event burgee venue burgee

Summer Sunday Handicap Series 2012. - 8 races 5 to count

Northampton Sailing Club

Results as of 19:05 on August 13, 2012

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 3, To count: 4, Ratings: PY, Entries: 36, Scoring system: NSC 2012 scoring system
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY SSH1
17/6/12
SSH2
24/6/12
SSH3
1/7/12
SSH4
8/7/12
SSH5
22/7/12
SSH6
29/7/12
SSH7
5/8/12
SSH8
12/8/12
Nett
1st SOLO 4736 Graham Wilson   1153 1.0   4.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 1.0 (36.0 DNC) 1.0 7.0
2nd RS 200 1105 Chris Larr Abigail Larr 1057 2.0   2.8 OOD 1.0 (4.0) 4.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 9.8
3rd Solo 4308 A Henson   1153 (6.0)   (36.0 DNC) 2.0 (7.0) 2.0 4.4 OOD 5.0 13.4
4th Laser 2000 21463 Chris White   1090 (36.0 DNC)   (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 6.0 9.0 7.7 OOD 8.0 30.7
5th Phantom X 1339 Martyn Emberson   1025 2.5 OOD   (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 43.5
6th Supernova 457 R Gault   1065 4.5   (36.0 DNC) 3.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 3.0 36.0 DNC 46.5
7th RS 400 957 Ed Moncrief   949 7.0   (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 6.0 9.0 DND 36.0 DNC 58.0
8th Flying Fifteen 3351 / 3765 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1023 (36.0 DNC)   3.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 3.0 78.0
9th K1 14 Terry Hand   1060 (36.0 DNC)   (36.0 DNC) 4.0 (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 4.0 36.0 DNC 80.0
10th GP14 13614 John Warner Andy 1127 8.0   (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 2.0 82.0
11th RS 200 685 Gary Livingstone Hannah Livingstone 1057 (36.0 DNC)   6.0 (36.0 DNC) 5.0 (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 83.0
12th RS VISION 878 Maggie Childs Andy 1085 (36.0 DNC)   (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 NSO 5.0 9.0 DND 36.0 DNC 86.0
13th RS 200 252 Anthony York Emma York 1057 (36.0 DNC)   5.0 (36.0 DNC) 11.0 DNF (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 88.0
14th SCORPION 1976 Tom Gilliard Ollie Wells 1053 (36.0 DNC)   1.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 109.0
14th SCORPION 2022 Tom Castle Tim Hartley 1053 (36.0 DNC)   (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 1.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 109.0
14th Phantom X 1304 Simon Cowood   1025 (36.0 DNC)   (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 1.0 36.0 DNC 109.0
17th MERLIN-ROCKET * 3609 Adrian Sheratt Sarah Sheratt 1006 (36.0 DNC)   2.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 110.0
17th SOLUTION 409 Pete Warne   1074 (36.0 DNC)   (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 2.0 36.0 DNC 110.0
19th Fireball 14229 Geoff Holden Sophie Holden 980 3.0   (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 111.0
19th FLYING FIFTEEN 3786 Chris Harris Tracy Harris 1023 (36.0 DNC)   (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 3.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 111.0
21st Phantom X 1175 John Wayling   1025 (36.0 DNC)   (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 4.0 112.0
22nd Phantom 1189 Paul Hampden-Smith   1030 4.5   (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 112.5
23rd SOLO 4754 David Mabbutt   1153 (36.0 DNC)   (36.0 DNC) 5.0 OOD (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 113.0
23rd LASER 152553 Richard Sivers   1082 (36.0 DNC)   (36.0 DNC) 5.0 OOD (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 113.0
25th 505 8780 Martin Wright Jeff Powell 902 (36.0 DNC)   (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 6.0 114.0
26th TOPPER 46478 Unknown - please contact results officer   1297 (36.0 DNC)   (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 7.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 115.0
26th Solo 4646 Justin Hall   1153 (36.0 DNC)   7.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 115.0
26th SOLO 4838 Rob Jackson   1153 (36.0 DNC)   (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 7.0 115.0
29th Laser 2000 21625 Paul Hampden-Smith   1090 (36.0 DNC)   (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 8.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 116.0
29th Phantom 1079 Mike Shreeve   1030 (36.0 DNC)   (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 8.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 116.0
31st Solo 5060 Geoff Holden   1153 (36.0 DNC)   (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 9.0 DND 36.0 DNC 117.0
32nd Laser 174943 Dominic Cox   1082 (36.0 DNC)   (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 10.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 118.0
32nd FLYING FIFTEEN 3351 (2) Pete Warne   1023 (36.0 DNC)   10.0 DSQ (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 118.0
32nd RS 600 X 985 Anthony York   905 (36.0 DNC)   (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 10.0 OOD 118.0
35th Phantom X 1346 Will Gulliver   1025 (36.0 DNC)   (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 11.0 DND 119.0
35th RS 400 1334 John Woolhouse Russ Pedder 949 (36.0 DNC)   (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 11.0 DNF 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 119.0


SSH1 - 17/6/12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SOLO 4736 Graham Wilson   1153 46.53 3 0.40.40 1.0
2 RS 200 1105 Chris Larr Abigail Larr 1057 43.17 3 0.40.57 2.0
3 Phantom X 1339 Martyn Emberson   1025 OOD     2.5
4 Fireball 14229 Geoff Holden Sophie Holden 980 42.41 3 0.43.33 3.0
5 Supernova 457 R Gault   1065 49.02 3 0.46.02 4.5
5 Phantom 1189 Paul Hampden-Smith   1030 46.85 3 0.46.02 4.5
7 Solo 4308 A Henson   1153 41.46 2 0.54.20 6.0
8 RS 400 957 Ed Moncrief   949 52.23 3 0.55.12 7.0
9 GP14 13614 John Warner Andy 1127 46.12 2 1.01.29 8.0

