event burgee venue burgee

Lark Winter Championships 16th and 17th November 2013

Northampton Sailing Club

Results as of 12:42 on November 17, 2013

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 27, Scoring system: NSC Lark Winters 2013
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Crew Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Well Dodgy 2495 Stuart HYDON Nick HYDON Shustoke 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 (5.0) 11.0 6.0
2nd Doris 2444 Matthew STEARN Adam OWENS Waldringfield Sailing Club 2.0 2.0 (5.0) 1.0 1.0 11.0 6.0
3rd 2491 Stephen Videlo Chris Videlo Waldringfield S C 3.0 (11.0) 8.0 2.0 2.0 26.0 15.0
4th 2503 Holly HEWAT Simon HAIGHTON 5.0 (6.0) 4.0 4.0 6.0 25.0 19.0
5th Fishy Fingers Too 2494 Christopher Fish Beth Condie Waldringfield S C (14.0) 5.0 6.0 6.0 3.0 34.0 20.0
6th Mr Bigglesworth 2462 Nick MARLOW Chloe CREW Attenborough SC 8.0 3.0 (9.0) 7.0 4.0 31.0 22.0
7th Rollergirl 2298 Harry PYNN Gemma COOK Waldringfield SC 9.0 7.0 (16.5) 5.0 10.0 47.5 31.0
8th 2370 Tim VICK Rebecca MARKS Ulley SC 10.0 (12.0) 2.0 12.0 8.0 44.0 32.0
9th Ermintrude 24 Ryan Crawford Simon Gadd Penzance S C 4.0 13.0 3.0 (16.0) 16.0 52.0 36.0
10th 2536 Steve HALL Will KENNEDY Burnham Sailing Club 11.0 10.0 (12.0) 11.0 9.0 53.0 41.0
11th Problem Child 2522 Chris BIGLIN Ann BIGLIN Shustoke SC 7.0 8.0 (28.0 BFD) 9.0 18.0 70.0 42.0
12th Buckaroo 2475 Chris HOLLIMAN Kate HUTCHINS 6.0 (14.0) 10.0 14.0 13.0 57.0 43.0
13th Smartie Pants 2533 Toby WINCER Ally DART 12.0 9.0 (19.0) 10.0 15.0 65.0 46.0
14th 2519 Chris MARTIN Katharine MARTIN Burghfield (17.0) 4.0 16.5 13.0 14.0 64.5 47.5
15th Pussy Galore 2500 Fiona GRAY Aaron WOOLF Waldringfield Sailing Club 15.0 (28.0 DSQ) 11.0 17.0 7.0 78.0 50.0
16th Floozie 2527 Pete MITCHELL Ruth JOHNSON Netley SC (19.0) 18.0 14.0 8.0 11.0 70.0 51.0
17th Red Kite 2523 Jonathan WOODWARD Sarah PIPER South Staffs 18.0 16.0 7.0 (22.0) 12.0 75.0 53.0
18th Windchaser 2530 Chris ELLIS Judith YOUNG Frensham Pond Sailing Club 13.0 (21.0) 13.0 19.0 19.0 85.0 64.0
19th Dark Knight 2515 Kevin ROSE Kate MERRITT Shustoke SC (28.0 DNC) 17.0 15.0 15.0 20.0 95.0 67.0
20th Va va voom 2487 Kian ANDREWS Becky PASTOR Penzance SC (22.0) 22.0 20.0 18.0 17.0 99.0 77.0
21st Weeble 2502 Steve CHATTEN Nikki CURWEN Netley Sailing Club (24.0) 15.0 23.0 20.0 21.0 103.0 79.0
22nd Melevi 2504 John CROOKS Laura LILLY Waldringfield SC 20.0 20.0 (28.0 RET) 21.0 23.0 112.0 84.0
23rd Bob 2490 Robert MARLOW Ruth MARLOW Attenborough SC 23.0 (24.0) 18.0 23.0 22.0 110.0 86.0
24th Bruce 2507 James WARD Katie WARD 16.0 19.0 (28.0 BFD) 28.0 RET 28.0 RET 119.0 91.0
25th Minnie Minnie Lou 2510 Mike WILLIAMS Imogen GRAY-WILLIAMS Penzance SC 25.0 23.0 21.0 (28.0 DSQ) 24.0 121.0 93.0
26th Camembert 2264 Mark Chadwick Eli Ebel-Childs Penzance 21.0 (28.0 DSQ) 22.0 28.0 BFD 28.0 DNC 127.0 99.0
27th Lucky Pants 2442 Karen ALEXANDER Neil BAWDEN Middle Nene Sailing Club (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 140.0 112.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Crew Club Place Points
