event burgee venue burgee

Late Handicap Fleet Series 2012 - 9 races 5 to count

Northampton Sailing Club

Results as of 16:23 on October 24, 2012

Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 4, To count: 5, Ratings: PY, Entries: 63, Scoring system: NSC 2012 scoring system
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY LS1
29/7/12
LS2
5/8/12
LS3
12/8/12
LS4
26/8/12
LS5
16/9/12
LS6
23/9/12
LS7
30/9/12
LS8
7/10/12
LS9
21/10/12
Nett
1st Phantom XX 1346 Will Gulliver   1015 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (63.0 DNC) 2.0 7.0
2nd Phantom X 1201 Gordon Halfacre   1025 (7.0) (63.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 OOD 6.0 5.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 5.0 29.0
3rd LASER 152553 Richard Sivers   1082 (63.0 DNC) 4.0 11.0 8.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 2.0 9.0 34.0
4th Flying Fifteen 3351 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1023 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 22.0 DNF (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 35.0
5th GP14 13614 John Warner Andy 1127 15.0 10.0 DNF 8.0 10.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 6.0 49.0
6th Phantom X 1339 Martyn Emberson   1025 9.0 (63.0 DNC) 9.0 5.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 4.0 (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 90.0
7th TOPPER 36143 Connor Hodgson   1297 4.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 7.0 (63.0 DNC) 10.0 DND 63.0 DNC 8.0 92.0
8th RS 200 1075 Paul Sanders   1057 (63.0 DNC) 11.0 DND (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 14.0 (63.0 DNC) 7.0 63.0 DNC 12.0 107.0
9th LASER 150702 Alistair Duncan   1082 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 12.0 17.0 DND 5.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 11.3 OOD 108.3
10th FIREBALL 13484 Tony Welch   980 13.7 OOD 6.0 22.0 DNF 13.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 117.7
11th Phantom XX 1175 John Wayling   1015 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 3.0 132.0
12th Phantom XX 1334 Nigel Pybus   1015 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (63.0 DNC) 3.0 (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 134.0
13th SOLUTION 409 Pete Warne   1074 (63.0 DNC) 3.0 (63.0 DNC) 7.0 (63.0 DNC) 9.0 (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 145.0
14th LARK 2482 Collin Haberfield Judy Haberfield 1073 10.0 2.0 13.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 151.0
15th RS 200 685 Gary Livingstone Hannah Livingstone 1057 13.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 13.0 6.0 (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 158.0
16th 29ER 2011 Oliver Mulvehill-Wilson Max Burrows 924 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 18.0 (63.0 DNC) 11.0 (63.0 DNC) 5.0 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 160.0
17th Laser Radial 177865 Baz Hill   1106 12.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 17.5 (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 7.0 162.5
18th LASER 166480 John West   1082 16.0 5.0 16.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 163.0
19th 505 8780 Martin Wright Jeff Powell 902 (63.0 DNC) 7.0 22.0 DNF (63.0 DNC) 14.5 OOD (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 169.5
20th LASER 2000 21463 Chris White   1090 (63.0 DNC) 15.0 OOD (63.0 DNC) 14.0 16.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 171.0
21st RS 400 1334 John Woolhouse Russ Pedder 949 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 22.0 DNF (63.0 DNC) 12.0 (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 13.0 173.0
22nd RS 600 X 985 Anthony York   905 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 1.0 OOD (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 1.0 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 191.0
23rd Flying Fifteen 3765 Ian Castle Neil Barford 1023 3.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 4.0 (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 196.0
24th Phantom 1189 Paul Hampden-Smith   1030 (63.0 DNC) 1.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 7.0 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 197.0
25th MERLIN-ROCKET * 3609 Adrian Sherratt Sarah Sheratt 1006 2.0 (63.0 DNC) 6.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 197.0
26th RS 100 176 Chris Larr   998 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 3.0 63.0 DNC 6.0 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 198.0
27th Phantom XX 1304 Simon Cowood   1015 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 5.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 11.0 DNF 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 205.0
28th SCORPION 2022 Tom Castle Tim Hartley 1053 19.0 DSQ (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 2.0 (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 210.0
29th Laser Radial 5 Richard Sivers   1106 11.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 10.0 (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 210.0
30th Phantom 1273 Dave Pritchett   1030 14.0 (63.0 DNC) 10.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 213.0
31st TOPPER 19266 Zoe Bowen   1297 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 20.0 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 14.0 223.0
32nd RS 600 X 920 Pete Nelson   905 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 1.0 253.0
32nd MIRROR Double Handed 3 Sails Gunter Rig 70712 Max Odell Fin Boon 1385 1.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 253.0
34th LASER 203843 Tim Hartley   1082 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 2.0 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 254.0
35th 12* X 3526 Tom Stewart Ralphy 1065 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 3.0 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 255.0
35th LASER 202317 Steve Hopkins   1082 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 63.0 DNC 255.0
35th Phantom XX 1248 Mike Webster   1015 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 3.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 255.0
38th LASER 198313 Chris Charlesworth   1082 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 4.0 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 256.0
39th TOPPER 46478 Alex Russell   1297 5.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 257.0
40th Laser Radial 150702 Alistair Duncan   1106 6.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 258.0
40th Phantom X 1404 Ian Duncan   1025 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 6.0 (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 258.0
42nd RS VISION 878 Lucy Childs   1085 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 8.0 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 260.0
42nd Laser Radial 133331 Karen Larr   1106 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 8.0 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 260.0
42nd RS 200 1105 Chris Larr Karen Larr 1057 8.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 260.0
45th Laser Radial 189068 Hannah Livingstone   1106 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 9.0 OOD 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 261.0
45th 12 * 3372 Vince Edmunds Kitty Lonergan 1087 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 9.0 (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 261.0
45th Laser Radial 168895 Alex Russell   1106 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 9.0 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 261.0
48th Laser Radial 201015 Harry White   1106 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 10.0 262.0
48th SOLO 4308 Allan Henson   1153 (63.0 DNC) 10.0 OOD (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 262.0
50th RS 200 252 Nicola Holden Emma York 1057 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 11.0 263.0
50th LARK 2422 Roger Le Pla Frances Le Pla 1073 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 11.0 (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 263.0
52nd RS 200 1105 Karen Larr Abigail Larr 1057 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 12.0 (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 264.0
53rd RS VISION 878 Maggie Childs Andy 1085 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 14.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 266.0
54th RS 400 957 Ed Moncrief   949 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 15.0 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 267.0
54th TOPPER 36173 Emma Le Pla   1297 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 15.0 267.0
54th LASER II 8394 Iain Carpenter Imogen Carpenter 1035 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 15.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 267.0
57th Laser Radial 190822 Tom Emberson   1106 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 17.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 269.0
58th GP14 11715 Tim Appleton Hannah Appleton 1127 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 17.5 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 269.5
59th TOPPER 45653 Lewis Bowen   1297 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 19.0 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 271.0
60th Laser Radial laser no number Fin Boon   1106 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 22.0 OOD (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 274.0
61st LASER 183243 Unknown - please sign on   1082 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 NSO) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 315.0
61st TOPPER 36173 Unknown - please contact results master   1297 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 NSO 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 315.0
61st TOPPER 27983 No name, please sign on   1297 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 NSO 315.0

