event burgee venue burgee

Icicle Series 2013 - 16 races 9 to count

Northampton Sailing Club

Results as of 18:24 on March 2, 2013

Overall

Sailed: 13, Discards: 6, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 40, Scoring system: NSC 2013 scoring system
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Icicle 1
6/1/13
Icicle 2
6/1/13
Icicle 3
13/1/13
Icicle 4
13/1/13
Icicle 5
20/1/13
Icicle 6
20/1/13
Icicle 7
27/1/13
Icicle 8
27/1/13
Icicle 9
3/2/13
Icicle 10
3/2/13
Icicle 11
10/2/13
Icicle 12
10/2/13
Icicle 13
17/2/13
Icicle 14
17/2/13
Icicle 15
24/2/13
Icicle 16
24/2/13
Nett
1st Solo 4736 Graham Wilson   1150 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0     (40.0 DNC)   4.0 (6.0) (5.0) 3.0 2.0 (9.0) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 15.0
2nd Phantom XX 1175 John Wayling   1005 5.0 6.0 (9.0) 7.0     3.0   1.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 30.0
3rd Phantom X 1339 Martyn Emberson   1020 (12.0) 11.0 (12.0) (12.0)     (40.0 DNC)   2.0 4.0 1.0 2.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 7.0 OOD 7.0 OOD 34.0
4th Phantom X 1404 Ian Sullivan   1020 4.0 (40.0 DNC) 4.0 19.0 DND     (40.0 DNC)   (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 8.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 40.0
5th Solo 4308 Allan Henson   1150 (9.0) 7.0 8.0 (10.0)     8.0 OOD   (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 7.0 9.0 DNF (12.0) (11.0) 3.0 4.0 46.0
6th Solo 5060 Geoff Holden   1150 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 3.0 6.0     (40.0 DNC)   3.0 1.0 3.0 5.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 61.0
7th Solo 5064 Andrew McGaw   1150 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0     3.0 OOD   5.0 3.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 95.0
8th Phantom XX 1346 Will Gulliver   1005 7.0 3.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC)     2.0   (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 96.0
9th RS 600 X 920 Pete Nelson   905 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC)     1.0   (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 18.0 5.0 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 107.0
10th RS 400 1334 John Woolhouse Russ Pedder 948 10.0 9.0 13.0 9.0     (40.0 DNC)   (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 13.0 17.0 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 111.0
11th SOLUTION 409 Pete Warne   1074 (40.0 NSO) (40.0 NSO) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC)     4.0   (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 10.0 12.0 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 114.0
12th Solo 4110 Kev Hall   1150 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC)     (40.0 DNC)   (40.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 6.0 16.0 13.0 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 126.0
13th Flying Fifteen "X" 3786 Chris Harris Tracy Harris 1017 8.0 4.5 5.0 3.0     (40.0 DNC)   (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 140.5
14th Phantom XX 1334 Nigel Pybus   1005 2.0 4.5 7.0 8.0     (40.0 DNC)   (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 141.5
15th Phantom XX 1304 Simon Cowood   1005 6.0 8.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC)     (40.0 DNC)   (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 6.0 2.0 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 142.0
16th LASER 195412 T Hewitt   1085 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC)     (40.0 DNC)   (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 9.0 10.0 4.0 2.0 145.0
17th RS 400 831 Adrian Sherratt Sarah Sherratt 948 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC)     (40.0 DNC)   (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 5.0 16.0 2.0 3.0 146.0
18th LARK 2502 Steve Chatten Helen Winward 1073 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 10.0 5.0     (40.0 DNC)   (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 7.0 14.0 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 156.0
19th RS 400 1385 Mitch Haberfield Marie Haberfield 948 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC)     (40.0 DNC)   (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 8.0 10.0 DND 15.0 6.0 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 159.0
