event burgee venue burgee

Anglian Water Series Open Meeting - Saturday 20th October 2012

Northampton Sailing Club

Results as of 11:11 on October 21, 2012

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Ratings: PY, Entries: 39, Scoring system: Anglian Water Series NSC Open Meeting 2012
Rank Tally Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Total Nett Notes
1st 33 Slow Fleet Mirror 70712 Rory Odell Lewis Bowen Northampton 1385 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0
2nd 29 Slow Fleet Optimist 6100 Tom Goodenough   Northampton 1646 (2.0) 2.0 2.0 6.0 4.0
3rd 36 Slow Fleet Terra Pro 2261 James Oakley   Middle Nene 1390 (6.0) 4.0 3.0 13.0 7.0
4th 30 Slow Fleet Optimist 5995 George Eames-Matthews   Banbury 1646 3.0 (6.0) 5.0 14.0 8.0
5th 40 Slow Fleet Optimist 5999 Niall Holman   Hollowell 1646 (10.0) 3.0 7.0 20.0 10.0
6th 10 Toppers Topper 35818 Izzy King   Hollowell 1301 4.0 8.0 (19.0) 31.0 12.0
7th 34 Slow Fleet RS Feva 2245 Ella Robbins Rhian Rimmer Banbury 1200 (11.0) 5.0 8.0 24.0 13.0
8th 7 Toppers Topper 45353 Joe Anstee   Middle Nene 1301 5.0 (14.0) 9.0 28.0 14.0
9th 6 Toppers Topper 36143 Connor Hodgson   Northampton 1301 8.0 (15.0) 6.0 29.0 14.0
10th 35 Slow Fleet Feva XL 1321 Lizzie Wilkinson Caitlin Jones Hollowell 1200 (13.0) 11.0 4.0 28.0 15.0
11th 17 Toppers Topper 1 Rachel Heggs   Hollowell 1301 7.0 (12.0) 10.0 29.0 17.0
12th 9 Toppers Topper 46124 Georgia King   Hollowell 1301 9.0 9.0 (17.5) 35.5 18.0
13th 32 Slow Fleet Mirror 335 Edward Middleton-Smith Heidi McMillan Hollowell 1385 17.0 7.0 (23.0) 47.0 24.0
14th 18 Toppers Topper 24339 Andrew Sturt   Hollowell 1301 15.0 10.0 (30.0) 55.0 25.0
15th 20 Toppers Topper 19266 Zoe Bowen   Northampton 1301 14.0 (21.0) 11.0 46.0 25.0
16th 15 Toppers Topper 36173 Emma Le Pla   Northampton 1301 (20.0) 13.0 13.0 46.0 26.0
17th 37 Toppers Topper 25164 Jacob Burlington   Middle Nene 1301 12.0 (22.0) 15.0 49.0 27.0
