event burgee venue burgee

Early Bird Handicap Series 2013. - 7 races 4 to count

Northampton Sailing Club

Results as of 17:36 on April 29, 2013

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 22, Scoring system: NSC 2013 scoring system
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY EB1
3/3/13
EB2
10/3/13
EB3
17/3/13
EB4
24/3/13
EB5
31/3/13
EB6
7/4/13
EB7
21/4/13
Nett
1st LASER 195912 Tom Hewitt   1117 (22.0 DNC)       22.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 24.0
2nd RS 400 1334 John Woolhouse Russ Pedder 952 2.0       (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 4.0 28.0
3rd RS 400 1385 Mitch Haberfield Marie Haberfield 952 (22.0 DNC)       1.0 22.0 DNC 7.0 30.0
4th 29ER 1959 Max Odell Fin Boon 900 (22.0 NSO)       22.0 DNC 3.0 10.0 35.0
5th Lark 2482 Mitch Haberfield Marie Haberfield 1063 1.0       (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 45.0
6th Lark 2482 Colin Haberfield Judy Haberfield 1063 (22.0 DNC)       22.0 DNC 2.0 22.0 DNC 46.0
6th RS 200 963 Andrew McGaw   1053 (22.0 DNC)       2.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 46.0
6th LASER 203057 Gary Stuart   1117 (22.0 DNC)       22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 2.0 46.0
9th RS 400 831 Adrian Sherratt Sarah Sherratt 952 (22.0 NSO)       22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 3.0 47.0
9th SOLUTION 409 Pete Warne   1077 3.0       (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 47.0
11th TOPPER 45653 Lewis Bowen   1313 4.0       (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 48.0
12th Laser Radial 177865 Baz Hill   1139 5.0 OOD       (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 49.0
12th RS 200 1105 Karen Larr Abigail Larr 1053 (22.0 DNC)       5.0 DND 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 49.0
12th LASER 152553 Richard Sivers   1117 (22.0 DNC)       22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 5.0 49.0
15th Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020 (22.0 DNC)       22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 6.0 50.0
16th Mirror 70720 Dave Wade   1385 (22.0 DNC)       22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 8.0 52.0
17th TOPPER 36173 Emma le-Pla   1313 (22.0 DNC)       22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 9.0 53.0
18th GP14 13614 John Warner Andy 1130 (22.0 DNC)       22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 12.0 DNF 56.0
18th RS 600 985 Anthony York   900 (22.0 DNC)       22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 12.0 OOD 56.0
18th RS 200 252 Nicola Holden Emma York 1053 (22.0 DNC)       22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 12.0 OOD 56.0
18th TOPPER 19266 Zoe Bowen   1313 (22.0 DNC)       22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 12.0 OOD 56.0
22nd OPTIMIST 5 Unknown - please sign on   1648 (22.0 DNC)       22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 NSO 66.0

EB1 - 3/3/13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Lark 2482 Mitch Haberfield Marie Haberfield 1063 33.09 1 0.31.11 1.0
2 RS 400 1334 John Woolhouse Russ Pedder 952 30.18 1 0.31.50 2.0
3 SOLUTION 409 Pete Warne   1077 35.04 1 0.32.34 3.0
4 TOPPER 45653 Lewis Bowen   1313 43.18 1 0.32.59 4.0
5 Laser Radial 177865 Baz Hill   1139 OOD     5.0
6 29ER 1959 Max Odell Fin Boon 900 NSO 1   22.0
6 RS 400 831 Adrian Sherratt Sarah Sherratt 952 NSO     22.0

EB5 - 31/3/13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 1385 Mitch Haberfield Marie Haberfield 952 30.22 4 0.31.54 1.0
2 RS 200 963 Andrew McGaw   1053 34.42 4 0.32.57 2.0
3 RS 200 1105 Karen Larr Abigail Larr 1053 DND     5.0

EB6 - 7/4/13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 195912 Tom Hewitt   1117 44.14 4 0.39.36 1.0
2 Lark 2482 Colin Haberfield Judy Haberfield 1063 44.12 4 0.41.35 2.0
3 29ER 1959 Max Odell Fin Boon 900 39.25 4 0.43.48 3.0

EB7 - 21/4/13

ESP 10 raced as handicap

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 195912 Tom Hewitt   1117 39.19 3 0.35.12 1.0
2 LASER 203057 Gary Stuart   1117 41.03 3 0.36.45 2.0
3 RS 400 831 Adrian Sherratt Sarah Sherratt 952 35.00 3 0.36.46 3.0
4 RS 400 1334 John Woolhouse Russ Pedder 952 35.18 3 0.37.05 4.0
5 LASER 152553 Richard Sivers   1117 41.32 3 0.37.11 5.0
6 Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020 38.09 3 0.37.24 6.0
7 RS 400 1385 Mitch Haberfield Marie Haberfield 952 35.42 3 0.37.30 7.0
8 Mirror 70720 Dave Wade   1385 35.06 2 0.38.01 8.0
9 TOPPER 36173 Emma le-Pla   1313 34.44 2 0.39.41 9.0
10 29ER 1959 Max Odell Fin Boon 900 47.38 3 0.52.56 10.0
11 GP14 13614 John Warner Andy 1130 DNF     12.0
11 RS 600 985 Anthony York   900 OOD     12.0
11 RS 200 252 Nicola Holden Emma York 1053 OOD     12.0
11 TOPPER 19266 Zoe Bowen   1313 OOD     12.0
15 OPTIMIST 5 Unknown - please sign on   1648 NSO     22.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 22
DNDDid not declare 5
DNFStarted but did not finish 12
NSONot signed on 22
OODRace officer duty points Varies

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com