event burgee venue burgee

Steve Nicholson Trophy 28th January 2012 - Asymmetric Fleet

Northampton Sailing Club

Results are final as of 18:38 on January 29, 2012

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Ratings: PY, Entries: 29, Scoring system: SNT Asymmetric 2012
Rank ID NST Fleet Boat Name Fleet Sail No Helm Crew Club PY SNT 1 SNT 2 Total Notes
1st 109 Asymmetric RS 400 1246 Scott Allen Charlie Odell Oxford Sailing Club 949 2.0 1.0 3.0
2nd 107 Asymmetric RS 400 1275 Jasper Barnham Graham Sexton Snettisham Beach SC 949 1.0 2.0 3.0
3rd 135 Asymmetric RS 100 10.4 176 Chris Larr   Northampton SC 990 3.0 4.0 7.0
4th 46 Asymmetric RS 400 1289 Stuart Halman Gillian Greenacre Leigh and Lowton SC 949 6.0 3.0 9.0
5th 59 Asymmetric RS 200 946 Sam Knight Sarah Heaven Bartley 1057 4.0 6.0 10.0
6th 50 Asymmetric D-One GBR 104 Charlie Chandler   Tewkesbury C.S.C. 971 7.0 5.0 12.0
7th 33 Asymmetric Arlene XI RS 400 1339 Mark Reddington Colin Staite Bartley Sailing Club 949 8.0 8.0 16.0
8th 73 Asymmetric RS Feva XL 3105 Tom Darling Will Dolin Hayling Island SC 1200 5.0 12.0 17.0
9th 131 Asymmetric Dave Baxter Laser Vago (All configurations) 358 Dave Baxter   West Riding Sailing Club 1056 11.0 7.0 18.0
10th 34 Asymmetric D-One GBR 72 Tim Garvin   Queen Mary SC 971 9.0 11.0 20.0
11th 61 Asymmetric Laser Vago (All configurations) 164 Ed Deacon   Hunts SC 1056 12.0 9.0 21.0
12th 31 Asymmetric SailJuice.com Musto Skiff 262 Andy Rice   Stokes Bay 855 10.0 13.0 23.0
13th 79 Asymmetric RS 200 685 Gary Livingstone Hannah Livingstone Northampton Sailing Club 1057 14.0 14.0 28.0
14th 41 Asymmetric RS 400 1296 Howard Eeles Richard Crute-Morris Bartley Sailing Club 949 16.0 16.0 32.0
15th 36 Asymmetric Suntouched Sailboats D-One GBR 110 Russ Hopkins   Tewkesbury SC 971 13.0 20.0 33.0
16th 45 Asymmetric Neil Peacock RS 400 1380 Neil Peacock Guy Mason Bartley Sailing Club 949 15.0 18.0 33.0
17th 14 Asymmetric RS 200 252 Nicola Holden Emma York Northampton Sailing Club 1057 17.0 17.0 34.0
18th 49 Asymmetric McLovin (Version 2) 29er 2024 Ian Payne Chris Berry Rutland SC 893 25.0 10.0 35.0
19th 65 Asymmetric 49er 1098 Simon Conway Richard Sheridan Erith 695 18.0 19.0 37.0
20th 15 Asymmetric B14 GBR 749 Olly Love Gareth Lincoln Northampton Sailing Club 855 20.0 22.0 42.0
21st 72 Asymmetric 29er GBR 722 Robert Morris Finbar Preston SCYC 893 28.0 15.0 43.0
22nd 97 Asymmetric 29er GBR 394 Ed Connellan Matt Rhodes Middle Nene SC 893 19.0 25.0 44.0
23rd 71 Asymmetric RS 400 852 Maurice Barnes Sam Wilford hollowell 949 22.0 23.5 45.5
24th 151 Asymmetric 29er 2025 Matt Venables Will Alloway Sutton SC 893 26.0 21.0 47.0
25th 143 Asymmetric HBR Consulting B14 GBR766 Barry Price Al Storer GWSC 855 23.0 26.0 49.0
26th 95 Asymmetric Punk Rocker RS 500 546 Ian Patience Michelle Ackroyd Norfolk Broads Yacht Club 972 21.0 29.0 50.0
27th 147 Asymmetric 29er 402 Luke Berry Henry Morley Rutland Sailing Club 893 27.0 23.5 50.5
28th 70 Asymmetric Vareo RS Vareo 336 Robert Dunkley   Hollowell 1038 24.0 28.0 52.0
29th 51 Asymmetric 29er 2011 Oliver Mulvehill-Wilson Max Burrows Northampton 893 29.0 27.0 56.0

