event burgee venue burgee

Laser , Phantom, Solo Open Meeting Saturday 7th July 2012

Northampton Sailing Club

Results as of 16:20 on October 8, 2012

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Laser 202317 Northampton SC Steve Hopkins (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0   5.0 3.0
2nd Laser 198313 Northampton SC Chris Charleworth 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 2.0   7.0 5.0
3rd Laser 5 Northampton SC Richard Silvers (5.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 3.0   14.0 9.0
4th Laser 13 Northampton SC Finley Boon 3.0 (4.0) 4.0 4.0   15.0 11.0

Phantom Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Phantom 1291 Carsington SC Andrew Wilde 1.0 1.0 1.0 (10.0 DNC)   13.0 3.0
2nd Phantom 1403 Hicking Broad SC James Jarvey (4.0) 2.0 4.0 1.0   11.0 7.0
3rd Phantom 1346 Northampton SC Will Gulliver 2.0 (4.0) 2.0 3.0   11.0 7.0
4th Phantom 1334 Northampton SC Nigel Pybis 3.0 3.0 (10.0 DNF) 2.0   18.0 8.0
5th Phantom 1304 Northampton SC Simon Cowood 5.0 (6.0) 3.0 4.0   18.0 12.0
6th Phantom 1175 Northampton SC John Wayling (6.0) 5.0 5.0 5.0   21.0 15.0
7th Phantom 1369 Banbury SC Ian Levin 7.0 (8.0) 6.0 6.0   27.0 19.0
8th Phantom 1339 Northampton SC Martyn Emberson (8.0) 7.0 7.0 7.0   29.0 21.0
9th Phantom 896 Blithfield SC Matthew Stephenson (10.0 DNF) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC   40.0 30.0

Solo Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Solo 5291 Sheffield Viking SC Tom Gillard (2.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0   6.0 4.0
2nd Solo 4748 Edge Sails Jon Clarke 3.0 3.0 2.0 (15.0 DNC)   23.0 8.0
3rd Solo 5326 Draycote Water SC Nigel Davies (6.0) 6.0 3.0 1.0   16.0 10.0
4th Solo 5307 Chris Brown 1.0 (5.0) 5.0 5.0   16.0 11.0
5th Solo 5191 Shustoke SC Stuart Bush 5.0 2.0 (6.0) 4.0   17.0 11.0
6th Solo 5111 Rudyard Lake SC Andy Friar (4.0) 4.0 4.0 3.0   15.0 11.0
7th Solo 4878 Hollowell SC Keith Lancaster (9.0) 8.0 8.0 6.0   31.0 22.0
8th Solo 4267 Northampton SC Iain Carpenter 7.0 (10.0) 9.0 7.0   33.0 23.0
9th Solo 5064 Northampton SC Andrew McGaw 11.0 7.0 7.0 (15.0 DNC)   40.0 25.0
10th Solo 4353 Banbury David Cornish 8.0 9.0 10.0 (15.0 DNC)   42.0 27.0
11th Solo 4947 Northampton SC Vicky Cooper (13.0) 11.0 11.0 9.0   44.0 31.0
12th Solo 4308 Northampton SC Alan Henson 12.0 (13.0) 12.0 8.0   45.0 32.0
13th Solo 4754 Northampton SC David Mabbutt 10.0 12.0 (14.0) 11.0   47.0 33.0
14th Solo 4838 Northampton SC Rob Jackson (14.0) 14.0 13.0 10.0   51.0 37.0

R1 - Laser Fleet - 07/07/12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Laser 198313 Northampton SC Chris Charleworth 1 1.0
2 Laser 202317 Northampton SC Steve Hopkins 2 2.0
3 Laser 13 Northampton SC Finley Boon 3 3.0
4 Laser 5 Northampton SC Richard Silvers DNC 5.0

R2 - Laser Fleet - 07/07/12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Laser 202317 Northampton SC Steve Hopkins 1 1.0
2 Laser 198313 Northampton SC Chris Charleworth 2 2.0
3 Laser 5 Northampton SC Richard Silvers 3 3.0
4 Laser 13 Northampton SC Finley Boon 4 4.0

