event burgee venue burgee

2013 Late Tuesday Personal Handicap Series - 9 races 5 to count

Northampton Sailing Club

Results as of 13:03 on August 22, 2013

Contents

Personal Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, Rating system: NHC3, Entries: 35, Scoring system: NSC Personal Handicap 2013
  Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName NHC3 LTPH1
25/06/13
LTPH2
02/07/13
LTPH3
09/07/13
LTPH4
16/07/13
LTPH5
23/07/13
LTPH6
30/07/13
LTPH7
06/08/13
LTPH8
13/08/13
LTPH9
20/08/13
Nett
@ 1st Personal Handicap Solo 5032 Rob McCalla   1189 (36.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0   (36.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 3.3 OOD (36.0 DNC) 16.3
@ 2nd Personal Handicap Lark 2233 Clare Bunting Graham Wilson / Tracy Harris 1145 (7.0) (9.0) 5.0 OOD   (6.0 DSQ) 6.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 18.0
@ 3rd Personal Handicap Phantom 1273 Dave Prichett   1153 (36.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0   6.0 DSQ (7.0) 4.2 OOD (36.0 DNC) 4.0 18.2
@ 4th Personal Handicap RS 200 844 Debbie Cooper Janne 1030 1.0 (36.0 DNC) (12.0)   5.2 OOD 3.0 (36.0 DNC) 8.0 2.0 19.2
@ 5th Personal Handicap Supernova 457 Ray Gault   1086 (9.0) (10.0 DNF) 5.0   (36.0 DNC) 2.0 5.7 OOD 5.0 3.0 20.7
@ 6th Personal Handicap Phantom 1400 Gordon Halfacre   980 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 7.0   6.0 DSQ 1.0 (36.0 DNC) 4.7 OOD 36.0 DNC 54.7
@ 7th Personal Handicap Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Lewis Bowen 967 5.0 7.0 (36.0 DNC)   (36.0 DNC) 6.0 OOD (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 90.0
@ 8th Personal Handicap RS 400 1334 John Woolhouse Chris Harris 947 6.5 OOD (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC)   (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 7.0 6.0 DNF 91.5
@ 9th Personal Handicap Phantom 1334 Geoff Holden   968 (36.0 DNC) 3.0 (36.0 DNC)   (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 1.0 112.0
@ 10th Personal Handicap Int Canoe 233 Mike Shreeve   966 10.0 (36.0 DNC) 1.0   (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 119.0
@ 11th Personal Handicap Solo 2724 Mike Lea   1285 8.0 (36.0 DNC) 4.0   (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 120.0
@ 12th Personal Handicap Byte 265 Roger Le Pla   1300 6.0 8.0 (36.0 DNC)   (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 122.0
@ 12th Personal Handicap Laser 2 110 Stan Galkowski Julie Galkowski 1250 (36.0 DNC) 6.0 (36.0 DNC)   (36.0 DNC) 8.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 122.0
@ 14th Personal Handicap Fireball 15091 Tom Gillard   862 (36.0 DNC) 1.0 (36.0 DNC)   (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 145.0
@ 15th Personal Handicap 505 8780 Martin Wright Jeff Powell 892 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC)   36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 2.0 36.0 DNC 146.0
@ 15th Personal Handicap RS 400 831 Adrian Sherratt Sarah Sherratt 912 2.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC)   (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 146.0
@ 17th Personal Handicap Flying 15 3786 Tracy Harris Claire Woolhouse 1004 3.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC)   (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 147.0
@ 17th Personal Handicap OK 2136 Tom Lonsdale   1086 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC)   36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 3.0 36.0 DNC 147.0
@ 19th Personal Handicap Europe 4 Mandy Horton   1137 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC)   36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 4.0 36.0 DNC 148.0
@ 19th Personal Handicap Laser 203057 Gary Stuart   1039 4.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC)   (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 148.0
@ 21st Personal Handicap Lark 2422 Roger Le Pla Frances Le Pla 1127 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC)   36.0 DNC 5.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 149.0
@ 21st Personal Handicap Solo 5268 Ian Pinnell   1075 (36.0 DNC) 5.0 (36.0 DNC)   (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 149.0
@ 23rd Personal Handicap Tasar 384 Wilfried Wagner Ulrika Wagner 1049 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 6.0   (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 150.0
@ 23rd Personal Handicap RS Feva XL 2510 Andrew Bonsey ? 1271 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC)   36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 6.0 36.0 DNC 150.0
@ 25th Personal Handicap GP14 11715 Tim Appleton H Appleton 1198 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 8.0   (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 152.0
@ 26th Personal Handicap Solo 3967 Frank Hodgeson   1228 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 9.0   (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 153.0
@ 27th Personal Handicap Solo 4646 Justin Hall   1148 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 10.0   (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 154.0
@ 28th Personal Handicap Laser 174943 Dominic Cox   1188 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 11.0   (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 155.0
@ 29th Personal Handicap RS 200 1317 Maggie Childs Andy 1095 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 13.0   (36.0 NSO) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 157.0
@ 30th Personal Handicap Europe 291 Unknown not signed on   1148 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC)   36.0 DNC 36.0 NSO 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 180.0
@ 30th Personal Handicap RS 500   Unknown Not Signed on   950 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC)   36.0 DNC 36.0 NSO 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 180.0
@ 30th Personal Handicap OK 2112 Unknown Not Signed On   1114 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 NSO)   36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 180.0
@ 30th Personal Handicap Merlin Rocket 3732 Dave Wade Ben 975 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 NSO)   36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 180.0
@ 30th Personal Handicap Fireball 14229 Unknown not signed on   965 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 NSO)   36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 180.0
@ 30th Personal Handicap RS 500 No Number Unknown Not Signed On Will Gulliver 1 (36.0 NSO) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC)   36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 180.0

