event burgee venue burgee

Early Birds Handicap Fleet Series 2012 - 6 races 4 to count

Northampton Sailing Club

Results as of 11:20 on April 28, 2012

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Ratings: PY, Entries: 41, Scoring system: NSC 2012 scoring system
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY EB1
4/3/12
EB2
11/3/12
EB3
18/3/12
EB4
1/4/12
EB5
8/4/12
EB6
22/4/12
Nett
1st Phantom X 1339 Martyn Emberson   1025 1.0 (41.0 DNC) 7.0 5.0 2.0 (41.0 DNC) 15.0
2nd SOLUTION 409 Pete Warne   1074 3.0 (41.0 DNC) 5.0 1.0 6.5 (7.0) 15.5
3rd Phantom X 1201 Gordon Halfacre   1025 2.0 (6.0 DNF) (6.0) 6.0 3.0 5.0 16.0
4th Flying Fifteen 3351 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1023 (41.0 DNC) 2.0 8.0 (41.0 DNC) 6.5 16.0 DNF 32.5
5th Phantom XX 1334 Nigel Pybus   1015 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 NSO) 4.0 10.0 DNF 41.0 DNC 3.0 58.0
6th MERLIN-ROCKET * 3609 Adrian Sherratt Sarah Sherratt 1006 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 7.0 9.0 17.0 DND 74.0
7th Phantom XX 1346 Will Gulliver   1015 (41.0 DNC) 1.0 (41.0 DNC) 2.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 85.0
8th Phantom XX 1248 Mike Webster   1015 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 NSO) 41.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 41.0 DNC 86.0
9th RS 200 1075 Paul Sanders Giles 1057 (41.0 DNC) 3.0 (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 9.0 94.0
10th LASER 152553 Richard Sivers   1082 (41.0 DNC) 6.0 OOD (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 6.0 94.0
11th RS 200 685 Gary Livingstone   1057 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 10.0 8.0 100.0
12th RS 400 957 Ed Moncrief Tim Appleton 949 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 15.0 12.0 109.0
13th GP14 14059 Ross Kearney Ed Bradburn 1127 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 1.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 124.0
13th 29ER 2011 Oliver Mulvehill-Wilson Max Burrows 924 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 1.0 124.0
15th FLYING FIFTEEN 3786 Chris Harris Tracy Harris 1023 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 2.0 125.0
15th SCORPION 2022 Tom Castle Tim Hartley 1053 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 2.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 125.0
17th Phantom XX 1304 Simon Cowood   1015 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 3.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 126.0
18th RS VISION 659 John Woolhouse Russ Pedder 1085 4.0 OOD (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 127.0
18th LASER 166480 John West   1082 (41.0 DNC) 4.0 (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 127.0
18th MIRROR Single Handed 3 Sails 7062 Rory Odell   1365 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 4.0 127.0
18th Phantom XX 1175 John Wayling   1015 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 4.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 127.0
18th RS 200 1105 Chris Larr Abigail Larr 1057 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 4.0 41.0 DNC 127.0
23rd MIRACLE 3132 Tony Welch   1190 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 5.0 41.0 DNC 128.0
24th SOLO 4754 David Mabbutt   1153 (41.0 DNC) 6.0 OOD (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 129.0
25th 505 8780 Martin Wright Jeff Powell 902 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 8.0 41.0 DNC 131.0
26th Martin 16 119 G S Taylor Phil Kenny 1188 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 9.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 132.0
27th FIREBALL 13848 Tony Welch   980 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 10.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 133.0
27th Laser 177865 Unknown (but signed on with no name)   1082 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 10.0 DNF 41.0 DNC 41.0 NSO 133.0
27th Supernova 457 R Gault   1065 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 10.0 OOD 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 133.0
27th RS VISION 878 Maggie Childs Andy Pennifold 1085 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 10.0 133.0
31st LASER 183243 Dave Robins   1082 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 11.0 41.0 DNC 134.0
31st CANOE INTERNATIONAL no Asymmetric 233 M Shreeve   905 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 11.0 134.0
33rd RS 200 252 Nicola Holden Emma York 1057 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 12.0 41.0 DNC 135.0
34th TOPPER 46478 AJ Russell   1297 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 13.0 41.0 DNC 136.0
35th Laser 174914 Rod Hudson   1082 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 14.0 41.0 DNC 137.0
36th Solo 4011 Neil Pitcher   1153 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 16.0 OOD 139.0
37th GP14 11715 Tim Appleton Hannah 1127 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 17.0 DND 140.0
37th Solo 4308 Alan Henson   1153 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 17.0 OOD 41.0 DNC 140.0
37th SOLO 4838 Rob Jackson   1153 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 17.0 DNF 41.0 DNC 140.0
40th Laser 201015 Unknown (please sign on)   1082 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 NSO 164.0
40th TOPPER 36173 Unknown (please sign on)   1297 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 NSO 164.0


