event burgee venue burgee

Early Sunday Handicap Series 2012. - 10 races 6 to count

Northampton Sailing Club

Results as of 22:02 on June 14, 2013

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 33, Scoring system: NSC 2012 scoring system
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY ESH1
3/3/13
ESH2
10/3/13
ESH3
17/3/13
ESH4
24/3/13
ESH5
31/3/13
ESH6
7/4/13
ESH7
21/4/13
ESH8
5/5/13
ESH9
26/5/13
Nett
1st Solo 4736 Graham Wilson   1148 3.0       1.0 (4.0) (33.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 6.0
2nd Phantom 1334 Geoff Holden   1008 4.0       (33.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 (5.0) 3.0 12.0
3rd Solo 4308 Allan Henson   1148 8.0       3.0 1.0 3.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 15.0
4th Solution 409 Pete Warne   1077 9.0       (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 49.0
5th Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020 1.0       (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 1.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 68.0
6th RS 200 1105 Chris Larr Adam Larr 1053 (33.0 DNC)       2.0 2.0 (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 70.0
7th Phantom 1400 Gordon Halfacre   1008 6.0 OOD       (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 6.0 78.0
8th Lark 2482 Mitch Haberfield Marie Haberfield 1063 5.0       (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 9.0 80.0
9th K1 14 Terry Hand   1040 (33.0 DNC)       (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 7.0 7.0 80.0
10th Solo 3887 Mike Hulands   1148 11.0       (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 8.0 85.0
11th Phantom 1346 Will Gulliver   1008 2.0       (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 101.0
11th Solo 4110 Kev Hall   1148 (33.0 DNC)       (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 2.0 33.0 DNC 101.0
11th Solo 4947 Vicky Cooper   1148 (33.0 DNC)       (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 2.0 101.0
14th Comet Race 504 Tom Castle Caroline Collins 1025 (33.0 DNC)       (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 4.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 103.0
14th Flying 15 3786 Chris Harris Tracy Harris 1020 (33.0 DNC)       (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 4.0 33.0 DNC 103.0
16th Supernova 457 Ray Gault   1062 (33.0 DNC)       (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 5.0 104.0
16th Phantom 1304 Paul Hampden-Smith   1008 (33.0 DNC)       (33.0 DNC) 5.0 OOD 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 104.0
16th Phantom 1248 Mike Webster   1008 (33.0 DNC)       (33.0 DNC) 5.0 OOD 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 104.0
16th RS 200 252 Nicola Holden Emma York 1053 (33.0 DNC)       (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 5.0 OOD 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 104.0
16th Topper 19266 Zoe Bowen   1313 (33.0 DNC)       (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 5.0 OOD 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 104.0
16th RS 600 985 Anthony York   900 (33.0 DNC)       (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 5.0 OOD 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 104.0
22nd Laser 174943 Dominic Cox   1117 (33.0 DNC)       (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 6.0 33.0 DNC 105.0
22nd Topper 45653 Lewis Bowen   1313 6.0       (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 105.0
24th RS 400 1334 John Woolhouse Russ Pedder 952 7.0       (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 106.0
25th RS 400 957 Ed Moncrief   952 (33.0 DNC)       (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 8.0 OOD 33.0 DNC 107.0
25th GP14 11715 Tim Appleton   1130 (33.0 DNC)       (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 8.0 OOD 33.0 DNC 107.0
27th RS 200 1105 Paul Sanders Giles Durrell 1053 (33.0 DNC)       (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 10.0 OOD 109.0
27th Laser 152553 Richard Sivers   1117 (33.0 DNC)       (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 10.0 OOD 109.0
27th Solo 4754 Dave Mabbutt   1148 10.0       (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 109.0
30th Laser Radial 177865 Baz Hill   1139 12.0 OOD       (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 111.0
31st RS 400 831 Unknown   952 (33.0 NSO)       (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 132.0
31st 29er 1959 Unknown   900 (33.0 NSO)       (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 132.0
31st   3765 Unknown     (33.0 DNC)       (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 NSO 132.0

