event burgee venue burgee

Winter Series 2012 - 16 races 9 to count

Northampton Sailing Club

Results as of 18:25 on December 17, 2012

Overall

Sailed: 15, Discards: 7, To count: 8, Ratings: PY, Entries: 58, Scoring system: NSC 2012 scoring system
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY WS1
28/10/12
WS2
28/10/12
WS3
4/11/12
WS4
4/11/12
WS5
11/11/12
WS6
11/11/12
WS7
18/11/12
WS8
18/11/12
WS9
25/11/12
WS10
25/11/12
WS11
2/12/12
WS12
2/12/12
WS13
9/12/12
WS14
9/12/12
WS15
16/12/12
WS16
16/12/12
Nett
1st Flying Fifteen 3351 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1023 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (58.0 DNC) 3.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (58.0 DNC)   1.0 1.0 (7.0) 7.0 16.0
2nd Solo 4736 Graham Wilson   1153 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 (5.0) 2.0 2.0   (6.0) 3.0 2.0 (58.0 DNC) 19.0
3rd Phantom X 1400 / 1201 Gordon Halfacre   1025 2.0 5.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 5.4 OOD 5.4 OOD 6.0 6.0 (58.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0   (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (8.0) (8.0) 37.8
4th Solo 4308 A Henson   1153 4.0 3.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 NSO) 12.0 8.0 4.0 3.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 4.0   (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 12.0 (58.0 DNC) 50.0
5th CONTENDER 599 Adrian Sherratt   993 7.0 9.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 16.0 15.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 13.0 OOD 13.0 OOD 7.0   (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 18.0 (19.0 DND) 98.0
6th MIRACLE 3132 Tony Welch   1190 8.0 8.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 13.0 14.0 8.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC)   10.2 OOD 10.2 OOD (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 129.4
7th RS 400 957 Ed Moncrief Baz Hill 949 9.0 10.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 16.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 9.0 (58.0 DNC)   9.0 58.0 DNC 17.0 15.0 143.0
8th SOLUTION 409 Pete Warne   1074 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 11.0 12.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 6.0   4.0 4.0 13.0 58.0 DNC 166.0
9th Phantom XX 1346 Will Gulliver   1015 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC   2.0 58.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 180.0
10th RS 400 1334 John Woolhouse Russ Pedder 949 6.0 7.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 17.0 17.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC)   58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 16.0 13.0 192.0
11th RS 200 252 Nicola Holden Emma York 1057 5.0 6.0 2.0 (58.0 DNC) 5.0 13.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC)   (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 205.0
12th 505 8780 Martin Wright Jeff Powell 902 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 10.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC   5.0 7.0 DNF 15.0 9.0 220.0
13th SOLO 3967 Frank Hodgson   1153 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 5.0 7.0 (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC   6.0 OOD 6.0 OOD 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 256.0
13th Laser 198313 Chris Charlesworth   1082 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 7.0 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC   58.0 DNC 5.0 6.0 OOD 6.0 OOD 256.0
15th Solo 4754 Dave Mabbutt   1153 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC   58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 9.0 10.0 257.0
16th RS 200 1075 Paul Sanders   1057 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 8.0 OOD 8.0 OOD (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 8.0 8.0 (58.0 DNC)   58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 264.0
17th Solo 3887 Mike Hulands   1153 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 3.0 8.0 (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC   58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 14.0 11.0 268.0
18th Phantom XX 1334 Nigel Pybus   1015 (58.0 DNC) 1.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC   58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 295.0
19th Phantom XX 1175 John Wayling   1015 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 1.0   58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 5.0 3.0 299.0
20th SOLO 5064 A McGaw   1153 (58.0 DNC) 4.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC   3.0 58.0 DNC 3.0 58.0 DNC 300.0
21st Phantom XX 1304 Simon Cowood   1015 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 3.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC   58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 6.0 2.0 301.0
22nd Solo 4899 Paul Busby   1153 1.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 7.0 5.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC   58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 303.0
23rd LASER RADIAL 177865 Baz Hill   1106 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 (58.0 DNC) 11.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC   58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 306.0
24th SOLO 4838 Rob Jackson   1153 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 9.0 9.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 5.0   58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 313.0
25th K1 14 Terry Hand   1060 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 14.0 (58.0 DNC) 7.0 5.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC   58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 316.0
26th Phantom X 1339 Martyn Emberson   1025 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC   12.0 DNF 58.0 DNC 10.0 5.0 317.0
27th RS 600 920 Peter Nelson   920 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC   7.0 2.0 21.0 DNF 58.0 DNC 320.0