Normal NSC Ratings Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 37, Scoring system: NSC Personal Handicap 2013
  Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating LTPH1
25/06/13
LTPH2
02/07/13
LTPH3
09/07/13
LTPH4
16/07/13
LTPH5
23/07/13
LTPH6
30/07/13
LTPH7
06/08/13
LTPH8
13/08/13
LTPH9
20/08/13
Nett
  1st Normal NSC Ratings RS 200 844 Debbie Cooper Janne 1053 1.0 (38.0 DNC) 1.0   1.2 OOD 1.0 (38.0 DNC) 1.0 (2.0) 5.2
  2nd Normal NSC Ratings Solo 5032 Rob McCalla   1148 (38.0 DNC) 5.0 2.0   (38.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 2.8 OOD (38.0 DNC) 13.8
  3rd Normal NSC Ratings Lark 2233 Clare Bunting Graham Wilson / Tracy Harris 1063 6.0 (9.0) 6.1 OOD   6.0 DSQ (7.0) 2.0 (8.0) 5.0 25.1
  4th Normal NSC Ratings Phantom 1273 Dave Prichett   1008 (38.0 DNC) (6.0) 4.0   6.0 DSQ 6.0 5.2 OOD (38.0 DNC) 4.0 25.2
  5th Normal NSC Ratings Supernova 457 Ray Gault   1070 (8.0) (10.0 DNF) 7.0   (38.0 DNC) 4.0 6.3 OOD 6.0 3.0 26.3
  6th Normal NSC Ratings Phantom 1400 Gordon Halfacre   1008 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 3.0   6.0 DSQ 2.0 (38.0 DNC) 3.7 OOD 38.0 DNC 52.7
  7th Normal NSC Ratings Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Lewis Bowen 1020 4.0 4.0 (38.0 DNC)   (38.0 DNC) 4.0 OOD (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 88.0
  8th Normal NSC Ratings RS 400 1334 John Woolhouse Chris Harris 952 5.5 OOD (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC)   (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 5.0 6.0 DNF 92.5
  9th Normal NSC Ratings Phantom 1334 Geoff Holden   1008 (38.0 DNC) 2.0 (38.0 DNC)   (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 1.0 117.0
  10th Normal NSC Ratings Laser 2 110 Stan Galkowski Julie Galkowski 1035 (38.0 DNC) 7.0 (38.0 DNC)   (38.0 DNC) 8.0 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 129.0
  10th Normal NSC Ratings Byte 265 Roger Le Pla   1190 7.0 8.0 (38.0 DNC)   (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 129.0
  12th Normal NSC Ratings Int Canoe 233 Mike Shreeve   895 10.0 (38.0 DNC) 10.0   (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 134.0
  13th Normal NSC Ratings Solo 2724 Mike Lea   1148 9.0 (38.0 DNC) 12.0   (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 135.0
  14th Normal NSC Ratings Fireball 15091 Tom Gillard   965 (38.0 DNC) 1.0 (38.0 DNC)   (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 153.0
  15th Normal NSC Ratings RS 400 831 Adrian Sherratt Sarah Sherratt 952 2.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC)   (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 154.0
  15th Normal NSC Ratings OK 2136 Tom Lonsdale   1114 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC)   38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 2.0 38.0 DNC 154.0
  17th Normal NSC Ratings Laser 203057 Gary Stuart   1117 3.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC)   (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 155.0
  17th Normal NSC Ratings Solo 5268 Ian Pinnell   1148 (38.0 DNC) 3.0 (38.0 DNC)   (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 155.0
  17th Normal NSC Ratings Europe 4 Mandy Horton   1148 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC)   38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 3.0 38.0 DNC 155.0
