event burgee venue burgee

Early Sunday Handicap Series 2012. - 10 races 6 to count

Northampton Sailing Club

Results as of 20:05 on June 7, 2012

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, Ratings: PY, Entries: 43, Scoring system: NSC 2012 scoring system
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY ESH1
4/3/12
ESH2
11/3/12
ESH3
18/3/12
ESH4
1/4/12
ESH5
8/4/12
ESH6
22/4/12
ESH7
29/4/12
ESH8
13/5/12
ESH9
27/5/12
ESH10
3/6/12
Nett
1st SOLO 5060 Geoff Holden   1153 (43.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 2.0 (43.0 DNC)     (43.0 DNC) 3.0 43.0 DNC 51.0
2nd SOLO 4736 Graham Wilson   1153 1.0 (43.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 (43.0 DNC)     (43.0 DNC) 6.0 43.0 DNC 54.0
3rd Supernova 457 R Gault   1065 (43.0 DNC) 2.0 (43.0 DNC) 3.7 OOD 4.0     (43.0 DNC) 5.0 43.0 DNC 57.7
4th RS 400 957 Ed Moncrief Tim Appleton 949 (43.0 DNC) 3.0 6.0 (43.0 DNC) 8.0     5.0 (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 65.0
5th Solo 4308 Alan Henson   1153 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 1.0 5.0 (43.0 DNC)     43.0 DNC 10.0 12.0 71.0
6th MERLIN-ROCKET * 3609 Adrian Sherratt Sarah Sherratt 1006 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 3.0 43.0 DNC     8.0 DNF 13.0 DNF 8.0 75.0
7th SOLO 4838 Rob Jackson   1153 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 4.0 (43.0 DNC) 2.0     43.0 DNC 8.0 20.0 77.0
8th Flying Fifteen 3351 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1023 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 1.0     1.0 43.0 DNC 4.0 92.0
9th Phantom X 1339 Martyn Emberson   1025 2.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC     43.0 DNC 1.0 43.0 DNC 132.0
10th Phantom 1189 Paul Hampden-Smith   1030 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC     2.0 4.0 43.0 DNC 135.0
11th Phantom X 1201 Gordon Halfacre   1025 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC     43.0 DNC 2.0 9.0 140.0
12th TOPPER 46478 AJ Russell   1297 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 7.0     4.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 140.0
13th RS 200 685 Gary Livingstone Hannah Livingstone 1057 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 5.0     43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 10.0 144.0
14th RS 400 1334 John Woolhouse Russ Pedder 949 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC     43.0 DNC 15.0 OOD 15.0 159.0
15th RS 600 985 Anthony York   920 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC     43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 1.0 173.0
16th Phantom XX 1346 Will Gulliver   1015 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC     43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 2.0 174.0
17th SOLUTION 409 Pete Warne   1074 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 3.0     43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 175.0
17th RS 100 176 Chris Larr   998 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC     3.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 175.0
17th Phantom XX 1175 John Waylng   1015 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC     43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 3.0 175.0
20th SOLO 4754 Dave Mabutt   1153 (43.0 DNC) 4.0 OOD (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC     43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 176.0
20th LASER 152553 Richard Sivers   1082 (43.0 DNC) 4.0 OOD (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC     43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 176.0
20th RS VISION 659 John Woolhouse Russ Pedder 1085 4.0 OOD (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC     43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 176.0
20th K1 14 Terry Hand   1060 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 4.0 43.0 DNC     43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 176.0
24th Martin 16 119 G S Taylor Phil Kenny 1188 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 5.0 (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC     43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 177.0
24th MIRROR Double Handed 3 Sails Gunter Rig 70655 Unknown   1385 5.0 DND (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC     43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 177.0
24th FLYING FIFTEEN 3786 Chris Harris Tracy Harris 1023 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC     43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 5.0 177.0
27th RS 200 252 Nicola Holden Emma York 1057 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 6.0     43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 178.0
27th SOLO 4899 Paul Busby   1153 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC     43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 6.0 178.0
29th Optimist 6100 Tom Goodenough   1646 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC     43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 7.0 179.0
29th Solo 4646 Justin Hall   1153 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC     43.0 DNC 7.0 43.0 DNC 179.0
31st 505 8780 Martin Wright Jeff Powell 902 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC     8.0 OOD 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 180.0
32nd FLYING FIFTEEN 3765 Ian Castle Neil Barford 1023 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC     9.0 DND 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 181.0
32nd MIRROR Double Handed 3 Sails Gunter Rig 7062 Rory Odell Lewis Bowen 1385 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC     43.0 DNC 9.0 43.0 DNC 181.0
34th RS 200 1360 Richard Goodenough   1057 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC     43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 11.0 183.0
35th LASER II 8394 Iain Carpenter   1035 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC     43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 13.0 185.0
36th RS 200 964 Emma York   1057 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC     43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 14.0 186.0
36th 12 * 3311 Miles Odell Sandra Odell 1087 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC     43.0 DNC 14.0 DND 43.0 DNC 186.0
38th RS FEVA XL 3590 Harry White   1200 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC     43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 16.0 188.0
39th RS FEVA XL 3588 Emma La Pla   1200 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC     43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 17.0 189.0
40th Laser 2000 21463 Chris White   1090 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC     43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 18.0 190.0
41st TOPPER 19266 Zoe Bowen   1297 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC     43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 19.0 191.0
42nd LASER VAGO XD with crew 1012 Baz Hill   1064 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC     43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 22.0 DNF 194.0
43rd SOLO 5268 Unknown   1153 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 NSO) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC     43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 215.0

