event burgee venue burgee

Summer Sunday Pursuit Series 2012. - 8 races 5 to count

Northampton Sailing Club

Results as of 19:22 on August 13, 2012

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, Entries: 57, Scoring system: NSC 2012 scoring system
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating SSP1
17/6/12
SSP2
24/6/12
SSP3
1/7/12
SSP4
8/7/12
SSP5
22/7/12
SSP6
29/7/12
SSP7
5/8/12
SSP8
12/8/12
Nett
1st SOLO 4736 Graham Wilson   1.0 3.8 OOD 7.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 4.0 (58.0 DNC) 3.0 18.8
2nd Flying Fifteen 3351 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 9.0 3.0 3.0 5.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 1.0 21.0
3rd Phantom X 1339 Martyn Emberson   1030 5.2 OOD 5.0 (6.0) 6.0 2.0 3.0 (58.0 DNC) (9.0) 21.2
4th RS 200 1105 Chris Larr Abigail Larr 1057 5.0 (58.0 DNC) 4.5 OOD 1.0 7.0 5.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 22.5
5th Solo 4308 A Henson   1155 3.0 (58.0 DNC) 11.0 3.0 (13.0) 6.0 8.0 OOD (12.0) 31.0
6th LASER 150702 Alastair Duncan   (58.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 (58.0 DNC) 12.0 11.0 (58.0 DNC) 15.0 49.0
7th LARK 2482 Collin Haberfield Judy Haberfield (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 4.0 18.0 DNF 7.0 9.0 13.0 51.0
8th RS 600 X 985 Anthony York   (58.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 1.0 58.0 DNC 1.7 OOD 64.7
9th GP14 13614 John Warner Andy 11.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 12.0 DNF (58.0 DNC) 8.0 58.0 DNC 4.0 93.0
10th MERLIN-ROCKET * 3609 Adrian Sherratt Sarah Sherratt (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 15.0 (58.0 DNC) 5.0 9.0 58.0 DNC 10.0 97.0
11th Supernova 457 R Gault   1070 16.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 9.0 15.0 (58.0 DNC) 6.0 58.0 DNC 104.0
12th RS 400 1334 John Woolhouse Russ Pedder / Pete Warne 952 15.0 7.0 12.0 (58.0 DNC) 14.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 106.0
13th RS 200 685 Gary Livingstone Hannah Livingstone (58.0 DNC) 12.0 OOD 10.0 (58.0 DNC) 11.0 15.0 (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 106.0
14th RS 400 957 Ed Moncrief   952 17.0 (58.0 DNC) 8.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 17.0 13.0 58.0 DNC 113.0
15th Phantom XX 1334 Nigel Pybus   1015 6.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 3.0 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 2.0 127.0
16th Phantom X 1304 Simon Cowood   (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 NSO) 58.0 DNC 4.0 58.0 DNC 3.0 7.0 130.0
17th SOLO 4754 David Mabbutt   (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 10.0 OOD 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 4.0 16.0 146.0
18th Phantom X 1201 Gordon Halfacre   1030 12.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 8.0 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 11.0 147.0
19th LASER 152553 Richard Sivers   (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 10.5 OOD 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 7.0 14.0 147.5
20th RS 200 1075 Paul Sanders Giles 1057 (58.0 DNC) 8.0 14.0 10.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 148.0
21st LASER RADIAL 5 Richard Sivers   (58.0 DNC) 9.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 10.0 14.0 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 149.0
22nd Fireball 13848 Tony Welch   984 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 16.0 OOD 10.0 22.0 164.0
23rd LASER 2000 21463 Chris White   (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 21.0 19.0 OOD 17.0 173.0
24th SCORPION 2022 Tom Castle Rachael Rhodes / Tim Hartley 1053 (58.0 DNC) 1.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 1.0 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 176.0
25th Solo 5248 John Payne   1155 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 2.0 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 2.0 58.0 DNC 178.0
26th Flying Fifteen 3765 Ian Castle Neil Barford (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 4.0 (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 2.0 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 180.0
27th SOLUTION 409 Pete Warne   1074 4.0 (58.0 NSO) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 8.0 58.0 DNC 186.0
28th Phantom XX 1346 Will Gulliver   1015 7.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 8.0 189.0
29th Phantom 1189 Paul Hampden-Smith   1047 (58.0 DNC) 13.0 DNF (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 5.0 58.0 DNC 192.0
30th 505 8780 Martin Wright Jeff Powell 902 (58.0 DNC) 13.0 DNF (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 6.0 193.0
31st K1 14 Terry Hand   1060 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 7.0 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 12.0 58.0 DNC 193.0
32nd Solo 3916 Don Breen   1155 14.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 11.0 58.0 DNC 199.0
33rd Laser Radial 190822 Tom Emberson   1145 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 8.0 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 18.0 200.0
34th GP14 11715 Tim Appleton Rebecca Appleton 1127 18.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 16.0 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 208.0
35th LASER RADIAL 166480 John West   (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 18.0 58.0 DNC 20.0 212.0
36th SCORPION 1976 Tom Gilliard Ollie Wells 1053 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 1.0 (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 233.0
36th Solo 5060 Geoff Holden   1155 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 1.0 58.0 DNC 233.0
38th SOLO 5064 Andrew McGaw   2.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 234.0
39th RS 600 920 Pete Nelson   (58.0 DNC) 4.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 236.0
40th Phantom X 1175 John Wayling   1030 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 5.0 237.0
41st FLYING FIFTEEN 3786 Chris Harris Tracy Harris (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 6.0 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 238.0
42nd RS 200 844 Debbie Cooper   1059 8.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 240.0
43rd Solo 4267 Iain Carpenter   1155 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 9.0 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 241.0
43rd Solo 4646 Justin Hall   1155 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 9.0 (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 241.0
45th Phantom 1269 Dave Pritchett   1047 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 10.0 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 242.0
45th RS 200 762 Alistair Tucker   1057 (58.0 DNC) 10.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 242.0
45th Fireball 14229 Geoff Holden Sophie Holden 984 10.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 242.0
48th Phantom 1079 Mike Shreeve   1047 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 12.0 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 244.0
49th TOPPER 36143 Connor Hodgson   1290 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 13.0 (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 245.0
49th TOPPER 46478 Unknown please contact results officer   1290 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 13.0 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 245.0
49th RS 200 252 Nicola Holden Emma York 1057 13.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 245.0
52nd SOLO 4838 Rob Jackson   (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 18.0 DNF 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 250.0
53rd RS VISION 878 Maggie Childs Andy (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 19.0 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 251.0
53rd Phantom 1273 Dave Pritchett   1047 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 19.0 251.0
55th Laser 174943 Dominic Cox   1118 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 20.0 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 252.0
56th 29ER 2011 Oliver Mulvehill-Wilson Max Burrows 924 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 21.0 253.0
57th Laser laser no number Fin Boon   1118 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 23.0 255.0