LS1 - 29/7/12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00.05.00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 MIRROR Double Handed 3 Sails Gunter Rig 70712 Max Odell Fin Boon 1385 0.32.31 2 0.35.13 1.0
2 MERLIN-ROCKET * 3609 Adrian Sherratt Sarah Sheratt 1006 0.37.43 3 0.37.30 2.0
3 Flying Fifteen 3765 Ian Castle Neil Barford 1023 0.38.45 3 0.37.53 3.0
4 TOPPER 36143 Connor Hodgson   1297 0.32.46 2 0.37.54 4.0
5 TOPPER 46478 Alex Russell   1297 0.32.49 2 0.37.57 5.0
6 Laser Radial 150702 Alistair Duncan   1106 0.43.10 3 0.39.02 6.0
7 Phantom X 1201 Gordon Halfacre   1025 0.40.06 3 0.39.07 7.0
8 RS 200 1105 Chris Larr Karen Larr 1057 0.41.23 3 0.39.09 8.0
9 Phantom X 1339 Martyn Emberson   1025 0.40.12 3 0.39.13 9.0
10 LARK 2482 Collin Haberfield Judy Haberfield 1073 0.42.12 3 0.39.20 10.0
11 Laser Radial 5 Richard Sivers   1106 0.43.42 3 0.39.31 11.0
12 Laser Radial 177865 Baz Hill   1106 0.43.54 3 0.39.42 12.0
13 RS 200 685 Gary Livingstone Hannah Livingstone 1057 0.42.11 3 0.39.55 13.0
14 FIREBALL 13484 Tony Welch   980 OOD     13.7
15 Phantom 1273 Dave Pritchett   1030 0.41.14 3 0.40.02 14.0
16 GP14 13614 John Warner Andy 1127 0.45.48 3 0.40.38 15.0
17 LASER 166480 John West   1082 0.45.57 3 0.42.28 16.0
18 SCORPION 2022 Tom Castle Tim Hartley 1053 DSQ     19.0