28th LASER RADIAL no number Sarah Sherratt   1106 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 8.0   58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 19.0 16.0 333.0
29th OK 2107 Norman Byrd   1109 (58.0 DNC) 2.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 3.0 58.0 DNC   58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 353.0
30th Phantom XX 1404 Ian Sullivan   1015 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC   58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 4.0 6.0 358.0
31st Solo 5060 Geoff Holden   1153 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC   58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 360.0
32nd Laser 149384 Tom Powell   1082 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 6.0 7.0 58.0 DNC   58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 361.0
33rd Phantom 1189 Paul Hampden-Smith   1030 3.0 12.0 DNF (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC   58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 363.0
34th SOLO 4947 Vicky Cooper   1153 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 8.0 7.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC   58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 363.0
35th RS 200 685 Gary Livingstone   1057 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 4.0 12.0 DND 58.0 DNC   58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 364.0
36th MIRROR Double Handed 3 Sails Gunter Rig 7062 Max Odell Lewis Bowen 1385 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 NSO) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC   58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 11.0 12.0 371.0
37th LASER RADIAL 194992 Nicola Holden   1106 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC   12.0 DNF 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 14.0 374.0
38th Phantom XX 1248 Mike Webster   1015 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 18.0 OOD 18.0 OOD (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC   58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 384.0
39th Laser 202317 Steve Hopkins   1082 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC   58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 21.0 OOD 18.0 OOD 387.0
40th RS 200 1105 Chris Larr Abigail Larr 1057 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 2.0 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC   58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 NSO 408.0
40th RS 200 252 Anthony York Emma York 1057 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 2.0 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC   58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 408.0
42nd Laser laser no number Steve Hopkins   1082 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 3.0 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC   58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 409.0
43rd Solo 4736 Kev Hall   1153 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC   58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 4.0 410.0
43rd RS 600 X 985 Anthony York   905 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 4.0 58.0 DNC   58.0 DNC 58.0 NSO 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 410.0
45th FLYING FIFTEEN 3765 John Wayling Chris White 1023 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 6.0 58.0 DNC   58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 412.0
46th TOPPER 36143 Connor Hodgson   1297 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC   8.0 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 414.0
47th RS 200 1105 Karen Larr Adam Larr 1057 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 10.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC   58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 416.0
48th TOPPER 19266 Zoe Bowen   1297 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 15.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC   58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 421.0
49th FLYING FIFTEEN 3765 Chris White Neil Barford 1023 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 NSO) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC   58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 464.0
49th MIRROR Double Handed 3 Sails Gunter Rig 70712 Max Odell Finley Boon 1385 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 NSO) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC   58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 464.0
49th RS 200 975 Tom Castle Pete George 1057 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC   58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 NSO 58.0 NSO 464.0
49th RS 600 X no number Anthony York   905 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC   58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 NSO 58.0 NSO 464.0
49th Solo 5064 Pete Warne   1153 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC   58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 NSO 464.0
49th SOLUTION 409 Andrew McGaw   1074 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC   58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 NSO 464.0
49th RS 600 X 985 Pete Nelson   905 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC   58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 NSO 464.0
49th ENTERPRISE 22101 Phil Kenny Jo Kenny 1117 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC   58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 NSO 464.0
49th Phantom 1334 Andrew McGaw   1030 (58.0 NSO) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC   58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 464.0
49th Solo 5064 Nigel Pybus   1153 (58.0 NSO) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC   58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 464.0

