event burgee venue burgee

Early Thursday Handicap Series 2013 - 11 races 6 to count

Northampton Sailing Club

Results as of 20:29 on July 14, 2013

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 5, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 65, Scoring system: NSC 2013 scoring system
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY ETH1
11/4/13
ETH2
18/4/13
ETH3
25/4/13
ETH4
2/5/13
ETH5
9/5/13
ETH6
16/5/13
ETH7
23/5/13
ETH8
30/5/13
ETH9
6/6/13
ETH10
13/6/13
ETH11
20/6/13
Nett
1st Phantom 1346 Will Gulliver   1008 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 OOD (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 3.0 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0   9.0
2nd Phantom 1175 John Wayling   1008 1.0 3.6 OOD 3.0 3.0 (65.0 DNC) 4.0 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (7.0)   14.6
3rd Solo 4736 Graham Wilson   1148 4.0 7.0 (9.0) 1.0 (65.0 DNC) 1.0 (11.0) 5.5 OOD (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC)   18.5
4th Comet Race 504 Tom Castle Caroline George 1025 (9.0) (8.0) 5.0 5.0 (5.4 OOD) (65.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (6.0) 5.0   20.0
5th RS 600 985 Anthony York   900 (65.0 DNC) 3.0 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 5.0 7.0 5.0 2.0   22.0
6th Phantom 1334 Geoff Holden   1008 2.0 (65.0 DNC) 4.0 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 7.0 4.0 (65.0 DNC) 6.0   23.0
7th Solo 4267 Iain Carpenter   1148 (9.3 OOD) (65.0 DNC) (17.0) 7.0 (65.0 DNC) 5.0 8.0 8.0 (12.0) 8.0   36.0
8th Phantom 1400 Gordon Halfacre   1008 12.0 (65.0 DNC) 8.0 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 4.0 10.0 9.5 (65.0 DNC)   43.5
9th Solo 5032 Rob McCalla   1148 7.0 9.0 15.0 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 2.0 12.0 (65.0 DNC) (18.0) (65.0 DNC)   45.0
10th Solo 4308 Alan Henson   1148 8.0 12.0 DNF (18.0) 11.0 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 18.0 17.0 (65.0 DNC)   66.0
11th Fireball 15083 Tom Gillard Bernard Gammon 965 (65.0 DNC) 1.0 (65.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 1.0 (65.0 DNC) 65.0 NSO   70.0
12th Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020 (65.0 DNC) 4.0 (65.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 4.0 65.0 DNC   79.0
13th Contender 515 M Shreeve   968 15.0 (65.0 DNC) (23.0) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 11.0 14.0 19.0 20.0 (65.0 DNC)   79.0
14th RS 600 920 Pete Nelson   900 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 9.0 6.0 3.0 4.0   87.0
15th GP14 13614 John Warner Phil 1130 6.0 (65.0 DNC) 11.0 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 11.0 15.0 65.0 DNC   108.0
16th Flying 15 3765 Chris White Neil Barford 1020 (65.0 DNC) 5.0 21.0 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 10.0 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 19.0 65.0 DNC   120.0
17th Flying 15 3502 Peter Miller Allan Bailey 1020 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 12.0 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 16.0 14.0 22.0 65.0 DNC   129.0
18th Phantom 1273 Dave Pritchett   1008 14.0 (65.0 DNC) 16.0 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 15.0 (65.0 DNC) 21.0 65.0 DNC   131.0
19th Solo 3916 Don Breen   1148 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 24.0 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 9.0 13.0 (65.0 NSO) 23.0 65.0 DNC   134.0
20th GP14 14110 Tom Gillard   1130 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 2.0 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 NSO) 1.0 65.0 DNC 2.0 65.0 DNC   135.0
21st Phantom 1248 Mike Webster   1008 10.0 (65.0 DNC) 1.0 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 6.0 (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC   147.0
22nd Topper 36143 Connor Hodgson   1313 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 8.0 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 10.5 OOD 65.0 DNC 13.0   161.5
23rd Solo 4110 Kevin Hall   1148 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 13.0 6.0 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 14.0 65.0 DNC   163.0
24th Laser Radial 194992 Nicola Holden   1139 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 13.0 11.0 10.0   164.0
25th Solo 3967 Frank Hodgson   1148 11.0 (65.0 DNC) 20.0 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 7.0 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC   168.0
26th Kestrel 925 Ant Tetley M Tetley 1040 13.0 13.0 DND (65.0 DNC) 16.0 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC   172.0
27th Laser 195412 Tom Hewitt   1117 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 6.0 (65.0 DNC) 3.0 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC   204.0
28th Laser 203057 Gary Stuart   1117 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 9.5 3.0   207.5
29th Phantom 1304 Paul Hampden-Smith   1008 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 10.0 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 3.0 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC   208.0
30th Laser 149384 Tom Powell   1117 (65.0 DNC) 6.0 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 11.0   212.0
