event burgee venue burgee

Late Tuesday Personal Handicap Series 2012 - 9 races 5 to count

Northampton Sailing Club

Results as of 18:04 on August 22, 2012

Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 4, To count: 5, Ratings: PY, Entries: 43, Scoring system: NSC 2012 scoring system
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY LTPH1
26/6/12
LTPH2
3/7/12
LTPH3
10/7/12
LTPH4
17/7/12
LTPH5
24/7/12
LTPH6
31/7/12
LTPH7
7/8/12
LTPH8
14/8/12
LTPH9
21/8/12
Nett
1st RS 400 1334 John Woolhouse Chris Harris 1130 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 1.0 (43.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 5.0
2nd LARK 2233 Clare Bunting Graham Wilson 1295 2.0 (43.0 DNC) 1.0 (6.0) (43.0 DNC) 4.3 OOD 3.0 2.0 (12.0) 12.3
3rd RS 200 252 Nicola Holden Emma York 1190 1.0 4.0 2.8 OOD (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 4.0 (43.0 DNC) 2.0 13.8
4th SUPERNOVA 457 R Gault   1192 (43.0 DNC) 5.0 2.0 (8.0) 5.0 5.0 (9.0) (43.0 DNC) 4.0 21.0
5th Flying Fifteen 3786 Tracy Harris Claire Woolhouse 1132 3.0 (6.0) (7.0) (7.0) (43.0 DNC) 3.0 5.3 OOD 6.0 5.0 22.3
6th LASER 166480 John West   1265 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 2.7 OOD (43.0 DNC) 2.0 43.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 53.7
7th PHANTOM 1273 Dave Pritchett   1171 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 3.0 4.3 OOD (43.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 43.0 DNC 60.3
8th RS 400 957 Ed Moncrief Nathaniel 1150 4.5 OOD (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 2.0 7.0 (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 4.5 OOD 61.0
9th MERLIN-ROCKET * 3609 Adrian Sherratt Sarah Sherratt 1054 (43.0 DNC) 7.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 1.0 8.0 10.0 (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 69.0
10th RS 200 844 Debbie Cooper Janne Phillips 1139 (43.0 NSO) (43.0 DNC) 5.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 101.0
11th Scorpion 2022 Tom Castle   1050 (43.0 DNC) 2.5 (43.0 DNC) 5.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 8.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 101.5
12th LASER II 110 Julie Galkowski Stan 1346 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 2.0 (43.0 DNC) 6.0 43.0 DNC 8.0 43.0 DNC 102.0
13th PHANTOM 1201 Gordon Halfacre   1071 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 6.0 9.0 7.5 OOD (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 108.5
14th SOLO 5032 Rob McCalla   1245 (43.0 DNC) 2.5 (43.0 DNC) 2.5 OOD (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 134.0
15th RS FEVA XL 3188 Andrew Lett   1560 4.0 OOD (43.0 DNC) 4.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 137.0
16th Solo 3967 Frank Hodgson   1300 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 3.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 9.0 141.0
17th Phantom 1079 M Shreeve   1071 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 6.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 9.0 43.0 DNC 144.0
18th FIREBALL 14229 Geoff Holden Sophie Holden 1031 (43.0 DNC) 8.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 7.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 144.0
19th LASER 174943 Dominic Cox   1306 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 12.0 43.0 DNC 10.0 151.0
20th RS500 547 Foster   1050 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 13.0 43.0 DNC 14.0 156.0
21st SOLO 4736 Graham Wilson   1212 (43.0 DNC) 1.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 173.0
22nd RS VISION 878 Maggie Childs Andy Pennifold 1253 (43.0 NSO) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 NSO) (43.0 NSO) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 2.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 174.0
23rd N12 3526 Tom Stewart   1065 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 3.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 175.0
24th RS 400 1334(1) Russ Pedder John Woollhouse 1170 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 4.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 176.0
24th FLYING FIFTEEN 3351 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1025 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 4.0 43.0 DNC 176.0
24th SOLO 2724 Michael Lea   1387 4.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 176.0
24th RS 600 X 920 Pete Nelson   918 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 4.0 (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 176.0
28th Solo 5291(1) Adam Fox   1155 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 6.0 178.0
29th Laser Radial 194992 Nigel Clatworthy   1101 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 7.0 179.0
29th SOLUTION 409 Pete Warne   1070 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 7.0 43.0 DNC 179.0
29th FLYING FIFTEEN 2894 Gabriel Leeming Vivian Leeming 1117 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 7.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 179.0
32nd Laser 150702 Alistair Duncan   1078 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 8.0 180.0
33rd Musto Skiff 396 Stuart Harris   950 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 9.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 181.0
33rd 29ER 2011 Oliver Mulvehill Wilson Max Burrows 924 (43.0 DNC) 9.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 181.0
35th Solo 5060 Geoff Holden   1212 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 10.0 (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 182.0
35th LASER 2000 21524 Martyn Emberson Sue Emberson 1271 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 10.0 OOD 43.0 DNC 182.0
37th Laser 2000 22324 Chris White Alex Tidy 1089 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 11.0 183.0
37th RS 600 678 Steve Harvey   920 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 11.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 183.0
39th Solo 3916 Don Breen   1155 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 NSO 13.0 185.0
40th GP14 11715 Tim Appleby Ed Moncrief 1230 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 15.0 OOD 187.0
41st Laser 2000 21463 Not signed on   1089 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 NSO 43.0 DNC 215.0
41st RS 600 633     920 (43.0 NSO) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 215.0
41st Byte 265     1600 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 NSO) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 215.0