EB1 - 4/3/12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00.05.00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Phantom X 1339 Martyn Emberson   1025 0.43.43 3 0.42.39 1.0
2 Phantom X 1201 Gordon Halfacre   1025 0.47.03 3 0.45.54 2.0
3 SOLUTION 409 Pete Warne   1074 0.49.56 3 0.46.30 3.0
4 RS VISION 659 John Woolhouse Russ Pedder 1085 OOD     4.0

EB2 - 11/3/12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00.05.00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Phantom XX 1346 Will Gulliver   1015 0.42.43 2 0.42.05 1.0
2 Flying Fifteen 3351 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1023 0.52.17 2 0.51.06 2.0
3 RS 200 1075 Paul Sanders Giles 1057 0.31.56 1 1.00.25 3.0
4 LASER 166480 John West   1082 0.32.42 1 1.00.27 4.0
5 Phantom X 1201 Gordon Halfacre   1025 DNF     6.0
5 LASER 152553 Richard Sivers   1082 OOD     6.0
5 SOLO 4754 David Mabbutt   1153 OOD     6.0
8 Phantom XX 1334 Nigel Pybus   1015 NSO     41.0
8 Phantom XX 1248 Mike Webster   1015 NSO     41.0

EB3 - 18/3/12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00.05.00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 GP14 14059 Ross Kearney Ed Bradburn 1127 0.39.25 2 0.34.58 1.0
2 SCORPION 2022 Tom Castle Tim Hartley 1053 0.37.03 2 0.35.11 2.0
3 Phantom XX 1304 Simon Cowood   1015 0.37.11 2 0.36.38 3.0
4 Phantom XX 1334 Nigel Pybus   1015 0.37.25 2 0.36.52 4.0
5 SOLUTION 409 Pete Warne   1074 0.40.49 2 0.38.00 5.0
6 Phantom X 1201 Gordon Halfacre   1025 0.39.35 2 0.38.37 6.0
7 Phantom X 1339 Martyn Emberson   1025 0.39.47 2 0.38.49 7.0
8 Flying Fifteen 3351 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1023 0.40.10 2 0.39.16 8.0
9 Martin 16 119 G S Taylor Phil Kenny 1188 0.48.29 2 0.40.49 9.0
10 FIREBALL 13848 Tony Welch   980 0.43.35 2 0.44.28 10.0

EB4 - 1/4/12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00.05.00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SOLUTION 409 Pete Warne   1074 0.46.16 3 0.43.05 1.0
2 Phantom XX 1346 Will Gulliver   1015 0.44.06 3 0.43.27 2.0
3 Phantom XX 1248 Mike Webster   1015 0.44.48 3 0.44.08 3.0
4 Phantom XX 1175 John Wayling   1015 0.44.49 3 0.44.09 4.0
5 Phantom X 1339 Martyn Emberson   1025 0.45.20 3 0.44.14 5.0
6 Phantom X 1201 Gordon Halfacre   1025 0.45.30 3 0.44.23 6.0
7 MERLIN-ROCKET * 3609 Adrian Sherratt Sarah Sherratt 1006 0.45.43 3 0.45.27 7.0
8 Phantom XX 1334 Nigel Pybus   1015 DNF     10.0
8 Laser 177865 Unknown (but signed on with no name)   1082 DNF     10.0
8 Supernova 457 R Gault   1065 OOD     10.0