18th 31 Slow Fleet Optimist 4041 Jack Oakley   Middle Nene 1646 18.0 (19.0) 12.0 49.0 30.0
19th 5 Toppers Topper Y4 Ben Caldwell   Hollowell 1301 (30.0) 18.0 14.0 62.0 32.0
20th 16 Toppers Topper 29858 Rhiannon Cope   Northampton 1301 16.0 16.0 (28.5) 60.5 32.0
21st 25 Fast Fleet Laser 27 Robin McAllister   Hollowell 1085 21.0 (30.0) 16.0 67.0 37.0
22nd 19 Toppers Topper 15547 Toby Caldwell   Hollowell 1301 (31.0) 17.0 21.0 69.0 38.0
23rd 3 Toppers Topper BSC5 Sam Pamment   Banbury 1301 (37.0) 23.0 17.5 77.5 40.5
24th 38 Fast Fleet Laser Radial 200509 Megan O'Brien   Hollwell 1110 19.0 25.0 (40.0 DNF) 84.0 44.0
25th 26 Fast Fleet Laser Radial 177865 Baz Hill   Northampton 1110 22.0 (29.0) 22.0 73.0 44.0
26th 8 Toppers Topper 5 Jasmine Smellie   Northampton 1301 28.0 (31.0) 20.0 79.0 48.0
27th 21 Fast Fleet Laser 4.7 197705 Aimee O'Brien   Hollowell 1175 23.0 (32.0) 25.0 80.0 48.0
28th 1 Toppers Topper 40734 Josh Kentigern-Fox   Northampton SC 1301 27.0 (33.0) 24.0 84.0 51.0
29th 24 Fast Fleet Laser 168895 AJ Russell   Northampton 1085 25.0 26.0 (33.0) 84.0 51.0
30th 11 Toppers Topper 27983 Alex Gibbons   Northampton 1301 (33.0) 27.0 26.0 86.0 53.0
31st 28 Fast Fleet Laser Radial 201015 Harry White   Northampton 1110 29.0 (38.0) 27.0 94.0 56.0
32nd 14 Toppers Topper 46590 Oliver Hudson   Middle Nene 1301 (36.0) 28.0 28.5 92.5 56.5
33rd 12 Toppers Topper 36487 Louise Penn   Northampton 1301 38.0 20.0 (40.0 DNC) 98.0 58.0
34th 22 Fast Fleet Laser 4.7 136198 Mike Harding   Hollowell 1175 24.0 (35.0) 34.0 93.0 58.0
35th 13 Toppers Topper 45902 Eleanor Fitzroy-Ezzy   Banbury 1301 26.0 34.0 (40.0 DNC) 100.0 60.0
36th 39 Slow Fleet PICO 1 Ben Guest   Northampton 1260 39.0 24.0 (40.0 DNC) 103.0 63.0
37th 27 Fast Fleet Laser 4.7 119288 Alex Hodgson   1175 32.0 (37.0) 31.0 100.0 63.0
38th 23 Fast Fleet Laser Radial 166354 Louise Sawyer   Banbury 1110 34.0 (39.0) 32.0 105.0 66.0
39th 4 Toppers Topper 45136 Hannah Shepherd   Banbury 1301 35.0 36.0 (40.0 DNC) 111.0 71.0

