event burgee venue burgee

Bank Holiday Sprint Series 2013 - 50% of sailed races plus 1 to count

Northampton Sailing Club

Results as of 7:49 on August 30, 2013

Overall

Sailed: 21, Discards: 10, To count: 11, Rating system: PY, Entries: 25, Scoring system: NSC 2013 scoring system
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY BHS1
01/01/13
BHS2
01/01/13
BHS3
01/01/13
BHS4
01/01/13
BHS5
01/01/13
BHS6
01/04/2013
BHS7
01/04/2013
BSH8
01/04/2013
BSH9
01/04/2013
BSH10
01/04/2013
BSH11
06/05/13
BSH12
06/05/13
BSH13
06/05/13
BSH14
06/05/13
BSH15
06/05/13
BSH16
06/05/13
BSH17
26/08/13
BSH18
26/08/13
BSH19
26/08/13
BSH20
26/08/13
BSH21
26/08/13
Nett
1st RS 200 1105 Chris Larr Abigail Larr 1053 (3.0) (14.0 DND) (4.0) (3.0) (2.0) (2.0) (1.0) (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 11.0
2nd RS 200 1173 Karen Larr A. Larr 1053 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 2.5 3.3 OOD 3.3 OOD 3.3 OOD 3.3 OOD 3.3 OOD 36.0
3rd Solution 409 Pete Warne   1077 6.0 4.0 6.0 6.0 13.0 DND 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 72.0
4th RS 400 831 Adrian Sherratt Sarah Sherratt 952 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 6.0 DND 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 140.0
5th K1 14 Terry Hand   1040 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 2.5 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 145.5
6th Flying 15 3351 Chris Bowen   1020 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 157.0
7th Laser 174943 Dominic Cox   1117 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 163.0
8th Laser Radial   Sam Green   1139 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 163.0
9th OK 2107 Norman Byrd   1114 5.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 167.0
10th RS Feva XL   Finley Boon A Larr 1210 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 167.0
11th Phantom 1339 Martyn Emberson   1008 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 5.0 OOD 5.0 OOD 5.0 OOD 3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 171.0
12th Topper 45653 Lewis Bowen   1313 4.0 3.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 181.0
13th Topper 19266 Zoe Bowen   1313 8.0 6.0 7.0 9.0 13.0 DND (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 193.0
14th Laser 194992 Pete Nelson   1117 (25.0 DNC) 14.0 DND 1.0 1.0 5.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 196.0
15th Lark 2422 Roger LePla Emma LePla 1063 7.0 7.0 9.0 10.0 13.0 DND (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 196.0
16th RS 200 252 Nic Holden Emma York 1053 (25.0 DNC) 5.0 11.0 5.0 4.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 200.0
17th Laser Radial 177860 Baz Hill   1139 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 4.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 207.0
18th RS 400 957 Ed Moncrief Nathaniel 952 (25.0 DNC) 8.0 10.0 7.0 7.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 207.0
19th Phantom 1346 Will Gulliver   1008 9.0 OOD 13.0 OOD 13.0 OOD 12.0 OOD 12.0 OOD (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 209.0
20th RS 200 1075 Paul Sanders Giles Durrell 1053 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 3.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 211.0
21st Laser 149384 T Powell   1117 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 5.0 11.0 6.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 222.0
22nd Phantom 1334 Nigel Pybus   1008 2.0 14.0 DND (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 241.0
23rd Laser Vago Std with crew 1012 C Hodgson Connor Hodgson 1077 (25.0 DNC) 9.0 14.0 DND (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 248.0
24th Laser Radial Unknown Finley Boon   1139 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 7.0 DND 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 257.0
25th Enterprise 22101 Unknown Not Signed On   1139 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 NSO) (25.0 NSO) (25.0 NSO) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 275.0

Each days racing consists of as many short sprint races as the race ofice can accomadate between 11.00 and 13.00.

The discards will be the club norm of 50% of the races sailed plus 1 ( rounded).

