event burgee venue burgee

Anglian Water Series Open Meeting - Saturday 7th September 2013 - Main Fleet

Northampton Sailing Club

Results as of 7:40 on September 9, 2013

Fast Fleet Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Anglian Water Series NSC Open Meeting 2013
Rank Tally Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY R1 R2 R3 Total Nett Notes
1st   Fast Fleet Laser 4.7 197786 Caitlin Jones   Hollowell 1204 (2.0) 1.5 1.0 4.5 2.5  
2nd   Fast Fleet Laser Radial 5 Sophie Otter   Hollowell 1139 (3.0) 1.5 2.0 6.5 3.5  
3rd   Fast Fleet Laser 4.7 202320 Izzy King   Hollowell 1204 1.0 (4.0) 3.0 8.0 4.0  
4th   Fast Fleet Laser 4.7 146088 Teddy Middleton-Smith   Hollowell 1204 6.0 3.0 (11.0) 20.0 9.0  
5th   Fast Fleet Laser 4.7 197705 Thomas Rockett   Banbury 1204 (14.0) 5.0 4.5 23.5 9.5  
6th   Fast Fleet Laser Radial 177865 Baz Hill   Northampton 1139 4.0 (6.0) 6.0 16.0 10.0  
7th   Fast Fleet Laser 200089 Fraser Harris   Banbury 1117 5.0 8.0 (9.0) 22.0 13.0  
8th   Fast Fleet Laser Radial 136198 Mike Harding   Hollowell 1139 9.0 (11.0) 4.5 24.5 13.5  
9th   Fast Fleet Laser Radial 201015 Harry White   Northampton 1139 7.0 7.0 (7.5) 21.5 14.0  
10th   Fast Fleet Laser 118465 Melissa McCullough   Cransley 1117 (11.0) 9.0 7.5 27.5 16.5  
11th   Fast Fleet Laser 166354 Louise Sawyer   Banbury 1117 10.0 (12.0) 10.0 32.0 20.0  
12th   Fast Fleet Laser 4.7 72293 Jasmine Smellie   Northampton 1204 8.0 13.0 (14.0) 35.0 21.0  
13th   Fast Fleet RS Feva XL 3588 Alex Gibbons Rhiannon Cope Northampton 1210 (12.0) 10.0 12.0 34.0 22.0  
14th   Fast Fleet RS Feva XL 4179 Sophia Lockhart Meaghan Cox Northampton 1210 13.0 (14.0) 13.0 40.0 26.0  
15th   Fast Fleet 29er 2011 Oliver Mulverhill-Wilson Max Burrows Northampton 900 (15.0) 15.0 15.0 45.0 30.0  

Slow Fleet Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Anglian Water Series NSC Open Meeting 2013
Rank Tally Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY R1 R2 R3 Total Nett Notes
1st   Slow Fleet Cadet 9569 Niall Holman Arran Holman Hollowell 1432 1.0 1.0 (4.0 DNF) 6.0 2.0  
2nd   Slow Fleet Optimist 5949 Aimee Bray   Banbury 1648 (2.0) 2.0 1.0 5.0 3.0 Created from sailno wizard
3rd   Slow Fleet RS Tera Sport 25 Hazel McDonnell     1451 (3.0) 3.0 2.0 8.0 5.0  

Toppers Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Anglian Water Series NSC Open Meeting 2013
Rank Tally Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY R1 R2 R3 Total Nett Notes
1st   Toppers Topper 36143 Connor Hodgson   Northampton 1313 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0  
2nd   Toppers Topper 46124 Georgia King   Hollowell 1313 (2.0) 2.0 2.0 6.0 4.0  
3rd   Toppers Topper 45653 Lewis Bowen   Northampton 1313 3.0 (3.5) 3.0 9.5 6.0  
4th   Toppers Topper 24339 Andrew Sturt   Hollowell 1313 5.0 3.5 (6.0) 14.5 8.5  
5th   Toppers Topper 36173 Emma Le Pla   Northampton 1313 4.0 (6.0) 5.0 15.0 9.0  
6th   Toppers Topper 19266 Zoe Bowen   Northampton 1313 6.0 5.0 (9.0) 20.0 11.0  
7th   Toppers Topper 15547 Ben Caldwell   Hollowell 1313 9.0 (10.0) 4.0 23.0 13.0  
8th   Toppers Topper 46395 Edward Innes   Banbury 1313 7.0 7.0 (11.0) 25.0 14.0  
9th   Toppers Topper 45436 Toby Caldwell   Hollowell 1313 (12.0) 8.5 8.0 28.5 16.5  
10th   Toppers Topper 48478 Morgan Smith   Hollowell 1313 8.0 8.5 (10.0) 26.5 16.5  
11th   Toppers Topper 47463 Max Lewis   Northampton 1313 10.0 (12.0) 7.0 29.0 17.0  
12th   Toppers Topper 451E6 Hannah Shepherd   Banbury 1313 (15.0) 11.0 12.0 38.0 23.0  
13th   Toppers Topper 45902 Eleanor Fitzroy-Ezzy   Banbury 1313 11.0 13.0 (15.0) 39.0 24.0  
14th   Toppers Topper 36487 Louise Penn   Northampton 1313 14.0 (15.0) 13.0 42.0 27.0  
15th   Toppers Topper 28582 Gemma McDonnell     1313 13.0 (14.0) 14.0 41.0 27.0  