WS1 - 28/10/12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo 4899 Paul Busby   1153 56.59 3 0.49.25 1.0
2 Phantom X 1400 / 1201 Gordon Halfacre   1025 50.50 3 0.49.36 2.0
3 Phantom 1189 Paul Hampden-Smith   1030 51.56 3 0.50.25 3.0
4 Solo 4308 A Henson   1153 58.21 3 0.50.36 4.0
5 RS 200 252 Nicola Holden Emma York 1057 55.39 3 0.52.39 5.0
6 RS 400 1334 John Woolhouse Russ Pedder 949 50.14 3 0.52.56 6.0
7 CONTENDER 599 Adrian Sherratt   993 53.44 3 0.54.07 7.0
8 MIRACLE 3132 Tony Welch   1190 21.59 1 0.55.25 8.0
9 RS 400 957 Ed Moncrief Baz Hill 949 53.53 3 0.56.47 9.0
10 Phantom 1334 Andrew McGaw   1030 NSO     58.0
10 Solo 5064 Nigel Pybus   1153 NSO     58.0

WS2 - 28/10/12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Phantom XX 1334 Nigel Pybus   1015 63.03 3 1.02.07 1.0
2 OK 2107 Norman Byrd   1109 70.36 3 1.03.40 2.0
3 Solo 4308 A Henson   1153 49.34 2 1.04.29 3.0
4 SOLO 5064 A McGaw   1153 49.39 2 1.04.36 4.0
5 Phantom X 1400 / 1201 Gordon Halfacre   1025 67.14 3 1.05.36 5.0
6 RS 200 252 Nicola Holden Emma York 1057 69.51 3 1.06.05 6.0
7 RS 400 1334 John Woolhouse Russ Pedder 949 63.24 3 1.06.48 7.0
8 MIRACLE 3132 Tony Welch   1190 27.00 1 1.08.04 8.0
9 CONTENDER 599 Adrian Sherratt   993 68.35 3 1.09.04 9.0
10 RS 400 957 Ed Moncrief Baz Hill 949 66.57 3 1.10.33 10.0
11 Phantom 1189 Paul Hampden-Smith   1030 DNF     12.0

WS3 - 4/11/12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Flying Fifteen 3351 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1023 41.30 3 0.40.34 1.0
2 RS 200 252 Nicola Holden Emma York 1057 45.40 3 0.43.12 2.0
3 LASER RADIAL 177865 Baz Hill   1106 50.08 3 0.45.20 3.0
4 RS 200 1075 Paul Sanders   1057 OOD     8.0
5 MIRROR Double Handed 3 Sails Gunter Rig 7062 Max Odell Lewis Bowen 1385 NSO     58.0

WS4 - 4/11/12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Flying Fifteen 3351 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1023 46.17 4 0.45.15 1.0
2 LASER RADIAL 177865 Baz Hill   1106 54.04 4 0.48.53 2.0
3 RS 200 1075 Paul Sanders   1057 OOD     8.0
4 Solo 4308 A Henson   1153 NSO     58.0

WS5 - 11/11/12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Phantom XX 1346 Will Gulliver   1015 53.25 3 0.52.38 1.0
2 Phantom XX 1334 Nigel Pybus   1015 55.06 3 0.54.17 2.0
3 Phantom XX 1304 Simon Cowood   1015 55.29 3 0.54.40 3.0
4 Solo 4736 Graham Wilson   1153 42.15 2 0.54.58 4.0
5 RS 200 252 Nicola Holden Emma York 1057 58.55 3 0.55.44 5.0
6 Phantom X 1400 / 1201 Gordon Halfacre   1025 OOD     5.4
7 Solo 5060 Geoff Holden   1153 42.56 2 0.55.51 6.0
8 Solo 4899 Paul Busby   1153 43.30 2 0.56.35 7.0
9 SOLO 4947 Vicky Cooper   1153 44.05 2 0.57.21 8.0
10 SOLO 4838 Rob Jackson   1153 44.23 2 0.57.44 9.0
11 505 8780 Martin Wright Jeff Powell 902 52.08 3 0.57.48 10.0
12 SOLUTION 409 Pete Warne   1074 41.59 2 0.58.38 11.0
13 Solo 4308 A Henson   1153 45.25 2 0.59.05 12.0
14 MIRACLE 3132 Tony Welch   1190 49.01 2 1.01.47 13.0
15 K1 14 Terry Hand   1060 44.11 2 1.02.31 14.0
16 TOPPER 19266 Zoe Bowen   1297 55.33 2 1.04.15 15.0
17 CONTENDER 599 Adrian Sherratt   993 42.35 2 1.04.20 16.0
18 RS 400 1334 John Woolhouse Russ Pedder 949 43.16 2 1.08.23 17.0
19 Phantom XX 1248 Mike Webster   1015 OOD     18.0

