event burgee venue burgee

2013 Club Championships - Saturday 6th July 2013 4 races 3 to count

Northampton Sailing Club

Results as of 10:24 on July 23, 2013

Junior Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: NSC 2013 Scoring System
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY CC1
13/07/2013
CC2
13/07/2013
CC3
13/07/2013
CC4
13/07/2013
Nett
1st Optimist 6100 Thomas Goodenough   1648 (9.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0
2nd Mirror 70655 Rory Odell Lewis Bowen 1385 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 5.0
3rd National 12 3311 Max Odell Miles Odell 1065 2.0 2.0 3.0 (9.0 DNC) 7.0
4th Topper 36143 Connor Hodgson   1313 3.0 (5.0) 4.0 3.0 10.0
5th Topper 36173 Emma Le-pla   1313 4.0 (6.0) 6.0 4.0 14.0
6th Topper 19266 Zoe Bowen   1313 (5.0) 4.0 5.0 5.0 14.0
7th Topper 47463 Max Lewis   1313 6.0 (8.0) 7.0 6.0 19.0
8th RS Feva STD 3588 Alex Gibbons Rhiannon Cope 1280 7.0 7.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 23.0

Youth Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 2, Scoring system: NSC 2013 Scoring System
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY CC1
13/07/2013
CC2
13/07/2013
CC3
13/07/2013
Nett
1st Phantom 1346 Tom Castle   1008 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0
2nd 29er 2011 Ollie Wilson Max Burrows 900 2.0 2.0 2.0 6.0

Adult Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: NSC 2013 Scoring System
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY CC1
13/07/2013
CC2
13/07/2013
CC3
13/07/2013
CC4
13/07/2013
Nett
1st RS 200 1173 Chris Larr Abigail Larr 1053 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0
2nd Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020 (3.0) 3.0 2.0 2.0 7.0
3rd RS 400 831 Adrian Sherratt Sarah Sherratt 952 (6.0) 2.0 4.0 4.0 10.0
4th Comet Race 504 Pete Nelson Pete George 1025 (10.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 3.0 10.0
5th RS 200 1105 Karen Larr Adam Larr 1053 4.0 (6.0) 5.0 5.0 14.0
6th Solo 4110 Kev Hall   1148 2.0 5.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 17.0
7th Laser 174943 Dominic Cox   1117 7.0 (8.0) 6.0 6.0 19.0
8th RS 200 975 Nic Holden Rachael George 1053 (10.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 10.0 DNC 24.0
9th Solo 3381 Gary Stewart   1148 5.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 25.0

Master Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: NSC 2013 Scoring System
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY CC1
13/07/2013
CC2
13/07/2013
CC3
13/07/2013
CC4
13/07/2013
Nett
1st Solo 4267 Iain Carpenter   1148 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 1.0 3.0
2nd Solo 5060 Richard Goodenough   1148 2.0 (3.0) 3.0 2.0 7.0
3rd Phantom 1400 Gordon Halfacre   1008 (8.0 DNF) 1.0 2.0 5.0 8.0
4th Fireball 14229 Geoff Holden Sophie Holden 965 (5.0) 2.0 4.0 4.0 10.0
5th Lark 2422 Roger Le-Pla Francies Le-Pla 1063 4.0 (5.0) 5.0 3.0 12.0
6th RS Vision 659 Pete Warne Sue Warne 1096 3.0 7.0 6.0 (8.0 DNC) 16.0
7th Flying 15 3765 Chris White Patricia White 1020 6.0 6.0 (7.0) 6.0 18.0

Grand master Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: NSC 2013 Scoring System
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY CC1
13/07/2013
CC2
13/07/2013
CC3
13/07/2013
CC4
13/07/2013
Nett
1st Solo 4736 Graham Wilson   1148 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0
2nd Supernova 457 Ray Goult   1070 2.0 (4.0) 3.0 2.0 7.0
3rd Phantom 1273 Dave Pritchett   1008 (4.0) 2.0 2.0 3.0 7.0
4th Solo 5248 John Payne   1148 3.0 3.0 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 12.0
5th Solo 4754 Dave Mabbutt   1148 5.0 5.0 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 16.0

CC1 - Junior Fleet - 13/07/2013

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Mirror 70655 Rory Odell Lewis Bowen 1385 32.46 2 0.35.29 1.0
2 National 12 3311 Max Odell Miles Odell 1065 38.22 3 0.36.02 2.0
3 Topper 36143 Connor Hodgson   1313 37.50 2 0.43.13 3.0
4 Topper 36173 Emma Le-pla   1313 38.01 2 0.43.26 4.0
5 Topper 19266 Zoe Bowen   1313 38.10 2 0.43.36 5.0
6 Topper 47463 Max Lewis   1313 39.49 2 0.45.29 6.0
7 RS Feva STD 3588 Alex Gibbons Rhiannon Cope 1280 40.51 2 0.47.52 7.0