LS2 - 5/8/12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00.05.00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Phantom 1189 Paul Hampden-Smith   1030 0.41.14 1 0.40.02 1.0
2 LARK 2482 Collin Haberfield Judy Haberfield 1073 0.43.09 1 0.40.13 2.0
3 SOLUTION 409 Pete Warne   1074 0.43.44 1 0.40.43 3.0
4 LASER 152553 Richard Sivers   1082 0.44.20 1 0.40.58 4.0
5 LASER 166480 John West   1082 0.47.29 1 0.43.53 5.0
6 FIREBALL 13484 Tony Welch   980 0.44.03 1 0.44.57 6.0
7 505 8780 Martin Wright Jeff Powell 902 0.40.57 1 0.45.24 7.0
8 GP14 13614 John Warner Andy 1127 DNF     10.0
8 SOLO 4308 Allan Henson   1153 OOD     10.0
10 RS 200 1075 Paul Sanders   1057 DND     11.0
11 LASER 2000 21463 Chris White   1090 OOD     15.0

LS3 - 12/8/12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00.05.00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Phantom XX 1175 John Wayling   1015 0.42.08 3 0.41.31 1.0
1 RS 600 X 985 Anthony York   905 OOD     1.0
3 Phantom XX 1334 Nigel Pybus   1015 0.42.43 3 0.42.05 2.0
4 Phantom XX 1248 Mike Webster   1015 0.42.49 3 0.42.11 3.0
5 Flying Fifteen 3351 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1023 0.43.39 3 0.42.40 4.0
6 Phantom XX 1304 Simon Cowood   1015 0.43.28 3 0.42.49 5.0
7 MERLIN-ROCKET * 3609 Adrian Sherratt Sarah Sheratt 1006 0.44.27 3 0.44.11 6.0
8 Phantom X 1201 Gordon Halfacre   1025 0.45.18 3 0.44.12 7.0
9 GP14 13614 John Warner Andy 1127 0.50.20 3 0.44.40 8.0
10 Phantom X 1339 Martyn Emberson   1025 0.46.05 3 0.44.58 9.0
11 Phantom 1273 Dave Pritchett   1030 0.46.30 3 0.45.09 10.0
12 LASER 152553 Richard Sivers   1082 0.49.39 3 0.45.53 11.0
13 LASER 150702 Alistair Duncan   1082 0.49.46 3 0.46.00 12.0
14 LARK 2482 Collin Haberfield Judy Haberfield 1073 0.49.50 3 0.46.27 13.0
15 RS VISION 878 Maggie Childs Andy 1085 0.50.39 3 0.46.41 14.0
16 LASER II 8394 Iain Carpenter Imogen Carpenter 1035 0.48.47 3 0.47.08 15.0
17 LASER 166480 John West   1082 0.51.43 3 0.47.48 16.0
18 Laser Radial 190822 Tom Emberson   1106 0.55.01 3 0.49.45 17.0
19 29ER 2011 Oliver Mulvehill-Wilson Max Burrows 924 0.46.24 3 0.50.13 18.0
20 FIREBALL 13484 Tony Welch   980 DNF     22.0
20 505 8780 Martin Wright Jeff Powell 902 DNF     22.0
20 RS 400 1334 John Woolhouse Russ Pedder 949 DNF     22.0
20 Laser Radial laser no number Fin Boon   1106 OOD     22.0