WS6 - 11/11/12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Phantom XX 1346 Will Gulliver   1015 48.06 3 0.47.23 1.0
2 Phantom XX 1334 Nigel Pybus   1015 48.19 3 0.47.36 2.0
3 Flying Fifteen 3351 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1023 49.20 3 0.48.13 3.0
4 Solo 4736 Graham Wilson   1153 56.08 3 0.48.41 4.0
5 Solo 4899 Paul Busby   1153 58.12 3 0.50.29 5.0
6 Phantom X 1400 / 1201 Gordon Halfacre   1025 OOD     5.4
7 Solo 5060 Geoff Holden   1153 58.27 3 0.50.42 6.0
8 SOLO 4947 Vicky Cooper   1153 58.30 3 0.50.44 7.0
9 Solo 4308 A Henson   1153 58.48 3 0.51.00 8.0
10 SOLO 4838 Rob Jackson   1153 60.40 3 0.52.37 9.0
11 RS 200 1105 Karen Larr Adam Larr 1057 55.46 3 0.52.46 10.0
12 LASER RADIAL 177865 Baz Hill   1106 58.29 3 0.52.53 11.0
13 SOLUTION 409 Pete Warne   1074 58.38 3 0.54.36 12.0
14 RS 200 252 Nicola Holden Emma York 1057 58.22 3 0.55.13 13.0
15 MIRACLE 3132 Tony Welch   1190 44.39 2 0.56.17 14.0
16 CONTENDER 599 Adrian Sherratt   993 58.05 3 0.58.30 15.0
17 RS 400 957 Ed Moncrief Baz Hill 949 55.55 3 0.58.55 16.0
18 RS 400 1334 John Woolhouse Russ Pedder 949 58.15 3 1.01.23 17.0
19 Phantom XX 1248 Mike Webster   1015 OOD     18.0
20 FLYING FIFTEEN 3765 Chris White Neil Barford 1023 NSO     58.0
20 MIRROR Double Handed 3 Sails Gunter Rig 70712 Max Odell Finley Boon 1385 NSO     58.0

WS7 - 18/11/12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo 4736 Graham Wilson   1153 35.23 2 0.30.41 1.0
2 Solo 4754 Dave Mabbutt   1153 37.18 2 0.32.21 2.0
3 Solo 3887 Mike Hulands   1153 38.33 2 0.33.26 3.0
4 Solo 4308 A Henson   1153 39.25 2 0.34.11 4.0
5 SOLO 3967 Frank Hodgson   1153 39.32 2 0.34.17 5.0
6 Phantom X 1400 / 1201 Gordon Halfacre   1025 36.19 2 0.35.26 6.0
7 K1 14 Terry Hand   1060 46.57 2 0.44.18 7.0
8 MIRACLE 3132 Tony Welch   1190 36.50 1 1.01.54 8.0

WS8 - 18/11/12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo 4736 Graham Wilson   1153 49.12 3 0.42.40 1.0
2 RS 200 1105 Chris Larr Abigail Larr 1057 45.33 3 0.43.06 2.0
3 Solo 4308 A Henson   1153 49.53 3 0.43.16 3.0
4 Solo 4754 Dave Mabbutt   1153 51.12 3 0.44.24 4.0
5 K1 14 Terry Hand   1060 47.27 3 0.44.46 5.0
6 Phantom X 1400 / 1201 Gordon Halfacre   1025 46.02 3 0.44.55 6.0
7 SOLO 3967 Frank Hodgson   1153 51.52 3 0.44.59 7.0
8 Solo 3887 Mike Hulands   1153 52.16 3 0.45.20 8.0

WS9 - 25/11/12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Flying Fifteen 3351 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1023 55.27 4 0.54.12 1.0
2 RS 200 252 Anthony York Emma York 1057 44.18 3 0.55.53 2.0
3 Laser laser no number Steve Hopkins   1082 46.55 3 0.57.49 3.0
4 RS 200 685 Gary Livingstone   1057 47.13 3 0.59.34 4.0
5 Solo 4736 Graham Wilson   1153 52.03 3 1.00.11 5.0
6 Laser 149384 Tom Powell   1082 51.07 3 1.02.59 6.0
7 Laser 198313 Chris Charlesworth   1082 51.23 3 1.03.19 7.0
8 RS 200 1075 Paul Sanders   1057 53.23 3 1.07.20 8.0
9 CONTENDER 599 Adrian Sherratt   993 OOD     13.0