Race 1 - 20/10/2012

Start: Slow Fleet, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: -00.05.00
Start: Topper Fleet, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 00.00.00
Start: Fast Fleet, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 00.05.00
Rank Tally Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 33 Slow Fleet Mirror 70712 Rory Odell Lewis Bowen Northampton 1385 48.26 2 0.34.58 1.0
2 29 Slow Fleet Optimist 6100 Tom Goodenough   Northampton 1646 28.50 1 0.35.02 2.0
3 30 Slow Fleet Optimist 5995 George Eames-Matthews   Banbury 1646 30.47 1 0.37.24 3.0
4 10 Toppers Topper 35818 Izzy King   Hollowell 1301 24.40 1 0.37.55 4.0
5 7 Toppers Topper 45353 Joe Anstee   Middle Nene 1301 24.41 1 0.37.57 5.0
6 36 Slow Fleet Terra Pro 2261 James Oakley   Middle Nene 1390 26.43 1 0.38.26 6.0
7 17 Toppers Topper 1 Rachel Heggs   Hollowell 1301 25.02 1 0.38.29 7.0
8 6 Toppers Topper 36143 Connor Hodgson   Northampton 1301 25.07 1 0.38.37 8.0
9 9 Toppers Topper 46124 Georgia King   Hollowell 1301 25.09 1 0.38.40 9.0
10 40 Slow Fleet Optimist 5999 Niall Holman   Hollowell 1646 31.58 1 0.38.50 10.0
11 34 Slow Fleet RS Feva 2245 Ella Robbins Rhian Rimmer Banbury 1200 47.11 2 0.39.19 11.0
12 37 Toppers Topper 25164 Jacob Burlington   Middle Nene 1301 25.43 1 0.39.32 12.0
13 35 Slow Fleet Feva XL 1321 Lizzie Wilkinson Caitlin Jones Hollowell 1200 47.50 2 0.39.52 13.0
14 20 Toppers Topper 19266 Zoe Bowen   Northampton 1301 25.59 1 0.39.57 14.0
15 18 Toppers Topper 24339 Andrew Sturt   Hollowell 1301 26.51 1 0.41.17 15.0
16 16 Toppers Topper 29858 Rhiannon Cope   Northampton 1301 26.59 1 0.41.29 16.0
17 32 Slow Fleet Mirror 335 Edward Middleton-Smith Heidi McMillan Hollowell 1385 29.18 1 0.42.19 17.0
18 31 Slow Fleet Optimist 4041 Jack Oakley   Middle Nene 1646 36.54 1 0.44.50 18.0
19 38 Fast Fleet Laser Radial 200509 Megan O'Brien   Hollwell 1110 25.54 1 0.46.40 19.0
20 15 Toppers Topper 36173 Emma Le Pla   Northampton 1301 31.31 1 0.48.27 20.0
21 25 Fast Fleet Laser 27 Robin McAllister   Hollowell 1085 27.00 1 0.49.46 21.0
22 26 Fast Fleet Laser Radial 177865 Baz Hill   Northampton 1110 28.10 1 0.50.45 22.0
23 21 Fast Fleet Laser 4.7 197705 Aimee O'Brien   Hollowell 1175 30.11 1 0.51.23 23.0
24 22 Fast Fleet Laser 4.7 136198 Mike Harding   Hollowell 1175 30.31 1 0.51.57 24.0
25 24 Fast Fleet Laser 168895 AJ Russell   Northampton 1085 28.20 1 0.52.14 25.0
26 13 Toppers Topper 45902 Eleanor Fitzroy-Ezzy   Banbury 1301 34.00 1 0.52.16 26.0
27 1 Toppers Topper 40734 Josh Kentigern-Fox   Northampton SC 1301 34.26 1 0.52.56 27.0
28 8 Toppers Topper 5 Jasmine Smellie   Northampton 1301 34.27 1 0.52.58 28.0
29 28 Fast Fleet Laser Radial 201015 Harry White   Northampton 1110 29.36 1 0.53.20 29.0
30 5 Toppers Topper Y4 Ben Caldwell   Hollowell 1301 35.47 1 0.55.01 30.0
31 19 Toppers Topper 15547 Toby Caldwell   Hollowell 1301 35.48 1 0.55.02 31.0
32 27 Fast Fleet Laser 4.7 119288 Alex Hodgson   1175 32.26 1 0.55.12 32.0
33 11 Toppers Topper 27983 Alex Gibbons   Northampton 1301 35.55 1 0.55.13 33.0
34 23 Fast Fleet Laser Radial 166354 Louise Sawyer   Banbury 1110 30.42 1 0.55.19 34.0
35 4 Toppers Topper 45136 Hannah Shepherd   Banbury 1301 36.13 1 0.55.41 35.0
36 14 Toppers Topper 46590 Oliver Hudson   Middle Nene 1301 36.48 1 0.56.34 36.0
37 3 Toppers Topper BSC5 Sam Pamment   Banbury 1301 37.06 1 0.57.02 37.0
38 12 Toppers Topper 36487 Louise Penn   Northampton 1301 37.26 1 0.57.33 38.0
39 39 Slow Fleet PICO 1 Ben Guest   Northampton 1260 39.00 1 1.01.54 39.0