CC2 - Junior Fleet - 13/07/2013

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Optimist 6100 Thomas Goodenough   1648 44.28 2 0.40.28 1.0
2 National 12 3311 Max Odell Miles Odell 1065 44.43 3 0.41.59 2.0
3 Mirror 70655 Rory Odell Lewis Bowen 1385 40.56 2 0.44.20 3.0
4 Topper 19266 Zoe Bowen   1313 43.03 2 0.49.11 4.0
5 Topper 36143 Connor Hodgson   1313 43.11 2 0.49.20 5.0
6 Topper 36173 Emma Le-pla   1313 44.59 2 0.51.23 6.0
7 RS Feva STD 3588 Alex Gibbons Rhiannon Cope 1280 45.38 2 0.53.29 7.0
8 Topper 47463 Max Lewis   1313 47.36 2 0.54.23 8.0

CC3 - Junior Fleet - 13/07/2013

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Optimist 6100 Thomas Goodenough   1648 37.34 2 0.34.12 1.0
2 Mirror 70655 Rory Odell Lewis Bowen 1385 33.15 2 0.36.01 2.0
3 National 12 3311 Max Odell Miles Odell 1065 40.40 3 0.38.11 3.0
4 Topper 36143 Connor Hodgson   1313 34.09 2 0.39.01 4.0
5 Topper 19266 Zoe Bowen   1313 34.59 2 0.39.58 5.0
6 Topper 36173 Emma Le-pla   1313 39.02 2 0.44.36 6.0
7 Topper 47463 Max Lewis   1313 39.19 2 0.44.55 7.0

CC4 - Junior Fleet - 13/07/2013

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Optimist 6100 Thomas Goodenough   1648 31.52 2 0.29.00 1.0
2 Mirror 70655 Rory Odell Lewis Bowen 1385 41.10 3 0.29.43 2.0
3 Topper 36143 Connor Hodgson   1313 31.00 2 0.35.25 3.0
4 Topper 36173 Emma Le-pla   1313 31.28 2 0.35.57 4.0
5 Topper 19266 Zoe Bowen   1313 31.45 2 0.36.16 5.0
6 Topper 47463 Max Lewis   1313 32.36 2 0.37.15 6.0

CC1 - Youth Fleet - 13/07/2013

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Phantom 1346 Tom Castle   1008 40.24 4 0.40.05 1.0
2 29er 2011 Ollie Wilson Max Burrows 900 38.21 3 0.56.49 2.0

CC2 - Youth Fleet - 13/07/2013

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Phantom 1346 Tom Castle   1008 33.16 3 0.33.00 1.0
2 29er 2011 Ollie Wilson Max Burrows 900 33.40 3 0.37.24 2.0

CC3 - Youth Fleet - 13/07/2013

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Phantom 1346 Tom Castle   1008 36.22 3 0.36.05 1.0
2 29er 2011 Ollie Wilson Max Burrows 900 37.11 3 0.41.19 2.0

CC4 - Youth Fleet - 13/07/2013

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

CC1 - Adult Fleet - 13/07/2013

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 200 1173 Chris Larr Abigail Larr 1053 44.03 4 0.41.50 1.0
2 Solo 4110 Kev Hall   1148 41.12 3 0.47.51 2.0
3 Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020 37.28 3 0.48.59 3.0
4 RS 200 1105 Karen Larr Adam Larr 1053 39.36 3 0.50.09 4.0
5 Solo 3381 Gary Stewart   1148 43.31 3 0.50.33 5.0
6 RS 400 831 Adrian Sherratt Sarah Sherratt 952 37.55 3 0.53.06 6.0
7 Laser 174943 Dominic Cox   1117 47.56 3 0.57.13 7.0

CC2 - Adult Fleet - 13/07/2013

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 200 1173 Chris Larr Abigail Larr 1053 36.29 3 0.34.39 1.0
2 RS 400 831 Adrian Sherratt Sarah Sherratt 952 33.07 3 0.34.47 2.0
3 Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020 35.53 3 0.35.11 3.0
4 Comet Race 504 Pete Nelson Pete George 1025 40.43 3 0.39.43 4.0
5 Solo 4110 Kev Hall   1148 46.49 3 0.40.47 5.0
6 RS 200 1105 Karen Larr Adam Larr 1053 46.50 3 0.44.29 6.0
7 RS 200 975 Nic Holden Rachael George 1053 50.15 3 0.47.43 7.0
8 Laser 174943 Dominic Cox   1117 39.31 2 0.53.04 8.0

CC3 - Adult Fleet - 13/07/2013

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 200 1173 Chris Larr Abigail Larr 1053 37.14 3 0.35.22 1.0
2 Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020 36.30 3 0.35.47 2.0
3 Comet Race 504 Pete Nelson Pete George 1025 37.49 3 0.36.54 3.0
4 RS 400 831 Adrian Sherratt Sarah Sherratt 952 36.50 3 0.38.41 4.0
5 RS 200 1105 Karen Larr Adam Larr 1053 40.50 3 0.38.47 5.0
6 Laser 174943 Dominic Cox   1117 29.07 2 0.39.06 6.0
7 RS 200 975 Nic Holden Rachael George 1053 28.22 2 0.40.25 7.0