WS10 - 25/11/12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Flying Fifteen 3351 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1023 53.16 3 0.52.04 1.0
2 Solo 4736 Graham Wilson   1153 60.30 3 0.52.28 2.0
3 OK 2107 Norman Byrd   1109 59.29 3 0.53.38 3.0
4 RS 600 X 985 Anthony York   905 48.38 3 0.53.44 4.0
5 Phantom X 1400 / 1201 Gordon Halfacre   1025 55.26 3 0.54.05 5.0
6 FLYING FIFTEEN 3765 John Wayling Chris White 1023 55.30 3 0.54.15 6.0
7 Laser 149384 Tom Powell   1082 59.43 3 0.55.11 7.0
8 RS 200 1075 Paul Sanders   1057 58.34 3 0.55.25 8.0
9 RS 400 957 Ed Moncrief Baz Hill 949 56.39 3 0.59.42 9.0
10 RS 200 685 Gary Livingstone   1057 DND     12.0
11 CONTENDER 599 Adrian Sherratt   993 OOD     13.0

WS11 - 2/12/12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Phantom XX 1175 John Wayling   1015 41.03 4 0.40.27 1.0
2 Solo 4736 Graham Wilson   1153 47.25 4 0.41.07 2.0
3 Phantom X 1400 / 1201 Gordon Halfacre   1025 42.55 4 0.41.52 3.0
4 Solo 4308 A Henson   1153 49.18 4 0.42.45 4.0
5 SOLO 4838 Rob Jackson   1153 49.55 4 0.43.18 5.0
6 SOLUTION 409 Pete Warne   1074 47.07 4 0.43.52 6.0
7 CONTENDER 599 Adrian Sherratt   993 47.26 4 0.47.46 7.0
8 LASER RADIAL no number Sarah Sherratt   1106 41.59 3 0.50.37 8.0

WS13 - 9/12/12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Flying Fifteen 3351 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1023 31.37 3 0.30.54 1.0
2 Phantom XX 1346 Will Gulliver   1015 32.18 3 0.31.49 2.0
3 SOLO 5064 A McGaw   1153 38.56 3 0.33.46 3.0
4 SOLUTION 409 Pete Warne   1074 38.31 3 0.35.52 4.0
5 505 8780 Martin Wright Jeff Powell 902 33.19 3 0.36.56 5.0
6 Solo 4736 Graham Wilson   1153 44.30 3 0.38.36 6.0
6 SOLO 3967 Frank Hodgson   1153 OOD     6.0
8 RS 600 920 Peter Nelson   920 36.39 3 0.39.50 7.0
9 TOPPER 36143 Connor Hodgson   1297 20.34 1 0.47.34 8.0
10 RS 400 957 Ed Moncrief Baz Hill 949 46.47 3 0.49.18 9.0
11 MIRACLE 3132 Tony Welch   1190 OOD     10.2
12 Phantom X 1339 Martyn Emberson   1025 DNF     12.0
12 LASER RADIAL 194992 Nicola Holden   1106 DNF     12.0

WS14 - 9/12/12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Flying Fifteen 3351 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1023 24.31 2 0.23.58 1.0
2 RS 600 920 Peter Nelson   920 23.32 2 0.25.35 2.0
3 Solo 4736 Graham Wilson   1153 31.31 2 0.27.20 3.0
4 SOLUTION 409 Pete Warne   1074 31.20 2 0.29.10 4.0
5 Laser 198313 Chris Charlesworth   1082 32.58 2 0.30.28 5.0
6 SOLO 3967 Frank Hodgson   1153 OOD     6.0
7 505 8780 Martin Wright Jeff Powell 902 DNF     7.0
8 MIRACLE 3132 Tony Welch   1190 OOD     10.2
9 RS 600 X 985 Anthony York   905 NSO     58.0

