event burgee venue burgee

Early Sunday Pursuit Series 2012. - 10 races 6 to count

Northampton Sailing Club

Results as of 19:56 on June 7, 2012

Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 4, To count: 5, Entries: 63, Scoring system: NSC 2012 scoring system
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating ESP1
4/3/12
ESP2
11/3/12
ESP3
18/3/12
ESP4
1/4/12
ESP5
8/4/12
ESP6
22/4/12
ESP7
29/4/12
ESP8
13/5/12
ESP9
27/5/12
ESP10
3/6/12
Nett
1st Flying Fifteen 3351 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1025 (63.0 DNC) (3.0) 1.0 (63.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0   (3.0) 3.0 3.0 10.0
2nd Solo 5060 Geoff Holden   1155 (63.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 5.0 (63.0 DNC) 3.0   (63.0 DNC) 8.0 (63.0 DNC) 19.0
3rd SOLO 4736 Graham Wilson   1155 2.0 (63.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 (63.0 DNC) 4.0   (63.0 DNC) 6.0 (63.0 DNC) 22.0
4th Phantom X 1201 Gordon Halfacre   1025 3.0 (63.0 DNC) 7.0 4.0 3.5 7.0   (63.0 DNC) (13.0) (9.0) 24.5
5th Merlin-Rocket 3609 Adrian Sherratt Sarah Sherratt 1024 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 2.0 6.0 (63.0 DNC)   8.0 10.0 7.0 33.0
6th Phantom X 1339 Martyn Emberson   1025 1.0 (63.0 DNC) 11.0 7.0 7.0 (63.0 DNC)   (63.0 DNC) 12.0 (63.0 DNC) 38.0
7th Solution 409 Pete Warne   1074 4.0 (63.0 DNC) (10.0) 9.0 8.0 10.0   (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 8.2 OOD 39.2
8th Solo 4308 (3) Alan Henson   1155 7.0 DNF (63.0 DNC) 8.0 8.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC)   (63.0 DNC) 16.0 8.0 47.0
9th Supernova 457 R Gault   1062 (63.0 DNC) 2.0 (63.0 DNC) 12.3 OOD 11.0 (63.0 DNC)   15.0 21.0 (63.0 DNC) 61.3
10th SOLO 4838 Rob Jackson   1155 (63.0 DNC) 4.0 13.0 (63.0 DNC) 5.0 (63.0 DNC)   18.0 22.0 (63.0 DNC) 62.0
11th RS 400 957 Ed Moncrief Tim Appleton 952 (63.0 DNC) 6.0 16.0 (63.0 DNC) 14.0 13.0   17.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 66.0
12th Phantom XX 1346 Will Gulliver   1015 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 1.0 (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC   1.0 1.0 1.0 67.0
13th Phantom XX 1248 Mike Webster   1015 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 (63.0 DNC)   63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 5.0 135.0
14th Phantom XX 1334 Nigel Pybus   1015 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 3.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC   5.0 7.0 63.0 DNC 141.0
15th FLYING FIFTEEN 3786 Chris Harris Tracy Harris 1025 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 5.0   63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 2.0 196.0
16th 505 8780 Martin Wright Jeff Powell 902 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 3.5 63.0 DNC   3.5 OOD 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 196.0
17th Phantom XX 1175 John Wayling   1015 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC   63.0 DNC 4.0 6.0 199.0
18th RS VISION 659 John Woolhouse Russ Pedder 1075 6.0 OOD (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 6.0   63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 201.0
19th RS 200 1105 Chris Larr Abigail Larr 1059 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 9.0   4.0 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 202.0
20th Phantom XX 1304 Simon Cowood   1015 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 5.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC   9.0 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 203.0
21st Optimist 6100 Tom Goodenough   1646 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC   11.0 63.0 DNC 4.0 204.0
22nd Laser Radial 189068 Hannah Livingstone   1101 (63.0 DNC) 5.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC   12.0 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 206.0
23rd SOLO 4754 Dave Mabutt   1155 (63.0 DNC) 9.0 OOD 9.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC)   63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 207.0
24th GP14 13614 John Warner Andy 1127 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 10.0 OOD (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC   10.0 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 209.0
24th RS 400 1334 John Woolhouse Russ Pedder 952 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC   63.0 DNC 10.0 OOD 10.0 209.0
26th Laser 2000 21463 Chris White Rob Cope 1089 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 15.0   6.0 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 210.0
27th RS 200 685 Gary Livingstone Hannah Livingstone 1059 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 10.0 11.0   63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 210.0
28th TOPPER 46478 AJ Russell   1290 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 13.0 63.0 DNC   13.0 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 215.0
29th RS 200 252 Nicola Holden Emma York 1059 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 9.0 63.0 DNC   63.0 DNC 19.0 63.0 DNC 217.0
30th K1 14 Terry Hand   1060 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 11.0 (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC   19.0 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 219.0