ESH1 - 3/3/13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020 46.27 3 0.45.32 1.0
2 Phantom 1346 Will Gulliver   1008 45.58 3 0.45.36 2.0
3 Solo 4736 Graham Wilson   1148 52.22 3 0.45.37 3.0
4 Phantom 1334 Geoff Holden   1008 46.16 3 0.45.54 4.0
5 Lark 2482 Mitch Haberfield Marie Haberfield 1063 49.55 3 0.46.57 5.0
6 Phantom 1400 Gordon Halfacre   1008 OOD     6.0
6 Topper 45653 Lewis Bowen   1313 41.38 2 0.47.34 6.0
8 RS 400 1334 John Woolhouse Russ Pedder 952 46.07 3 0.48.27 7.0
9 Solo 4308 Allan Henson   1148 55.46 3 0.48.35 8.0
10 Solution 409 Pete Warne   1077 52.22 3 0.48.37 9.0
11 Solo 4754 Dave Mabbutt   1148 57.12 3 0.49.50 10.0
12 Solo 3887 Mike Hulands   1148 39.46 2 0.51.58 11.0
13 Laser Radial 177865 Baz Hill   1139 OOD     12.0
14 RS 400 831 Unknown   952 NSO 3   33.0
14 29er 1959 Unknown   900 NSO 3   33.0

ESH5 - 31/3/13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo 4736 Graham Wilson   1148 42.55 5 0.37.23 1.0
2 RS 200 1105 Chris Larr Adam Larr 1053 40.18 5 0.38.16 2.0
3 Solo 4308 Allan Henson   1148 37.57 4 0.41.19 3.0

ESH6 - 7/4/13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo 4308 Allan Henson   1148 27.39 1 0.24.05 1.0
2 RS 200 1105 Chris Larr Adam Larr 1053 25.36 1 0.24.19 2.0
3 Phantom 1334 Geoff Holden   1008 24.51 1 0.24.39 3.0
4 Solo 4736 Graham Wilson   1148 28.21 1 0.24.42 4.0
5 Phantom 1304 Paul Hampden-Smith   1008 OOD     5.0
5 Phantom 1248 Mike Webster   1008 OOD     5.0

ESH7 - 21/4/13

ESP 10 raced as handicap

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020 41.16 4 0.40.27 1.0
2 Phantom 1334 Geoff Holden   1008 42.22 4 0.42.02 2.0
3 Solo 4308 Allan Henson   1148 37.27 3 0.43.30 3.0
4 Comet Race 504 Tom Castle Caroline Collins 1025 36.13 3 0.47.07 4.0
5 RS 200 252 Nicola Holden Emma York 1053 OOD     5.0
5 Topper 19266 Zoe Bowen   1313 OOD     5.0
5 RS 600 985 Anthony York   900 OOD     5.0

ESH8 - 5/5/13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo 4736 Graham Wilson   1148 64.03 3 0.55.48 1.0
2 Solo 4110 Kev Hall   1148 43.45 2 0.57.10 2.0
3 Solution 409 Pete Warne   1077 63.56 3 0.59.22 3.0
4 Flying 15 3786 Chris Harris Tracy Harris 1020 61.17 3 1.00.05 4.0
5 Phantom 1334 Geoff Holden   1008 60.40 3 1.00.11 5.0
6 Laser 174943 Dominic Cox   1117 45.44 2 1.01.25 6.0
7 K1 14 Terry Hand   1040 64.43 3 1.02.14 7.0
8 RS 400 957 Ed Moncrief   952 OOD     8.0
8 GP14 11715 Tim Appleton   1130 OOD     8.0

ESH9 - 26/5/13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo 4736 Graham Wilson   1148 38.27 3 0.33.30 1.0
2 Solo 4947 Vicky Cooper   1148 39.33 3 0.34.27 2.0
3 Phantom 1334 Geoff Holden   1008 34.58 3 0.34.41 3.0
4 Solution 409 Pete Warne   1077 37.38 3 0.34.57 4.0
5 Supernova 457 Ray Gault   1062 37.17 3 0.35.06 5.0
6 Phantom 1400 Gordon Halfacre   1008 35.28 3 0.35.11 6.0
7 K1 14 Terry Hand   1040 38.45 3 0.37.16 7.0
8 Solo 3887 Mike Hulands   1148 43.21 3 0.37.46 8.0
9 Lark 2482 Mitch Haberfield Marie Haberfield 1063 42.40 3 0.40.08 9.0
10 RS 200 1105 Paul Sanders Giles Durrell 1053 OOD     10.0
10 Laser 152553 Richard Sivers   1117 OOD     10.0
12   3765 Unknown     NSO 3   33.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 33
NSONot signed on 33
OODRace officer duty points Varies

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.8.5
www.sailwave.com