  20th Normal NSC Ratings 505 8780 Martin Wright Jeff Powell 888 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC)   38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 4.0 38.0 DNC 156.0
  21st Normal NSC Ratings Flying 15 3786 Tracy Harris Claire Woolhouse 1020 5.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC)   (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 157.0
  21st Normal NSC Ratings Lark 2422 Roger Le Pla Frances Le Pla 1063 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC)   38.0 DNC 5.0 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 157.0
  21st Normal NSC Ratings Solo 4646 Justin Hall   1148 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 5.0   (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 157.0
  24th Normal NSC Ratings Tasar 384 Wilfried Wagner Ulrika Wagner 1018 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 6.0   (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 158.0
  24th Normal NSC Ratings RS 200 252 Nic Holden Emma York 1053 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC)   38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 6.0 OOD 158.0
  24th Normal NSC Ratings RS 600 920 Pete Nelson   900 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC)   38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 6.0 OOD 158.0
  27th Normal NSC Ratings RS Feva XL 2510 Andrew Bonsey ? 1210 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC)   38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 7.0 38.0 DNC 159.0
  28th Normal NSC Ratings GP14 11715 Tim Appleton H Appleton 1130 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 8.0   (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 160.0
  29th Normal NSC Ratings Solo 3967 Frank Hodgeson   1148 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 9.0   (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 161.0
  30th Normal NSC Ratings Laser 174943 Dominic Cox   1117 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 11.0   (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 163.0
  31st Normal NSC Ratings RS 200 1317 Maggie Childs Andy 1053 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 13.0   (38.0 NSO) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 165.0
  32nd Normal NSC Ratings Europe 291 Unknown not signed on   1148 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC)   38.0 DNC 38.0 NSO 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 190.0
  32nd Normal NSC Ratings RS 500   Unknown Not Signed on   950 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC)   38.0 DNC 38.0 NSO 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 190.0
  32nd Normal NSC Ratings OK 2112 Unknown Not Signed On   1114 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 NSO)   38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 190.0
  32nd Normal NSC Ratings Fireball 14229 Unknown not signed on   965 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 NSO)   38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 190.0
  32nd Normal NSC Ratings RS 500 No Number Unknown Not Signed On Will Gulliver 950 (38.0 NSO) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC)   38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 190.0
  32nd Normal NSC Ratings Merlin Rocket 3732 Dave Wade Ben 975 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 NSO)   38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 190.0