20th Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1150 11.0 14.0 11.0 11.0     (40.0 DNC)   (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 167.0
21st RS 200 252 Nic Holden Emma York 1057 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 16.0 14.0     (40.0 DNC)   (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 15.0 OOD 15.0 OOD (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 180.0
22nd K1 14 Terry Hand   1062 13.5 10.0 (40.0 DNC) 15.0     (40.0 DNC)   (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 198.5
23rd RS 100 176 Chris Larr   996 1.0 2.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC)     (40.0 DNC)   (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 203.0
24th STREAKER 1800 Tom Stewart Unknown 1162 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC)     (40.0 DNC)   (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 1.0 7.0 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 208.0
25th RS 200 1105 Chris Larr Adam Larr 1057 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0     (40.0 DNC)   (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 210.0
26th RS 200 1075 Paul Sanders Giles Durrell 1057 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC)     (40.0 DNC)   6.0 7.0 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 213.0
27th Phantom X 1400 Gordon Halfacre   1020 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC)     (40.0 DNC)   (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 11.0 8.0 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 219.0
28th Solo 3967 Frank Hodgson   1150 13.5 13.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC)     (40.0 DNC)   (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 226.5
29th Phantom 1079 Mike Shreeve   1025 16.0 12.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC)     (40.0 DNC)   (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 228.0
30th 505 8780 M Wright J Powell 902 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 15.0 13.0     (40.0 DNC)   (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 228.0
31st Solo 4754 Dave Mabbutt   1150 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC)     (40.0 DNC)   (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 14.0 15.0 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 229.0
32nd Solo 3887 Mike Hulands   1150 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 14.0 16.0     (40.0 DNC)   (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 230.0
33rd RS 400 957 Ed Moncrief Gordon Halfacre 948 15.0 15.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC)     (40.0 DNC)   (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 230.0
34th LASER 177865 Baz Hill   1085 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 17.0 OOD 18.0 OOD     (40.0 DNC)   (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 235.0
34th RS VAREO 475 Paul Sanders   1045 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC)     (40.0 DNC)   (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 17.0 18.0 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 235.0
36th 29ER 2011 Ollie Wilson Max Burrows 922 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC)     (40.0 DNC)   (40.0 DNC) 2.0 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 242.0
37th MIRROR Double Handed 3 Sails Gunter Rig 7062 Max Odell   1385 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC)     5.0   (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 245.0
38th TOPPER 45972 Tom Russell   1301 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC)     (40.0 DNC)   (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 21.0 DNF 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 261.0
38th CONTENDER 515 Mike Shreeve   993 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC)     (40.0 DNC)   (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 21.0 DNF 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 261.0
40th RS 200 937 Unknown Not signed on   1057 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC)     (40.0 DNC)   (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 NSO 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 280.0


