event burgee venue burgee

Early Tuesday Personal Handicap Series 2012 - 10 races 6 to count

Northampton Sailing Club

Results as of 10:57 on June 21, 2012

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, Ratings: PY, Entries: 42, Scoring system: NSC 2012 scoring system
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY ETPH1
17/4/12
ETPH2
24/4/12
ETPH3
1/5/12
ETPH4
8/5/12
ETPH5
15/5/12
ETPH6
22/5/12
ETPH7
29/5/12
ETPH8
5/6/12
ETPH9
12/6/12
ETPH10
19/6/12
Nett
1st LARK 2233 Clare Bunting Graham Wilson 1295 (42.0 DNC)   (42.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (5.0) 3.0   4.0 1.0 10.0
2nd SOLO 5032 Rob McCalla   1245 (8.0)   (42.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 3.0 (42.0 DNC)   2.0 4.0 16.0
3rd RS 200 252 Nicola Holden Emma York 1190 1.0   4.2 OOD 4.0 (42.0 DNC) 2.0 (5.0)   (8.0) 5.0 16.2
4th SUPERNOVA 457 R Gault   1192 (42.0 DNC)   2.0 (6.0) 3.0 3.8 OOD 2.0   (42.0 DNC) 6.0 16.8
5th SOLO 2724 Michael Lea   1387 (42.0 DNC)   7.0 2.0 (42.0 DNC) (13.0) 7.0   6.0 3.0 25.0
6th RS FEVA XL 3188 Andrew Lett   1560 9.0   3.0 8.0 (42.0 DNC) 15.0 9.0   (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 44.0
7th RS 200 844 Debbie Cooper Janne Phillips 1139 (42.0 DNC)   (42.0 DNC) 5.0 (42.0 DNC) 1.0 42.0 DNC   3.0 9.0 60.0
8th SOLO 5291 Ian Pinnel   1155 (42.0 DNC)   (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 1.0   1.0 2.0 88.0
9th RS 600 X 920 Pete Nelson   918 2.0   6.0 7.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC)   42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 99.0
10th Flying Fifteen 3786 Tracy Harris Claire Woolhouse 1132 (42.0 DNC)   (42.0 DNC) 7.0 OOD 2.0 12.0 (42.0 DNC)   42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 105.0
11th SOLO 4736 Graham Wilson   1212 1.0 OOD   1.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC   42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 128.0
12th RS 400 957 Ed Moncrief Nathaniel 1150 (42.0 DNC)   4.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC   4.0 OOD 42.0 DNC 134.0
13th PHANTOM 1201 Gordon Halfacre   1071 3.0   (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 6.0 42.0 DNC   42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 135.0
14th TOPPER 46478 Alex Russell   1540 (42.0 DNC)   (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 42.0 DNC   42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 135.0
15th PHANTOM 1273 Dave Pritchett   1171 4.0   (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC   42.0 DNC 8.0 138.0
16th FIREBALL 14229 Geoff Holden Sophie Holden 1031 (42.0 DNC)   (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC   5.0 10.0 141.0
17th RS VISION 878 Maggie Childs Andy Pennifold 1253 (42.0 DNC)   (42.0 DNC) 9.0 (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 6.0   42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 141.0
18th FIREBALL 14236 Mike Shreeve(single handed)   1031 (42.0 DNC)   (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 8.0   7.0 42.0 DNC 141.0
19th LASER 174943 Dominic Cox   1306 (42.0 DNC)   (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 14.0 42.0 DNC   9.0 42.0 DNC 149.0
20th Flying Fifteen 3786(1) Chris Harris Tracy Harris 1082 12.0 DNF   (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 12.0 OOD (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC   42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 150.0
21st LASER II 110 Julie Galkowski Stan 1346 (42.0 DNC)   (42.0 DNC) 10.0 (42.0 DNC) 18.0 DND 42.0 DNC   42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 154.0
