Sailing Solutions Topper 4.2 Nationals and National Series 5 2011/12

Northampton Sailing Club

Provisional Results

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 53, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Champnos SailNos Helm helm gender sailor age helm club Total Nett R1
16.06.2012  
R2
17.06.2012  
R3
17.06.2012  
R4
17.06.2012  
R5
17.06.12  
1st 365 47088 Dan VENABLES MALE 15 Sutton 61.0 7.0 2.0 3.0 (54.0 DSQ) 1.0 1.0
2nd 11 45160 Arran HOLMAN MALE 15 Hollowell SC 17.0 10.0 (7.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 5.0
3rd 182 46350 Paris THOMAS MALE 15 Paignton 23.0 12.0 (11.0) 2.0 5.0 3.0 2.0
4th 562 46939 Joseph MULLAN MALE 14 Priory Sailing Club 34.0 20.0 1.0 (14.0) 4.0 9.0 6.0
5th 691 40929 Crispin BEAUMONT MALE 14 Bartley 35.0 22.0 (13.0) 8.0 1.0 4.0 9.0
6th 43 46893 Patrick CROGHAN MALE 14 Queen Mary SC 43.0 25.0 (18.0) 4.0 3.0 6.0 12.0
7th 80 42838 Sam WHALEY MALE 15 Swanage Sailing Club 40.0 26.0 3.0 10.0 (14.0) 5.0 8.0
8th 342 45571 Ollie DIXON MALE 12 Royal Harwich YC 49.0 33.0 14.0 5.0 (16.0) 11.0 3.0
9th 35 45925 Ella METHVEN FEMALE 14 48.0 35.0 4.0 9.0 12.0 (13.0) 10.0
10th 553 46389 Ben WHALEY MALE 13 Swanage Sailing Club 46.0 35.0 8.0 (11.0) 10.0 10.0 7.0
11th 269 46701 Elliott KUZYK MALE 11 Parkstone Yacht Club 64.0 42.0 (22.0) 6.0 6.0 15.0 15.0
12th 282 46895 Luke GRIBBIN MALE 12 Dittisham SC 94.0 48.0 19.0 7.0 11.0 (46.0) 11.0
13th 117 46961 Holly DABSON FEMALE 15 Grafham Water Sailing Club 78.0 49.0 15.0 18.0 8.0 8.0 (29.0)
14th 558 45329 Hugo HANSEN MALE 13 Cotswold SC 109.0 55.0 (54.0 DNF) 22.0 15.0 14.0 4.0
15th 300 45236 Ellie HUTCHINGS FEMALE 12 Roadford Lake Sailing Club 82.0 61.0 16.0 16.0 (21.0) 16.0 13.0
16th 720 45326 Georgie MCKENZIE FEMALE 13 Yorkshire Dales 99.0 68.0 12.0 (31.0) 9.0 17.0 30.0
17th 656 40844 Ewan GRIBBIN MALE 13 Dittisham SC 94.0 69.0 24.0 (25.0) 7.0 19.0 19.0
18th 278 44004 Freya CUMPSTY FEMALE 10 Chew Valley Lake SC 124.0 70.0 (54.0 DNF) 28.0 17.0 7.0 18.0
19th 617 36143 Connor HODGSON MALE 14 Northampton Sailing Club 109.0 78.0 (31.0) 19.0 27.0 18.0 14.0
20th 385 44844 Simon PAGE MALE 14 Swanage SC 126.0 84.0 10.0 36.0 18.0 (42.0) 20.0
21st 576 29435 George GRAHAM MALE 10 Burwain Sailing Club 121.0 84.0 32.0 (37.0) 24.0 12.0 16.0
22nd 279 45655 Alex MCFARLANE MALE 12 Castle Cove Sailing Club 117.0 84.0 28.0 13.0 26.0 (33.0) 17.0
23rd 177 0 Louis BRAND MALE 13 Corinthian Otters 128.0 87.0 6.0 35.0 22.0 24.0 (41.0)
24th 588 46192 Olivia JONES FEMALE 12 Cvlsc 138.0 93.0 17.0 (45.0) 19.0 23.0 34.0
25th 181 46709 Izzie STYLIANIDES Female 12 Stewartby 127.0 94.0 23.0 12.0 (33.0) 26.0 33.0
26th 217 31153 Eleanor CRANFIELD FEMALE Hollowell Sailing Club 148.0 94.0 (54.0 DNF) 30.0 20.0 21.0 23.0