As the number of races per day is variable it is not possible to publish the race structure until after each days racing is complete.

Any queries about discards etc. please contact Chris Harris - [email protected]

BHS1 - 01/01/13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 Flying 15 3351 Chris Bowen   1020 00.16.10 1.0
2 Phantom 1334 Nigel Pybus   1008 00.17.07 2.0
3 RS 200 1105 Chris Larr Abigail Larr 1053 00.18.16 3.0
4 Topper 45653 Lewis Bowen   1313 00.23.08 4.0
5 OK 2107 Norman Byrd   1114 00.19.40 5.0
6 Solution 409 Pete Warne   1077 00.19.14 6.0
7 Lark 2422 Roger LePla Emma LePla 1063 00.19.37 7.0
8 Topper 19266 Zoe Bowen   1313 00.25.29 8.0
9 Phantom 1346 Will Gulliver   1008 OOD 9.0

BHS2 - 01/01/13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 Flying 15 3351 Chris Bowen   1020 00.14.57 1.0
2 OK 2107 Norman Byrd   1114 00.17.13 2.0
3 Topper 45653 Lewis Bowen   1313 00.21.25 3.0
4 Solution 409 Pete Warne   1077 00.17.35 4.0
5 RS 200 252 Nic Holden Emma York 1053 00.17.21 5.0
6 Topper 19266 Zoe Bowen   1313 00.23.20 6.0
7 Lark 2422 Roger LePla Emma LePla 1063 00.19.11 7.0
8 RS 400 957 Ed Moncrief Nathaniel 952 00.17.42 8.0
9 Laser Vago Std with crew 1012 C Hodgson Connor Hodgson 1077 00.21.31 9.0
10 Phantom 1346 Will Gulliver   1008 OOD 13.0
11 RS 200 1105 Chris Larr Abigail Larr 1053 DND 14.0
11 Laser 194992 Pete Nelson   1117 DND 14.0
11 Phantom 1334 Nigel Pybus   1008 DND 14.0
14 Enterprise 22101 Unknown Not Signed On   1139 NSO 25.0

BHS3 - 01/01/13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 Laser 194992 Pete Nelson   1117 00.11.35 1.0
2 Flying 15 3351 Chris Bowen   1020 00.10.59 2.0
3 OK 2107 Norman Byrd   1114 00.12.31 3.0
4 RS 200 1105 Chris Larr Abigail Larr 1053 00.12.12 4.0
5 Laser 149384 T Powell   1117 00.13.11 5.0
6 Solution 409 Pete Warne   1077 00.12.47 6.0
7 Topper 19266 Zoe Bowen   1313 00.16.04 7.0
8 Topper 45653 Lewis Bowen   1313 00.16.23 8.0
9 Lark 2422 Roger LePla Emma LePla 1063 00.13.17 9.0
10 RS 400 957 Ed Moncrief Nathaniel 952 00.12.16 10.0
11 RS 200 252 Nic Holden Emma York 1053 00.14.59 11.0
12 Phantom 1346 Will Gulliver   1008 OOD 13.0
13 Laser Vago Std with crew 1012 C Hodgson Connor Hodgson 1077 DND 14.0
14 Enterprise 22101 Unknown Not Signed On   1139 NSO 25.0

BHS4 - 01/01/13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 Laser 194992 Pete Nelson   1117 00.11.35 1.0
2 Flying 15 3351 Chris Bowen   1020 00.11.22 2.0
3 RS 200 1105 Chris Larr Abigail Larr 1053 00.11.51 3.0
4 OK 2107 Norman Byrd   1114 00.12.45 4.0
5 RS 200 252 Nic Holden Emma York 1053 00.12.56 5.0
6 Solution 409 Pete Warne   1077 00.13.21 6.0
7 RS 400 957 Ed Moncrief Nathaniel 952 00.12.01 7.0
8 Topper 45653 Lewis Bowen   1313 00.16.38 8.0
9 Topper 19266 Zoe Bowen   1313 00.16.47 9.0
10 Lark 2422 Roger LePla Emma LePla 1063 00.13.40 10.0
11 Laser 149384 T Powell   1117 00.15.19 11.0
12 Phantom 1346 Will Gulliver   1008 OOD 12.0
13 Enterprise 22101 Unknown Not Signed On   1139 NSO 25.0