31st Europe 362 Mandy Horton   1148 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 10.0 9.0 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC   214.0
32nd Solo 4646 Justin Hall   1148 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 8.0 65.0 DNC 16.0 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC   219.0
33rd Solution 409 Pete Warne   1077 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 17.0 16.0 65.0 DNC   228.0
34th Topper 19266 Zoe Bowen   1313 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 NSO) (65.0 DNC) 15.0 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 25.0 65.0 DNC   235.0
35th RS 400 957 Ed Moncrief   952 (65.0 NSO) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 26.0 15.0   236.0
36th National 12 3544 Tom Stewart C Stewart 1065 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 2.0 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC   262.0
37th Merlin Rocket 3733 James Dawes Tom 975 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 65.0 NSO 5.0 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC   265.0
38th RS 200 975 P George   1053 5.0 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC   265.0
39th Solo 3887 Mike Hulands   1148 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 6.0 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC   266.0
40th GP14 14110(2) James Dawes Ben 1130 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 6.0 DND (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC   266.0
41st Blaze 805 Andrew McGraw   1032 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 7.0 65.0 DNC   267.0
42nd Flying 15 3786 Chris Harris Tracy Harris 1020 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 7.0 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC   267.0
43rd OK 2136 Tom Lonsdale   1114 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 65.0 NSO 65.0 DNC 8.0 65.0 NSO   268.0
44th Solo 4899 Busby   1148 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 9.0   269.0
45th Byte 265 Lewis Bowen   1190 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 9.0 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC   269.0
46th Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1148 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 10.0 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC   270.0
47th Laser 11 Ben Eaves   1117 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 12.0   272.0
48th RS 400 1334 John Woolhouse Russ Pedder 952 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 12.0 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC   272.0
49th RS 600 750 Ed Moncrief   900 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 12.0 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC   272.0
50th Solo 5060 Richard Goodenough   1148 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 12.0 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC   272.0
51st Laser 177865 Not signed on   1117 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 13.0 65.0 DNC   273.0
52nd K1 14 Terry Hand   1040 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 13.0 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC   273.0
53rd RS 200 685 Gary Livingstone Hannah Livingstone 1053 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 14.0   274.0
54th Wayfarer 9843 Phil Kenny   1101 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 14.0 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC   274.0
55th Phantom 1346 (2) Ian Castle   1008 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 14.0 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC   274.0
56th Streaker 1800 Ben   1153 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 NSO) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 15.0 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC   275.0
57th RS 200 844 Debbie Cooper Janne 1053 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 15.0 DND 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC   275.0
58th Solo 4754 D Mabbutt   1148 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 19.0 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC   279.0
59th RS 400 831 Adrain Sherratt Sarah Sherratt 952 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 21.0 DNF 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC   281.0
60th Laser 174943 Dominic Cox   1117 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 22.0 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC   282.0
61st 3000 3114 Claire Cooke   1007 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 24.0 65.0 DNC   284.0
62nd Musto Skiff 396 Not signed on   857 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 NSO   325.0
62nd Solo 5064 Not signed on   1148 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 65.0 NSO 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC   325.0
62nd RS 600 932 Unknown - Not Signed on   900 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 NSO) (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC   325.0
62nd Albacore 8211 Rob Lyme Steve Graham 1055 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 NSO) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC   325.0