SNT 1 - 28/1/12 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00.05.00
Rank ID NST Fleet Boat Name Fleet Sail No Helm Crew Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Notes
1 107 Asymmetric RS 400 1275 Jasper Barnham Graham Sexton Snettisham Beach SC 949 0.35.39 3 0.50.05
2 109 Asymmetric RS 400 1246 Scott Allen Charlie Odell Oxford Sailing Club 949 0.36.00 3 0.50.35
3 135 Asymmetric RS 100 10.4 176 Chris Larr   Northampton SC 990 0.37.44 3 0.50.49
4 59 Asymmetric RS 200 946 Sam Knight Sarah Heaven Bartley 1057 0.40.39 3 0.51.17
5 73 Asymmetric RS Feva XL 3105 Tom Darling Will Dolin Hayling Island SC 1200 0.46.10 3 0.51.18
6 46 Asymmetric RS 400 1289 Stuart Halman Gillian Greenacre Leigh and Lowton SC 949 0.36.32 3 0.51.20
7 50 Asymmetric D-One GBR 104 Charlie Chandler   Tewkesbury C.S.C. 971 0.38.07 3 0.52.20
8 33 Asymmetric Arlene XI RS 400 1339 Mark Reddington Colin Staite Bartley Sailing Club 949 0.37.21 3 0.52.29
9 34 Asymmetric D-One GBR 72 Tim Garvin   Queen Mary SC 971 0.38.38 3 0.53.03
10 31 Asymmetric SailJuice.com Musto Skiff 262 Andy Rice   Stokes Bay 855 0.45.22 4 0.53.04
11 131 Asymmetric Dave Baxter Laser Vago (All configurations) 358 Dave Baxter   West Riding Sailing Club 1056 0.42.34 3 0.53.45
12 61 Asymmetric Laser Vago (All configurations) 164 Ed Deacon   Hunts SC 1056 0.43.42 3 0.55.11
13 36 Asymmetric Suntouched Sailboats D-One GBR 110 Russ Hopkins   Tewkesbury SC 971 0.40.39 3 0.55.49
14 79 Asymmetric RS 200 685 Gary Livingstone Hannah Livingstone Northampton Sailing Club 1057 0.44.20 3 0.55.55
15 45 Asymmetric Neil Peacock RS 400 1380 Neil Peacock Guy Mason Bartley Sailing Club 949 0.39.52 3 0.56.01
16 41 Asymmetric RS 400 1296 Howard Eeles Richard Crute-Morris Bartley Sailing Club 949 0.39.54 3 0.56.04
17 14 Asymmetric RS 200 252 Nicola Holden Emma York Northampton Sailing Club 1057 0.44.32 3 0.56.11
18 65 Asymmetric 49er 1098 Simon Conway Richard Sheridan Erith 695 0.39.25 4 0.56.43
19 97 Asymmetric 29er GBR 394 Ed Connellan Matt Rhodes Middle Nene SC 893 0.40.18 3 1.00.10
20 15 Asymmetric B14 GBR 749 Olly Love Gareth Lincoln Northampton Sailing Club 855 0.39.18 3 1.01.17
21 95 Asymmetric Punk Rocker RS 500 546 Ian Patience Michelle Ackroyd Norfolk Broads Yacht Club 972 0.45.40 3 1.02.39
22 71 Asymmetric RS 400 852 Maurice Barnes Sam Wilford hollowell 949 0.45.00 3 1.03.13
23 143 Asymmetric HBR Consulting B14 GBR766 Barry Price Al Storer GWSC 855 0.42.05 3 1.05.38
24 70 Asymmetric Vareo RS Vareo 336 Robert Dunkley   Hollowell 1038 0.40.18 2 1.17.39
25 49 Asymmetric McLovin (Version 2) 29er 2024 Ian Payne Chris Berry Rutland SC 893 0.35.02 1 2.36.55
26 151 Asymmetric 29er 2025 Matt Venables Will Alloway Sutton SC 893 0.36.02 1 2.41.24
27 147 Asymmetric 29er 402 Luke Berry Henry Morley Rutland Sailing Club 893 0.38.01 1 2.50.17
28 72 Asymmetric 29er GBR 722 Robert Morris Finbar Preston SCYC 893 0.38.34 1 2.52.45
29 51 Asymmetric 29er 2011 Oliver Mulvehill-Wilson Max Burrows Northampton 893 0.44.40 1 3.20.04