ESH1 - 4/3/12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SOLO 4736 Graham Wilson   1153 34.44 4 0.30.07 1.0
2 Phantom X 1339 Martyn Emberson   1025 31.16 4 0.30.30 2.0
3 RS VISION 659 John Woolhouse Russ Pedder 1085 OOD     4.0
4 MIRROR Double Handed 3 Sails Gunter Rig 70655 Unknown   1385 DND 3   5.0

ESH2 - 11/3/12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SOLO 5060 Geoff Holden   1153 37.17 3 0.32.20 1.0
2 Supernova 457 R Gault   1065 36.36 3 0.34.22 2.0
3 RS 400 957 Ed Moncrief Tim Appleton 949 36.54 3 0.38.53 3.0
4 SOLO 4754 Dave Mabutt   1153 OOD     4.0
4 LASER 152553 Richard Sivers   1082 OOD     4.0

ESH3 - 18/3/12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo 4308 Alan Henson   1153 40.12 1 0.34.52 1.0
2 SOLO 5060 Geoff Holden   1153 40.14 1 0.34.54 2.0
3 SOLO 4736 Graham Wilson   1153 40.50 1 0.35.25 3.0
4 SOLO 4838 Rob Jackson   1153 41.18 1 0.35.49 4.0
5 Martin 16 119 G S Taylor Phil Kenny 1188 51.16 1 0.43.09 5.0
6 RS 400 957 Ed Moncrief Tim Appleton 949 50.21 1 0.53.03 6.0
7 SOLO 5268 Unknown   1153 NSO 1   43.0

ESH4 - 1/4/12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SOLO 4736 Graham Wilson   1153 40.35 3 0.35.12 1.0
2 SOLO 5060 Geoff Holden   1153 40.48 3 0.35.23 2.0
3 MERLIN-ROCKET * 3609 Adrian Sherratt Sarah Sherratt 1006 38.07 3 0.37.53 3.0
4 Supernova 457 R Gault   1065 OOD     3.7
5 K1 14 Terry Hand   1060 41.31 3 0.39.10 4.0
6 Solo 4308 Alan Henson   1153 45.55 3 0.39.49 5.0

ESH5 - 8/4/12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Flying Fifteen 3351 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1023 32.51 3 0.32.07 1.0
2 SOLO 4838 Rob Jackson   1153 37.18 3 0.32.21 2.0
3 SOLUTION 409 Pete Warne   1074 35.10 3 0.32.45 3.0
4 Supernova 457 R Gault   1065 35.11 3 0.33.02 4.0
5 RS 200 685 Gary Livingstone Hannah Livingstone 1057 35.01 3 0.33.08 5.0
6 RS 200 252 Nicola Holden Emma York 1057 36.22 3 0.34.24 6.0
7 TOPPER 46478 AJ Russell   1297 32.12 2 0.37.14 7.0
8 RS 400 957 Ed Moncrief Tim Appleton 949 36.38 3 0.38.36 8.0