ETH1 - 11/4/13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Phantom 1175 John Wayling   1008 47.32 4 0.47.09 1.0
2 Phantom 1334 Geoff Holden   1008 47.41 4 0.47.18 2.0
3 Phantom 1346 Will Gulliver   1008 48.02 4 0.47.39 3.0
4 Solo 4736 Graham Wilson   1148 42.24 3 0.49.15 4.0
5 RS 200 975 P George   1053 39.59 3 0.50.38 5.0
6 GP14 13614 John Warner Phil 1130 42.57 3 0.50.41 6.0
7 Solo 5032 Rob McCalla   1148 43.39 3 0.50.42 7.0
8 Solo 4308 Alan Henson   1148 44.09 3 0.51.17 8.0
9 Comet Race 504 Tom Castle Caroline George 1025 39.43 3 0.51.40 9.0
10 Solo 4267 Iain Carpenter   1148 OOD     9.3
11 Phantom 1248 Mike Webster   1008 39.23 3 0.52.06 10.0
12 Solo 3967 Frank Hodgson   1148 45.47 3 0.53.10 11.0
13 Phantom 1400 Gordon Halfacre   1008 40.25 3 0.53.28 12.0
14 Kestrel 925 Ant Tetley M Tetley 1040 44.13 3 0.56.41 13.0
15 Phantom 1273 Dave Pritchett   1008 42.57 3 0.56.49 14.0
16 Contender 515 M Shreeve   968 43.23 3 0.59.45 15.0
17 RS 400 957 Ed Moncrief   952 NSO     65.0

ETH2 - 18/4/13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fireball 15083 Tom Gillard Bernard Gammon 965 46.21 7 0.48.02 1.0
2 Phantom 1346 Will Gulliver   1008 44.32 6 0.51.33 2.0
3 RS 600 985 Anthony York   900 47.23 7 0.52.39 3.0
4 Phantom 1175 John Wayling   1008 OOD     3.6
5 Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020 47.46 6 0.54.38 4.0
6 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Neil Barford 1020 43.50 5 1.00.10 5.0
7 Laser 149384 Tom Powell   1117 49.42 5 1.02.18 6.0
8 Solo 4736 Graham Wilson   1148 51.20 5 1.02.36 7.0
9 Comet Race 504 Tom Castle Caroline George 1025 47.29 5 1.04.51 8.0
10 Solo 5032 Rob McCalla   1148 45.37 4 1.09.32 9.0
11 Solo 4308 Alan Henson   1148 DNF     12.0
12 Kestrel 925 Ant Tetley M Tetley 1040 DND     13.0
13 Topper 19266 Zoe Bowen   1313 NSO     65.0
13 Streaker 1800 Ben   1153 NSO 5   65.0

ETH3 - 25/4/13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Phantom 1248 Mike Webster   1008 00.46.18 4 0.45.56 1.0
2 Phantom 1346 Will Gulliver   1008 OOD     2.0
2 GP14 14110 Tom Gillard   1130 00.53.09 4 0.47.02 2.0
4 Phantom 1175 John Wayling   1008 00.47.41 4 0.47.18 3.0
5 Phantom 1334 Geoff Holden   1008 00.47.47 4 0.47.24 4.0
6 Comet Race 504 Tom Castle Caroline George 1025 00.49.12 4 0.48.00 5.0
7 Laser 195412 Tom Hewitt   1117 00.54.11 4 0.48.30 6.0
8 Flying 15 3786 Chris Harris Tracy Harris 1020 00.50.40 4 0.49.40 7.0
9 Phantom 1400 Gordon Halfacre   1008 00.50.43 4 0.50.19 8.0
10 Solo 4736 Graham Wilson   1148 00.44.16 3 0.51.25 9.0
11 Phantom 1304 Paul Hampden-Smith   1008 00.52.14 4 0.51.49 10.0
12 GP14 13614 John Warner Phil 1130 00.44.02 3 0.51.57 11.0
13 Solo 5060 Richard Goodenough   1148 00.45.41 3 0.53.04 12.0
14 Solo 4110 Kevin Hall   1148 00.45.43 3 0.53.06 13.0
15 Phantom 1346 (2) Ian Castle   1008 00.53.37 4 0.53.11 14.0
16 Solo 5032 Rob McCalla   1148 00.46.01 3 0.53.27 15.0
17 Phantom 1273 Dave Pritchett   1008 00.54.06 4 0.53.40 16.0
18 Solo 4267 Iain Carpenter   1148 00.46.33 3 0.54.04 17.0
19 Solo 4308 Alan Henson   1148 00.46.42 3 0.54.14 18.0
20 Solo 4754 D Mabbutt   1148 00.46.59 3 0.54.34 19.0
21 Solo 3967 Frank Hodgson   1148 00.47.29 3 0.55.09 20.0
22 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Neil Barford 1020 00.42.15 3 0.55.14 21.0
23 Laser 174943 Dominic Cox   1117 00.47.06 3 0.56.13 22.0
24 Contender 515 M Shreeve   968 00.46.17 3 1.03.45 23.0
25 Solo 3916 Don Breen   1148 00.55.17 3 1.04.12 24.0
26 Albacore 8211 Rob Lyme Steve Graham 1055 NSO     65.0

