event burgee venue burgee

Late Sunday Pursuit Series 2012. - 6 races 4 to count

Northampton Sailing Club

Results as of 16:26 on October 24, 2012

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Ratings: PY, Entries: 45, Scoring system: NSC 2012 scoring system
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY LSP1
26/8/12
LSP2
16/9/12
LSP3
23/9/12
LSP4
30/9/12
LSP5
7/10/12
LSP6
21/10/12
Nett
1st Phantom XX 1346 Will Gulliver   1015 (8.0) 2.0 1.0 (45.0 DNC)   2.0 5.0
2nd SOLO 4736 Graham Wilson   1153 1.0 (5.0) (6.0) 3.0   5.0 9.0
3rd RS 200 1105 Chris Larr Abigail Larr 1057 2.0 3.0 (8.0) 4.0   (8.0) 9.0
4th Flying Fifteen 3351 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1023 6.0 4.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC)   1.0 11.0
5th SOLO 5060 Geoff Holden   1153 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 OOD   6.0 15.0
6th SOLO 4308 Alan Henson   1153 4.0 7.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC)   9.0 20.0
7th Phantom X 1201 Gordon Halfacre   1025 7.3 OOD (8.0) 7.0 (45.0 DNC)   7.0 21.3
8th Phantom XX 1334 Nigel Pybus   1015 3.0 (45.0 DNC) 5.0 (45.0 DNC)   45.0 DNC 53.0
9th Phantom XX 1175 John Wayling   1015 7.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC   4.0 56.0
10th SOLUTION 409 Pete Warne   1074 5.0 (45.0 DNC) 12.0 (45.0 DNC)   45.0 DNC 62.0
10th RS 200 1075 Paul Sanders   1057 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 5.0   12.0 62.0
12th RS 200 685 Gary Livingstone Hannah Livingstone 1057 (45.0 DNC) 9.0 13.0 (45.0 DNC)   45.0 DNC 67.0
13th RS 400 957 Ed Moncrief Nathaniel Tidy 949 15.0 14.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC)   45.0 DNC 74.0
14th RS 600 X 985 Anthony York   905 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 1.0   45.0 DNC 91.0
14th SCORPION 2022 Tom Castle Tim Hartley 1053 (45.0 DNC) 1.0 (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC   45.0 DNC 91.0
16th Phantom XX 1304 Simon Cowood   1015 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 2.0 45.0 DNC   45.0 DNC 92.0
16th SOLO 5064 Andrew McGaw   1153 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 2.0   45.0 DNC 92.0
18th Laser 203843 Tim Hartley   1082 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 3.0 45.0 DNC   45.0 DNC 93.0
18th RS 600 920 Pete Nelson   920 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC   3.0 93.0
20th Laser Radial 189068 Hannah Livingstone   1106 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 6.0 OOD   45.0 DNC 96.0
20th 29ER 2011 Oliver Mulvehill-Wilson Max Burrows 924 (45.0 DNC) 6.0 (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC   45.0 DNC 96.0
22nd SOLO 4267 Iain Carpenter   1153 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 9.0 45.0 DNC   45.0 DNC 99.0
22nd LASER 152553 Richard Sivers   1082 9.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC   45.0 DNC 99.0
24th Lark 2422 Roger Le Pla Frances Le Pla 1073 10.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC   45.0 DNC 100.0
24th RS 200 963 Andrew McGaw   1057 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 10.0 45.0 DNC   45.0 DNC 100.0
24th RS 400 1334 John Woolhouse Russ Pedder 949 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC   10.0 100.0
24th ENTERPRISE 21750 Simon Cowood Will Cowood 1117 (45.0 DNC) 10.0 (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC   45.0 DNC 100.0
28th RS 500 no sail number J Fola?   972 (45.0 DNC) 11.0 (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC   45.0 DNC 101.0
28th Laser 198313 Chris Charlesworth   1082 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 11.0 45.0 DNC   45.0 DNC 101.0
28th Phantom X 1404 Ian Duncan   1025 11.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC   45.0 DNC 101.0
28th SOLO 4754 Dave Mabutt   1153 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC   11.0 101.0
32nd SOLO 4838 Rob Jackson   1153 12.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC   45.0 DNC 102.0
32nd Laser Radial no sail number Fin Boon   1106 (45.0 DNC) 12.0 (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC   45.0 DNC 102.0
34th GP14 11715 Tim Appleton Hannah Appleton 1127 (45.0 DNC) 13.0 (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC   45.0 DNC 103.0
34th SUPERNOVA 457 R Gault   1065 13.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC   45.0 DNC 103.0
36th K1 14 Terry Hand   1060 14.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC   45.0 DNC 104.0
36th Phantom 1189 Paul Hampden-Smith   1030 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 14.0 45.0 DNC   45.0 DNC 104.0
38th 505 8780 Martin Wright Jeff Powell 902 (45.0 DNC) 15.0 OOD (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC   45.0 DNC 105.0
39th Fireball 13848 Tony Welch Alex Tidy 980 16.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC   45.0 DNC 106.0
40th TOPPER 36173 Emma Le Pla   1297 17.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC   45.0 DNC 107.0
41st TOPPER 29858 Rhiannon Cope   1297 18.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC   45.0 DNC 108.0
42nd TOPPER 19266 Zoe Bowen   1297 19.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC   45.0 DNC 109.0
43rd RS VISION 679 Unknoiwn - not signed on   1085 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 NSO) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC   45.0 DNC 135.0
43rd Laser 2000 21463 Chris White   1090 (45.0 NSO) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC   45.0 DNC 135.0
43rd LASER 183243 Dave Robins   1082 (45.0 NSO) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC   45.0 DNC 135.0