31st RS 200 1075 Paul Sanders Giles 1059 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 14.0   20.0 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 223.0
32nd Phantom 1189 Paul Hampden Smith   1043 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC   21.0 18.0 63.0 DNC 228.0
33rd LASER 152553 Richard Sivers   1078 (63.0 DNC) 23.0 OOD (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC   63.0 DNC 23.0 63.0 DNC 235.0
34th RS 600 985 Anthony York   920 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC   63.0 DNC 2.0 63.0 DNC 254.0
34th MIRROR Double Handed 3 Sails Gunter Rig 70712 Max Odell   1385 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 2.0   63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 254.0
34th GP14 14110 Ross Kearney Jane Alexander 1127 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC   2.0 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 254.0
37th Lark 2132 Ross Kearney Jane Alexander 1073 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC   63.0 DNC 5.0 63.0 DNC 257.0
38th MIRROR Double Handed 3 Sails 7062 Max Odell Finlay Boon 1386 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 6.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC   63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 258.0
39th FLYING FIFTEEN 3765 Ian Castle Neil Barford 1025 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC   7.0 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 259.0
40th 29ER 2011 Oliver Mulvehill-Wilson Max Burrows 924 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 8.0   63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 260.0
40th Laser 2000 22154 Baz Hill   1089 8.0 DND (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC   63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 260.0
42nd RS 600 920 Pete Nelson   920 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC   63.0 DNC 9.0 63.0 DNC 261.0
43rd Solo 5064 Andrew McGaw   1155 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 10.0 (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC   63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 262.0
44th RS 200 1360 Andrew Bonsey   1059 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC   63.0 DNC 11.0 63.0 DNC 263.0
44th RS FEVA XL 3588 Emma La Pla   1200 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC   63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 11.0 263.0
46th TOPPER 19266 Zoe Bowen   1290 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC   63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 12.0 264.0
46th Laser 174914 Rod Hudson   1078 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 12.0 63.0 DNC   63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 264.0
46th CANOE INTERNATIONAL no Asymmetric 233 M Shreeve   905 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 12.0   63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 264.0
46th LARK 2482 Collin Haberfield Judy Haberfield 1073 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 12.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC   63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 264.0
50th RS FEVA XL 3590 Harry White   1200 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC   63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 13.0 265.0
51st MIRROR Double Handed 3 Sails 7062 Rory Odell Lewis Bowen 1386 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC   63.0 DNC 14.0 63.0 DNC 266.0
51st GP14 13230 Roger LePla F. LePla 1127 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 14.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC   63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 266.0
51st SOLO 4267 Iain Carpenter   1155 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC   14.0 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 266.0
54th Martin 16 119 G S Taylor Phil Kenny 1188 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 15.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC   63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 267.0
54th Solo 4646 Justin Hall   1155 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC   63.0 DNC 15.0 63.0 DNC 267.0
56th Lark 2422 Roger Le Pla Frances Le Pla 1073 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC   16.0 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 268.0
56th SOLO 4011 / 3096 Neil Pitcher   1155 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 16.0 OOD   63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 268.0
58th LASER RADIAL 150702 Alistair Duncan   1101 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC   63.0 DNC 17.0 63.0 DNC 269.0
59th Solo 5248 John Payne   1155 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC   63.0 DNC 20.0 63.0 DNC 272.0
60th Laser 1 Max Burrows   1078 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC   63.0 DNC 24.0 63.0 DNC 276.0
61st LASER 166480 (F) John West   1078 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC   63.0 DNC 25.0 63.0 DNC 277.0
62nd TOPPER 36143 Connor Hodgson   1290 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC   63.0 DNC 26.0 63.0 DNC 278.0
63rd Solo 5268 Unknown   1155 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 NSO) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC   63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 315.0