LS4 - 26/8/12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00.05.00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Phantom XX 1346 Will Gulliver   1015 0.42.34 3 0.41.56 1.0
2 Phantom XX 1175 John Wayling   1015 0.43.29 3 0.42.50 2.0
3 Phantom XX 1334 Nigel Pybus   1015 0.44.23 3 0.43.44 3.0
4 Flying Fifteen 3351 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1023 0.44.57 3 0.43.56 4.0
5 Phantom X 1339 Martyn Emberson   1025 0.46.23 3 0.45.15 5.0
6 Phantom X 1201 Gordon Halfacre   1025 OOD     6.0
6 Phantom X 1404 Ian Duncan   1025 0.48.28 3 0.47.17 6.0
8 SOLUTION 409 Pete Warne   1074 0.51.54 3 0.48.19 7.0
9 LASER 152553 Richard Sivers   1082 0.52.22 3 0.48.24 8.0
10 12 * 3372 Vince Edmunds Kitty Lonergan 1087 0.53.17 3 0.49.01 9.0
11 GP14 13614 John Warner Andy 1127 0.57.20 3 0.50.52 10.0
12 LARK 2422 Roger Le Pla Frances Le Pla 1073 0.56.13 3 0.52.24 11.0
13 RS 200 1105 Karen Larr Abigail Larr 1057 0.57.33 3 0.54.27 12.0
14 FIREBALL 13484 Tony Welch   980 0.54.59 3 0.56.06 13.0
15 LASER 2000 21463 Chris White   1090 0.47.12 2 1.04.57 14.0
16 LASER 150702 Alistair Duncan   1082 DND     17.0
17 LASER 183243 Unknown - please sign on   1082 NSO 2   63.0

LS5 - 16/9/12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00.05.00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Phantom XX 1346 Will Gulliver   1015 0.40.48 3 0.40.12 1.0
2 SCORPION 2022 Tom Castle Tim Hartley 1053 0.42.44 3 0.40.35 2.0
3 RS 100 176 Chris Larr   998 0.40.44 3 0.40.49 3.0
4 Flying Fifteen 3765 Ian Castle Neil Barford 1023 0.43.25 3 0.42.26 4.0
5 LASER 150702 Alistair Duncan   1082 0.46.18 3 0.42.47 5.0
6 Phantom X 1201 Gordon Halfacre   1025 0.44.09 3 0.43.04 6.0
7 TOPPER 36143 Connor Hodgson   1297 0.38.33 2 0.44.35 7.0
8 RS VISION 878 Lucy Childs   1085 0.48.47 3 0.44.58 8.0
9 Laser Radial 168895 Alex Russell   1106 0.50.27 3 0.45.37 9.0
10 Laser Radial 5 Richard Sivers   1106 0.50.38 3 0.45.47 10.0
11 29ER 2011 Oliver Mulvehill-Wilson Max Burrows 924 0.42.46 3 0.46.17 11.0
12 RS 400 1334 John Woolhouse Russ Pedder 949 0.44.21 3 0.46.44 12.0
13 RS 200 685 Gary Livingstone Hannah Livingstone 1057 0.49.59 3 0.47.17 13.0
14 RS 200 1075 Paul Sanders   1057 0.50.38 3 0.47.54 14.0
15 505 8780 Martin Wright Jeff Powell 902 OOD     14.5
16 RS 400 957 Ed Moncrief   949 0.45.44 3 0.48.11 15.0
17 LASER 2000 21463 Chris White   1090 0.52.49 3 0.48.27 16.0
18 Laser Radial 177865 Baz Hill   1106 0.35.59 2 0.48.48 17.5
18 GP14 11715 Tim Appleton Hannah Appleton 1127 0.55.00 3 0.48.48 17.5
20 TOPPER 45653 Lewis Bowen   1297 0.43.00 2 0.49.44 19.0
21 TOPPER 19266 Zoe Bowen   1297 0.43.10 2 0.49.55 20.0
22 Flying Fifteen 3351 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1023 DNF     22.0
23 TOPPER 36173 Unknown - please contact results master   1297 NSO 2   63.0