SNT 2 - 28/1/12 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00.05.00
Rank ID NST Fleet Boat Name Fleet Sail No Helm Crew Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Notes
1 109 Asymmetric RS 400 1246 Scott Allen Charlie Odell Oxford Sailing Club 949 0.36.45 3 0.38.43
2 107 Asymmetric RS 400 1275 Jasper Barnham Graham Sexton Snettisham Beach SC 949 0.38.10 3 0.40.13
3 46 Asymmetric RS 400 1289 Stuart Halman Gillian Greenacre Leigh and Lowton SC 949 0.39.00 3 0.41.06
4 135 Asymmetric RS 100 10.4 176 Chris Larr   Northampton SC 990 0.41.00 3 0.41.25
5 50 Asymmetric D-One GBR 104 Charlie Chandler   Tewkesbury C.S.C. 971 0.40.45 3 0.41.58
6 59 Asymmetric RS 200 946 Sam Knight Sarah Heaven Bartley 1057 0.44.25 3 0.42.01
7 131 Asymmetric Dave Baxter Laser Vago (All configurations) 358 Dave Baxter   West Riding Sailing Club 1056 0.44.55 3 0.42.32
8 33 Asymmetric Arlene XI RS 400 1339 Mark Reddington Colin Staite Bartley Sailing Club 949 0.40.23 3 0.42.33
9 61 Asymmetric Laser Vago (All configurations) 164 Ed Deacon   Hunts SC 1056 0.45.17 3 0.42.53
10 49 Asymmetric McLovin (Version 2) 29er 2024 Ian Payne Chris Berry Rutland SC 893 0.38.41 3 0.43.19
11 34 Asymmetric D-One GBR 72 Tim Garvin   Queen Mary SC 971 0.42.42 3 0.43.59
12 73 Asymmetric RS Feva XL 3105 Tom Darling Will Dolin Hayling Island SC 1200 0.35.15 2 0.44.04
13 31 Asymmetric SailJuice.com Musto Skiff 262 Andy Rice   Stokes Bay 855 0.38.13 3 0.44.42
14 79 Asymmetric RS 200 685 Gary Livingstone Hannah Livingstone Northampton Sailing Club 1057 0.31.31 2 0.44.44
15 72 Asymmetric 29er GBR 722 Robert Morris Finbar Preston SCYC 893 0.40.05 3 0.44.53
16 41 Asymmetric RS 400 1296 Howard Eeles Richard Crute-Morris Bartley Sailing Club 949 0.43.07 3 0.45.26
17 14 Asymmetric RS 200 252 Nicola Holden Emma York Northampton Sailing Club 1057 0.32.21 2 0.45.54
18 45 Asymmetric Neil Peacock RS 400 1380 Neil Peacock Guy Mason Bartley Sailing Club 949 0.43.49 3 0.46.10
19 65 Asymmetric 49er 1098 Simon Conway Richard Sheridan Erith 695 0.32.10 3 0.46.17
20 36 Asymmetric Suntouched Sailboats D-One GBR 110 Russ Hopkins   Tewkesbury SC 971 0.45.45 3 0.47.07
21 151 Asymmetric 29er 2025 Matt Venables Will Alloway Sutton SC 893 0.42.45 3 0.47.52
22 15 Asymmetric B14 GBR 749 Olly Love Gareth Lincoln Northampton Sailing Club 855 0.41.44 3 0.48.49
23 71 Asymmetric RS 400 852 Maurice Barnes Sam Wilford hollowell 949 0.46.50 3 0.49.21
23 147 Asymmetric 29er 402 Luke Berry Henry Morley Rutland Sailing Club 893 0.44.04 3 0.49.21
25 97 Asymmetric 29er GBR 394 Ed Connellan Matt Rhodes Middle Nene SC 893 0.44.08 3 0.49.25
26 143 Asymmetric HBR Consulting B14 GBR766 Barry Price Al Storer GWSC 855 0.42.50 3 0.50.06
27 51 Asymmetric 29er 2011 Oliver Mulvehill-Wilson Max Burrows Northampton 893 0.45.11 3 0.50.36
28 70 Asymmetric Vareo RS Vareo 336 Robert Dunkley   Hollowell 1038 0.35.10 2 0.50.49
29 95 Asymmetric Punk Rocker RS 500 546 Ian Patience Michelle Ackroyd Norfolk Broads Yacht Club 972 0.33.12 2 0.51.14

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.03 build 6
www.sailwave.com