ESP1 - 4/3/12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Phantom X 1339 Martyn Emberson   1025 1 1.0
2 SOLO 4736 Graham Wilson   1155 2 2.0
3 Phantom X 1201 Gordon Halfacre   1025 3 3.0
4 Solution 409 Pete Warne   1074 4 4.0
5 RS VISION 659 John Woolhouse Russ Pedder 1075 OOD 6.0
6 Solo 4308 (3) Alan Henson   1155 DNF 7.0
7 Laser 2000 22154 Baz Hill   1089 DND 8.0

ESP2 - 11/3/12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Solo 5060 Geoff Holden   1155 1 1.0
2 Supernova 457 R Gault   1062 2 2.0
3 Flying Fifteen 3351 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1025 3 3.0
4 SOLO 4838 Rob Jackson   1155 4 4.0
5 Laser Radial 189068 Hannah Livingstone   1101 5 5.0
6 RS 400 957 Ed Moncrief Tim Appleton 952 6 6.0
7 SOLO 4754 Dave Mabutt   1155 OOD 9.0
8 LASER 152553 Richard Sivers   1078 OOD 23.0

ESP3 - 18/3/12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Flying Fifteen 3351 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1025 1 1.0
2 Solo 5060 Geoff Holden   1155 2 2.0
3 Phantom XX 1334 Nigel Pybus   1015 3 3.0
4 SOLO 4736 Graham Wilson   1155 4 4.0
5 Phantom XX 1304 Simon Cowood   1015 5 5.0
6 MIRROR Double Handed 3 Sails 7062 Max Odell Finlay Boon 1386 6 6.0
7 Phantom X 1201 Gordon Halfacre   1025 7 7.0
8 Solo 4308 (3) Alan Henson   1155 8 8.0
9 SOLO 4754 Dave Mabutt   1155 9 9.0
10 Solution 409 Pete Warne   1074 10 10.0
10 GP14 13614 John Warner Andy 1127 OOD 10.0
12 Phantom X 1339 Martyn Emberson   1025 11 11.0
13 LARK 2482 Collin Haberfield Judy Haberfield 1073 13 12.0
14 SOLO 4838 Rob Jackson   1155 14 13.0
15 GP14 13230 Roger LePla F. LePla 1127 15 14.0
16 Martin 16 119 G S Taylor Phil Kenny 1188 16 15.0
17 RS 400 957 Ed Moncrief Tim Appleton 952 17 16.0
18 Solo 5268 Unknown   1155 NSO 63.0

ESP4 - 1/4/12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Phantom XX 1346 Will Gulliver   1015 1 1.0
2 Merlin-Rocket 3609 Adrian Sherratt Sarah Sherratt 1024 2 2.0
3 Phantom XX 1248 Mike Webster   1015 3 3.0
4 Phantom X 1201 Gordon Halfacre   1025 4 4.0
5 Solo 5060 Geoff Holden   1155 5 5.0
6 SOLO 4736 Graham Wilson   1155 6 6.0
7 Phantom X 1339 Martyn Emberson   1025 7 7.0
8 Solo 4308 (3) Alan Henson   1155 8 8.0
9 Solution 409 Pete Warne   1074 9 9.0
10 Solo 5064 Andrew McGaw   1155 10 10.0
11 K1 14 Terry Hand   1060 11 11.0
12 Supernova 457 R Gault   1062 OOD 12.3

