event burgee venue burgee

2013 Club Championships - Saturday 6th July 2013 4 races 3 to count

Northampton Sailing Club

Results as of 10:20 on July 23, 2013

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 31, Scoring system: NSC 2013 Scoring System
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY CC1
13/07/2013
CC2
13/07/2013
CC3
13/07/2013
CC4
13/07/2013
Nett
1st Solo 4736 Graham Wilson   1148 4.0 (12.0) 2.0 1.0 7.0
2nd Solo 4267 Iain Carpenter   1148 3.0 (11.0) 1.0 4.0 8.0
3rd RS 200 1173 Chris Larr Abigail Larr 1053 2.0 2.0 4.0 (5.0) 8.0
4th Phantom 1346 Tom Castle   1008 1.0 1.0 7.0 (32.0 DNC) 9.0
5th Optimist 6100 Thomas Goodenough   1648 (32.0 DNC) 9.0 3.0 2.0 14.0
6th Mirror 70655 Rory Odell Lewis Bowen 1385 6.0 (15.0) 6.0 3.0 15.0
7th Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020 (10.0) 4.0 5.0 7.0 16.0
8th Solo 5060 Richard Goodenough   1148 5.0 10.0 (10.5) 6.0 21.0
9th Comet Race 504 Pete Nelson Pete George 1025 (32.0 DNC) 8.0 8.0 8.0 24.0
10th RS 400 831 Adrian Sherratt Sarah Sherratt 952 (19.0) 3.0 13.0 9.0 25.0
11th Phantom 1400 Gordon Halfacre   1008 (32.0 DNF) 5.0 9.0 13.0 27.0
12th Fireball 14229 Geoff Holden Sophie Holden 965 (18.0) 7.0 12.0 12.0 31.0
13th National 12 3311 Max Odell Miles Odell 1065 8.0 14.0 10.5 (32.0 DNC) 32.5
14th RS 200 1105 Karen Larr Adam Larr 1053 12.0 (16.0) 14.0 10.0 36.0
15th Lark 2422 Roger Le-Pla Francies Le-Pla 1063 (17.0) 17.0 17.0 11.0 45.0
16th Supernova 457 Ray Goult   1070 9.0 23.0 (25.0) 14.0 46.0
17th 29er 2011 Ollie Wilson Max Burrows 900 20.0 6.0 21.0 (32.0 DNC) 47.0
18th Phantom 1273 Dave Pritchett   1008 15.0 18.0 (22.0) 15.0 48.0
19th Solo 4110 Kev Hall   1148 7.0 13.0 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 52.0
20th Laser 174943 Dominic Cox   1117 21.0 (25.0) 16.0 16.0 53.0
21st Topper 36143 Connor Hodgson   1313 (22.0) 22.0 15.0 17.0 54.0
22nd Topper 19266 Zoe Bowen   1313 (24.0) 21.0 18.0 19.0 58.0
23rd RS Vision 659 Pete Warne Sue Warne 1096 11.0 30.0 20.0 (32.0 DNC) 61.0
24th Solo 5248 John Payne   1148 13.0 19.0 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 64.0
25th Topper 36173 Emma Le-pla   1313 23.0 (24.0) 23.0 18.0 64.0
26th Topper 47463 Max Lewis   1313 25.0 (28.0) 24.0 20.0 69.0
27th RS 200 975 Nic Holden Rachael George 1053 (32.0 DNC) 20.0 19.0 32.0 DNC 71.0
28th Flying 15 3765 Chris White Patricia White 1020 (27.0) 27.0 26.0 21.0 74.0
29th Solo 4754 Dave Mabbutt   1148 16.0 29.0 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 77.0
30th Solo 3381 Gary Stewart   1148 14.0 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 78.0
31st RS Feva STD 3588 Alex Gibbons Rhiannon Cope 1280 26.0 26.0 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 84.0