SSP1 - 17/6/12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 SOLO 4736 Graham Wilson   1 1.0
2 SOLO 5064 Andrew McGaw   2 2.0
3 Solo 4308 A Henson   1155 3 3.0
4 SOLUTION 409 Pete Warne   1074 4 4.0
5 RS 200 1105 Chris Larr Abigail Larr 1057 5 5.0
6 Phantom X 1339 Martyn Emberson   1030 OOD 5.2
7 Phantom XX 1334 Nigel Pybus   1015 6 6.0
8 Phantom XX 1346 Will Gulliver   1015 7 7.0
9 RS 200 844 Debbie Cooper   1059 8 8.0
10 Flying Fifteen 3351 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 9 9.0
11 Fireball 14229 Geoff Holden Sophie Holden 984 10 10.0
12 GP14 13614 John Warner Andy 11 11.0
13 Phantom X 1201 Gordon Halfacre   1030 12 12.0
14 RS 200 252 Nicola Holden Emma York 1057 13 13.0
15 Solo 3916 Don Breen   1155 14 14.0
16 RS 400 1334 John Woolhouse Russ Pedder / Pete Warne 952 15 15.0
17 Supernova 457 R Gault   1070 16 16.0
18 RS 400 957 Ed Moncrief   952 17 17.0
19 GP14 11715 Tim Appleton Rebecca Appleton 1127 18 18.0