BHS5 - 01/01/13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 Flying 15 3351 Chris Bowen   1020 00.10.59 1.0
2 RS 200 1105 Chris Larr Abigail Larr 1053 00.11.31 2.0
3 OK 2107 Norman Byrd   1114 00.12.34 3.0
4 RS 200 252 Nic Holden Emma York 1053 00.12.13 4.0
5 Laser 194992 Pete Nelson   1117 00.13.23 5.0
6 Laser 149384 T Powell   1117 00.13.47 6.0
7 RS 400 957 Ed Moncrief Nathaniel 952 00.14.48 7.0
8 Topper 45653 Lewis Bowen   1313 00.22.15 8.0
9 Phantom 1346 Will Gulliver   1008 OOD 12.0
10 Solution 409 Pete Warne   1077 DND 13.0
10 Topper 19266 Zoe Bowen   1313 DND 13.0
10 Lark 2422 Roger LePla Emma LePla 1063 DND 13.0

BHS6 - 01/04/2013

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 Laser Radial 177860 Baz Hill   1139 00.10.02 1.0
2 RS 200 1105 Chris Larr Abigail Larr 1053 00.09.18 2.0
3 Solution 409 Pete Warne   1077 00.09.52 3.0
4 RS 200 1075 Paul Sanders Giles Durrell 1053 00.09.42 4.0
5 Phantom 1339 Martyn Emberson   1008 OOD 5.0

BHS7 - 01/04/2013

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 RS 200 1105 Chris Larr Abigail Larr 1053 00.09.59 1.0
2 Laser Radial 177860 Baz Hill   1139 00.10.50 2.0
3 Solution 409 Pete Warne   1077 00.10.41 3.0
4 RS 200 1075 Paul Sanders Giles Durrell 1053 00.10.46 4.0
5 Phantom 1339 Martyn Emberson   1008 OOD 5.0

BSH8 - 01/04/2013

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 RS 200 1105 Chris Larr Abigail Larr 1053 00.12.15 1.0
2 Solution 409 Pete Warne   1077 00.13.24 2.0
3 RS 200 1075 Paul Sanders Giles Durrell 1053 00.14.06 3.0
4 Laser Radial 177860 Baz Hill   1139 00.15.18 4.0
5 Phantom 1339 Martyn Emberson   1008 OOD 5.0

BSH9 - 01/04/2013

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 RS 200 1105 Chris Larr Abigail Larr 1053 00.11.52 1.0
2 Solution 409 Pete Warne   1077 00.12.44 2.0
3 Phantom 1339 Martyn Emberson   1008 OOD 3.0

BSH10 - 01/04/2013

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 RS 200 1105 Chris Larr Abigail Larr 1053 00.11.38 1.0
2 Solution 409 Pete Warne   1077 00.13.50 2.0
3 Phantom 1339 Martyn Emberson   1008 OOD 3.0

BSH11 - 06/05/13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 RS 200 1105 Chris Larr Abigail Larr 1053 00.14.43 1.0
2 RS 400 831 Adrian Sherratt Sarah Sherratt 952 00.14.22 2.0
3 RS 200 1173 Karen Larr A. Larr 1053 00.17.54 3.0
4 K1 14 Terry Hand   1040 00.17.48 4.0
5 Laser Radial Unknown Finley Boon   1139 DND 7.0

BSH12 - 06/05/13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 RS 200 1105 Chris Larr Abigail Larr 1053 00.20.20 1.0
2 RS 400 831 Adrian Sherratt Sarah Sherratt 952 00.19.28 2.0
3 K1 14 Terry Hand   1040 00.21.38 3.0
4 RS 200 1173 Karen Larr A. Larr 1053 00.22.53 4.0