CC1 - 13/07/2013

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Phantom 1346 Tom Castle   1008 40.24 4 0.40.05 1.0
2 RS 200 1173 Chris Larr Abigail Larr 1053 44.03 4 0.41.50 2.0
3 Solo 4267 Iain Carpenter   1148 38.40 3 0.44.55 3.0
4 Solo 4736 Graham Wilson   1148 38.53 3 0.45.10 4.0
5 Solo 5060 Richard Goodenough   1148 39.12 3 0.45.32 5.0
6 Mirror 70655 Rory Odell Lewis Bowen 1385 32.46 2 0.47.19 6.0
7 Solo 4110 Kev Hall   1148 41.12 3 0.47.51 7.0
8 National 12 3311 Max Odell Miles Odell 1065 38.22 3 0.48.02 8.0
9 Supernova 457 Ray Goult   1070 38.41 3 0.48.12 9.0
10 Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020 37.28 3 0.48.59 10.0
11 RS Vision 659 Pete Warne Sue Warne 1096 41.06 3 0.50.00 11.0
12 RS 200 1105 Karen Larr Adam Larr 1053 39.36 3 0.50.09 12.0
13 Solo 5248 John Payne   1148 43.26 3 0.50.27 13.0
14 Solo 3381 Gary Stewart   1148 43.31 3 0.50.33 14.0
15 Phantom 1273 Dave Pritchett   1008 38.35 3 0.51.02 15.0
16 Solo 4754 Dave Mabbutt   1148 45.02 3 0.52.18 16.0
17 Lark 2422 Roger Le-Pla Francies Le-Pla 1063 41.44 3 0.52.21 17.0
18 Fireball 14229 Geoff Holden Sophie Holden 965 38.20 3 0.52.58 18.0
19 RS 400 831 Adrian Sherratt Sarah Sherratt 952 37.55 3 0.53.06 19.0
20 29er 2011 Ollie Wilson Max Burrows 900 38.21 3 0.56.49 20.0
21 Laser 174943 Dominic Cox   1117 47.56 3 0.57.13 21.0
22 Topper 36143 Connor Hodgson   1313 37.50 2 0.57.38 22.0
23 Topper 36173 Emma Le-pla   1313 38.01 2 0.57.54 23.0
24 Topper 19266 Zoe Bowen   1313 38.10 2 0.58.08 24.0
25 Topper 47463 Max Lewis   1313 39.49 2 1.00.39 25.0
26 RS Feva STD 3588 Alex Gibbons Rhiannon Cope 1280 40.51 2 1.03.50 26.0
27 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Patricia White 1020 51.08 3 1.06.50 27.0
28 Phantom 1400 Gordon Halfacre   1008 DNF     32.0

CC2 - 13/07/2013

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Phantom 1346 Tom Castle   1008 33.16 3 0.33.00 1.0
2 RS 200 1173 Chris Larr Abigail Larr 1053 36.29 3 0.34.39 2.0
3 RS 400 831 Adrian Sherratt Sarah Sherratt 952 33.07 3 0.34.47 3.0
4 Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020 35.53 3 0.35.11 4.0
5 Phantom 1400 Gordon Halfacre   1008 37.06 3 0.36.48 5.0
6 29er 2011 Ollie Wilson Max Burrows 900 33.40 3 0.37.24 6.0
7 Fireball 14229 Geoff Holden Sophie Holden 965 36.25 3 0.37.44 7.0
8 Comet Race 504 Pete Nelson Pete George 1025 40.43 3 0.39.43 8.0
9 Optimist 6100 Thomas Goodenough   1648 44.28 2 0.40.28 9.0
10 Solo 5060 Richard Goodenough   1148 46.30 3 0.40.30 10.0
11 Solo 4267 Iain Carpenter   1148 46.41 3 0.40.40 11.0
12 Solo 4736 Graham Wilson   1148 46.46 3 0.40.44 12.0
13 Solo 4110 Kev Hall   1148 46.49 3 0.40.47 13.0
14 National 12 3311 Max Odell Miles Odell 1065 44.43 3 0.41.59 14.0
15 Mirror 70655 Rory Odell Lewis Bowen 1385 40.56 2 0.44.20 15.0
16 RS 200 1105 Karen Larr Adam Larr 1053 46.50 3 0.44.29 16.0
17 Lark 2422 Roger Le-Pla Francies Le-Pla 1063 49.29 3 0.46.33 17.0
18 Phantom 1273 Dave Pritchett   1008 46.58 3 0.46.36 18.0
19 Solo 5248 John Payne   1148 53.44 3 0.46.48 19.0
20 RS 200 975 Nic Holden Rachael George 1053 50.15 3 0.47.43 20.0
21 Topper 19266 Zoe Bowen   1313 43.03 2 0.49.11 21.0
22 Topper 36143 Connor Hodgson   1313 43.11 2 0.49.20 22.0
23 Supernova 457 Ray Goult   1070 36.06 2 0.50.36 23.0
24 Topper 36173 Emma Le-pla   1313 44.59 2 0.51.23 24.0
25 Laser 174943 Dominic Cox   1117 39.31 2 0.53.04 25.0
26 RS Feva STD 3588 Alex Gibbons Rhiannon Cope 1280 45.38 2 0.53.29 26.0
27 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Patricia White 1020 36.57 2 0.54.20 27.0
28 Topper 47463 Max Lewis   1313 47.36 2 0.54.23 28.0
29 Solo 4754 Dave Mabbutt   1148 62.48 3 0.54.42 29.0
30 RS Vision 659 Pete Warne Sue Warne 1096 45.43 2 1.02.34 30.0