See information on the race notice board or website for details of how the personal handicap system works.

Starting personal handicaps for this series have been carried forward for the end of the 2013 Early Tuesday Series

Prizes will be awarded for both "Personal Handicap" and "Normal NSC Ratings" results.

LTPH2 - In view of the fact the signing on sheet has been relocated to the shelf at the foot of the office stairs, and that this was not communicated prior to the race, all finishers have been scored even if they were not signed on. C Harris results officer.

Due to holidays, the results for the series will not be published again until week commencing 22nd July.

LTPH1 - Personal Handicap Fleet - 25/06/13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
  Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName NHC3 Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
@ 1 Personal Handicap RS 200 844 Debbie Cooper Janne 1030 00.48.27 2 0.47.02 1.0
@ 2 Personal Handicap RS 400 831 Adrian Sherratt Sarah Sherratt 912 00.46.33 2 0.51.03 2.0
@ 3 Personal Handicap Flying 15 3786 Tracy Harris Claire Woolhouse 1004 00.53.09 2 0.52.56 3.0
@ 4 Personal Handicap Laser 203057 Gary Stuart   1039 00.56.28 2 0.54.21 4.0
@ 5 Personal Handicap Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Lewis Bowen 967 00.52.38 2 0.54.26 5.0
@ 6 Personal Handicap Byte 265 Roger Le Pla   1300 00.36.51 1 0.56.42 6.0
@ 7 Personal Handicap RS 400 1334 John Woolhouse Chris Harris 947 OOD     6.5
@ 8 Personal Handicap Lark 2233 Clare Bunting Graham Wilson / Tracy Harris 1145 00.32.37 1 0.56.58 7.0
@ 9 Personal Handicap Solo 2724 Mike Lea   1285 00.39.20 1 1.01.13 8.0
@ 10 Personal Handicap Supernova 457 Ray Gault   1086 00.69.18 2 1.03.49 9.0
@ 11 Personal Handicap Int Canoe 233 Mike Shreeve   966 00.79.09 2 1.21.56 10.0
@ 12 Personal Handicap RS 500 No Number Unknown Not Signed On Will Gulliver 1 NSO     36.0

LTPH2 - Personal Handicap Fleet - 02/07/13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
  Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName NHC3 Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
@ 1 Personal Handicap Fireball 15091 Tom Gillard   862 00.48.38 6 0.56.25 1.0
@ 2 Personal Handicap Phantom 1273 Dave Prichett   1153 00.55.12 5 0.57.27 2.0
@ 3 Personal Handicap Phantom 1334 Geoff Holden   968 00.56.26 6 0.58.18 3.0
@ 4 Personal Handicap Solo 5032 Rob McCalla   1189 00.59.17 5 0.59.50 4.0
@ 5 Personal Handicap Solo 5268 Ian Pinnell   1075 00.53.37 5 0.59.51 5.0
@ 6 Personal Handicap Laser 2 110 Stan Galkowski Julie Galkowski 1250 00.50.08 4 1.00.10 6.0
@ 7 Personal Handicap Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Lewis Bowen 941 00.48.30 5 1.01.51 7.0
@ 8 Personal Handicap Byte 265 Roger Le Pla   1300 00.59.18 4 1.08.25 8.0
@ 9 Personal Handicap Lark 2233 Clare Bunting Graham Wilson / Tracy Harris 1148 00.56.43 4 1.14.06 9.0
@ 10 Personal Handicap Supernova 457 Ray Gault   1170 DNF     10.0