WS15 - 16/12/12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Phantom XX 1346 Will Gulliver   1015 40.00 2 0.39.25 1.0
2 Solo 4736 Graham Wilson   1153 45.37 2 0.39.34 2.0
3 SOLO 5064 A McGaw   1153 45.40 2 0.39.36 3.0
4 Phantom XX 1404 Ian Sullivan   1015 40.16 2 0.39.40 4.0
5 Phantom XX 1175 John Wayling   1015 40.18 2 0.39.42 5.0
6 Laser 198313 Chris Charlesworth   1082 OOD     6.0
6 Phantom XX 1304 Simon Cowood   1015 40.38 2 0.40.02 6.0
8 Flying Fifteen 3351 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1023 41.51 2 0.40.55 7.0
9 Phantom X 1400 / 1201 Gordon Halfacre   1025 42.12 2 0.41.10 8.0
10 Solo 4754 Dave Mabbutt   1153 47.53 2 0.41.32 9.0
11 Phantom X 1339 Martyn Emberson   1025 42.35 2 0.41.33 10.0
12 MIRROR Double Handed 3 Sails Gunter Rig 7062 Max Odell Lewis Bowen 1385 57.40 2 0.41.38 11.0
13 Solo 4308 A Henson   1153 48.21 2 0.41.56 12.0
14 SOLUTION 409 Pete Warne   1074 45.34 2 0.42.26 13.0
15 Solo 3887 Mike Hulands   1153 49.43 2 0.43.07 14.0
16 505 8780 Martin Wright Jeff Powell 902 39.21 2 0.43.38 15.0
17 RS 400 1334 John Woolhouse Russ Pedder 949 41.57 2 0.44.12 16.0
18 RS 400 957 Ed Moncrief Baz Hill 949 42.39 2 0.44.57 17.0
19 CONTENDER 599 Adrian Sherratt   993 44.44 2 0.45.03 18.0
20 LASER RADIAL no number Sarah Sherratt   1106 51.51 2 0.46.53 19.0
21 RS 600 920 Peter Nelson   920 DNF     21.0
21 Laser 202317 Steve Hopkins   1082 OOD     21.0
23 RS 200 975 Tom Castle Pete George 1057 NSO     58.0
23 RS 600 X no number Anthony York   905 NSO     58.0

WS16 - 16/12/12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Phantom XX 1346 Will Gulliver   1015 44.35 3 0.43.55 1.0
2 Phantom XX 1304 Simon Cowood   1015 45.00 3 0.44.20 2.0
3 Phantom XX 1175 John Wayling   1015 46.37 3 0.45.56 3.0
4 Solo 4736 Kev Hall   1153 53.04 3 0.46.01 4.0
5 Phantom X 1339 Martyn Emberson   1025 47.44 3 0.46.34 5.0
6 Laser 198313 Chris Charlesworth   1082 OOD     6.0
6 Phantom XX 1404 Ian Sullivan   1015 47.17 3 0.46.35 6.0
8 Flying Fifteen 3351 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1023 47.44 3 0.46.40 7.0
9 Phantom X 1400 / 1201 Gordon Halfacre   1025 49.16 3 0.48.04 8.0
10 505 8780 Martin Wright Jeff Powell 902 43.42 3 0.48.27 9.0
11 Solo 4754 Dave Mabbutt   1153 56.02 3 0.48.36 10.0
12 Solo 3887 Mike Hulands   1153 56.19 3 0.48.51 11.0
13 MIRROR Double Handed 3 Sails Gunter Rig 7062 Max Odell Lewis Bowen 1385 46.56 2 0.50.50 12.0
14 RS 400 1334 John Woolhouse Russ Pedder 949 51.10 3 0.53.55 13.0
15 LASER RADIAL 194992 Nicola Holden   1106 43.16 2 0.58.41 14.0
16 RS 400 957 Ed Moncrief Baz Hill 949 55.44 3 0.58.44 15.0
17 LASER RADIAL no number Sarah Sherratt   1106 44.14 2 0.59.59 16.0
18 Laser 202317 Steve Hopkins   1082 OOD     18.0
19 CONTENDER 599 Adrian Sherratt   993 DND     19.0
20 RS 200 1105 Chris Larr Abigail Larr 1057 NSO     58.0
20 RS 200 975 Tom Castle Pete George 1057 NSO     58.0
20 RS 600 X no number Anthony York   905 NSO     58.0
20 Solo 5064 Pete Warne   1153 NSO     58.0
20 SOLUTION 409 Andrew McGaw   1074 NSO     58.0
20 RS 600 X 985 Pete Nelson   905 NSO     58.0
20 ENTERPRISE 22101 Phil Kenny Jo Kenny 1117 NSO     58.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area58
DNDDid not declareVaries
DNFStarted but did not finishVaries
NSONot signed on58
OODRace officer duty pointsVaries

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5
www.sailwave.com