Race 2 - 20/10/2012

Start: Slow Fleet, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: -00.05.00
Start: Topper Fleet, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 00.00.00
Start: Fast Fleet, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 00.05.00
Rank Tally Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 33 Slow Fleet Mirror 70712 Rory Odell Lewis Bowen Northampton 1385 27.24 2 0.19.47 1.0
2 29 Slow Fleet Optimist 6100 Tom Goodenough   Northampton 1646 36.15 2 0.22.01 2.0
3 40 Slow Fleet Optimist 5999 Niall Holman   Hollowell 1646 39.16 2 0.23.51 3.0
4 36 Slow Fleet Terra Pro 2261 James Oakley   Middle Nene 1390 33.30 2 0.24.06 4.0
5 34 Slow Fleet RS Feva 2245 Ella Robbins Rhian Rimmer Banbury 1200 29.00 2 0.24.10 5.0
6 30 Slow Fleet Optimist 5995 George Eames-Matthews   Banbury 1646 41.50 2 0.25.25 6.0
7 32 Slow Fleet Mirror 335 Edward Middleton-Smith Heidi McMillan Hollowell 1385 41.38 2 0.30.04 7.0
8 10 Toppers Topper 35818 Izzy King   Hollowell 1301 39.35 2 0.30.26 8.0
9 9 Toppers Topper 46124 Georgia King   Hollowell 1301 39.58 2 0.30.43 9.0
10 18 Toppers Topper 24339 Andrew Sturt   Hollowell 1301 40.13 2 0.30.55 10.0
11 35 Slow Fleet Feva XL 1321 Lizzie Wilkinson Caitlin Jones Hollowell 1200 37.32 2 0.31.17 11.0
12 17 Toppers Topper 1 Rachel Heggs   Hollowell 1301 40.43 2 0.31.18 12.0
13 15 Toppers Topper 36173 Emma Le Pla   Northampton 1301 41.10 2 0.31.39 13.0
14 7 Toppers Topper 45353 Joe Anstee   Middle Nene 1301 41.20 2 0.31.46 14.0
15 6 Toppers Topper 36143 Connor Hodgson   Northampton 1301 41.56 2 0.32.14 15.0
16 16 Toppers Topper 29858 Rhiannon Cope   Northampton 1301 42.34 2 0.32.43 16.0
17 19 Toppers Topper 15547 Toby Caldwell   Hollowell 1301 42.36 2 0.32.45 17.0
18 5 Toppers Topper Y4 Ben Caldwell   Hollowell 1301 42.53 2 0.32.58 18.0
19 31 Slow Fleet Optimist 4041 Jack Oakley   Middle Nene 1646 27.12 1 0.33.03 19.0
20 12 Toppers Topper 36487 Louise Penn   Northampton 1301 43.28 2 0.33.25 20.0
21 20 Toppers Topper 19266 Zoe Bowen   Northampton 1301 43.31 2 0.33.27 21.0
22 37 Toppers Topper 25164 Jacob Burlington   Middle Nene 1301 43.35 2 0.33.30 22.0
23 3 Toppers Topper BSC5 Sam Pamment   Banbury 1301 43.40 2 0.33.34 23.0
24 39 Slow Fleet PICO 1 Ben Guest   Northampton 1260 21.12 1 0.33.39 24.0
25 38 Fast Fleet Laser Radial 200509 Megan O'Brien   Hollwell 1110 37.39 2 0.33.55 25.0
26 24 Fast Fleet Laser 168895 AJ Russell   Northampton 1085 36.53 2 0.34.00 26.0
27 11 Toppers Topper 27983 Alex Gibbons   Northampton 1301 44.40 2 0.34.20 27.0
28 14 Toppers Topper 46590 Oliver Hudson   Middle Nene 1301 44.46 2 0.34.25 28.0
29 26 Fast Fleet Laser Radial 177865 Baz Hill   Northampton 1110 38.24 2 0.34.36 29.0
30 25 Fast Fleet Laser 27 Robin McAllister   Hollowell 1085 37.37 2 0.34.40 30.0
31 8 Toppers Topper 5 Jasmine Smellie   Northampton 1301 45.11 2 0.34.44 31.0
32 21 Fast Fleet Laser 4.7 197705 Aimee O'Brien   Hollowell 1175 40.50 2 0.34.45 32.0
33 1 Toppers Topper 40734 Josh Kentigern-Fox   Northampton SC 1301 45.17 2 0.34.48 33.0
34 13 Toppers Topper 45902 Eleanor Fitzroy-Ezzy   Banbury 1301 45.47 2 0.35.11 34.0
35 22 Fast Fleet Laser 4.7 136198 Mike Harding   Hollowell 1175 41.58 2 0.35.43 35.0
36 4 Toppers Topper 45136 Hannah Shepherd   Banbury 1301 47.40 2 0.36.38 36.0
37 27 Fast Fleet Laser 4.7 119288 Alex Hodgson   1175 43.07 2 0.36.42 37.0
38 28 Fast Fleet Laser Radial 201015 Harry White   Northampton 1110 40.56 2 0.36.53 38.0
39 23 Fast Fleet Laser Radial 166354 Louise Sawyer   Banbury 1110 41.29 2 0.37.22 39.0