BSH13 - 06/05/13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 RS 400 831 Adrian Sherratt Sarah Sherratt 952 00.11.41 1.0
2 RS 200 1105 Chris Larr Abigail Larr 1053 00.12.59 2.0
3 RS 200 1173 Karen Larr A. Larr 1053 00.13.59 3.0
4 K1 14 Terry Hand   1040 00.14.47 4.0

BSH14 - 06/05/13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 RS 200 1105 Chris Larr Abigail Larr 1053 00.12.08 1.0
2 RS 400 831 Adrian Sherratt Sarah Sherratt 952 00.11.16 2.0
3 K1 14 Terry Hand   1040 00.13.06 3.0
4 RS 200 1173 Karen Larr A. Larr 1053 00.15.58 4.0

BSH15 - 06/05/13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 RS 200 1105 Chris Larr Abigail Larr 1053 00.11.12 1.0
2 RS 400 831 Adrian Sherratt Sarah Sherratt 952 00.10.36 2.0
3 RS 200 1173 Karen Larr A. Larr 1053 00.12.52 3.0
4 K1 14 Terry Hand   1040 00.13.12 4.0

BSH16 - 06/05/13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 RS 200 1105 Chris Larr Abigail Larr 1053 00.14.52 1.0
2 RS 200 1173 Karen Larr A. Larr 1053 00.16.46 2.5
2 K1 14 Terry Hand   1040 00.16.33 2.5
4 RS 400 831 Adrian Sherratt Sarah Sherratt 952 DND 6.0

BSH17 - 26/08/13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 RS 200 1105 Chris Larr Abigail Larr 1053 00.16.09 1.0
2 Laser Radial   Sam Green   1139 00.18.34 2.0
3 RS Feva XL   Finley Boon A Larr 1210 00.19.45 3.0
4 RS 200 1173 Karen Larr A. Larr 1053 OOD 3.3
5 Laser 174943 Dominic Cox   1117 00.18.45 4.0

BSH18 - 26/08/13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 RS 200 1105 Chris Larr Abigail Larr 1053 00.19.49 1.0
2 RS Feva XL   Finley Boon A Larr 1210 00.24.04 2.0
3 Laser 174943 Dominic Cox   1117 00.22.16 3.0
4 RS 200 1173 Karen Larr A. Larr 1053 OOD 3.3
5 Laser Radial   Sam Green   1139 00.23.52 4.0

BSH19 - 26/08/13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 RS 200 1105 Chris Larr Abigail Larr 1053 00.10.08 1.0
2 Laser 174943 Dominic Cox   1117 00.12.00 2.0
3 Laser Radial   Sam Green   1139 00.13.04 3.0
4 RS 200 1173 Karen Larr A. Larr 1053 OOD 3.3
5 RS Feva XL   Finley Boon A Larr 1210 00.14.21 4.0

BSH20 - 26/08/13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 Laser 174943 Dominic Cox   1117 00.15.31 1.0
2 Laser Radial   Sam Green   1139 00.16.05 2.0
3 RS 200 1105 Chris Larr Abigail Larr 1053 00.14.57 3.0
4 RS 200 1173 Karen Larr A. Larr 1053 OOD 3.3
5 RS Feva XL   Finley Boon A Larr 1210 00.17.34 4.0

BSH21 - 26/08/13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 RS 200 1105 Chris Larr Abigail Larr 1053 00.16.59 1.0
2 Laser Radial   Sam Green   1139 00.18.33 2.0
3 Laser 174943 Dominic Cox   1117 00.18.54 3.0
4 RS 200 1173 Karen Larr A. Larr 1053 OOD 3.3
5 RS Feva XL   Finley Boon A Larr 1210 00.13.40 4.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 25
DNDDid not declare Varies
NSONot Signed on 25
OODRace officer duty points Varies

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com