LTPH1 - 26/6/12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 200 252 Nicola Holden Emma York 1190 50.44 4 0.42.38 1.0
2 LARK 2233 Clare Bunting Graham Wilson 1295 43.01 3 0.44.17 2.0
3 Flying Fifteen 3786 Tracy Harris Claire Woolhouse 1132 51.14 4 0.45.16 3.0
4 RS FEVA XL 3188 Andrew Lett   1560 OOD     4.0
4 SOLO 2724 Michael Lea   1387 47.31 3 0.45.41 4.0
6 RS 400 957 Ed Moncrief Nathaniel 1150 OOD     4.5
7 RS 200 844 Debbie Cooper Janne Phillips 1139 NSO     43.0
7 RS VISION 878 Maggie Childs Andy Pennifold 1253 NSO     43.0
7 RS 600 633     920 NSO     43.0

LTPH2 - 3/7/12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SOLO 4736 Graham Wilson   1212 44.14 2 0.36.30 1.0
2 Scorpion 2022 Tom Castle   1050 38.24 2 0.36.34 2.5
2 SOLO 5032 Rob McCalla   1245 45.31 2 0.36.34 2.5
4 RS 200 252 Nicola Holden Emma York 1190 43.43 2 0.36.44 4.0
5 SUPERNOVA 457 R Gault   1192 44.10 2 0.37.03 5.0
6 Flying Fifteen 3786 Tracy Harris Claire Woolhouse 1132 43.53 2 0.38.46 6.0
7 MERLIN-ROCKET * 3609 Adrian Sherratt Sarah Sherratt 1054 41.09 2 0.39.03 7.0
8 FIREBALL 14229 Geoff Holden Sophie Holden 1031 40.45 2 0.39.31 8.0
9 29ER 2011 Oliver Mulvehill Wilson Max Burrows 924 42.48 2 0.46.19 9.0

LTPH3 - 10/7/12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LARK 2233 Clare Bunting Graham Wilson 1295 48.43 3 0.37.37 1.0
2 SUPERNOVA 457 R Gault   1192 46.13 3 0.38.46 2.0
3 RS 200 252 Nicola Holden Emma York 1190 OOD     2.8
4 Solo 3967 Frank Hodgson   1300 51.02 3 0.39.15 3.0
5 RS FEVA XL 3188 Andrew Lett   1560 41.42 2 0.40.06 4.0
6 RS 200 844 Debbie Cooper Janne Phillips 1139 46.17 3 0.40.38 5.0
7 PHANTOM 1201 Gordon Halfacre   1071 44.45 3 0.41.47 6.0
8 Flying Fifteen 3786 Tracy Harris Claire Woolhouse 1132 49.14 3 0.43.30 7.0
9 RS VISION 878 Maggie Childs Andy Pennifold 1253 NSO     43.0
9 Byte 265     1600 NSO     43.0