R3 - Laser Fleet - 07/07/12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Laser 202317 Northampton SC Steve Hopkins 1 1.0
2 Laser 198313 Northampton SC Chris Charleworth 2 2.0
3 Laser 5 Northampton SC Richard Silvers 3 3.0
4 Laser 13 Northampton SC Finley Boon 4 4.0

R4 - Laser Fleet - 07/07/12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Laser 202317 Northampton SC Steve Hopkins 1 1.0
2 Laser 198313 Northampton SC Chris Charleworth 2 2.0
3 Laser 5 Northampton SC Richard Silvers 3 3.0
4 Laser 13 Northampton SC Finley Boon 4 4.0

R1 - Phantom Fleet - 07/07/12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Phantom 1291 Carsington SC Andrew Wilde 1 1.0
2 Phantom 1346 Northampton SC Will Gulliver 2 2.0
3 Phantom 1334 Northampton SC Nigel Pybis 3 3.0
4 Phantom 1403 Hicking Broad SC James Jarvey 4 4.0
5 Phantom 1304 Northampton SC Simon Cowood 5 5.0
6 Phantom 1175 Northampton SC John Wayling 6 6.0
7 Phantom 1369 Banbury SC Ian Levin 7 7.0
8 Phantom 1339 Northampton SC Martyn Emberson 8 8.0
9 Phantom 896 Blithfield SC Matthew Stephenson DNF 10.0

R2 - Phantom Fleet - 07/07/12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Phantom 1291 Carsington SC Andrew Wilde 1 1.0
2 Phantom 1403 Hicking Broad SC James Jarvey 2 2.0
3 Phantom 1334 Northampton SC Nigel Pybis 3 3.0
4 Phantom 1346 Northampton SC Will Gulliver 4 4.0
5 Phantom 1175 Northampton SC John Wayling 5 5.0
6 Phantom 1304 Northampton SC Simon Cowood 6 6.0
7 Phantom 1339 Northampton SC Martyn Emberson 7 7.0
8 Phantom 1369 Banbury SC Ian Levin 8 8.0
9 Phantom 896 Blithfield SC Matthew Stephenson DNC 10.0

R3 - Phantom Fleet - 07/07/12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Phantom 1291 Carsington SC Andrew Wilde 1 1.0
2 Phantom 1346 Northampton SC Will Gulliver 2 2.0
3 Phantom 1304 Northampton SC Simon Cowood 3 3.0
4 Phantom 1403 Hicking Broad SC James Jarvey 4 4.0
5 Phantom 1175 Northampton SC John Wayling 5 5.0
6 Phantom 1369 Banbury SC Ian Levin 6 6.0
7 Phantom 1339 Northampton SC Martyn Emberson 7 7.0
8 Phantom 1334 Northampton SC Nigel Pybis DNF 10.0
8 Phantom 896 Blithfield SC Matthew Stephenson DNC 10.0

R4 - Phantom Fleet - 07/07/12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Phantom 1403 Hicking Broad SC James Jarvey 1 1.0
2 Phantom 1334 Northampton SC Nigel Pybis 2 2.0
3 Phantom 1346 Northampton SC Will Gulliver 3 3.0
4 Phantom 1304 Northampton SC Simon Cowood 4 4.0
5 Phantom 1175 Northampton SC John Wayling 5 5.0
6 Phantom 1369 Banbury SC Ian Levin 6 6.0
7 Phantom 1339 Northampton SC Martyn Emberson 7 7.0
8 Phantom 1291 Carsington SC Andrew Wilde DNC 10.0
8 Phantom 896 Blithfield SC Matthew Stephenson DNC 10.0