ETH4 - 2/5/13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo 4736 Graham Wilson   1148 45.15 3 0.39.25 1.0
2 Fireball 15083 Tom Gillard Bernard Gammon 965 38.53 3 0.40.18 2.0
3 Phantom 1175 John Wayling   1008 40.51 3 0.40.32 3.0
4 Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020 41.38 3 0.40.49 4.0
5 Comet Race 504 Tom Castle Caroline George 1025 42.09 3 0.41.07 5.0
6 Solo 4110 Kevin Hall   1148 47.18 3 0.41.12 6.0
7 Solo 4267 Iain Carpenter   1148 47.36 3 0.41.28 7.0
8 Topper 36143 Connor Hodgson   1313 37.16 2 0.42.34 8.0
9 Byte 265 Lewis Bowen   1190 50.55 3 0.42.47 9.0
10 Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1148 49.47 3 0.43.22 10.0
11 Solo 4308 Alan Henson   1148 49.58 3 0.43.31 11.0
12 Flying 15 3502 Peter Miller Allan Bailey 1020 44.26 3 0.43.34 12.0
13 K1 14 Terry Hand   1040 46.41 3 0.44.53 13.0
14 Wayfarer 9843 Phil Kenny   1101 50.37 3 0.45.58 14.0
15 Topper 19266 Zoe Bowen   1313 44.59 2 0.51.23 15.0
16 Kestrel 925 Ant Tetley M Tetley 1040 37.08 2 0.53.33 16.0
17 RS 600 932 Unknown - Not Signed on   900 NSO     65.0

ETH5 - 9/5/13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fireball 15083 Tom Gillard Bernard Gammon 965 51.50 6 0.53.43 1.0
2 Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020 49.17 5 0.57.59 2.0
3 Laser 195412 Tom Hewitt   1117 54.50 5 0.58.54 3.0
4 Comet Race 504 Tom Castle Caroline George 1025 OOD     5.4
5 GP14 14110(2) James Dawes Ben 1130 DND     6.0

ETH6 - 16/5/13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo 4736 Graham Wilson   1148 00.46.36 3 0.40.36 1.0
2 Solo 5032 Rob McCalla   1148 00.47.01 3 0.40.57 2.0
3 Phantom 1346 Will Gulliver   1008 00.45.06 3 0.44.45 3.0
4 Phantom 1175 John Wayling   1008 00.45.46 3 0.45.24 4.0
5 Solo 4267 Iain Carpenter   1148 00.39.43 2 0.51.54 5.0
6 Solo 3887 Mike Hulands   1148 00.40.52 2 0.53.24 6.0
7 Solo 3967 Frank Hodgson   1148 00.45.27 2 0.59.23 7.0
8 Solo 4646 Justin Hall   1148 00.46.55 2 1.01.18 8.0
9 Solo 3916 Don Breen   1148 00.47.47 2 1.02.26 9.0
10 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Neil Barford 1020 00.46.03 2 1.07.43 10.0
11 Contender 515 M Shreeve   968 00.47.28 2 1.13.33 11.0
12 RS 600 750 Ed Moncrief   900 00.47.01 2 1.18.22 12.0
13 RS 200 844 Debbie Cooper Janne 1053 DND     15.0
14 GP14 14110 Tom Gillard   1130 NSO     65.0