27th 87 46127 Abigail ROBERTS FEMALE 13 Clwb Hwylio Clywedog 136.0 97.0 25.0 15.0 37.0 20.0 (39.0)
28th 511 42247 Victoria COWAN FEMALE 13 Portchester 131.0 97.0 21.0 27.0 (34.0) 27.0 22.0
29th 10 28410 Callum ELWIN MALE 13 Mumbles Yacht Club 153.0 99.0 9.0 26.0 39.0 25.0 (54.0 DNC)
30th 653 45437 James RIPLEY MALE 14 Paignton SC 152.0 105.0 20.0 23.0 36.0 (47.0) 26.0
31st 595 46348 Jack COLLIS MALE 12 Marconi 140.0 108.0 29.0 21.0 28.0 30.0 (32.0)
32nd 70 46070 James HOLLIS MALE 12 Bartley 175.0 121.0 (54.0 DNF) 38.0 30.0 32.0 21.0
33rd 129 31262 Ariel THOMAS MALE 12 Paignton Sailing Club 176.0 122.0 (54.0 DNF) 39.0 13.0 22.0 48.0
34th 170 44018 Charlie TORDOFF-GIBSON MALE 12 Spinnaker 176.0 122.0 (54.0 DNC) 17.0 32.0 28.0 45.0
35th 268 46168 Simon GADSBY MALE 12 Nottingham SC 182.0 128.0 (54.0 DNF) 20.0 38.0 39.0 31.0
36th 296 47154 Hakan DIGBY MALE 10 Queen Mary SC 170.0 128.0 35.0 24.0 29.0 40.0 (42.0)
37th 26 40740 Katherine PARISH FEMALE 13 Stewartby Water SC 173.0 129.0 27.0 (44.0) 42.0 36.0 24.0
38th 6 46606 Ella WOOD FEMALE 14 Rudyard Lake S.c. 180.0 131.0 30.0 33.0 40.0 (49.0) 28.0
39th 633 43170 Jonathan ASHWORTH MALE 12 Burghfield Sailing Club 178.0 133.0 34.0 29.0 43.0 (45.0) 27.0
40th 560 45972 Thomas RUSSELL MALE 12 Northampton SC 195.0 141.0 (54.0 DNF) 54.0 BFD 31.0 31.0 25.0
41st 325 45922 Emma BISHOP FEMALE 11 Castle Cove Sailing Club 198.0 144.0 (54.0 DNF) 47.0 25.0 35.0 37.0
42nd 377 29477 Ben JOHNSON-ROLFE MALE 14 Clywedog 193.0 144.0 26.0 (49.0) 46.0 34.0 38.0
43rd 367 29013 Nathan GRIBBIN MALE 10 Dittisham SC 203.0 149.0 (54.0 DNF) 40.0 23.0 50.0 36.0
44th 96 44849 Matthew HARRISON MALE 11 Rudyard Lake Sailing Club 199.0 151.0 33.0 42.0 41.0 (48.0) 35.0
45th 5 27676 Anna ZUURMOND FEMALE 13 Mengeham Rythe Sailing Club 198.0 152.0 36.0 43.0 35.0 38.0 (46.0)
46th 30 32983 Benjamin CLUBB MALE 11 Hunts Sailing Club 207.0 153.0 (54.0 DNF) 34.0 47.0 29.0 43.0
47th 724 47128 Gus DIXON MALE 15 Royal Harwich YC 221.0 167.0 5.0 (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC
48th 149 31447 Euan HARRIS MALE 11 Orwell Yacht Club / Deben Yacht Club 223.0 169.0 (54.0 DNF) 48.0 44.0 37.0 40.0
49th 307 30804 Paul MOUGHTIN-LEAY MALE 12 Manor Park 231.0 177.0 (54.0 DNC) 41.0 45.0 44.0 47.0
50th 168 45438 Megan BAILEY FEMALE 11 Shotwick Lake Sailing 232.0 178.0 (54.0 DNC) 32.0 49.0 43.0 54.0 DNC
51st 152 27895 Elizabeth ALBONE FEMALE 12 Milton Keynes 233.0 179.0 (54.0 DNF) 46.0 48.0 41.0 44.0
52nd 83 40406 Timothy CRANFIELD MALE 11 Hollowell Sailing Club 254.0 200.0 (54.0 DNF) 50.0 50.0 51.0 49.0
53rd 76 44416 Freddie CRANFIELD FEMALE 14 Hollowell Sailing Club 270.0 216.0 (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC


www.sailracer.co.uk/events/event.asp?eventid=88664

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5
www.sailwave.com