LTPH3 - Personal Handicap Fleet - 09/07/13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
  Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName NHC3 Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
@ 1 Personal Handicap Int Canoe 233 Mike Shreeve   1208 00.49.54 4 0.41.18 1.0
@ 2 Personal Handicap Phantom 1273 Dave Prichett   1108 00.51.12 4 0.46.13 2.0
@ 3 Personal Handicap Solo 5032 Rob McCalla   1173 00.56.04 4 0.47.48 3.0
@ 4 Personal Handicap Solo 2724 Mike Lea   1350 00.48.31 3 0.47.55 4.0
@ 5 Personal Handicap Lark 2233 Clare Bunting Graham Wilson / Tracy Harris 1297 OOD     5.0
@ 5 Personal Handicap Supernova 457 Ray Gault   1170 00.56.24 4 0.48.12 5.0
@ 7 Personal Handicap Tasar 384 Wilfried Wagner Ulrika Wagner 1049 00.52.35 4 0.50.08 6.0
@ 8 Personal Handicap Phantom 1400 Gordon Halfacre   980 00.49.40 4 0.50.41 7.0
@ 9 Personal Handicap GP14 11715 Tim Appleton H Appleton 1198 00.60.45 4 0.50.43 8.0
@ 10 Personal Handicap Solo 3967 Frank Hodgeson   1229 00.62.31 4 0.50.52 9.0
@ 11 Personal Handicap Solo 4646 Justin Hall   1148 00.58.25 4 0.50.53 10.0
@ 12 Personal Handicap Laser 174943 Dominic Cox   1188 00.62.21 4 0.52.29 11.0
@ 13 Personal Handicap RS 200 844 Debbie Cooper Janne 909 00.48.42 4 0.53.35 12.0
@ 14 Personal Handicap RS 200 1317 Maggie Childs Andy 1095 00.60.48 4 0.55.32 13.0
@ 15 Personal Handicap OK 2112 Unknown Not Signed On   1114 NSO     36.0
@ 15 Personal Handicap Merlin Rocket 3732 Dave Wade Ben 975 NSO     36.0
@ 15 Personal Handicap Fireball 14229 Unknown not signed on   965 NSO     36.0

LTPH5 - Personal Handicap Fleet - 23/07/13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
  Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName NHC3 Place Points
@ 1 Personal Handicap RS 200 844 Debbie Cooper Janne 955 OOD 5.2
@ 2 Personal Handicap Lark 2233 Clare Bunting Graham Wilson / Tracy Harris 1297 DSQ 6.0
@ 2 Personal Handicap Phantom 1273 Dave Prichett   1057 DSQ 6.0
@ 2 Personal Handicap Phantom 1400 Gordon Halfacre   994 DSQ 6.0
@ 5 Personal Handicap RS 200 1317 Maggie Childs Andy 1177 NSO 36.0

LTPH6 - Personal Handicap Fleet - 30/07/13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
  Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName NHC3 Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
@ 1 Personal Handicap Phantom 1400 Gordon Halfacre   994 00.43.40 3 0.43.56 1.0
@ 2 Personal Handicap Supernova 457 Ray Gault   1148 00.51.27 3 0.44.49 2.0
@ 3 Personal Handicap RS 200 844 Debbie Cooper Janne 955 00.42.55 3 0.44.56 3.0
@ 4 Personal Handicap Solo 5032 Rob McCalla   1144 00.51.59 3 0.45.26 4.0
@ 5 Personal Handicap Lark 2422 Roger Le Pla Frances Le Pla 1127 00.54.27 3 0.48.19 5.0
@ 6 Personal Handicap Lark 2233 Clare Bunting Graham Wilson / Tracy Harris 1297 00.63.45 3 0.49.09 6.0
@ 6 Personal Handicap Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Lewis Bowen 949 OOD     6.0
@ 8 Personal Handicap Phantom 1273 Dave Prichett   1057 00.52.38 3 0.49.48 7.0
@ 9 Personal Handicap Laser 2 110 Stan Galkowski Julie Galkowski 1238 00.43.15 2 0.52.24 8.0
@ 10 Personal Handicap Europe 291 Unknown not signed on   1148 NSO     36.0
@ 10 Personal Handicap RS 500   Unknown Not Signed on   950 NSO     36.0

LTPH7 - Personal Handicap Fleet - 06/08/13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
  Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName NHC3 Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
@ 1 Personal Handicap Lark 2233 Clare Bunting Graham Wilson / Tracy Harris 1335 00.50.36 3 0.37.54 1.0
@ 2 Personal Handicap Solo 5032 Rob McCalla   1119 00.50.28 3 0.45.06 2.0
@ 3 Personal Handicap Phantom 1273 Dave Prichett   1097 OOD     4.2
@ 4 Personal Handicap Supernova 457 Ray Gault   1113 OOD     5.7