LSP1 - 26/8/12

Race Abandoned

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 SOLO 4736 Graham Wilson   1153 1 1.0
2 RS 200 1105 Chris Larr Abigail Larr 1057 2 2.0
3 Phantom XX 1334 Nigel Pybus   1015 3 3.0
4 SOLO 4308 Alan Henson   1153 4 4.0
5 SOLUTION 409 Pete Warne   1074 5 5.0
6 Flying Fifteen 3351 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1023 6 6.0
7 Phantom XX 1175 John Wayling   1015 7 7.0
8 Phantom X 1201 Gordon Halfacre   1025 OOD 7.3
9 Phantom XX 1346 Will Gulliver   1015 8 8.0
10 LASER 152553 Richard Sivers   1082 9 9.0
11 Lark 2422 Roger Le Pla Frances Le Pla 1073 10 10.0
12 Phantom X 1404 Ian Duncan   1025 11 11.0
13 SOLO 4838 Rob Jackson   1153 12 12.0
14 SUPERNOVA 457 R Gault   1065 13 13.0
15 K1 14 Terry Hand   1060 14 14.0
16 RS 400 957 Ed Moncrief Nathaniel Tidy 949 15 15.0
17 Fireball 13848 Tony Welch Alex Tidy 980 16 16.0
18 TOPPER 36173 Emma Le Pla   1297 17 17.0
19 TOPPER 29858 Rhiannon Cope   1297 18 18.0
20 TOPPER 19266 Zoe Bowen   1297 19 19.0
21 Laser 2000 21463 Chris White   1090 NSO 45.0
21 LASER 183243 Dave Robins   1082 NSO 45.0

LSP2 - 16/9/12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 SCORPION 2022 Tom Castle Tim Hartley 1053 1 1.0
2 Phantom XX 1346 Will Gulliver   1015 2 2.0
3 RS 200 1105 Chris Larr Abigail Larr 1057 3 3.0
4 Flying Fifteen 3351 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1023 4 4.0
5 SOLO 4736 Graham Wilson   1153 5 5.0
6 29ER 2011 Oliver Mulvehill-Wilson Max Burrows 924 6 6.0
7 SOLO 4308 Alan Henson   1153 7 7.0
8 Phantom X 1201 Gordon Halfacre   1025 8 8.0
9 RS 200 685 Gary Livingstone Hannah Livingstone 1057 9 9.0
10 ENTERPRISE 21750 Simon Cowood Will Cowood 1117 10 10.0
11 RS 500 no sail number J Fola?   972 11 11.0
12 Laser Radial no sail number Fin Boon   1106 13 12.0
13 GP14 11715 Tim Appleton Hannah Appleton 1127 14 13.0
14 RS 400 957 Ed Moncrief Nathaniel Tidy 949 15 14.0
15 505 8780 Martin Wright Jeff Powell 902 OOD 15.0
16 RS VISION 679 Unknoiwn - not signed on   1085 NSO 45.0

LSP3 - 23/9/12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Phantom XX 1346 Will Gulliver   1015 1 1.0
2 Phantom XX 1304 Simon Cowood   1015 2 2.0
3 Laser 203843 Tim Hartley   1082 3 3.0
4 SOLO 5060 Geoff Holden   1153 4 4.0
5 Phantom XX 1334 Nigel Pybus   1015 5 5.0
6 SOLO 4736 Graham Wilson   1153 6 6.0
7 Phantom X 1201 Gordon Halfacre   1025 7 7.0
8 RS 200 1105 Chris Larr Abigail Larr 1057 8 8.0
9 SOLO 4267 Iain Carpenter   1153 9 9.0
10 RS 200 963 Andrew McGaw   1057 10 10.0
11 Laser 198313 Chris Charlesworth   1082 11 11.0
12 SOLUTION 409 Pete Warne   1074 12 12.0
13 RS 200 685 Gary Livingstone Hannah Livingstone 1057 13 13.0
14 Phantom 1189 Paul Hampden-Smith   1030 14 14.0

LSP4 - 30/9/12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 RS 600 X 985 Anthony York   905 1 1.0
2 SOLO 5064 Andrew McGaw   1153 2 2.0
3 SOLO 4736 Graham Wilson   1153 3 3.0
4 RS 200 1105 Chris Larr Abigail Larr 1057 4 4.0
5 SOLO 5060 Geoff Holden   1153 OOD 5.0
5 RS 200 1075 Paul Sanders   1057 5 5.0
7 Laser Radial 189068 Hannah Livingstone   1106 OOD 6.0

LSP6 - 21/10/12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Flying Fifteen 3351 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1023 1 1.0
2 Phantom XX 1346 Will Gulliver   1015 2 2.0
3 RS 600 920 Pete Nelson   920 3 3.0
4 Phantom XX 1175 John Wayling   1015 4 4.0
5 SOLO 4736 Graham Wilson   1153 5 5.0
6 SOLO 5060 Geoff Holden   1153 6 6.0
7 Phantom X 1201 Gordon Halfacre   1025 7 7.0
8 RS 200 1105 Chris Larr Abigail Larr 1057 8 8.0
9 SOLO 4308 Alan Henson   1153 9 9.0
10 RS 400 1334 John Woolhouse Russ Pedder 949 10 10.0
11 SOLO 4754 Dave Mabutt   1153 11 11.0
12 RS 200 1075 Paul Sanders   1057 12 12.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area45
NSONot signed on45
OODRace officer duty pointsVaries

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5
www.sailwave.com