1 Well Dodgy 2495 Stuart HYDON Nick HYDON Shustoke 1 1.0
2 Doris 2444 Matthew STEARN Adam OWENS Waldringfield Sailing Club 2 2.0
3 2491 Stephen Videlo Chris Videlo Waldringfield S C 3 3.0
4 Ermintrude 24 Ryan Crawford Simon Gadd Penzance S C 4 4.0
5 2503 Holly HEWAT Simon HAIGHTON 5 5.0
6 Buckaroo 2475 Chris HOLLIMAN Kate HUTCHINS 6 6.0
7 Problem Child 2522 Chris BIGLIN Ann BIGLIN Shustoke SC 7 7.0
8 Mr Bigglesworth 2462 Nick MARLOW Chloe CREW Attenborough SC 8 8.0
9 Rollergirl 2298 Harry PYNN Gemma COOK Waldringfield SC 9 9.0
10 2370 Tim VICK Rebecca MARKS Ulley SC 10 10.0
11 2536 Steve HALL Will KENNEDY Burnham Sailing Club 11 11.0
12 Smartie Pants 2533 Toby WINCER Ally DART 12 12.0
13 Windchaser 2530 Chris ELLIS Judith YOUNG Frensham Pond Sailing Club 13 13.0
14 Fishy Fingers Too 2494 Christopher Fish Beth Condie Waldringfield S C 14 14.0
15 Pussy Galore 2500 Fiona GRAY Aaron WOOLF Waldringfield Sailing Club 15 15.0
16 Bruce 2507 James WARD Katie WARD 16 16.0
17 2519 Chris MARTIN Katharine MARTIN Burghfield 17 17.0
18 Red Kite 2523 Jonathan WOODWARD Sarah PIPER South Staffs 18 18.0
19 Floozie 2527 Pete MITCHELL Ruth JOHNSON Netley SC 19 19.0
20 Melevi 2504 John CROOKS Laura LILLY Waldringfield SC 20 20.0
21 Camembert 2264 Mark Chadwick Eli Ebel-Childs Penzance 21 21.0
22 Va va voom 2487 Kian ANDREWS Becky PASTOR Penzance SC 22 22.0
23 Bob 2490 Robert MARLOW Ruth MARLOW Attenborough SC 23 23.0
24 Weeble 2502 Steve CHATTEN Nikki CURWEN Netley Sailing Club 24 24.0
25 Minnie Minnie Lou 2510 Mike WILLIAMS Imogen GRAY-WILLIAMS Penzance SC 25 25.0
26 Dark Knight 2515 Kevin ROSE Kate MERRITT Shustoke SC DNC 28.0
26 Lucky Pants 2442 Karen ALEXANDER Neil BAWDEN Middle Nene Sailing Club DNC 28.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Crew Club Place Points
1 Well Dodgy 2495 Stuart HYDON Nick HYDON Shustoke 1 1.0
2 Doris 2444 Matthew STEARN Adam OWENS Waldringfield Sailing Club 2 2.0
3 Mr Bigglesworth 2462 Nick MARLOW Chloe CREW Attenborough SC 3 3.0
4 2519 Chris MARTIN Katharine MARTIN Burghfield 4 4.0
5 Fishy Fingers Too 2494 Christopher Fish Beth Condie Waldringfield S C 5 5.0
6 2503 Holly HEWAT Simon HAIGHTON 6 6.0
7 Rollergirl 2298 Harry PYNN Gemma COOK Waldringfield SC 7 7.0
8 Problem Child 2522 Chris BIGLIN Ann BIGLIN Shustoke SC 8 8.0
9 Smartie Pants 2533 Toby WINCER Ally DART 9 9.0
10 2536 Steve HALL Will KENNEDY Burnham Sailing Club 10 10.0
11 2491 Stephen Videlo Chris Videlo Waldringfield S C 11 11.0
12 2370 Tim VICK Rebecca MARKS Ulley SC 12 12.0
13 Ermintrude 24 Ryan Crawford Simon Gadd Penzance S C 13 13.0
14 Buckaroo 2475 Chris HOLLIMAN Kate HUTCHINS 14 14.0
15 Weeble 2502 Steve CHATTEN Nikki CURWEN Netley Sailing Club 15 15.0
16 Red Kite 2523 Jonathan WOODWARD Sarah PIPER South Staffs 16 16.0
17 Dark Knight 2515 Kevin ROSE Kate MERRITT Shustoke SC 17 17.0
18 Floozie 2527 Pete MITCHELL Ruth JOHNSON Netley SC 18 18.0
19 Bruce 2507 James WARD Katie WARD 19 19.0
20 Melevi 2504 John CROOKS Laura LILLY Waldringfield SC 20 20.0
21 Windchaser 2530 Chris ELLIS Judith YOUNG Frensham Pond Sailing Club 21 21.0