LTPH8 - Personal Handicap Fleet - 13/08/13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
  Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName NHC3 Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
@ 1 Personal Handicap Lark 2233 Clare Bunting Graham Wilson / Tracy Harris 1264 00.46.34 3 0.49.07 1.0
@ 2 Personal Handicap 505 8780 Martin Wright Jeff Powell 892 00.48.47 4 0.54.41 2.0
@ 3 Personal Handicap OK 2136 Tom Lonsdale   1086 00.59.29 4 0.54.46 3.0
@ 4 Personal Handicap Solo 5032 Rob McCalla   1190 OOD     3.3
@ 5 Personal Handicap Europe 4 Mandy Horton   1136 00.46.42 3 0.54.49 4.0
@ 6 Personal Handicap Phantom 1400 Gordon Halfacre   950 OOD     4.7
@ 7 Personal Handicap Supernova 457 Ray Gault   1113 00.45.48 3 0.54.52 5.0
@ 8 Personal Handicap RS Feva XL 2510 Andrew Bonsey ? 1271 00.52.21 3 0.54.55 6.0
@ 9 Personal Handicap RS 400 1334 John Woolhouse Chris Harris 947 00.52.59 4 0.55.57 7.0
@ 10 Personal Handicap RS 200 844 Debbie Cooper Janne 927 00.55.43 4 1.00.06 8.0

LTPH9 - Personal Handicap Fleet - 20/08/13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
  Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName NHC3 Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
@ 1 Personal Handicap Phantom 1334 Geoff Holden   939 00.43.14 3 0.46.03 1.0
@ 2 Personal Handicap RS 200 844 Debbie Cooper Janne 981 00.46.24 3 0.47.18 2.0
@ 3 Personal Handicap Supernova 457 Ray Gault   1112 00.52.57 3 0.47.37 3.0
@ 4 Personal Handicap Phantom 1273 Dave Prichett   1096 00.54.34 3 0.49.47 4.0
@ 5 Personal Handicap Lark 2233 Clare Bunting Graham Wilson / Tracy Harris 1173 00.71.21 3 1.00.50 5.0
@ 6 Personal Handicap RS 400 1334 John Woolhouse Chris Harris 958 DNF     6.0

LTPH1 - Normal NSC Ratings Fleet - 25/06/13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
  Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
  1 Normal NSC Ratings RS 200 844 Debbie Cooper Janne 1053 00.48.27 2 0.46.01 1.0
  2 Normal NSC Ratings RS 400 831 Adrian Sherratt Sarah Sherratt 952 00.46.33 2 0.48.54 2.0
  3 Normal NSC Ratings Laser 203057 Gary Stuart   1117 00.56.28 2 0.50.33 3.0
  4 Normal NSC Ratings Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Lewis Bowen 1020 00.52.38 2 0.51.36 4.0
  5 Normal NSC Ratings Flying 15 3786 Tracy Harris Claire Woolhouse 1020 00.53.09 2 0.52.06 5.0
  6 Normal NSC Ratings RS 400 1334 John Woolhouse Chris Harris 952 OOD     5.5
  7 Normal NSC Ratings Lark 2233 Clare Bunting Graham Wilson / Tracy Harris 1063 00.32.37 1 1.01.22 6.0
  8 Normal NSC Ratings Byte 265 Roger Le Pla   1190 00.36.51 1 1.01.56 7.0
  9 Normal NSC Ratings Supernova 457 Ray Gault   1070 00.69.18 2 1.04.46 8.0
  10 Normal NSC Ratings Solo 2724 Mike Lea   1148 00.39.20 1 1.08.31 9.0
  11 Normal NSC Ratings Int Canoe 233 Mike Shreeve   895 00.79.09 2 1.28.26 10.0
  12 Normal NSC Ratings RS 500 No Number Unknown Not Signed On Will Gulliver 950 NSO     38.0