22nd PHANTOM 1189 Paul Hampden-Smith   1071 (42.0 DNC)   (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 4.0   42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 172.0
23rd Phantom XX 1175 John Wayling   1019 5.0   (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC   42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 173.0
23rd Phantom XX 1346 Will Gulliver   1019 (42.0 DNC)   5.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC   42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 173.0
25th Scorpion 2022 Tom Castle   1050 6.0   (42.0 DNC) (42.0 NSO) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC   42.0 NSO 42.0 DNC 174.0
25th RS 400 1334 John Woolhouse   1150 (42.0 DNC)   (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 6.0 OOD 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC   42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 174.0
27th GP14 11715 Tim Appleby Ed Moncrief 1230 7.0   (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC   42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 175.0
27th Flying Fifteen 2736 John Wayling Peter Travers 1132 (42.0 DNC)   (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC   42.0 DNC 7.0 175.0
27th LASER 166480 John West   1265 (42.0 DNC)   (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 7.0 42.0 DNC   42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 175.0
30th SOLO 4947 Vicky Cooper   1212 (42.0 DNC)   (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 8.0 42.0 DNC   42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 176.0
31st EUROPE 362 Mandy Horton   1164 (42.0 DNC)   (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 9.0 42.0 DNC   42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 177.0
32nd RS 200 685 Gary Livingstone Hannah Livingstone 1153 (42.0 DNC)   (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC   10.0 OOD 42.0 DNC 178.0
32nd LASER RADIAL 189068 Hannah Livingstone   1306 (42.0 DNC)   (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 10.0 42.0 DNC   42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 178.0
32nd LASER 2000 21524 Martyn Emberson Sue Emberson 1271 (42.0 DNC)   (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 10.0 OOD   42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 178.0
35th MERLIN-ROCKET * 3609 Adrian Sherratt Sarah Sherratt 1054 (42.0 DNC)   (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC   42.0 DNC 11.0 OOD 179.0
35th CANOE INTERNATIONAL no Asymmetric 233 Mike Shreeve   1010 (42.0 DNC)   (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 11.0 42.0 DNC   42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 179.0
37th LASER 202317 Steve Hopkins   1207 12.0 OOD   (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC   42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 180.0
38th Flying Fifteen 3502 Peter Miller Allan Bailey 1117 13.0 DND   (42.0 DNC) (42.0 NSO) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC   42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 181.0
39th WANDERER 180 Ant Tetley   1446 (42.0 DNC)   (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 17.0 OOD 42.0 DNC   42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 185.0
40th LASER no number Not signed on   1306 (42.0 DNC)   (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 NSO 42.0 DNC   42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 210.0
40th Flying Fifteen 3351 Not signed on   1023 (42.0 DNC)   (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC   42.0 NSO 42.0 DNC 210.0
40th MERLIN-ROCKET * 3733     1054 (42.0 DNC)   (42.0 NSO) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC   42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 210.0