22 Va va voom 2487 Kian ANDREWS Becky PASTOR Penzance SC 22 22.0
23 Minnie Minnie Lou 2510 Mike WILLIAMS Imogen GRAY-WILLIAMS Penzance SC 23 23.0
24 Bob 2490 Robert MARLOW Ruth MARLOW Attenborough SC 24 24.0
25 Pussy Galore 2500 Fiona GRAY Aaron WOOLF Waldringfield Sailing Club DSQ 28.0
25 Camembert 2264 Mark Chadwick Eli Ebel-Childs Penzance DSQ 28.0
25 Lucky Pants 2442 Karen ALEXANDER Neil BAWDEN Middle Nene Sailing Club DNC 28.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Crew Club Place Points
1 Well Dodgy 2495 Stuart HYDON Nick HYDON Shustoke 1 1.0
2 2370 Tim VICK Rebecca MARKS Ulley SC 2 2.0
3 Ermintrude 24 Ryan Crawford Simon Gadd Penzance S C 3 3.0
4 2503 Holly HEWAT Simon HAIGHTON 4 4.0
5 Doris 2444 Matthew STEARN Adam OWENS Waldringfield Sailing Club 5 5.0
6 Fishy Fingers Too 2494 Christopher Fish Beth Condie Waldringfield S C 6 6.0
7 Red Kite 2523 Jonathan WOODWARD Sarah PIPER South Staffs 7 7.0
8 2491 Stephen Videlo Chris Videlo Waldringfield S C 8 8.0
9 Mr Bigglesworth 2462 Nick MARLOW Chloe CREW Attenborough SC 9 9.0
10 Buckaroo 2475 Chris HOLLIMAN Kate HUTCHINS 10 10.0
11 Pussy Galore 2500 Fiona GRAY Aaron WOOLF Waldringfield Sailing Club 11 11.0
12 2536 Steve HALL Will KENNEDY Burnham Sailing Club 12 12.0
13 Windchaser 2530 Chris ELLIS Judith YOUNG Frensham Pond Sailing Club 13 13.0
14 Floozie 2527 Pete MITCHELL Ruth JOHNSON Netley SC 14 14.0
15 Dark Knight 2515 Kevin ROSE Kate MERRITT Shustoke SC 15 15.0
16 Rollergirl 2298 Harry PYNN Gemma COOK Waldringfield SC 16 16.5
16 2519 Chris MARTIN Katharine MARTIN Burghfield 16 16.5
18 Bob 2490 Robert MARLOW Ruth MARLOW Attenborough SC 18 18.0
19 Smartie Pants 2533 Toby WINCER Ally DART 19 19.0
20 Va va voom 2487 Kian ANDREWS Becky PASTOR Penzance SC 20 20.0
21 Minnie Minnie Lou 2510 Mike WILLIAMS Imogen GRAY-WILLIAMS Penzance SC 21 21.0
22 Camembert 2264 Mark Chadwick Eli Ebel-Childs Penzance 22 22.0
23 Weeble 2502 Steve CHATTEN Nikki CURWEN Netley Sailing Club 23 23.0
24 Problem Child 2522 Chris BIGLIN Ann BIGLIN Shustoke SC BFD 28.0
24 Melevi 2504 John CROOKS Laura LILLY Waldringfield SC RET 28.0
24 Bruce 2507 James WARD Katie WARD BFD 28.0
24 Lucky Pants 2442 Karen ALEXANDER Neil BAWDEN Middle Nene Sailing Club DNC 28.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Crew Club Place Points
1 Doris 2444 Matthew STEARN Adam OWENS Waldringfield Sailing Club 1 1.0
2 2491 Stephen Videlo Chris Videlo Waldringfield S C 2 2.0
3 Well Dodgy 2495 Stuart HYDON Nick HYDON Shustoke 3 3.0
4 2503 Holly HEWAT Simon HAIGHTON 4 4.0
5 Rollergirl 2298 Harry PYNN Gemma COOK Waldringfield SC 5 5.0
6 Fishy Fingers Too 2494 Christopher Fish Beth Condie Waldringfield S C 6 6.0
7 Mr Bigglesworth 2462 Nick MARLOW Chloe CREW Attenborough SC 7 7.0
8 Floozie 2527 Pete MITCHELL Ruth JOHNSON Netley SC 8 8.0
9 Problem Child 2522 Chris BIGLIN Ann BIGLIN Shustoke SC 9 9.0
10 Smartie Pants 2533 Toby WINCER Ally DART 10 10.0
11 2536 Steve HALL Will KENNEDY Burnham Sailing Club 11 11.0
12 2370 Tim VICK Rebecca MARKS Ulley SC 12 12.0
13 2519 Chris MARTIN Katharine MARTIN Burghfield 13 13.0