LTPH2 - Normal NSC Ratings Fleet - 02/07/13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
  Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
  1 Normal NSC Ratings Fireball 15091 Tom Gillard   965 00.48.38 6 0.50.24 1.0
  2 Normal NSC Ratings Phantom 1334 Geoff Holden   1008 00.56.26 6 0.55.59 2.0
  3 Normal NSC Ratings Solo 5268 Ian Pinnell   1148 00.53.37 5 0.56.03 3.0
  4 Normal NSC Ratings Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Lewis Bowen 1020 00.48.30 5 0.57.04 4.0
  5 Normal NSC Ratings Solo 5032 Rob McCalla   1148 00.59.17 5 1.01.58 5.0
  6 Normal NSC Ratings Phantom 1273 Dave Prichett   1008 00.55.12 5 1.05.43 6.0
  7 Normal NSC Ratings Laser 2 110 Stan Galkowski Julie Galkowski 1035 00.50.08 4 1.12.39 7.0
  8 Normal NSC Ratings Byte 265 Roger Le Pla   1190 00.59.18 4 1.14.45 8.0
  9 Normal NSC Ratings Lark 2233 Clare Bunting Graham Wilson / Tracy Harris 1063 00.56.43 4 1.20.02 9.0
  10 Normal NSC Ratings Supernova 457 Ray Gault   1070 DNF     10.0

LTPH3 - Normal NSC Ratings Fleet - 09/07/13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
  Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
  1 Normal NSC Ratings RS 200 844 Debbie Cooper Janne 1053 00.48.42 4 0.46.15 1.0
  2 Normal NSC Ratings Solo 5032 Rob McCalla   1148 00.56.04 4 0.48.50 2.0
  3 Normal NSC Ratings Phantom 1400 Gordon Halfacre   1008 00.49.40 4 0.49.16 3.0
  4 Normal NSC Ratings Phantom 1273 Dave Prichett   1008 00.51.12 4 0.50.48 4.0
  5 Normal NSC Ratings Solo 4646 Justin Hall   1148 00.58.25 4 0.50.53 5.0
  6 Normal NSC Ratings Tasar 384 Wilfried Wagner Ulrika Wagner 1018 00.52.35 4 0.51.39 6.0
  7 Normal NSC Ratings Lark 2233 Clare Bunting Graham Wilson / Tracy Harris 1063 OOD     6.1
  8 Normal NSC Ratings Supernova 457 Ray Gault   1070 00.56.24 4 0.52.43 7.0
  9 Normal NSC Ratings GP14 11715 Tim Appleton H Appleton 1130 00.60.45 4 0.53.46 8.0
  10 Normal NSC Ratings Solo 3967 Frank Hodgeson   1148 00.62.31 4 0.54.27 9.0
  11 Normal NSC Ratings Int Canoe 233 Mike Shreeve   895 00.49.54 4 0.55.45 10.0
  12 Normal NSC Ratings Laser 174943 Dominic Cox   1117 00.62.21 4 0.55.49 11.0
  13 Normal NSC Ratings Solo 2724 Mike Lea   1148 00.48.31 3 0.56.21 12.0
  14 Normal NSC Ratings RS 200 1317 Maggie Childs Andy 1053 00.60.48 4 0.57.44 13.0
  15 Normal NSC Ratings OK 2112 Unknown Not Signed On   1114 NSO     38.0
  15 Normal NSC Ratings Fireball 14229 Unknown not signed on   965 NSO     38.0
  15 Normal NSC Ratings Merlin Rocket 3732 Dave Wade Ben 975 NSO     38.0

LTPH5 - Normal NSC Ratings Fleet - 23/07/13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
  Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
  1 Normal NSC Ratings RS 200 844 Debbie Cooper Janne 1053 OOD 1.2
  2 Normal NSC Ratings Lark 2233 Clare Bunting Graham Wilson / Tracy Harris 1063 DSQ 6.0
  2 Normal NSC Ratings Phantom 1273 Dave Prichett   1008 DSQ 6.0
  2 Normal NSC Ratings Phantom 1400 Gordon Halfacre   1008 DSQ 6.0
  5 Normal NSC Ratings RS 200 1317 Maggie Childs Andy 1053 NSO 38.0