CC3 - 13/07/2013

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo 4267 Iain Carpenter   1148 38.20 3 0.33.23 1.0
2 Solo 4736 Graham Wilson   1148 39.10 3 0.34.07 2.0
3 Optimist 6100 Thomas Goodenough   1648 37.34 2 0.34.12 3.0
4 RS 200 1173 Chris Larr Abigail Larr 1053 37.14 3 0.35.22 4.0
5 Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020 36.30 3 0.35.47 5.0
6 Mirror 70655 Rory Odell Lewis Bowen 1385 33.15 2 0.36.01 6.0
7 Phantom 1346 Tom Castle   1008 36.22 3 0.36.05 7.0
8 Comet Race 504 Pete Nelson Pete George 1025 37.49 3 0.36.54 8.0
9 Phantom 1400 Gordon Halfacre   1008 38.24 3 0.38.06 9.0
10 Solo 5060 Richard Goodenough   1148 43.50 3 0.38.11 10.5
10 National 12 3311 Max Odell Miles Odell 1065 40.40 3 0.38.11 10.5
12 Fireball 14229 Geoff Holden Sophie Holden 965 37.02 3 0.38.23 12.0
13 RS 400 831 Adrian Sherratt Sarah Sherratt 952 36.50 3 0.38.41 13.0
14 RS 200 1105 Karen Larr Adam Larr 1053 40.50 3 0.38.47 14.0
15 Topper 36143 Connor Hodgson   1313 34.09 2 0.39.01 15.0
16 Laser 174943 Dominic Cox   1117 29.07 2 0.39.06 16.0
17 Lark 2422 Roger Le-Pla Francies Le-Pla 1063 28.06 2 0.39.39 17.0
18 Topper 19266 Zoe Bowen   1313 34.59 2 0.39.58 18.0
19 RS 200 975 Nic Holden Rachael George 1053 28.22 2 0.40.25 19.0
20 RS Vision 659 Pete Warne Sue Warne 1096 45.06 3 0.41.09 20.0
21 29er 2011 Ollie Wilson Max Burrows 900 37.11 3 0.41.19 21.0
22 Phantom 1273 Dave Pritchett   1008 42.49 3 0.42.29 22.0
23 Topper 36173 Emma Le-pla   1313 39.02 2 0.44.36 23.0
24 Topper 47463 Max Lewis   1313 39.19 2 0.44.55 24.0
25 Supernova 457 Ray Goult   1070 32.36 2 0.45.42 25.0
26 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Patricia White 1020 32.24 2 0.47.39 26.0

CC4 - 13/07/2013

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo 4736 Graham Wilson   1148 33.01 3 0.28.46 1.0
2 Optimist 6100 Thomas Goodenough   1648 31.52 2 0.29.00 2.0
3 Mirror 70655 Rory Odell Lewis Bowen 1385 41.10 3 0.29.43 3.0
4 Solo 4267 Iain Carpenter   1148 34.09 3 0.29.45 4.0
5 RS 200 1173 Chris Larr Abigail Larr 1053 31.41 3 0.30.05 5.0
6 Solo 5060 Richard Goodenough   1148 35.18 3 0.30.45 6.0
7 Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020 32.08 3 0.31.30 7.0
8 Comet Race 504 Pete Nelson Pete George 1025 32.52 3 0.32.04 8.0
9 RS 400 831 Adrian Sherratt Sarah Sherratt 952 30.33 3 0.32.05 9.0
10 RS 200 1105 Karen Larr Adam Larr 1053 33.48 3 0.32.06 10.0
11 Lark 2422 Roger Le-Pla Francies Le-Pla 1063 34.29 3 0.32.26 11.0
12 Fireball 14229 Geoff Holden Sophie Holden 965 31.50 3 0.32.59 12.0
13 Phantom 1400 Gordon Halfacre   1008 33.40 3 0.33.24 13.0
14 Supernova 457 Ray Goult   1070 36.52 3 0.34.27 14.0
15 Phantom 1273 Dave Pritchett   1008 34.49 3 0.34.32 15.0
16 Laser 174943 Dominic Cox   1117 39.04 3 0.34.58 16.0
17 Topper 36143 Connor Hodgson   1313 31.00 2 0.35.25 17.0
18 Topper 36173 Emma Le-pla   1313 31.28 2 0.35.57 18.0
19 Topper 19266 Zoe Bowen   1313 31.45 2 0.36.16 19.0
20 Topper 47463 Max Lewis   1313 32.36 2 0.37.15 20.0
21 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Patricia White 1020 38.17 3 0.37.32 21.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 32
DNFStarted but did not finish 32

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com