14 Buckaroo 2475 Chris HOLLIMAN Kate HUTCHINS 14 14.0
15 Dark Knight 2515 Kevin ROSE Kate MERRITT Shustoke SC 15 15.0
16 Ermintrude 24 Ryan Crawford Simon Gadd Penzance S C 16 16.0
17 Pussy Galore 2500 Fiona GRAY Aaron WOOLF Waldringfield Sailing Club 17 17.0
18 Va va voom 2487 Kian ANDREWS Becky PASTOR Penzance SC 18 18.0
19 Windchaser 2530 Chris ELLIS Judith YOUNG Frensham Pond Sailing Club 19 19.0
20 Weeble 2502 Steve CHATTEN Nikki CURWEN Netley Sailing Club 20 20.0
21 Melevi 2504 John CROOKS Laura LILLY Waldringfield SC 21 21.0
22 Red Kite 2523 Jonathan WOODWARD Sarah PIPER South Staffs 22 22.0
23 Bob 2490 Robert MARLOW Ruth MARLOW Attenborough SC 23 23.0
24 Bruce 2507 James WARD Katie WARD RET 28.0
24 Minnie Minnie Lou 2510 Mike WILLIAMS Imogen GRAY-WILLIAMS Penzance SC DSQ 28.0
24 Camembert 2264 Mark Chadwick Eli Ebel-Childs Penzance BFD 28.0
24 Lucky Pants 2442 Karen ALEXANDER Neil BAWDEN Middle Nene Sailing Club DNC 28.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Crew Club Place Points
1 Doris 2444 Matthew STEARN Adam OWENS Waldringfield Sailing Club 1 1.0
2 2491 Stephen Videlo Chris Videlo Waldringfield S C 2 2.0
3 Fishy Fingers Too 2494 Christopher Fish Beth Condie Waldringfield S C 3 3.0
4 Mr Bigglesworth 2462 Nick MARLOW Chloe CREW Attenborough SC 4 4.0
5 Well Dodgy 2495 Stuart HYDON Nick HYDON Shustoke 5 5.0
6 2503 Holly HEWAT Simon HAIGHTON 6 6.0
7 Pussy Galore 2500 Fiona GRAY Aaron WOOLF Waldringfield Sailing Club 7 7.0
8 2370 Tim VICK Rebecca MARKS Ulley SC 8 8.0
9 2536 Steve HALL Will KENNEDY Burnham Sailing Club 9 9.0
10 Rollergirl 2298 Harry PYNN Gemma COOK Waldringfield SC 10 10.0
11 Floozie 2527 Pete MITCHELL Ruth JOHNSON Netley SC 11 11.0
12 Red Kite 2523 Jonathan WOODWARD Sarah PIPER South Staffs 12 12.0
13 Buckaroo 2475 Chris HOLLIMAN Kate HUTCHINS 13 13.0
14 2519 Chris MARTIN Katharine MARTIN Burghfield 14 14.0
15 Smartie Pants 2533 Toby WINCER Ally DART 15 15.0
16 Ermintrude 24 Ryan Crawford Simon Gadd Penzance S C 16 16.0
17 Va va voom 2487 Kian ANDREWS Becky PASTOR Penzance SC 17 17.0
18 Problem Child 2522 Chris BIGLIN Ann BIGLIN Shustoke SC 18 18.0
19 Windchaser 2530 Chris ELLIS Judith YOUNG Frensham Pond Sailing Club 19 19.0
20 Dark Knight 2515 Kevin ROSE Kate MERRITT Shustoke SC 20 20.0
21 Weeble 2502 Steve CHATTEN Nikki CURWEN Netley Sailing Club 21 21.0
22 Bob 2490 Robert MARLOW Ruth MARLOW Attenborough SC 22 22.0
23 Melevi 2504 John CROOKS Laura LILLY Waldringfield SC 23 23.0
24 Minnie Minnie Lou 2510 Mike WILLIAMS Imogen GRAY-WILLIAMS Penzance SC 24 24.0
25 Bruce 2507 James WARD Katie WARD RET 28.0
25 Camembert 2264 Mark Chadwick Eli Ebel-Childs Penzance DNC 28.0
25 Lucky Pants 2442 Karen ALEXANDER Neil BAWDEN Middle Nene Sailing Club DNC 28.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
BFDBlack flag disqualification under rule 30.328
DNCDid not come to the starting area28
DSQDisqualification28
RETRetired28

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

http://www.larkclass.org/

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5
www.sailwave.com