SSP2 - 24/6/12

Abandonded due to lack of wind

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 SCORPION 2022 Tom Castle Rachael Rhodes / Tim Hartley 1053 1 1.0
2 RS 600 X 985 Anthony York   2 2.0
3 Flying Fifteen 3351 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 3 3.0
4 SOLO 4736 Graham Wilson   OOD 3.8
5 RS 600 920 Pete Nelson   4 4.0
6 Phantom X 1339 Martyn Emberson   1030 5 5.0
7 LASER 150702 Alastair Duncan   6 6.0
8 RS 400 1334 John Woolhouse Russ Pedder / Pete Warne 952 7 7.0
9 RS 200 1075 Paul Sanders Giles 1057 8 8.0
10 LASER RADIAL 5 Richard Sivers   9 9.0
11 RS 200 762 Alistair Tucker   1057 11 10.0
12 RS 200 685 Gary Livingstone Hannah Livingstone OOD 12.0
13 Phantom 1189 Paul Hampden-Smith   1047 DNF 13.0
13 505 8780 Martin Wright Jeff Powell 902 DNF 13.0
15 SOLUTION 409 Pete Warne   1074 NSO 58.0

SSP3 - 1/7/12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 SCORPION 1976 Tom Gilliard Ollie Wells 1053 1 1.0
2 RS 600 X 985 Anthony York   2 2.0
3 Flying Fifteen 3351 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 3 3.0
4 Flying Fifteen 3765 Ian Castle Neil Barford 4 4.0
5 RS 200 1105 Chris Larr Abigail Larr 1057 OOD 4.5
6 LASER 150702 Alastair Duncan   5 5.0
7 Phantom X 1339 Martyn Emberson   1030 6 6.0
8 SOLO 4736 Graham Wilson   7 7.0
9 RS 400 957 Ed Moncrief   952 8 8.0
10 Solo 4646 Justin Hall   1155 9 9.0
11 RS 200 685 Gary Livingstone Hannah Livingstone 10 10.0
12 Solo 4308 A Henson   1155 11 11.0
13 RS 400 1334 John Woolhouse Russ Pedder / Pete Warne 952 12 12.0
14 TOPPER 36143 Connor Hodgson   1290 13 13.0
15 RS 200 1075 Paul Sanders Giles 1057 14 14.0
16 MERLIN-ROCKET * 3609 Adrian Sherratt Sarah Sherratt 15 15.0
17 Phantom X 1304 Simon Cowood   NSO 58.0

SSP4 - 8/7/12

SSP4 raced as handicap

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 RS 200 1105 Chris Larr Abigail Larr 1057 1 1.0
2 Solo 5248 John Payne   1155 2 2.0
3 Solo 4308 A Henson   1155 3 3.0
4 LARK 2482 Collin Haberfield Judy Haberfield 4 4.0
5 Flying Fifteen 3351 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 5 5.0
6 Phantom X 1339 Martyn Emberson   1030 6 6.0
7 K1 14 Terry Hand   1060 7 7.0
8 Laser Radial 190822 Tom Emberson   1145 8 8.0
9 Supernova 457 R Gault   1070 9 9.0
10 SOLO 4754 David Mabbutt   OOD 10.0
10 RS 200 1075 Paul Sanders Giles 1057 10 10.0
12 LASER 152553 Richard Sivers   OOD 10.5
13 GP14 13614 John Warner Andy DNF 12.0

SSP5 - 22/7/12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 SCORPION 2022 Tom Castle Rachael Rhodes / Tim Hartley 1053 1 1.0
2 Phantom X 1339 Martyn Emberson   1030 2 2.0
3 Phantom XX 1334 Nigel Pybus   1015 3 3.0
4 Phantom X 1304 Simon Cowood   4 4.0
5 MERLIN-ROCKET * 3609 Adrian Sherratt Sarah Sherratt 5 5.0
6 FLYING FIFTEEN 3786 Chris Harris Tracy Harris 6 6.0
7 RS 200 1105 Chris Larr Abigail Larr 1057 7 7.0
8 Phantom X 1201 Gordon Halfacre   1030 8 8.0
9 Solo 4267 Iain Carpenter   1155 9 9.0
10 LASER RADIAL 5 Richard Sivers   10 10.0
11 RS 200 685 Gary Livingstone Hannah Livingstone 11 11.0
12 LASER 150702 Alastair Duncan   12 12.0
13 Solo 4308 A Henson   1155 13 13.0
14 RS 400 1334 John Woolhouse Russ Pedder / Pete Warne 952 14 14.0
15 Supernova 457 R Gault   1070 15 15.0
16 LARK 2482 Collin Haberfield Judy Haberfield DNF 18.0
16 SOLO 4838 Rob Jackson   DNF 18.0