LS6 - 23/9/12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00.05.00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Phantom XX 1346 Will Gulliver   1015 0.34.30 3 0.33.59 1.0
2 LASER 203843 Tim Hartley   1082 0.38.31 3 0.35.36 2.0
3 Phantom XX 1334 Nigel Pybus   1015 0.36.45 3 0.36.12 3.0
4 LASER 198313 Chris Charlesworth   1082 0.40.14 3 0.37.11 4.0
5 Phantom X 1201 Gordon Halfacre   1025 0.38.23 3 0.37.27 5.0
6 RS 200 685 Gary Livingstone Hannah Livingstone 1057 0.39.59 3 0.37.50 6.0
7 Phantom 1189 Paul Hampden-Smith   1030 0.39.13 3 0.38.04 7.0
8 Laser Radial 133331 Karen Larr   1106 0.42.56 3 0.38.49 8.0
9 SOLUTION 409 Pete Warne   1074 0.42.48 3 0.39.51 9.0
10 Phantom XX 1304 Simon Cowood   1015 DNF     11.0

LS7 - 30/9/12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00.05.00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 600 X 985 Anthony York   905 0.50.37 5 0.55.56 1.0
2 Phantom XX 1346 Will Gulliver   1015 0.57.44 5 0.56.53 2.0
3 12* X 3526 Tom Stewart Ralphy 1065 0.50.04 4 0.58.46 3.0
4 Phantom X 1339 Martyn Emberson   1025 0.50.21 4 1.01.24 4.0
5 29ER 2011 Oliver Mulvehill-Wilson Max Burrows 924 1.00.09 5 1.05.06 5.0
6 RS 100 176 Chris Larr   998 0.55.15 4 1.09.12 6.0
7 RS 200 1075 Paul Sanders   1057 0.51.03 3 1.20.30 7.0
8 Laser Radial 189068 Hannah Livingstone   1106 OOD     9.0
9 TOPPER 36143 Connor Hodgson   1297 DND     10.0

LS8 - 7/10/12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00.05.00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Flying Fifteen 3351 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1023 0.46.19 2 0.45.17 1.0
2 LASER 152553 Richard Sivers   1082 0.52.09 2 0.48.12 2.0
3 LASER 202317 Steve Hopkins   1082 OOD     3.0

LS9 - 21/10/12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00.05.00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 600 X 920 Pete Nelson   905 0.51.13 3 0.56.36 1.0
2 Phantom XX 1346 Will Gulliver   1015 0.57.44 3 0.56.53 2.0
3 Phantom XX 1175 John Wayling   1015 0.58.02 3 0.57.11 3.0
4 Flying Fifteen 3351 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1023 1.01.48 3 1.00.25 4.0
5 Phantom X 1201 Gordon Halfacre   1025 1.02.47 3 1.01.15 5.0
6 GP14 13614 John Warner Andy 1127 1.09.21 3 1.01.32 6.0
7 Laser Radial 177865 Baz Hill   1106 1.08.43 3 1.02.08 7.0
8 TOPPER 36143 Connor Hodgson   1297 0.53.58 2 1.02.25 8.0
9 LASER 152553 Richard Sivers   1082 1.08.10 3 1.03.00 9.0
10 Laser Radial 201015 Harry White   1106 1.09.44 3 1.03.03 10.0
11 RS 200 252 Nicola Holden Emma York 1057 1.06.58 3 1.03.21 11.0
12 LASER 150702 Alistair Duncan   1082 OOD     11.3
13 RS 200 1075 Paul Sanders   1057 1.08.32 3 1.04.50 12.0
14 RS 400 1334 John Woolhouse Russ Pedder 949 1.03.00 3 1.06.23 13.0
15 TOPPER 19266 Zoe Bowen   1297 0.57.48 2 1.06.51 14.0
16 TOPPER 36173 Emma Le Pla   1297 0.58.07 2 1.07.13 15.0
17 TOPPER 27983 No name, please sign on   1297 NSO 2   63.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area63
DNDDid not declareVaries
DNFStarted but did not finishVaries
DSQDisqualification19
NSONot signed on63
OODRace officer duty pointsVaries

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5
www.sailwave.com