ETH7 - 23/5/13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 GP14 14110 Tom Gillard   1130 43.04 4 0.47.38 1.0
2 Comet Race 504 Tom Castle Caroline George 1025 41.51 4 0.51.02 2.0
3 Phantom 1304 Paul Hampden-Smith   1008 43.45 4 0.54.15 3.0
4 Phantom 1400 Gordon Halfacre   1008 45.12 4 0.56.03 4.0
5 RS 600 985 Anthony York   900 51.02 5 0.56.42 5.0
6 Phantom 1248 Mike Webster   1008 57.49 5 0.57.21 6.0
7 Phantom 1334 Geoff Holden   1008 58.02 5 0.57.34 7.0
8 Solo 4267 Iain Carpenter   1148 53.05 4 0.57.48 8.0
9 RS 600 920 Pete Nelson   900 52.07 5 0.57.54 9.0
10 Europe 362 Mandy Horton   1148 56.10 4 1.01.09 10.0
11 Solo 4736 Graham Wilson   1148 57.01 4 1.02.05 11.0
12 Solo 5032 Rob McCalla   1148 58.11 4 1.03.21 12.0
13 Solo 3916 Don Breen   1148 45.53 3 1.06.37 13.0
14 Contender 515 M Shreeve   968 52.43 4 1.08.04 14.0
15 Phantom 1273 Dave Pritchett   1008 57.19 4 1.11.05 15.0
16 Flying 15 3502 Peter Miller Allan Bailey 1020 58.02 4 1.11.07 16.0
17 Merlin Rocket 3733 James Dawes Tom 975 NSO     65.0
17 OK 2136 Tom Lonsdale   1114 NSO     65.0
17 Solo 5064 Not signed on   1148 NSO     65.0

ETH8 - 30/5/13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fireball 15083 Tom Gillard Bernard Gammon 965 49.07 4 0.50.54 1.0
2 National 12 3544 Tom Stewart C Stewart 1065 55.16 4 0.51.54 2.0
3 Comet Race 504 Tom Castle Caroline George 1025 54.34 4 0.53.14 3.0
4 Phantom 1334 Geoff Holden   1008 54.06 4 0.53.40 4.0
5 Merlin Rocket 3733 James Dawes Tom 975 52.27 4 0.53.48 5.0
6 Solo 4736 Graham Wilson   1148 OOD     5.5
7 RS 600 920 Pete Nelson   900 48.51 4 0.54.17 6.0
8 RS 600 985 Anthony York   900 48.55 4 0.54.21 7.0
9 Solo 4267 Iain Carpenter   1148 47.36 3 0.55.17 8.0
10 Europe 362 Mandy Horton   1148 47.59 3 0.55.44 9.0
11 Phantom 1400 Gordon Halfacre   1008 56.54 4 0.56.27 10.0
12 Topper 36143 Connor Hodgson   1313 OOD     10.5
13 GP14 13614 John Warner Phil 1130 48.00 3 0.56.38 11.0
14 RS 400 1334 John Woolhouse Russ Pedder 952 54.03 4 0.56.47 12.0
15 Laser Radial 194992 Nicola Holden   1139 48.59 3 0.57.20 13.0
16 Flying 15 3502 Peter Miller Allan Bailey 1020 58.34 4 0.57.25 14.0
17 Streaker 1800 Ben   1153 50.01 3 0.57.50 15.0
18 Solo 4646 Justin Hall   1148 50.21 3 0.58.29 16.0
19 Solution 409 Pete Warne   1077 47.41 3 0.59.02 17.0
20 Solo 4308 Alan Henson   1148 51.05 3 0.59.20 18.0
21 Contender 515 M Shreeve   968 60.20 4 1.02.20 19.0
22 RS 400 831 Adrain Sherratt Sarah Sherratt 952 DNF     21.0
23 Solo 3916 Don Breen   1148 NSO     65.0