SSP6 - 29/7/12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 RS 600 X 985 Anthony York   1 1.0
2 Flying Fifteen 3765 Ian Castle Neil Barford 2 2.0
3 Phantom X 1339 Martyn Emberson   1030 3 3.0
4 SOLO 4736 Graham Wilson   4 4.0
5 RS 200 1105 Chris Larr Abigail Larr 1057 5 5.0
6 Solo 4308 A Henson   1155 6 6.0
7 LARK 2482 Collin Haberfield Judy Haberfield 7 7.0
8 GP14 13614 John Warner Andy 8 8.0
9 MERLIN-ROCKET * 3609 Adrian Sherratt Sarah Sherratt 9 9.0
10 Phantom 1269 Dave Pritchett   1047 10 10.0
11 LASER 150702 Alastair Duncan   11 11.0
12 Phantom 1079 Mike Shreeve   1047 12 12.0
13 TOPPER 46478 Unknown please contact results officer   1290 13 13.0
14 LASER RADIAL 5 Richard Sivers   14 14.0
15 RS 200 685 Gary Livingstone Hannah Livingstone 15 15.0
16 Fireball 13848 Tony Welch   984 OOD 16.0
16 GP14 11715 Tim Appleton Rebecca Appleton 1127 16 16.0
18 RS 400 957 Ed Moncrief   952 17 17.0
19 LASER RADIAL 166480 John West   18 18.0
20 RS VISION 878 Maggie Childs Andy 19 19.0
21 Laser 174943 Dominic Cox   1118 20 20.0
22 LASER 2000 21463 Chris White   21 21.0

SSP7 - 5/8/12

SSP7 abandoned due to lack of wind

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Solo 5060 Geoff Holden   1155 1 1.0
2 Solo 5248 John Payne   1155 2 2.0
3 Phantom X 1304 Simon Cowood   3 3.0
4 SOLO 4754 David Mabbutt   4 4.0
5 Phantom 1189 Paul Hampden-Smith   1047 5 5.0
6 Supernova 457 R Gault   1070 6 6.0
7 LASER 152553 Richard Sivers   7 7.0
8 Solo 4308 A Henson   1155 OOD 8.0
8 SOLUTION 409 Pete Warne   1074 8 8.0
10 LARK 2482 Collin Haberfield Judy Haberfield 9 9.0
11 Fireball 13848 Tony Welch   984 10 10.0
12 Solo 3916 Don Breen   1155 11 11.0
13 K1 14 Terry Hand   1060 12 12.0
14 RS 400 957 Ed Moncrief   952 13 13.0
15 LASER 2000 21463 Chris White   OOD 19.0

SSP8 - 12/8/12

SSP7 abandoned due to lack of wind

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Flying Fifteen 3351 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1 1.0
2 RS 600 X 985 Anthony York   OOD 1.7
3 Phantom XX 1334 Nigel Pybus   1015 2 2.0
4 SOLO 4736 Graham Wilson   3 3.0
5 GP14 13614 John Warner Andy 4 4.0
6 Phantom X 1175 John Wayling   1030 5 5.0
7 505 8780 Martin Wright Jeff Powell 902 6 6.0
8 Phantom X 1304 Simon Cowood   7 7.0
9 Phantom XX 1346 Will Gulliver   1015 8 8.0
10 Phantom X 1339 Martyn Emberson   1030 9 9.0
11 MERLIN-ROCKET * 3609 Adrian Sherratt Sarah Sherratt 10 10.0
12 Phantom X 1201 Gordon Halfacre   1030 11 11.0
13 Solo 4308 A Henson   1155 12 12.0
14 LARK 2482 Collin Haberfield Judy Haberfield 13 13.0
15 LASER 152553 Richard Sivers   14 14.0
16 LASER 150702 Alastair Duncan   15 15.0
17 SOLO 4754 David Mabbutt   16 16.0
18 LASER 2000 21463 Chris White   17 17.0
19 Laser Radial 190822 Tom Emberson   1145 18 18.0
20 Phantom 1273 Dave Pritchett   1047 19 19.0
21 LASER RADIAL 166480 John West   20 20.0
22 29ER 2011 Oliver Mulvehill-Wilson Max Burrows 924 21 21.0
23 Fireball 13848 Tony Welch   984 22 22.0
24 Laser laser no number Fin Boon   1118 23 23.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area58
DNFStarted but did not finishVaries
NSONot signed on58
OODRace officer duty pointsVaries

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5
www.sailwave.com