SSH3 - 1/7/12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SCORPION 1976 Tom Gilliard Ollie Wells 1053 54.31 4 0.51.46 1.0
2 MERLIN-ROCKET * 3609 Adrian Sheratt Sarah Sheratt 1006 52.42 4 0.52.23 2.0
3 RS 200 1105 Chris Larr Abigail Larr 1057 OOD     2.8
4 Flying Fifteen 3351 / 3765 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1023 54.26 4 0.53.13 3.0
5 SOLO 4736 Graham Wilson   1153 61.33 4 0.53.23 4.0
6 RS 200 252 Anthony York Emma York 1057 57.00 4 0.53.56 5.0
7 RS 200 685 Gary Livingstone Hannah Livingstone 1057 61.52 4 0.58.32 6.0
8 Solo 4646 Justin Hall   1153 51.20 3 0.59.22 7.0
9 FLYING FIFTEEN 3351 (2) Pete Warne   1023 DSQ     10.0

SSH4 - 8/7/12

SSP4 raced as handicap

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 200 1105 Chris Larr Abigail Larr 1057 40.36 3 0.38.25 1.0
2 Solo 4308 A Henson   1153 45.28 3 0.39.26 2.0
3 Supernova 457 R Gault   1065 42.16 3 0.39.41 3.0
4 K1 14 Terry Hand   1060 42.23 3 0.39.59 4.0
5 SOLO 4754 David Mabbutt   1153 OOD     5.0
5 LASER 152553 Richard Sivers   1082 OOD     5.0

SSH5 - 22/7/12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SCORPION 2022 Tom Castle Tim Hartley 1053 40.52 3 0.38.49 1.0
2 Phantom X 1339 Martyn Emberson   1025 41.59 3 0.40.58 2.0
3 FLYING FIFTEEN 3786 Chris Harris Tracy Harris 1023 42.13 3 0.41.16 3.0
4 RS 200 1105 Chris Larr Abigail Larr 1057 44.10 3 0.41.47 4.0
5 RS 200 685 Gary Livingstone Hannah Livingstone 1057 45.17 3 0.42.50 5.0
6 Laser 2000 21463 Chris White   1090 51.05 3 0.46.52 6.0
7 Solo 4308 A Henson   1153 54.21 3 0.47.08 7.0
8 Laser 2000 21625 Paul Hampden-Smith   1090 52.33 3 0.48.13 8.0
9 RS 200 252 Anthony York Emma York 1057 DNF     11.0
9 RS 400 1334 John Woolhouse Russ Pedder 949 DNF     11.0
11 RS VISION 878 Maggie Childs Andy 1085 NSO     36.0

SSH6 - 29/7/12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SOLO 4736 Graham Wilson   1153 41.11 2 0.35.43 1.0
2 Solo 4308 A Henson   1153 41.40 2 0.36.08 2.0
3 Phantom X 1339 Martyn Emberson   1025 37.10 2 0.36.16 3.0
4 RS 200 1105 Chris Larr Abigail Larr 1057 39.07 2 0.37.00 4.0
5 RS VISION 878 Maggie Childs Andy 1085 41.29 2 0.38.14 5.0
6 RS 400 957 Ed Moncrief   949 37.52 2 0.39.54 6.0
7 TOPPER 46478 Unknown - please contact results officer   1297 51.51 2 0.39.59 7.0
8 Phantom 1079 Mike Shreeve   1030 41.42 2 0.40.29 8.0
9 Laser 2000 21463 Chris White   1090 44.15 2 0.40.36 9.0
10 Laser 174943 Dominic Cox   1082 44.02 2 0.40.42 10.0

SSH7 - 5/8/12

SSP7 abandoned due to lack of wind

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Phantom X 1304 Simon Cowood   1025 49.32 4 0.48.20 1.0
2 SOLUTION 409 Pete Warne   1074 57.28 4 0.53.30 2.0
3 Supernova 457 R Gault   1065 59.02 4 0.55.26 3.0
4 K1 14 Terry Hand   1060 61.05 4 0.57.38 4.0
5 Solo 4308 A Henson   1153 OOD     4.4
6 Laser 2000 21463 Chris White   1090 OOD     7.7
7 RS 400 957 Ed Moncrief   949 DND     9.0
7 RS VISION 878 Maggie Childs Andy 1085 DND     9.0
7 Solo 5060 Geoff Holden   1153 DND     9.0

SSH8 - 12/8/12

SSP7 abandoned due to lack of wind

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SOLO 4736 Graham Wilson   1153 48.50 5 0.42.21 1.0
2 GP14 13614 John Warner Andy 1127 48.44 5 0.43.14 2.0
3 Flying Fifteen 3351 / 3765 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1023 44.57 5 0.43.56 3.0
4 Phantom X 1175 John Wayling   1025 45.43 5 0.44.36 4.0
5 Solo 4308 A Henson   1153 51.34 5 0.44.43 5.0
6 505 8780 Martin Wright Jeff Powell 902 41.51 5 0.46.24 6.0
7 SOLO 4838 Rob Jackson   1153 44.44 4 0.48.30 7.0
8 Laser 2000 21463 Chris White   1090 46.47 4 0.53.39 8.0
9 RS 600 X 985 Anthony York   905 OOD     10.0
10 Phantom X 1346 Will Gulliver   1025 DND     11.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area36
DNDDid not declareVaries
DNFStarted but did not finish11
DSQDisqualification10
NSONot signed on36
OODRace officer duty pointsVaries

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5
www.sailwave.com