ESP5 - 8/4/12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Phantom XX 1248 Mike Webster   1015 1 1.0
2 Flying Fifteen 3351 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1025 2 2.0
3 Phantom X 1201 Gordon Halfacre   1025 3 3.5
3 505 8780 Martin Wright Jeff Powell 902 3 3.5
5 SOLO 4838 Rob Jackson   1155 5 5.0
6 Merlin-Rocket 3609 Adrian Sherratt Sarah Sherratt 1024 6 6.0
7 Phantom X 1339 Martyn Emberson   1025 7 7.0
8 Solution 409 Pete Warne   1074 8 8.0
9 RS 200 252 Nicola Holden Emma York 1059 9 9.0
10 RS 200 685 Gary Livingstone Hannah Livingstone 1059 10 10.0
11 Supernova 457 R Gault   1062 11 11.0
12 Laser 174914 Rod Hudson   1078 12 12.0
13 TOPPER 46478 AJ Russell   1290 13 13.0
14 RS 400 957 Ed Moncrief Tim Appleton 952 14 14.0

ESP6 - 22/4/12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Flying Fifteen 3351 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1025 1 1.0
2 MIRROR Double Handed 3 Sails Gunter Rig 70712 Max Odell   1385 2 2.0
3 Solo 5060 Geoff Holden   1155 3 3.0
4 SOLO 4736 Graham Wilson   1155 4 4.0
5 FLYING FIFTEEN 3786 Chris Harris Tracy Harris 1025 5 5.0
6 RS VISION 659 John Woolhouse Russ Pedder 1075 6 6.0
7 Phantom X 1201 Gordon Halfacre   1025 7 7.0
8 29ER 2011 Oliver Mulvehill-Wilson Max Burrows 924 8 8.0
9 RS 200 1105 Chris Larr Abigail Larr 1059 9 9.0
10 Solution 409 Pete Warne   1074 10 10.0
11 RS 200 685 Gary Livingstone Hannah Livingstone 1059 11 11.0
12 CANOE INTERNATIONAL no Asymmetric 233 M Shreeve   905 12 12.0
13 RS 400 957 Ed Moncrief Tim Appleton 952 13 13.0
14 RS 200 1075 Paul Sanders Giles 1059 14 14.0
15 Laser 2000 21463 Chris White Rob Cope 1089 15 15.0
16 SOLO 4011 / 3096 Neil Pitcher   1155 OOD 16.0

ESP8 - 13/5/12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Phantom XX 1346 Will Gulliver   1015 1 1.0
2 GP14 14110 Ross Kearney Jane Alexander 1127 2 2.0
3 Flying Fifteen 3351 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1025 3 3.0
4 505 8780 Martin Wright Jeff Powell 902 OOD 3.5
5 RS 200 1105 Chris Larr Abigail Larr 1059 4 4.0
6 Phantom XX 1334 Nigel Pybus   1015 5 5.0
7 Laser 2000 21463 Chris White Rob Cope 1089 6 6.0
8 FLYING FIFTEEN 3765 Ian Castle Neil Barford 1025 7 7.0
9 Merlin-Rocket 3609 Adrian Sherratt Sarah Sherratt 1024 8 8.0
10 Phantom XX 1304 Simon Cowood   1015 9 9.0
11 GP14 13614 John Warner Andy 1127 10 10.0
12 Optimist 6100 Tom Goodenough   1646 11 11.0
13 Laser Radial 189068 Hannah Livingstone   1101 12 12.0
14 TOPPER 46478 AJ Russell   1290 13 13.0
15 SOLO 4267 Iain Carpenter   1155 14 14.0
16 Supernova 457 R Gault   1062 15 15.0
17 Lark 2422 Roger Le Pla Frances Le Pla 1073 16 16.0
18 RS 400 957 Ed Moncrief Tim Appleton 952 17 17.0
19 SOLO 4838 Rob Jackson   1155 18 18.0
20 K1 14 Terry Hand   1060 19 19.0
21 RS 200 1075 Paul Sanders Giles 1059 20 20.0
22 Phantom 1189 Paul Hampden Smith   1043 21 21.0