R1 - Fast Fleet Fleet

Start: Fast Fleet, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 00.00.00
Rank Tally Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Elapsed Laps Points Notes
1   Fast Fleet Laser 4.7 202320 Izzy King   Hollowell 1204 26.32 3 1.0  
2   Fast Fleet Laser 4.7 197786 Caitlin Jones   Hollowell 1204 26.54 3 2.0  
3   Fast Fleet Laser Radial 5 Sophie Otter   Hollowell 1139 25.29 3 3.0  
4   Fast Fleet Laser Radial 177865 Baz Hill   Northampton 1139 25.30 3 4.0  
5   Fast Fleet Laser 200089 Fraser Harris   Banbury 1117 25.38 3 5.0  
6   Fast Fleet Laser 4.7 146088 Teddy Middleton-Smith   Hollowell 1204 27.45 3 6.0  
7   Fast Fleet Laser Radial 201015 Harry White   Northampton 1139 27.25 3 7.0  
8   Fast Fleet Laser 4.7 72293 Jasmine Smellie   Northampton 1204 29.36 3 8.0  
9   Fast Fleet Laser Radial 136198 Mike Harding   Hollowell 1139 28.01 3 9.0  
10   Fast Fleet Laser 166354 Louise Sawyer   Banbury 1117 28.10 3 10.0  
11   Fast Fleet Laser 118465 Melissa McCullough   Cransley 1117 28.36 3 11.0  
12   Fast Fleet RS Feva XL 3588 Alex Gibbons Rhiannon Cope Northampton 1210 32.26 3 12.0  
13   Fast Fleet RS Feva XL 4179 Sophia Lockhart Meaghan Cox Northampton 1210 34.17 3 13.0  
14   Fast Fleet Laser 4.7 197705 Thomas Rockett   Banbury 1204 37.52 3 14.0  
15   Fast Fleet 29er 2011 Oliver Mulverhill-Wilson Max Burrows Northampton 900 28.33 3 15.0  

R2 - Fast Fleet Fleet

Start: Fast Fleet, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 00.00.00
Rank Tally Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Elapsed Laps Points Notes
1   Fast Fleet Laser 4.7 197786 Caitlin Jones   Hollowell 1204 20.54 2 1.5  
1   Fast Fleet Laser Radial 5 Sophie Otter   Hollowell 1139 19.46 2 1.5  
3   Fast Fleet Laser 4.7 146088 Teddy Middleton-Smith   Hollowell 1204 21.4 2 3.0  
4   Fast Fleet Laser 4.7 202320 Izzy King   Hollowell 1204 21.23 2 4.0  
5   Fast Fleet Laser 4.7 197705 Thomas Rockett   Banbury 1204 21.57 2 5.0  
6   Fast Fleet Laser Radial 177865 Baz Hill   Northampton 1139 20.57 2 6.0  
7   Fast Fleet Laser Radial 201015 Harry White   Northampton 1139 21.42 2 7.0  
8   Fast Fleet Laser 200089 Fraser Harris   Banbury 1117 21.20 2 8.0  
9   Fast Fleet Laser 118465 Melissa McCullough   Cransley 1117 21.46 2 9.0  
10   Fast Fleet RS Feva XL 3588 Alex Gibbons Rhiannon Cope Northampton 1210 23.37 2 10.0  
11   Fast Fleet Laser Radial 136198 Mike Harding   Hollowell 1139 22.21 2 11.0  
12   Fast Fleet Laser 166354 Louise Sawyer   Banbury 1117 21.57 2 12.0  
13   Fast Fleet Laser 4.7 72293 Jasmine Smellie   Northampton 1204 23.59 2 13.0  
14   Fast Fleet RS Feva XL 4179 Sophia Lockhart Meaghan Cox Northampton 1210 24.07 2 14.0  
15   Fast Fleet 29er 2011 Oliver Mulverhill-Wilson Max Burrows Northampton 900 27.51 3 15.0  