Race 3 - 20/10/2012

Start: Slow Fleet, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: -00.05.00
Start: Topper Fleet, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 00.00.00
Start: Fast Fleet, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 00.05.00
Rank Tally Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 33 Slow Fleet Mirror 70712 Rory Odell Lewis Bowen Northampton 1385 22.52 1 0.16.31 1.0
2 29 Slow Fleet Optimist 6100 Tom Goodenough   Northampton 1646 32.03 1 0.19.28 2.0
3 36 Slow Fleet Terra Pro 2261 James Oakley   Middle Nene 1390 29.25 1 0.21.10 3.0
4 35 Slow Fleet Feva XL 1321 Lizzie Wilkinson Caitlin Jones Hollowell 1200 26.14 1 0.21.52 4.0
5 30 Slow Fleet Optimist 5995 George Eames-Matthews   Banbury 1646 44.25 1 0.26.59 5.0
6 6 Toppers Topper 36143 Connor Hodgson   Northampton 1301 35.51 1 0.27.33 6.0
7 40 Slow Fleet Optimist 5999 Niall Holman   Hollowell 1646 47.47 1 0.29.02 7.0
8 34 Slow Fleet RS Feva 2245 Ella Robbins Rhian Rimmer Banbury 1200 35.04 1 0.29.13 8.0
9 7 Toppers Topper 45353 Joe Anstee   Middle Nene 1301 39.43 1 0.30.32 9.0
10 17 Toppers Topper 1 Rachel Heggs   Hollowell 1301 40.39 1 0.31.15 10.0
11 20 Toppers Topper 19266 Zoe Bowen   Northampton 1301 45.00 1 0.34.35 11.0
12 31 Slow Fleet Optimist 4041 Jack Oakley   Middle Nene 1646 57.04 1 0.34.40 12.0
13 15 Toppers Topper 36173 Emma Le Pla   Northampton 1301 45.19 1 0.34.50 13.0
14 5 Toppers Topper Y4 Ben Caldwell   Hollowell 1301 45.52 1 0.35.15 14.0
15 37 Toppers Topper 25164 Jacob Burlington   Middle Nene 1301 46.11 1 0.35.30 15.0
16 25 Fast Fleet Laser 27 Robin McAllister   Hollowell 1085 38.58 1 0.35.55 16.0
17 9 Toppers Topper 46124 Georgia King   Hollowell 1301 47.45 1 0.36.42 17.5
17 3 Toppers Topper BSC5 Sam Pamment   Banbury 1301 47.45 1 0.36.42 17.5
19 10 Toppers Topper 35818 Izzy King   Hollowell 1301 48.52 1 0.37.34 19.0
20 8 Toppers Topper 5 Jasmine Smellie   Northampton 1301 51.04 1 0.39.15 20.0
21 19 Toppers Topper 15547 Toby Caldwell   Hollowell 1301 51.08 1 0.39.18 21.0
22 26 Fast Fleet Laser Radial 177865 Baz Hill   Northampton 1110 45.52 1 0.41.19 22.0
23 32 Slow Fleet Mirror 335 Edward Middleton-Smith Heidi McMillan Hollowell 1385 61.13 1 0.44.12 23.0
24 1 Toppers Topper 40734 Josh Kentigern-Fox   Northampton SC 1301 57.51 1 0.44.28 24.0
25 21 Fast Fleet Laser 4.7 197705 Aimee O'Brien   Hollowell 1175 52.19 1 0.44.31 25.0
26 11 Toppers Topper 27983 Alex Gibbons   Northampton 1301 57.56 1 0.44.32 26.0
27 28 Fast Fleet Laser Radial 201015 Harry White   Northampton 1110 49.40 1 0.44.45 27.0
28 16 Toppers Topper 29858 Rhiannon Cope   Northampton 1301 58.40 1 0.45.06 28.5
28 14 Toppers Topper 46590 Oliver Hudson   Middle Nene 1301 58.41 1 0.45.06 28.5
30 18 Toppers Topper 24339 Andrew Sturt   Hollowell 1301 59.00 1 0.45.21 30.0
31 27 Fast Fleet Laser 4.7 119288 Alex Hodgson   1175 56.30 1 0.48.05 31.0
32 23 Fast Fleet Laser Radial 166354 Louise Sawyer   Banbury 1110 57.03 1 0.51.24 32.0
33 24 Fast Fleet Laser 168895 AJ Russell   Northampton 1085 56.00 1 0.51.37 33.0
34 22 Fast Fleet Laser 4.7 136198 Mike Harding   Hollowell 1175 63.00 1 0.53.37 34.0
35 38 Fast Fleet Laser Radial 200509 Megan O'Brien   Hollwell 1110 DNF     40.0
35 12 Toppers Topper 36487 Louise Penn   Northampton 1301 DNC     40.0
35 13 Toppers Topper 45902 Eleanor Fitzroy-Ezzy   Banbury 1301 DNC     40.0
35 39 Slow Fleet PICO 1 Ben Guest   Northampton 1260 DNC     40.0
35 4 Toppers Topper 45136 Hannah Shepherd   Banbury 1301 DNC     40.0

www.northamptonsailingclub.org


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5
www.sailwave.com