LTPH4 - 17/7/12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 1334 John Woolhouse Chris Harris 1130 47.35 3 0.56.09 1.0
2 LASER II 110 Julie Galkowski Stan 1346 57.38 3 0.57.05 2.0
3 SOLO 5032 Rob McCalla   1245 OOD     2.5
4 LASER 166480 John West   1131 OOD     2.7
5 PHANTOM 1273 Dave Pritchett   1171 50.54 3 0.57.57 3.0
6 RS 600 X 920 Pete Nelson   918 53.45 4 0.58.33 4.0
7 Scorpion 2022 Tom Castle   1050 46.16 3 0.58.45 5.0
8 LARK 2233 Clare Bunting Graham Wilson 1295 57.29 3 0.59.11 6.0
9 Flying Fifteen 3786 Tracy Harris Claire Woolhouse 1132 50.23 3 0.59.21 7.0
10 SUPERNOVA 457 R Gault   1192 53.16 3 0.59.35 8.0
11 PHANTOM 1201 Gordon Halfacre   1071 47.59 3 0.59.44 9.0
12 Solo 5060 Geoff Holden   1212 55.43 3 1.01.18 10.0
13 RS VISION 878 Maggie Childs Andy Pennifold 1253 NSO     43.0

LTPH5 - 24/7/12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 MERLIN-ROCKET * 3609 Adrian Sherratt Sarah Sherratt 1054 35.50 2 0.34.00 1.0
2 RS 400 957 Ed Moncrief Nathaniel 1150 40.44 2 0.35.25 2.0
3 N12 3526 Tom Stewart   1065 38.07 2 0.35.47 3.0
4 RS 400 1334(1) Russ Pedder John Woollhouse 1170 41.57 2 0.35.51 4.0
5 PHANTOM 1273 Dave Pritchett   1171 OOD     4.3
6 SUPERNOVA 457 R Gault   1192 47.38 2 0.39.58 5.0
7 Phantom 1079 M Shreeve   1071 44.35 2 0.41.38 6.0
8 FLYING FIFTEEN 2894 Gabriel Leeming Vivian Leeming 1117 25.26 1 0.45.32 7.0
9 PHANTOM 1201 Gordon Halfacre   1071 OOD     7.5

LTPH6 - 31/7/12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 1334 John Woolhouse Chris Harris 1130 41.15 2 0.36.30 1.0
2 LASER 166480 John West   1265 46.47 2 0.36.59 2.0
3 Flying Fifteen 3786 Tracy Harris Claire Woolhouse 1132 43.37 2 0.38.32 3.0
4 RS 200 844 Debbie Cooper Janne Phillips 1139 44.21 2 0.38.56 4.0
5 LARK 2233 Clare Bunting Graham Wilson 1295 OOD     4.3
6 SUPERNOVA 457 R Gault   1192 46.41 2 0.39.10 5.0
7 LASER II 110 Julie Galkowski Stan 1346 53.15 2 0.39.34 6.0
8 RS 400 957 Ed Moncrief Nathaniel 1150 45.43 2 0.39.45 7.0
9 MERLIN-ROCKET * 3609 Adrian Sherratt Sarah Sherratt 1054 42.13 2 0.40.03 8.0
10 Musto Skiff 396 Stuart Harris   950 41.20 2 0.43.31 9.0