R1 - Solo Fleet - 07/07/12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Solo 5307 Chris Brown 1 1.0
2 Solo 5291 Sheffield Viking SC Tom Gillard 2 2.0
3 Solo 4748 Edge Sails Jon Clarke 3 3.0
4 Solo 5111 Rudyard Lake SC Andy Friar 4 4.0
5 Solo 5191 Shustoke SC Stuart Bush 5 5.0
6 Solo 5326 Draycote Water SC Nigel Davies 6 6.0
7 Solo 4267 Northampton SC Iain Carpenter 7 7.0
8 Solo 4353 Banbury David Cornish 8 8.0
9 Solo 4878 Hollowell SC Keith Lancaster 9 9.0
10 Solo 4754 Northampton SC David Mabbutt 10 10.0
11 Solo 5064 Northampton SC Andrew McGaw 11 11.0
12 Solo 4308 Northampton SC Alan Henson 12 12.0
13 Solo 4947 Northampton SC Vicky Cooper 13 13.0
14 Solo 4838 Northampton SC Rob Jackson 14 14.0

R2 - Solo Fleet - 07/07/12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Solo 5291 Sheffield Viking SC Tom Gillard 1 1.0
2 Solo 5191 Shustoke SC Stuart Bush 2 2.0
3 Solo 4748 Edge Sails Jon Clarke 3 3.0
4 Solo 5111 Rudyard Lake SC Andy Friar 4 4.0
5 Solo 5307 Chris Brown 5 5.0
6 Solo 5326 Draycote Water SC Nigel Davies 6 6.0
7 Solo 5064 Northampton SC Andrew McGaw 7 7.0
8 Solo 4878 Hollowell SC Keith Lancaster 8 8.0
9 Solo 4353 Banbury David Cornish 9 9.0
10 Solo 4267 Northampton SC Iain Carpenter 10 10.0
11 Solo 4947 Northampton SC Vicky Cooper 11 11.0
12 Solo 4754 Northampton SC David Mabbutt 12 12.0
13 Solo 4308 Northampton SC Alan Henson 13 13.0
14 Solo 4838 Northampton SC Rob Jackson 14 14.0

R3 - Solo Fleet - 07/07/12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Solo 5291 Sheffield Viking SC Tom Gillard 1 1.0
2 Solo 4748 Edge Sails Jon Clarke 2 2.0
3 Solo 5326 Draycote Water SC Nigel Davies 3 3.0
4 Solo 5111 Rudyard Lake SC Andy Friar 4 4.0
5 Solo 5307 Chris Brown 5 5.0
6 Solo 5191 Shustoke SC Stuart Bush 6 6.0
7 Solo 5064 Northampton SC Andrew McGaw 7 7.0
8 Solo 4878 Hollowell SC Keith Lancaster 8 8.0
9 Solo 4267 Northampton SC Iain Carpenter 9 9.0
10 Solo 4353 Banbury David Cornish 10 10.0
11 Solo 4947 Northampton SC Vicky Cooper 11 11.0
12 Solo 4308 Northampton SC Alan Henson 12 12.0
13 Solo 4838 Northampton SC Rob Jackson 13 13.0
14 Solo 4754 Northampton SC David Mabbutt 14 14.0

R4 - Solo Fleet - 07/07/12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Solo 5326 Draycote Water SC Nigel Davies 1 1.0
2 Solo 5291 Sheffield Viking SC Tom Gillard 2 2.0
3 Solo 5111 Rudyard Lake SC Andy Friar 3 3.0
4 Solo 5191 Shustoke SC Stuart Bush 4 4.0
5 Solo 5307 Chris Brown 5 5.0
6 Solo 4878 Hollowell SC Keith Lancaster 6 6.0
7 Solo 4267 Northampton SC Iain Carpenter 7 7.0
8 Solo 4308 Northampton SC Alan Henson 8 8.0
9 Solo 4947 Northampton SC Vicky Cooper 9 9.0
10 Solo 4838 Northampton SC Rob Jackson 10 10.0
11 Solo 4754 Northampton SC David Mabbutt 11 11.0
12 Solo 4748 Edge Sails Jon Clarke DNC 15.0
12 Solo 5064 Northampton SC Andrew McGaw DNC 15.0
12 Solo 4353 Banbury David Cornish DNC 15.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting areaVaries
DNFStarted but did not finish10

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5
www.sailwave.com