ETPH1 - 17/4/12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 200 252 Nicola Holden Emma York 1190 44.01 4 0.46.14 1.0
1 SOLO 4736 Graham Wilson   1212 OOD     1.0
3 RS 600 X 920 Pete Nelson   918 42.43 5 0.46.32 2.0
4 PHANTOM 1201 Gordon Halfacre   1071 51.01 5 0.47.38 3.0
5 PHANTOM 1273 Dave Pritchett   1171 44.45 4 0.47.46 4.0
6 Phantom XX 1175 John Wayling   1019 48.43 5 0.47.48 5.0
7 Scorpion 2022 Tom Castle   1050 50.40 5 0.48.15 6.0
8 GP14 11715 Tim Appleby Ed Moncrief 1230 47.34 4 0.48.20 7.0
9 SOLO 5032 Rob McCalla   1245 48.18 4 0.48.30 8.0
10 RS FEVA XL 3188 Andrew Lett   1560 47.18 3 0.50.32 9.0
11 Flying Fifteen 3786(1) Chris Harris Tracy Harris 1082 DNF     12.0
11 LASER 202317 Steve Hopkins   1207 OOD     12.0
13 Flying Fifteen 3502 Peter Miller Allan Bailey 1117 DND     13.0

ETPH3 - 1/5/12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SOLO 4736 Graham Wilson   1212 51.11 3 0.42.14 1.0
2 SUPERNOVA 457 R Gault   1192 50.23 3 0.42.16 2.0
3 RS FEVA XL 3188 Andrew Lett   1560 44.15 2 0.42.33 3.0
4 RS 400 957 Ed Moncrief Nathaniel 1150 49.38 3 0.43.10 4.0
5 RS 200 252 Nicola Holden Emma York 1190 OOD     4.2
6 Phantom XX 1346 Will Gulliver   1019 44.36 3 0.43.46 5.0
7 RS 600 X 920 Pete Nelson   918 42.45 3 0.46.34 6.0
8 SOLO 2724 Michael Lea   1387 43.29 2 0.47.02 7.0
9 MERLIN-ROCKET * 3733     1054 NSO     42.0

ETPH4 - 8/5/12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LARK 2233 Clare Bunting Graham Wilson 1295 60.08 3 0.46.26 1.0
2 SOLO 2724 Michael Lea   1387 43.28 2 0.47.00 2.0
3 SOLO 5032 Rob McCalla   1245 59.08 3 0.47.30 3.0
4 RS 200 252 Nicola Holden Emma York 1190 56.47 3 0.47.43 4.0
5 RS 200 844 Debbie Cooper Janne Phillips 1139 54.39 3 0.47.59 5.0
6 SUPERNOVA 457 R Gault   1192 57.54 3 0.48.34 6.0
7 RS 600 X 920 Pete Nelson   918 46.27 3 0.50.36 7.0
7 Flying Fifteen 3786 Tracy Harris Claire Woolhouse 1132 OOD     7.0
9 RS FEVA XL 3188 Andrew Lett   1560 54.36 2 0.52.30 8.0
10 RS VISION 878 Maggie Childs Andy Pennifold 1253 44.25 2 0.53.10 9.0
11 LASER II 110 Julie Galkowski Stan 1346 47.51 2 0.53.19 10.0
12 Scorpion 2022 Tom Castle   1050 NSO     42.0
12 Flying Fifteen 3502 Peter Miller Allan Bailey 1117 NSO     42.0

ETPH5 - 15/5/12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LARK 2233 Clare Bunting Graham Wilson 1295 51.58 3 0.40.08 1.0
2 Flying Fifteen 3786 Tracy Harris Claire Woolhouse 1132 46.29 3 0.41.04 2.0
3 SUPERNOVA 457 R Gault   1192 49.02 3 0.41.08 3.0
4 SOLO 5032 Rob McCalla   1245 51.18 3 0.41.12 4.0
5 TOPPER 46478 Alex Russell   1540 45.56 2 0.44.44 5.0
6 RS 400 1334 John Woolhouse   1150 OOD     6.0
7 Flying Fifteen 3786(1) Chris Harris Tracy Harris 1082 OOD     12.0

ETPH6 - 22/5/12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 200 844 Debbie Cooper Janne Phillips 1139 50.55 2 0.44.42 1.0
2 RS 200 252 Nicola Holden Emma York 1190 54.06 2 0.45.28 2.0
3 SOLO 5032 Rob McCalla   1245 58.32 2 0.47.01 3.0
4 SUPERNOVA 457 R Gault   1192 OOD     3.8
5 TOPPER 46478 Alex Russell   1540 36.30 1 0.47.24 4.0
6 LARK 2233 Clare Bunting Graham Wilson 1295 61.53 2 0.47.47 5.0
7 PHANTOM 1201 Gordon Halfacre   1071 51.43 2 0.48.17 6.0
8 LASER 166480 John West   1265 61.45 2 0.48.49 7.0
9 SOLO 4947 Vicky Cooper   1212 59.41 2 0.49.15 8.0
10 EUROPE 362 Mandy Horton   1164 59.55 2 0.51.28 9.0
11 LASER RADIAL 189068 Hannah Livingstone   1306 67.52 2 0.51.58 10.0
12 CANOE INTERNATIONAL no Asymmetric 233 Mike Shreeve   1010 53.04 2 0.52.32 11.0
13 Flying Fifteen 3786 Tracy Harris Claire Woolhouse 1132 59.35 2 0.52.38 12.0
14 SOLO 2724 Michael Lea   1387 73.16 2 0.52.49 13.0
15 LASER 174943 Dominic Cox   1306 35.40 1 0.54.37 14.0
16 RS FEVA XL 3188 Andrew Lett   1560 52.26 1 1.07.13 15.0
17 WANDERER 180 Ant Tetley   1446 OOD     17.0
18 LASER II 110 Julie Galkowski Stan 1346 DND     18.0
19 LASER no number Not signed on   1306 NSO     42.0