ESP9 - 27/5/12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Phantom XX 1346 Will Gulliver   1015 1 1.0
2 RS 600 985 Anthony York   920 2 2.0
3 Flying Fifteen 3351 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1025 3 3.0
4 Phantom XX 1175 John Wayling   1015 4 4.0
5 Lark 2132 Ross Kearney Jane Alexander 1073 5 5.0
6 SOLO 4736 Graham Wilson   1155 6 6.0
7 Phantom XX 1334 Nigel Pybus   1015 7 7.0
8 Solo 5060 Geoff Holden   1155 8 8.0
9 RS 600 920 Pete Nelson   920 9 9.0
10 Merlin-Rocket 3609 Adrian Sherratt Sarah Sherratt 1024 10 10.0
10 RS 400 1334 John Woolhouse Russ Pedder 952 OOD 10.0
12 RS 200 1360 Andrew Bonsey   1059 11 11.0
13 Phantom X 1339 Martyn Emberson   1025 12 12.0
14 Phantom X 1201 Gordon Halfacre   1025 13 13.0
15 MIRROR Double Handed 3 Sails 7062 Rory Odell Lewis Bowen 1386 14 14.0
16 Solo 4646 Justin Hall   1155 15 15.0
17 Solo 4308 (3) Alan Henson   1155 16 16.0
18 LASER RADIAL 150702 Alistair Duncan   1101 17 17.0
19 Phantom 1189 Paul Hampden Smith   1043 18 18.0
20 RS 200 252 Nicola Holden Emma York 1059 19 19.0
21 Solo 5248 John Payne   1155 20 20.0
22 Supernova 457 R Gault   1062 21 21.0
23 SOLO 4838 Rob Jackson   1155 22 22.0
24 LASER 152553 Richard Sivers   1078 23 23.0
25 Laser 1 Max Burrows   1078 24 24.0
26 LASER 166480 (F) John West   1078 25 25.0
27 TOPPER 36143 Connor Hodgson   1290 26 26.0

ESP10 - 3/6/12

ESP 10 raced as handicap

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Phantom XX 1346 Will Gulliver   1015 1 1.0
2 FLYING FIFTEEN 3786 Chris Harris Tracy Harris 1025 2 2.0
3 Flying Fifteen 3351 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1025 3 3.0
4 Optimist 6100 Tom Goodenough   1646 4 4.0
5 Phantom XX 1248 Mike Webster   1015 5 5.0
6 Phantom XX 1175 John Wayling   1015 6 6.0
7 Merlin-Rocket 3609 Adrian Sherratt Sarah Sherratt 1024 7 7.0
8 Solo 4308 (3) Alan Henson   1155 8 8.0
9 Solution 409 Pete Warne   1074 OOD 8.2
10 Phantom X 1201 Gordon Halfacre   1025 9 9.0
11 RS 400 1334 John Woolhouse Russ Pedder 952 10 10.0
12 RS FEVA XL 3588 Emma La Pla   1200 11 11.0
13 TOPPER 19266 Zoe Bowen   1290 12 12.0
14 RS FEVA XL 3590 Harry White   1200 13 13.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area63
DNDDid not declare8
DNFStarted but did not finish7
NSONot signed on63
OODRace officer duty pointsVaries

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5
www.sailwave.com