LTPH7 - 7/8/12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 1334 John Woolhouse Chris Harris 1130 44.52 3 0.39.42 1.0
2 RS VISION 878 Maggie Childs Andy Pennifold 1253 50.10 3 0.40.02 2.0
3 LARK 2233 Clare Bunting Graham Wilson 1295 52.48 3 0.40.46 3.0
4 RS 200 252 Nicola Holden Emma York 1190 49.45 3 0.41.48 4.0
5 PHANTOM 1273 Dave Pritchett   1171 49.05 3 0.41.55 5.0
6 Flying Fifteen 3786 Tracy Harris Claire Woolhouse 1132 OOD     5.3
7 RS 200 844 Debbie Cooper Janne Phillips 1139 48.01 3 0.42.09 6.0
8 FIREBALL 14229 Geoff Holden Sophie Holden 1031 43.38 3 0.42.19 7.0
9 Scorpion 2022 Tom Castle   1050 44.44 3 0.42.36 8.0
10 SUPERNOVA 457 R Gault   1192 51.46 3 0.43.26 9.0
11 MERLIN-ROCKET * 3609 Adrian Sherratt Sarah Sherratt 1054 45.57 3 0.43.36 10.0
12 RS 600 678 Steve Harvey   920 49.16 3 0.53.33 11.0
13 LASER 174943 Dominic Cox   1306 56.29 2 1.04.52 12.0
14 RS500 547 Foster   1050 56.46 2 1.21.06 13.0

LTPH8 - 14/8/12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 1334 John Woolhouse Chris Harris 1130 38.31 3 0.34.05 1.0
2 LARK 2233 Clare Bunting Graham Wilson 1295 45.30 3 0.35.08 2.0
3 LASER 166480 John West   1265 49.52 3 0.39.25 3.0
4 FLYING FIFTEEN 3351 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1025 40.36 3 0.39.37 4.0
5 PHANTOM 1273 Dave Pritchett   1171 46.33 3 0.39.45 5.0
6 Flying Fifteen 3786 Tracy Harris Claire Woolhouse 1132 45.59 3 0.40.37 6.0
7 SOLUTION 409 Pete Warne   1070 43.35 3 0.40.44 7.0
8 LASER II 110 Julie Galkowski Stan 1346 39.39 2 0.44.11 8.0
9 Phantom 1079 M Shreeve   1071 50.21 3 0.47.01 9.0
10 LASER 2000 21524 Martyn Emberson Sue Emberson 1271 OOD     10.0
11 Solo 3916 Don Breen   1155 NSO     43.0
11 Laser 2000 21463 Not signed on   1089 NSO     43.0

LTPH9 - 21/8/12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 1334 John Woolhouse Chris Harris 1130 47.56 4 0.42.25 1.0
2 RS 200 252 Nicola Holden Emma York 1190 50.51 4 0.42.44 2.0
3 LASER 166480 John West   1265 55.36 4 0.43.57 3.0
4 SUPERNOVA 457 R Gault   1192 54.13 4 0.45.29 4.0
5 RS 400 957 Ed Moncrief Nathaniel 1150 OOD     4.5
6 Flying Fifteen 3786 Tracy Harris Claire Woolhouse 1132 51.33 4 0.45.32 5.0
7 Solo 5291(1) Adam Fox   1155 54.28 4 0.47.09 6.0
8 Laser Radial 194992 Nigel Clatworthy   1101 54.29 4 0.49.29 7.0
9 Laser 150702 Alistair Duncan   1078 53.34 4 0.49.41 8.0
10 Solo 3967 Frank Hodgson   1300 48.39 3 0.49.54 9.0
11 LASER 174943 Dominic Cox   1306 52.15 3 0.53.21 10.0
12 Laser 2000 22324 Chris White Alex Tidy 1089 43.44 3 0.53.33 11.0
13 LARK 2233 Clare Bunting Graham Wilson 1295 54.47 3 0.56.24 12.0
14 Solo 3916 Don Breen   1155 57.42 3 1.06.37 13.0
15 RS500 547 Foster   1050 43.31 2 1.22.53 14.0
16 GP14 11715 Tim Appleby Ed Moncrief 1230 OOD     15.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area43
NSONot signed on43
OODRace officer duty pointsVaries

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5
www.sailwave.com