ETPH7 - 29/5/12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SOLO 5291 Ian Pinnel   1155 42.17 4 0.36.37 1.0
2 SUPERNOVA 457 R Gault   1192 45.48 4 0.38.25 2.0
3 LARK 2233 Clare Bunting Graham Wilson 1295 51.44 4 0.39.57 3.0
4 PHANTOM 1189 Paul Hampden-Smith   1071 44.36 4 0.41.39 4.0
5 RS 200 252 Nicola Holden Emma York 1190 50.39 4 0.42.34 5.0
6 RS VISION 878 Maggie Childs Andy Pennifold 1253 53.29 4 0.42.41 6.0
7 SOLO 2724 Michael Lea   1387 44.45 3 0.43.01 7.0
8 FIREBALL 14236 Mike Shreeve(single handed)   1031 47.14 4 0.45.49 8.0
9 RS FEVA XL 3188 Andrew Lett   1560 47.54 2 1.01.25 9.0
10 LASER 2000 21524 Martyn Emberson Sue Emberson 1271 OOD     10.0

ETPH9 - 12/6/12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SOLO 5291 Ian Pinnel   1155 48.30 3 0.41.59 1.0
2 SOLO 5032 Rob McCalla   1245 53.18 3 0.42.49 2.0
3 RS 200 844 Debbie Cooper Janne Phillips 1139 49.01 3 0.43.02 3.0
4 LARK 2233 Clare Bunting Graham Wilson 1295 56.20 3 0.43.30 4.0
4 RS 400 957 Ed Moncrief Nathaniel 1150 OOD     4.0
6 FIREBALL 14229 Geoff Holden Sophie Holden 1031 47.22 3 0.45.57 5.0
7 SOLO 2724 Michael Lea   1387 43.58 2 0.47.33 6.0
8 FIREBALL 14236 Mike Shreeve(single handed)   1031 49.53 3 0.48.23 7.0
9 RS 200 252 Nicola Holden Emma York 1190 57.53 3 0.48.38 8.0
10 LASER 174943 Dominic Cox   1306 43.45 2 0.50.15 9.0
11 RS 200 685 Gary Livingstone Hannah Livingstone 1153 OOD     10.0
12 Scorpion 2022 Tom Castle   1050 NSO     42.0
12 Flying Fifteen 3351 Not signed on   1023 NSO     42.0

ETPH10 - 19/6/12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LARK 2233 Clare Bunting Graham Wilson 1295 59.22 4 0.45.51 1.0
2 SOLO 5291 Ian Pinnel   1155 53.46 4 0.46.33 2.0
3 SOLO 2724 Michael Lea   1387 48.50 3 0.46.57 3.0
4 SOLO 5032 Rob McCalla   1245 58.49 4 0.47.15 4.0
5 RS 200 252 Nicola Holden Emma York 1190 56.42 4 0.47.39 5.0
6 SUPERNOVA 457 R Gault   1192 57.34 4 0.48.18 6.0
7 Flying Fifteen 2736 John Wayling Peter Travers 1132 55.47 4 0.49.17 7.0
8 PHANTOM 1273 Dave Pritchett   1171 57.52 4 0.49.25 8.0
9 RS 200 844 Debbie Cooper Janne Phillips 1139 56.56 4 0.49.59 9.0
10 FIREBALL 14229 Geoff Holden Sophie Holden 1031 51.36 4 0.50.03 10.0
11 MERLIN-ROCKET * 3609 Adrian Sherratt Sarah Sherratt 1054 OOD     11.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area42
DNDDid not declareVaries
DNFStarted but did not finish12
NSONot signed on42
OODRace officer duty pointsVaries

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5
www.sailwave.com