Icicle 1 - 6/1/13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 RS 100 176 Chris Larr   996 1 1.0
2 Phantom XX 1334 Nigel Pybus   1005 2 2.0
3 Solo 4736 Graham Wilson   1150 3 3.0
4 Phantom X 1404 Ian Sullivan   1020 4 4.0
5 Phantom XX 1175 John Wayling   1005 5 5.0
6 Phantom XX 1304 Simon Cowood   1005 6 6.0
7 Phantom XX 1346 Will Gulliver   1005 7 7.0
8 Flying Fifteen "X" 3786 Chris Harris Tracy Harris 1017 8 8.0
9 Solo 4308 Allan Henson   1150 9 9.0
10 RS 400 1334 John Woolhouse Russ Pedder 948 10 10.0
11 Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1150 11 11.0
12 Phantom X 1339 Martyn Emberson   1020 12 12.0
13 K1 14 Terry Hand   1062 13 13.5
13 Solo 3967 Frank Hodgson   1150 13 13.5
15 RS 400 957 Ed Moncrief Gordon Halfacre 948 14 15.0
16 Phantom 1079 Mike Shreeve   1025 15 16.0
17 SOLUTION 409 Pete Warne   1074 NSO 40.0

Icicle 2 - 6/1/13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo 4736 Graham Wilson   1150 00.49.16 3 0.42.50 1.0
2 RS 100 176 Chris Larr   996 00.44.00 3 0.44.11 2.0
3 Phantom XX 1346 Will Gulliver   1005 00.44.38 3 0.44.25 3.0
4 Flying Fifteen "X" 3786 Chris Harris Tracy Harris 1017 00.45.34 3 0.44.48 4.5
4 Phantom XX 1334 Nigel Pybus   1005 00.45.01 3 0.44.48 4.5
6 Phantom XX 1175 John Wayling   1005 00.45.08 3 0.44.55 6.0
7 Solo 4308 Allan Henson   1150 00.52.07 3 0.45.19 7.0
8 Phantom XX 1304 Simon Cowood   1005 00.45.40 3 0.45.26 8.0
9 RS 400 1334 John Woolhouse Russ Pedder 948 00.44.55 3 0.47.23 9.0
10 K1 14 Terry Hand   1062 00.52.00 3 0.48.58 10.0
11 Phantom X 1339 Martyn Emberson   1020 00.51.24 3 0.50.24 11.0
12 Phantom 1079 Mike Shreeve   1025 00.52.26 3 0.51.09 12.0
13 Solo 3967 Frank Hodgson   1150 00.39.26 2 0.51.26 13.0
14 Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1150 00.40.19 2 0.52.35 14.0
15 RS 400 957 Ed Moncrief Gordon Halfacre 948 00.51.56 3 0.54.47 15.0
16 SOLUTION 409 Pete Warne   1074 NSO     40.0

Icicle 3 - 13/1/13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo 4736 Graham Wilson   1150 1 1.0
2 Solo 5064 Andrew McGaw   1150 2 2.0
3 Solo 5060 Geoff Holden   1150 3 3.0
4 Phantom X 1404 Ian Sullivan   1020 4 4.0
5 Flying Fifteen "X" 3786 Chris Harris Tracy Harris 1017 5 5.0
6 RS 200 1105 Chris Larr Adam Larr 1057 6 6.0
7 Phantom XX 1334 Nigel Pybus   1005 7 7.0
8 Solo 4308 Allan Henson   1150 8 8.0
9 Phantom XX 1175 John Wayling   1005 9 9.0
10 LARK 2502 Steve Chatten Helen Winward 1073 10 10.0
11 Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1150 11 11.0
12 Phantom X 1339 Martyn Emberson   1020 12 12.0
13 RS 400 1334 John Woolhouse Russ Pedder 948 13 13.0
14 Solo 3887 Mike Hulands   1150 14 14.0
15 505 8780 M Wright J Powell 902 15 15.0
16 RS 200 252 Nic Holden Emma York 1057 16 16.0
17 LASER 177865 Baz Hill   1085 OOD 17.0

Icicle 4 - 13/1/13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo 4736 Graham Wilson   1150 00.49.36 3 0.43.08 1.0
2 Solo 5064 Andrew McGaw   1150 00.49.51 3 0.43.21 2.0
3 Flying Fifteen "X" 3786 Chris Harris Tracy Harris 1017 00.44.15 3 0.43.31 3.0
4 RS 200 1105 Chris Larr Adam Larr 1057 00.46.02 3 0.43.33 4.0
5 LARK 2502 Steve Chatten Helen Winward 1073 00.47.25 3 0.44.11 5.0
6 Solo 5060 Geoff Holden   1150 00.50.50 3 0.44.12 6.0
7 Phantom XX 1175 John Wayling   1005 00.44.44 3 0.44.31 7.0
8 Phantom XX 1334 Nigel Pybus   1005 00.44.56 3 0.44.43 8.0
9 RS 400 1334 John Woolhouse Russ Pedder 948 00.43.04 3 0.45.26 9.0
10 Solo 4308 Allan Henson   1150 00.52.27 3 0.45.37 10.0
11 Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1150 00.52.55 3 0.46.01 11.0
12 Phantom X 1339 Martyn Emberson   1020 00.47.42 3 0.46.46 12.0
13 505 8780 M Wright J Powell 902 00.43.10 3 0.47.51 13.0
14 RS 200 252 Nic Holden Emma York 1057 00.51.06 3 0.48.21 14.0
15 K1 14 Terry Hand   1062 00.52.17 3 0.49.14 15.0
16 Solo 3887 Mike Hulands   1150 00.39.05 2 0.50.59 16.0
17 LASER 177865 Baz Hill   1085 OOD 3   18.0
18 Phantom X 1404 Ian Sullivan   1020 DND     19.0