LTPH6 - Normal NSC Ratings Fleet - 30/07/13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
  Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
  1 Normal NSC Ratings RS 200 844 Debbie Cooper Janne 1053 00.42.55 3 0.40.45 1.0
  2 Normal NSC Ratings Phantom 1400 Gordon Halfacre   1008 00.43.40 3 0.43.19 2.0
  3 Normal NSC Ratings Solo 5032 Rob McCalla   1148 00.51.59 3 0.45.17 3.0
  4 Normal NSC Ratings Supernova 457 Ray Gault   1070 00.51.27 3 0.48.05 4.0
  4 Normal NSC Ratings Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Lewis Bowen 1020 OOD     4.0
  6 Normal NSC Ratings Lark 2422 Roger Le Pla Frances Le Pla 1063 00.54.27 3 0.51.13 5.0
  7 Normal NSC Ratings Phantom 1273 Dave Prichett   1008 00.52.38 3 0.52.13 6.0
  8 Normal NSC Ratings Lark 2233 Clare Bunting Graham Wilson / Tracy Harris 1063 00.63.45 3 0.59.58 7.0
  9 Normal NSC Ratings Laser 2 110 Stan Galkowski Julie Galkowski 1035 00.43.15 2 1.02.41 8.0
  10 Normal NSC Ratings Europe 291 Unknown not signed on   1148 NSO     38.0
  10 Normal NSC Ratings RS 500   Unknown Not Signed on   950 NSO     38.0

LTPH7 - Normal NSC Ratings Fleet - 06/08/13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
  Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
  1 Normal NSC Ratings Solo 5032 Rob McCalla   1148 00.50.28 3 0.43.58 1.0
  2 Normal NSC Ratings Lark 2233 Clare Bunting Graham Wilson / Tracy Harris 1063 00.50.36 3 0.47.36 2.0
  3 Normal NSC Ratings Phantom 1273 Dave Prichett   1008 OOD     5.2
  4 Normal NSC Ratings Supernova 457 Ray Gault   1070 OOD     6.3

LTPH8 - Normal NSC Ratings Fleet - 13/08/13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
  Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
  1 Normal NSC Ratings RS 200 844 Debbie Cooper Janne 1053 00.55.43 4 0.52.55 1.0
  2 Normal NSC Ratings OK 2136 Tom Lonsdale   1114 00.59.29 4 0.53.24 2.0
  3 Normal NSC Ratings Solo 5032 Rob McCalla   1148 OOD     2.8
  4 Normal NSC Ratings Europe 4 Mandy Horton   1148 00.46.42 3 0.54.14 3.0
  5 Normal NSC Ratings Phantom 1400 Gordon Halfacre   1008 OOD     3.7
  6 Normal NSC Ratings 505 8780 Martin Wright Jeff Powell 888 00.48.47 4 0.54.56 4.0
  7 Normal NSC Ratings RS 400 1334 John Woolhouse Chris Harris 952 00.52.59 4 0.55.39 5.0
  8 Normal NSC Ratings Supernova 457 Ray Gault   1070 00.45.48 3 0.57.04 6.0
  9 Normal NSC Ratings RS Feva XL 2510 Andrew Bonsey ? 1210 00.52.21 3 0.57.41 7.0
  10 Normal NSC Ratings Lark 2233 Clare Bunting Graham Wilson / Tracy Harris 1063 00.46.34 3 0.58.25 8.0

LTPH9 - Normal NSC Ratings Fleet - 20/08/13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
  Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
  1 Normal NSC Ratings Phantom 1334 Geoff Holden   1008 00.43.14 3 0.42.53 1.0
  2 Normal NSC Ratings RS 200 844 Debbie Cooper Janne 1053 00.46.24 3 0.44.04 2.0
  3 Normal NSC Ratings Supernova 457 Ray Gault   1070 00.52.57 3 0.49.29 3.0
  4 Normal NSC Ratings Phantom 1273 Dave Prichett   1008 00.54.34 3 0.54.08 4.0
  5 Normal NSC Ratings Lark 2233 Clare Bunting Graham Wilson / Tracy Harris 1063 00.71.21 3 1.07.07 5.0
  6 Normal NSC Ratings RS 400 1334 John Woolhouse Chris Harris 952 DNF     6.0
  6 Normal NSC Ratings RS 200 252 Nic Holden Emma York 1053 OOD     6.0
  6 Normal NSC Ratings RS 600 920 Pete Nelson   900 OOD     6.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DSQDisqualification 6
NSONot signed on Varies
OODRace officer duty points Varies

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com