EB5 - 8/4/12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00.05.00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Phantom XX 1248 Mike Webster   1015 0.46.59 4 0.46.17 1.0
2 Phantom X 1339 Martyn Emberson   1025 0.47.56 4 0.46.46 2.0
3 Phantom X 1201 Gordon Halfacre   1025 0.48.52 4 0.47.40 3.0
4 RS 200 1105 Chris Larr Abigail Larr 1057 0.52.20 4 0.49.31 4.0
5 MIRACLE 3132 Tony Welch   1190 0.45.56 3 0.51.28 5.0
6 SOLUTION 409 Pete Warne   1074 0.56.10 4 0.52.18 6.5
6 Flying Fifteen 3351 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1023 0.53.30 4 0.52.18 6.5
8 505 8780 Martin Wright Jeff Powell 902 0.47.29 4 0.52.39 8.0
9 MERLIN-ROCKET * 3609 Adrian Sherratt Sarah Sherratt 1006 0.53.12 4 0.52.53 9.0
10 RS 200 685 Gary Livingstone   1057 0.57.24 4 0.54.18 10.0
11 LASER 183243 Dave Robins   1082 1.00.59 4 0.56.22 11.0
12 RS 200 252 Nicola Holden Emma York 1057 0.59.40 4 0.56.27 12.0
13 TOPPER 46478 AJ Russell   1297 0.58.35 3 1.00.13 13.0
14 Laser 174914 Rod Hudson   1082 1.05.55 4 1.00.55 14.0
15 RS 400 957 Ed Moncrief Tim Appleton 949 0.59.54 4 1.03.07 15.0
16 Solo 4308 Alan Henson   1153 OOD     17.0
16 SOLO 4838 Rob Jackson   1153 DNF     17.0

EB6 - 22/4/12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00.05.00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 29ER 2011 Oliver Mulvehill-Wilson Max Burrows 924 0.47.44 4 0.51.40 1.0
2 FLYING FIFTEEN 3786 Chris Harris Tracy Harris 1023 0.53.48 4 0.52.35 2.0
3 Phantom XX 1334 Nigel Pybus   1015 0.54.10 4 0.53.22 3.0
4 MIRROR Single Handed 3 Sails 7062 Rory Odell   1365 0.55.13 3 0.53.56 4.0
5 Phantom X 1201 Gordon Halfacre   1025 0.55.24 4 0.54.03 5.0
6 LASER 152553 Richard Sivers   1082 0.58.33 4 0.54.07 6.0
7 SOLUTION 409 Pete Warne   1074 0.58.38 4 0.54.36 7.0
8 RS 200 685 Gary Livingstone   1057 0.57.50 4 0.54.43 8.0
9 RS 200 1075 Paul Sanders Giles 1057 0.46.44 3 0.58.57 9.0
10 RS VISION 878 Maggie Childs Andy Pennifold 1085 0.49.15 3 1.00.31 10.0
11 CANOE INTERNATIONAL no Asymmetric 233 M Shreeve   905 0.55.02 4 1.00.49 11.0
12 RS 400 957 Ed Moncrief Tim Appleton 949 0.48.55 3 1.08.44 12.0
13 Flying Fifteen 3351 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1023 DNF     16.0
13 Solo 4011 Neil Pitcher   1153 OOD     16.0
15 MERLIN-ROCKET * 3609 Adrian Sherratt Sarah Sherratt 1006 DND     17.0
15 GP14 11715 Tim Appleton Hannah 1127 DND     17.0
17 Laser 177865 Unknown (but signed on with no name)   1082 NSO     41.0
17 Laser 201015 Unknown (please sign on)   1082 NSO     41.0
17 TOPPER 36173 Unknown (please sign on)   1297 NSO     41.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area41
DNDDid not declare17
DNFStarted but did not finishVaries
NSONot signed on41
OODRace officer duty pointsVaries

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5
www.sailwave.com