ETH9 - 6/6/13

Sailed as a hanidap although programmed as a pursuit

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Phantom 1346 Will Gulliver   1008 40.52 3 0.54.03 1.0
2 GP14 14110 Tom Gillard   1130 45.51 3 0.54.06 2.0
3 RS 600 920 Pete Nelson   900 48.51 4 0.54.17 3.0
4 Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020 43.06 3 0.56.20 4.0
5 RS 600 985 Anthony York   900 50.56 4 0.56.36 5.0
6 Comet Race 504 Tom Castle Caroline George 1025 43.39 3 0.56.47 6.0
7 Blaze 805 Andrew McGraw   1032 44.03 3 0.56.55 7.0
8 OK 2136 Tom Lonsdale   1114 47.41 3 0.57.04 8.0
9 Phantom 1400 Gordon Halfacre   1008 43.30 3 0.57.32 9.5
9 Laser 203057 Gary Stuart   1117 48.12 3 0.57.32 9.5
11 Laser Radial 194992 Nicola Holden   1139 49.39 3 0.58.07 11.0
12 Solo 4267 Iain Carpenter   1148 50.22 3 0.58.30 12.0
13 Laser 177865 Not signed on   1117 50.24 3 1.00.10 13.0
14 Solo 4110 Kevin Hall   1148 52.00 3 1.00.24 14.0
15 GP14 13614 John Warner Phil 1130 51.12 3 1.00.25 15.0
16 Solution 409 Pete Warne   1077 49.02 3 1.00.42 16.0
17 Solo 4308 Alan Henson   1148 52.39 3 1.01.09 17.0
18 Solo 5032 Rob McCalla   1148 53.21 3 1.01.58 18.0
19 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Neil Barford 1020 47.54 3 1.02.37 19.0
20 Contender 515 M Shreeve   968 45.43 3 1.02.58 20.0
21 Phantom 1273 Dave Pritchett   1008 49.08 3 1.04.59 21.0
22 Flying 15 3502 Peter Miller Allan Bailey 1020 49.54 3 1.05.14 22.0
23 Solo 3916 Don Breen   1148 59.23 3 1.08.58 23.0
24 3000 3114 Claire Cooke   1007 52.07 3 1.09.00 24.0
25 Topper 19266 Zoe Bowen   1313 45.33 2 1.09.23 25.0
26 RS 400 957 Ed Moncrief   952 50.02 3 1.10.04 26.0

ETH10 - 13/6/13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Phantom 1346 Will Gulliver   1008 43.42 4 0.54.11 1.0
2 RS 600 985 Anthony York   900 48.47 5 0.54.12 2.0
3 Laser 203057 Gary Stuart   1117 49.19 4 0.55.11 3.0
4 RS 600 920 Pete Nelson   900 49.43 5 0.55.14 4.0
5 Comet Race 504 Tom Castle Caroline George 1025 46.47 4 0.57.03 5.0
6 Phantom 1334 Geoff Holden   1008 46.33 4 0.57.44 6.0
7 Phantom 1175 John Wayling   1008 46.39 4 0.57.51 7.0
8 Solo 4267 Iain Carpenter   1148 53.16 4 0.58.00 8.0
9 Solo 4899 Busby   1148 53.19 4 0.58.03 9.0
10 Laser Radial 194992 Nicola Holden   1139 53.07 4 0.58.18 10.0
11 Laser 149384 Tom Powell   1117 52.19 4 0.58.33 11.0
12 Laser 11 Ben Eaves   1117 52.49 4 0.59.06 12.0
13 Topper 36143 Connor Hodgson   1313 47.02 3 0.59.42 13.0
14 RS 200 685 Gary Livingstone Hannah Livingstone 1053 51.17 4 1.00.53 14.0
15 RS 400 957 Ed Moncrief   952 47.31 4 1.02.23 15.0
16 Fireball 15083 Tom Gillard Bernard Gammon 965 NSO     65.0
16 OK 2136 Tom Lonsdale   1114 NSO     65.0
16 Musto Skiff 396 Not signed on   857 NSO     65.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 65
DNDDid not declare Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
NSONot signed on 65
OODRace officer duty points Varies

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.8.5
www.sailwave.com