CC4 - Adult Fleet - 13/07/2013

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 200 1173 Chris Larr Abigail Larr 1053 31.41 3 0.30.05 1.0
2 Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020 32.08 3 0.31.30 2.0
3 Comet Race 504 Pete Nelson Pete George 1025 32.52 3 0.32.04 3.0
4 RS 400 831 Adrian Sherratt Sarah Sherratt 952 30.33 3 0.32.05 4.0
5 RS 200 1105 Karen Larr Adam Larr 1053 33.48 3 0.32.06 5.0
6 Laser 174943 Dominic Cox   1117 39.04 3 0.34.58 6.0

CC1 - Master Fleet - 13/07/2013

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo 4267 Iain Carpenter   1148 38.40 3 0.33.41 1.0
2 Solo 5060 Richard Goodenough   1148 39.12 3 0.34.09 2.0
3 RS Vision 659 Pete Warne Sue Warne 1096 41.06 3 0.37.30 3.0
4 Lark 2422 Roger Le-Pla Francies Le-Pla 1063 41.44 3 0.39.16 4.0
5 Fireball 14229 Geoff Holden Sophie Holden 965 38.20 3 0.39.43 5.0
6 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Patricia White 1020 51.08 3 0.50.08 6.0
7 Phantom 1400 Gordon Halfacre   1008 DNF     8.0

CC2 - Master Fleet - 13/07/2013

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Phantom 1400 Gordon Halfacre   1008 37.06 3 0.36.48 1.0
2 Fireball 14229 Geoff Holden Sophie Holden 965 36.25 3 0.37.44 2.0
3 Solo 5060 Richard Goodenough   1148 46.30 3 0.40.30 3.0
4 Solo 4267 Iain Carpenter   1148 46.41 3 0.40.40 4.0
5 Lark 2422 Roger Le-Pla Francies Le-Pla 1063 49.29 3 0.46.33 5.0
6 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Patricia White 1020 36.57 2 0.54.20 6.0
7 RS Vision 659 Pete Warne Sue Warne 1096 45.43 2 1.02.34 7.0

CC3 - Master Fleet - 13/07/2013

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo 4267 Iain Carpenter   1148 38.20 3 0.33.23 1.0
2 Phantom 1400 Gordon Halfacre   1008 38.24 3 0.38.06 2.0
3 Solo 5060 Richard Goodenough   1148 43.50 3 0.38.11 3.0
4 Fireball 14229 Geoff Holden Sophie Holden 965 37.02 3 0.38.23 4.0
5 Lark 2422 Roger Le-Pla Francies Le-Pla 1063 28.06 2 0.39.39 5.0
6 RS Vision 659 Pete Warne Sue Warne 1096 45.06 3 0.41.09 6.0
7 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Patricia White 1020 32.24 2 0.47.39 7.0

CC4 - Master Fleet - 13/07/2013

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo 4267 Iain Carpenter   1148 34.09 3 0.29.45 1.0
2 Solo 5060 Richard Goodenough   1148 35.18 3 0.30.45 2.0
3 Lark 2422 Roger Le-Pla Francies Le-Pla 1063 34.29 3 0.32.26 3.0
4 Fireball 14229 Geoff Holden Sophie Holden 965 31.50 3 0.32.59 4.0
5 Phantom 1400 Gordon Halfacre   1008 33.40 3 0.33.24 5.0
6 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Patricia White 1020 38.17 3 0.37.32 6.0

CC1 - Grand master Fleet - 13/07/2013

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo 4736 Graham Wilson   1148 38.53 3 0.33.52 1.0
2 Supernova 457 Ray Goult   1070 38.41 3 0.36.09 2.0
3 Solo 5248 John Payne   1148 43.26 3 0.37.50 3.0
4 Phantom 1273 Dave Pritchett   1008 38.35 3 0.38.17 4.0
5 Solo 4754 Dave Mabbutt   1148 45.02 3 0.39.14 5.0

CC2 - Grand master Fleet - 13/07/2013

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo 4736 Graham Wilson   1148 46.46 3 0.40.44 1.0
2 Phantom 1273 Dave Pritchett   1008 46.58 3 0.46.36 2.0
3 Solo 5248 John Payne   1148 53.44 3 0.46.48 3.0
4 Supernova 457 Ray Goult   1070 36.06 2 0.50.36 4.0
5 Solo 4754 Dave Mabbutt   1148 62.48 3 0.54.42 5.0

CC3 - Grand master Fleet - 13/07/2013

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo 4736 Graham Wilson   1148 39.10 3 0.34.07 1.0
2 Phantom 1273 Dave Pritchett   1008 42.49 3 0.42.29 2.0
3 Supernova 457 Ray Goult   1070 32.36 2 0.45.42 3.0

CC4 - Grand master Fleet - 13/07/2013

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo 4736 Graham Wilson   1148 33.01 3 0.28.46 1.0
2 Supernova 457 Ray Goult   1070 36.52 3 0.34.27 2.0
3 Phantom 1273 Dave Pritchett   1008 34.49 3 0.34.32 3.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish 8

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com