Icicle 7 - 27/1/13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 RS 600 X 920 Pete Nelson   905 1 1.0
2 Phantom XX 1346 Will Gulliver   1005 2 2.0
3 Phantom XX 1175 John Wayling   1005 3 3.0
3 Solo 5064 Andrew McGaw   1150 OOD 3.0
5 SOLUTION 409 Pete Warne   1074 4 4.0
6 MIRROR Double Handed 3 Sails Gunter Rig 7062 Max Odell   1385 5 5.0
7 Solo 4308 Allan Henson   1150 OOD 8.0

Icicle 9 - 3/2/13

Sailed as a hanidap although programmed as a pursuit

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Phantom XX 1175 John Wayling   1005 1 1.0
2 Phantom X 1339 Martyn Emberson   1020 2 2.0
3 Solo 5060 Geoff Holden   1150 3 3.0
4 Solo 4736 Graham Wilson   1150 4 4.0
5 Solo 5064 Andrew McGaw   1150 5 5.0
6 RS 200 1075 Paul Sanders Giles Durrell 1057 6 6.0

Icicle 10 - 3/2/13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo 5060 Geoff Holden   1150 51.49 3 0.45.03 1.0
2 29ER 2011 Ollie Wilson Max Burrows 922 41.48 3 0.45.20 2.0
3 Solo 5064 Andrew McGaw   1150 52.11 3 0.45.23 3.0
4 Phantom X 1339 Martyn Emberson   1020 47.11 3 0.46.15 4.0
5 Solo 4110 Kev Hall   1150 54.05 3 0.47.02 5.0
6 Solo 4736 Graham Wilson   1150 54.29 3 0.47.23 6.0
7 RS 200 1075 Paul Sanders Giles Durrell 1057 53.29 3 0.50.36 7.0

Icicle 11 - 10/2/13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Phantom X 1339 Martyn Emberson   1020 1 1.0
2 RS 600 X 920 Pete Nelson   905 2 2.0
3 Solo 5060 Geoff Holden   1150 3 3.0
4 SOLUTION 409 Pete Warne   1074 4 4.0
5 Solo 4736 Graham Wilson   1150 5 5.0
6 Solo 4110 Kev Hall   1150 6 6.0
7 Solo 4308 Allan Henson   1150 7 7.0
8 RS 400 1385 Mitch Haberfield Marie Haberfield 948 8 8.0
9 RS 200 252 Nic Holden Emma York 1057 OOD 15.0

Icicle 12 - 10/2/13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 600 X 920 Pete Nelson   905 00.42.59 4 0.47.30 1.0
2 Phantom X 1339 Martyn Emberson   1020 00.49.59 4 0.49.00 2.0
3 Solo 4736 Graham Wilson   1150 00.44.48 3 0.51.57 3.0
4 SOLUTION 409 Pete Warne   1074 00.42.39 3 0.52.57 4.0
5 Solo 5060 Geoff Holden   1150 00.47.52 3 0.55.30 5.0
6 Solo 4110 Kev Hall   1150 00.47.54 3 0.55.32 6.0
7 Solo 4308 Allan Henson   1150 DNF     9.0
8 RS 400 1385 Mitch Haberfield Marie Haberfield 948 DND     10.0
9 RS 200 252 Nic Holden Emma York 1057 OOD     15.0
10 RS 200 937 Unknown Not signed on   1057 NSO     40.0

