event burgee venue burgee

GUL RS 400 Grand Prix - Saturday August 4th 2012

Northampton Sailing Club

Results as of 18:33 on August 4, 2012

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 7, Scoring system: RS 2012 (N.B. Series tie will need to be broken by hand)
Rank Tally SailNo HelmName CrewName Club R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett Notes
1st 7 1379 Caroline Whitehouse Sam Pickering Bartley 1.0 1.0 1.0 (8.0 DNC) 11.0 3.0
2nd 4 1339 Mark Reddington Colin Staite Bartley SC 2.0 2.0 2.0 (8.0 DNC) 14.0 6.0
3rd 6 1175 Shawn Woodcock Tony Cliff Bartley SC 3.0 (5.0) 3.0 1.0 12.0 7.0
4th 2 1334 John Woolhouse Peter Warne Northampton SC (5.0) 4.0 4.0 2.0 15.0 10.0
5th 1 971 Harriette Stone John Stone Montserrat YC (8.0 DNF) 3.0 5.0 3.0 19.0 11.0
6th 5 957 Ed Moncrief Nathaniel Tidy Northampton SC 4.0 (8.0 DNF) 8.0 DNF 8.0 DNC 28.0 20.0
7th 3 852 Maurice Barnes Aileen O'Connor Hollowell SC 6.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 30.0 22.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Place Points Notes
1 7 1379 Caroline Whitehouse Sam Pickering Bartley 1 1.0
2 4 1339 Mark Reddington Colin Staite Bartley SC 2 2.0
3 6 1175 Shawn Woodcock Tony Cliff Bartley SC 3 3.0
4 5 957 Ed Moncrief Nathaniel Tidy Northampton SC 4 4.0
5 2 1334 John Woolhouse Peter Warne Northampton SC 5 5.0
6 3 852 Maurice Barnes Aileen O'Connor Hollowell SC 6 6.0
7 1 971 Harriette Stone John Stone Montserrat YC DNF 8.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Place Points Notes
1 7 1379 Caroline Whitehouse Sam Pickering Bartley 1 1.0
2 4 1339 Mark Reddington Colin Staite Bartley SC 2 2.0
3 1 971 Harriette Stone John Stone Montserrat YC 3 3.0
4 2 1334 John Woolhouse Peter Warne Northampton SC 4 4.0
5 6 1175 Shawn Woodcock Tony Cliff Bartley SC 5 5.0
6 5 957 Ed Moncrief Nathaniel Tidy Northampton SC DNF 8.0
6 3 852 Maurice Barnes Aileen O'Connor Hollowell SC DNC 8.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Place Points Notes
1 7 1379 Caroline Whitehouse Sam Pickering Bartley 1 1.0
2 4 1339 Mark Reddington Colin Staite Bartley SC 2 2.0
3 6 1175 Shawn Woodcock Tony Cliff Bartley SC 3 3.0
4 2 1334 John Woolhouse Peter Warne Northampton SC 4 4.0
5 1 971 Harriette Stone John Stone Montserrat YC 5 5.0
6 5 957 Ed Moncrief Nathaniel Tidy Northampton SC DNF 8.0
6 3 852 Maurice Barnes Aileen O'Connor Hollowell SC DNC 8.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Place Points Notes
1 6 1175 Shawn Woodcock Tony Cliff Bartley SC 1 1.0
2 2 1334 John Woolhouse Peter Warne Northampton SC 2 2.0
3 1 971 Harriette Stone John Stone Montserrat YC 3 3.0
4 7 1379 Caroline Whitehouse Sam Pickering Bartley DNC 8.0
4 4 1339 Mark Reddington Colin Staite Bartley SC DNC 8.0
4 5 957 Ed Moncrief Nathaniel Tidy Northampton SC DNC 8.0
4 3 852 Maurice Barnes Aileen O'Connor Hollowell SC DNC 8.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area8
DNFStarted but did not finish8

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

http://uk.rs400.org/index.asp?selection=Events&uid=315&fleet=RS400&detailevent=1

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5
www.sailwave.com