R3 - Fast Fleet Fleet

Start: Fast Fleet, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 00.00.00
Rank Tally Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Elapsed Laps Points Notes
1   Fast Fleet Laser 4.7 197786 Caitlin Jones   Hollowell 1204 26.29 2 1.0  
2   Fast Fleet Laser Radial 5 Sophie Otter   Hollowell 1139 25.26 2 2.0  
3   Fast Fleet Laser 4.7 202320 Izzy King   Hollowell 1204 27.37 2 3.0  
4   Fast Fleet Laser 4.7 197705 Thomas Rockett   Banbury 1204 28.05 2 4.5  
4   Fast Fleet Laser Radial 136198 Mike Harding   Hollowell 1139 26.35 2 4.5  
6   Fast Fleet Laser Radial 177865 Baz Hill   Northampton 1139 26.48 2 6.0  
7   Fast Fleet Laser Radial 201015 Harry White   Northampton 1139 27.21 2 7.5  
7   Fast Fleet Laser 118465 Melissa McCullough   Cransley 1117 26.50 2 7.5  
9   Fast Fleet Laser 200089 Fraser Harris   Banbury 1117 27.01 2 9.0  
10   Fast Fleet Laser 166354 Louise Sawyer   Banbury 1117 27.15 2 10.0  
11   Fast Fleet Laser 4.7 146088 Teddy Middleton-Smith   Hollowell 1204 30.22 2 11.0  
12   Fast Fleet RS Feva XL 3588 Alex Gibbons Rhiannon Cope Northampton 1210 31.12 2 12.0  
13   Fast Fleet RS Feva XL 4179 Sophia Lockhart Meaghan Cox Northampton 1210 31.28 2 13.0  
14   Fast Fleet Laser 4.7 72293 Jasmine Smellie   Northampton 1204 31.22 2 14.0  
15   Fast Fleet 29er 2011 Oliver Mulverhill-Wilson Max Burrows Northampton 900 26.00 2 15.0  

R1 - Slow Fleet Fleet

Start: Slow Fleet, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 00.00.00
Rank Tally Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Elapsed Laps Points Notes
1   Slow Fleet Cadet 9569 Niall Holman Arran Holman Hollowell 1432 38.26 3 1.0  
2   Slow Fleet Optimist 5949 Aimee Bray   Banbury 1648 31.00 2 2.0 Created from sailno wizard
3   Slow Fleet RS Tera Sport 25 Hazel McDonnell     1451 32.00 2 3.0  

R2 - Slow Fleet Fleet

Start: Slow Fleet, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 00.00.00
Rank Tally Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Elapsed Laps Points Notes
1   Slow Fleet Cadet 9569 Niall Holman Arran Holman Hollowell 1432 37.29 3 1.0  
2   Slow Fleet Optimist 5949 Aimee Bray   Banbury 1648 30.40 2 2.0 Created from sailno wizard
3   Slow Fleet RS Tera Sport 25 Hazel McDonnell     1451 34.21 2 3.0  

R3 - Slow Fleet Fleet

Start: Slow Fleet, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 00.00.00
Rank Tally Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Elapsed Laps Points Notes
1   Slow Fleet Optimist 5949 Aimee Bray   Banbury 1648 39.42 2 1.0 Created from sailno wizard
2   Slow Fleet RS Tera Sport 25 Hazel McDonnell     1451 29.39 1 2.0  
3   Slow Fleet Cadet 9569 Niall Holman Arran Holman Hollowell 1432 DNF   4.0  