Icicle 13 - 17/2/13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 STREAKER 1800 Tom Stewart Unknown 1162 1 1.0
2 Solo 4736 Graham Wilson   1150 2 2.0
3 Phantom XX 1346 Will Gulliver   1005 3 3.0
4 Phantom XX 1175 John Wayling   1005 4 4.0
5 RS 400 831 Adrian Sherratt Sarah Sherratt 948 5 5.0
6 Phantom XX 1304 Simon Cowood   1005 6 6.0
7 LARK 2502 Steve Chatten Helen Winward 1073 7 7.0
8 Phantom X 1404 Ian Sullivan   1020 8 8.0
9 LASER 195412 T Hewitt   1085 9 9.0
10 SOLUTION 409 Pete Warne   1074 10 10.0
11 Phantom X 1400 Gordon Halfacre   1020 11 11.0
12 Solo 4308 Allan Henson   1150 12 12.0
13 RS 400 1334 John Woolhouse Russ Pedder 948 13 13.0
14 Solo 4754 Dave Mabbutt   1150 14 14.0
15 RS 400 1385 Mitch Haberfield Marie Haberfield 948 15 15.0
16 Solo 4110 Kev Hall   1150 16 16.0
17 RS VAREO 475 Paul Sanders   1045 17 17.0
18 RS 600 X 920 Pete Nelson   905 18 18.0
19 TOPPER 45972 Tom Russell   1301 DNF 21.0
19 CONTENDER 515 Mike Shreeve   993 DNF 21.0

Icicle 14 - 17/2/13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Phantom XX 1346 Will Gulliver   1005 00.34.59 2 0.34.49 1.0
2 Phantom XX 1304 Simon Cowood   1005 00.35.09 2 0.34.59 2.0
3 Phantom X 1404 Ian Sullivan   1020 00.36.02 2 0.35.20 3.0
4 Phantom XX 1175 John Wayling   1005 00.36.10 2 0.35.59 4.0
5 RS 600 X 920 Pete Nelson   905 00.33.36 2 0.37.08 5.0
6 RS 400 1385 Mitch Haberfield Marie Haberfield 948 00.35.27 2 0.37.24 6.0
7 STREAKER 1800 Tom Stewart Unknown 1162 00.44.26 2 0.38.14 7.0
8 Phantom X 1400 Gordon Halfacre   1020 00.39.21 2 0.38.35 8.0
9 Solo 4736 Graham Wilson   1150 00.44.47 2 0.38.57 9.0
10 LASER 195412 T Hewitt   1085 00.42.44 2 0.39.23 10.0
11 Solo 4308 Allan Henson   1150 00.45.56 2 0.39.57 11.0
12 SOLUTION 409 Pete Warne   1074 00.43.35 2 0.40.35 12.0
13 Solo 4110 Kev Hall   1150 00.46.59 2 0.40.51 13.0
14 LARK 2502 Steve Chatten Helen Winward 1073 00.44.22 2 0.41.21 14.0
15 Solo 4754 Dave Mabbutt   1150 00.48.05 2 0.41.49 15.0
16 RS 400 831 Adrian Sherratt Sarah Sherratt 948 00.39.43 2 0.41.54 16.0
17 RS 400 1334 John Woolhouse Russ Pedder 948 00.40.41 2 0.42.55 17.0
18 RS VAREO 475 Paul Sanders   1045 00.45.27 2 0.43.30 18.0

Icicle 15 - 24/2/13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Phantom X 1404 Ian Sullivan   1020 1 1.0
2 RS 400 831 Adrian Sherratt Sarah Sherratt 948 2 2.0
3 Solo 4308 Allan Henson   1150 3 3.0
4 LASER 195412 T Hewitt   1085 4 4.0
5 Phantom X 1339 Martyn Emberson   1020 OOD 7.0

Icicle 16 - 24/2/13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Phantom X 1404 Ian Sullivan   1020 33.57 2 0.33.17 1.0
2 LASER 195412 T Hewitt   1085 37.07 2 0.34.13 2.0
3 RS 400 831 Adrian Sherratt Sarah Sherratt 948 32.48 2 0.34.36 3.0
4 Solo 4308 Allan Henson   1150 41.33 2 0.36.08 4.0
5 Phantom X 1339 Martyn Emberson   1020 OOD     7.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 40
DNDDid not declare Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
NSONot signed on 40
OODRace officer duty points Varies

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.8.5
www.sailwave.com