ESH8 - 13/5/12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Flying Fifteen 3351 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1023 30.28 5 0.29.47 1.0
2 Phantom 1189 Paul Hampden-Smith   1030 36.52 5 0.35.48 2.0
3 RS 100 176 Chris Larr   998 35.53 5 0.35.57 3.0
4 TOPPER 46478 AJ Russell   1297 30.43 3 0.39.28 4.0
5 RS 400 957 Ed Moncrief Tim Appleton 949 31.41 4 0.41.44 5.0
6 MERLIN-ROCKET * 3609 Adrian Sherratt Sarah Sherratt 1006 DNF     8.0
6 505 8780 Martin Wright Jeff Powell 902 OOD     8.0
8 FLYING FIFTEEN 3765 Ian Castle Neil Barford 1023 DND     9.0

ESH9 - 27/5/12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Phantom X 1339 Martyn Emberson   1025 43.14 3 0.42.11 1.0
2 Phantom X 1201 Gordon Halfacre   1025 43.35 3 0.42.31 2.0
3 SOLO 5060 Geoff Holden   1153 49.33 3 0.42.58 3.0
4 Phantom 1189 Paul Hampden-Smith   1030 45.18 3 0.43.59 4.0
5 Supernova 457 R Gault   1065 46.54 3 0.44.02 5.0
6 SOLO 4736 Graham Wilson   1153 51.19 3 0.44.30 6.0
7 Solo 4646 Justin Hall   1153 52.15 3 0.45.19 7.0
8 SOLO 4838 Rob Jackson   1153 52.30 3 0.45.32 8.0
9 MIRROR Double Handed 3 Sails Gunter Rig 7062 Rory Odell Lewis Bowen 1385 42.10 2 0.45.40 9.0
10 Solo 4308 Alan Henson   1153 38.34 2 0.50.10 10.0
11 MERLIN-ROCKET * 3609 Adrian Sherratt Sarah Sherratt 1006 DNF     13.0
12 12 * 3311 Miles Odell Sandra Odell 1087 DND     14.0
13 RS 400 1334 John Woolhouse Russ Pedder 949 OOD     15.0

ESH10 - 3/6/12

ESP 10 raced as handicap

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 600 985 Anthony York   920 35.18 2 0.38.22 1.0
2 Phantom XX 1346 Will Gulliver   1015 39.47 2 0.39.12 2.0
3 Phantom XX 1175 John Waylng   1015 40.40 2 0.40.04 3.0
4 Flying Fifteen 3351 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1023 41.17 2 0.40.21 4.0
5 FLYING FIFTEEN 3786 Chris Harris Tracy Harris 1023 41.39 2 0.40.43 5.0
6 SOLO 4899 Paul Busby   1153 47.01 2 0.40.47 6.0
7 Optimist 6100 Tom Goodenough   1646 33.47 1 0.41.03 7.0
8 MERLIN-ROCKET * 3609 Adrian Sherratt Sarah Sherratt 1006 41.30 2 0.41.15 8.0
9 Phantom X 1201 Gordon Halfacre   1025 42.28 2 0.41.26 9.0
10 RS 200 685 Gary Livingstone Hannah Livingstone 1057 46.15 2 0.43.45 10.0
11 RS 200 1360 Richard Goodenough   1057 46.29 2 0.43.59 11.0
12 Solo 4308 Alan Henson   1153 51.26 2 0.44.36 12.0
13 LASER II 8394 Iain Carpenter   1035 47.33 2 0.45.57 13.0
14 RS 200 964 Emma York   1057 49.11 2 0.46.32 14.0
15 RS 400 1334 John Woolhouse Russ Pedder 949 45.03 2 0.47.28 15.0
16 RS FEVA XL 3590 Harry White   1200 57.27 2 0.47.53 16.0
17 RS FEVA XL 3588 Emma La Pla   1200 59.24 2 0.49.30 17.0
18 Laser 2000 21463 Chris White   1090 56.23 2 0.51.44 18.0
19 TOPPER 19266 Zoe Bowen   1297 35.06 1 0.54.07 19.0
20 SOLO 4838 Rob Jackson   1153 32.50 1 0.56.57 20.0
21 LASER VAGO XD with crew 1012 Baz Hill   1064 DNF     22.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area43
DNDDid not declareVaries
DNFStarted but did not finishVaries
NSONot signed on43
OODRace officer duty pointsVaries

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5
www.sailwave.com