R1 - Toppers Fleet

Start: Topper Fleet, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 00.00.00
Rank Tally Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Elapsed Laps Points Notes
1   Toppers Topper 36143 Connor Hodgson   Northampton 1313 30.45 3 1.0  
2   Toppers Topper 46124 Georgia King   Hollowell 1313 30.59 3 2.0  
3   Toppers Topper 45653 Lewis Bowen   Northampton 1313 32:11 3 3.0  
4   Toppers Topper 36173 Emma Le Pla   Northampton 1313 32.36 3 4.0  
5   Toppers Topper 24339 Andrew Sturt   Hollowell 1313 32.54 3 5.0  
6   Toppers Topper 19266 Zoe Bowen   Northampton 1313 33.02 3 6.0  
7   Toppers Topper 46395 Edward Innes   Banbury 1313 35.18 3 7.0  
8   Toppers Topper 48478 Morgan Smith   Hollowell 1313 35.34 3 8.0  
9   Toppers Topper 15547 Ben Caldwell   Hollowell 1313 35.35 3 9.0  
10   Toppers Topper 47463 Max Lewis   Northampton 1313 36.21 3 10.0  
11   Toppers Topper 45902 Eleanor Fitzroy-Ezzy   Banbury 1313 36.38 3 11.0  
12   Toppers Topper 45436 Toby Caldwell   Hollowell 1313 36.48 3 12.0  
13   Toppers Topper 28582 Gemma McDonnell     1313 37.58 3 13.0  
14   Toppers Topper 36487 Louise Penn   Northampton 1313 38.27 3 14.0  
15   Toppers Topper 451E6 Hannah Shepherd   Banbury 1313 43.29 3 15.0  

R2 - Toppers Fleet

Start: Topper Fleet, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 00.00.00
Rank Tally Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Elapsed Laps Points Notes
1   Toppers Topper 36143 Connor Hodgson   Northampton 1313 22.18 2 1.0  
2   Toppers Topper 46124 Georgia King   Hollowell 1313 22.54 2 2.0  
3   Toppers Topper 45653 Lewis Bowen   Northampton 1313 23.18 2 3.5  
3   Toppers Topper 24339 Andrew Sturt   Hollowell 1313 23.18 2 3.5  
5   Toppers Topper 19266 Zoe Bowen   Northampton 1313 23.37 2 5.0  
6   Toppers Topper 36173 Emma Le Pla   Northampton 1313 24.05 2 6.0  
7   Toppers Topper 46395 Edward Innes   Banbury 1313 24.13 2 7.0  
8   Toppers Topper 45436 Toby Caldwell   Hollowell 1313 24.46 2 8.5  
8   Toppers Topper 48478 Morgan Smith   Hollowell 1313 24.46 2 8.5  
10   Toppers Topper 15547 Ben Caldwell   Hollowell 1313 25.40 2 10.0  
11   Toppers Topper 451E6 Hannah Shepherd   Banbury 1313 25.54 2 11.0  
12   Toppers Topper 47463 Max Lewis   Northampton 1313 25.59 2 12.0  
13   Toppers Topper 45902 Eleanor Fitzroy-Ezzy   Banbury 1313 26.51 2 13.0  
14   Toppers Topper 28582 Gemma McDonnell     1313 27.09 2 14.0  
15   Toppers Topper 36487 Louise Penn   Northampton 1313 27.21 2 15.0  

R3 - Toppers Fleet

Start: Topper Fleet, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 00.00.00
Rank Tally Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Elapsed Laps Points Notes
1   Toppers Topper 36143 Connor Hodgson   Northampton 1313 30.27 2 1.0  
2   Toppers Topper 46124 Georgia King   Hollowell 1313 30.47 2 2.0  
3   Toppers Topper 45653 Lewis Bowen   Northampton 1313 31.34 2 3.0  
4   Toppers Topper 15547 Ben Caldwell   Hollowell 1313 31.45 2 4.0  
5   Toppers Topper 36173 Emma Le Pla   Northampton 1313 31.48 2 5.0  
6   Toppers Topper 24339 Andrew Sturt   Hollowell 1313 31.57 2 6.0  
7   Toppers Topper 47463 Max Lewis   Northampton 1313 32.03 2 7.0  
8   Toppers Topper 45436 Toby Caldwell   Hollowell 1313 33.03 2 8.0  
9   Toppers Topper 19266 Zoe Bowen   Northampton 1313 33.10 2 9.0  
10   Toppers Topper 48478 Morgan Smith   Hollowell 1313 33.17 2 10.0  
11   Toppers Topper 46395 Edward Innes   Banbury 1313 34.12 2 11.0  
12   Toppers Topper 451E6 Hannah Shepherd   Banbury 1313 35.50 2 12.0  
13   Toppers Topper 36487 Louise Penn   Northampton 1313 36.10 2 13.0  
14   Toppers Topper 28582 Gemma McDonnell     1313 36.18 2 14.0  
15   Toppers Topper 45902 Eleanor Fitzroy-Ezzy   Banbury 1313 38.14 2 15.0  

www.northamptonsailingclub.org


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com