event burgee venue burgee

Steve Nicholson Trophy 29th January 2011 - Single & Double Handed

Northampton Sailing Club

Results as of 17:11 on February 4, 2011

Doublehander Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Ratings: PY, Entries: 61, Scoring system: SNT Single and Double Handed 2011
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY SNT 1 SNT 2 Total Notes
1st MERLIN-ROCKET * 3662 David Winder Pippa Taylor Hollingworth Lake Sailing Club 996 2.0 2.0 4.0
2nd FIREBALL 15036 Matt Burge Richard Wagstaff Yorkshire Dales 982 5.0 1.0 6.0
3rd 12 * 3526 Thomas Stewart Rachel Williamson Northampton SC 1089 1.0 5.0 6.0
4th MERLIN-ROCKET * 3705 Matt Biggs Ben Hollis Blithfield 996 3.0 3.0 6.0
5th FIREBALL 15050 Kevin Hope Russell Thorne Lyme Regis 982 9.0 4.0 13.0
6th MERLIN-ROCKET * 3610 Richard Dee Chris Gould Midland Sailing Club 996 6.0 7.0 13.0
7th MERLIN-ROCKET * 3671 Tim Fells Chris Downham Hayling Island 996 8.0 6.0 14.0
8th LARK 2495 Stuart Hydon Nick Hydon Shustoke 1073 4.0 11.0 15.0
9th FIREBALL 1/15056 Martyn Lewis Richard Byne Draycote 982 7.0 10.0 17.0
10th MERLIN-ROCKET * 3563 Paul Hollis Rob Kenagh Blithfield SC 996 12.0 8.0 20.0
11th FIREBALL 14954 Becky Priest Tim Saunders Staunton Harold 982 11.0 9.0 20.0
12th 505 8935 Russell Short Andrew Short Carsington SC 902 15.0 12.0 27.0
13th SCORPION 2022 Tom Castle Tim Hartley Northampton SC 1055 10.0 19.0 29.0
14th 12 * 3418 Arthur Henderson Caroline Croft Salcombe YC 1089 16.0 14.0 30.0
15th GP14 14003 Matt Thursfield Adam Froggatt Blithfield SC 1127 13.0 20.0 33.0
16th GP14 14043 Nick Eaves Dave Prosser Bartley 1127 19.0 15.0 34.0
17th LARK 252 C Whitehouse S Haughton Ranelagh SC 1073 17.0 17.0 34.0
18th SCORPION 2014 Tim Parsons Sarah Parsons Lyme Regis 1055 20.0 16.0 36.0
19th MERLIN-ROCKET * 3721 Olly Turner Carly Turner Starcross Yacht Club 996 14.0 23.0 37.0
20th LARK 2132 Jane Alexander Rachael Rhodes Northampton Sailing Club 1073 18.0 22.0 40.0
21st GP14 14 David Hayes Sean Dwyer Hayling Island 1127 23.0 18.0 41.0
22nd Flying Fifteen 3765 Ian Castle Neil Barford Northampton SC 1025 21.0 21.0 42.0
23rd SCORPION 2019 David Wade Oly Wells Northampton Sailing Club 1055 31.5 13.0 44.5
24th SCORPION 2017 Jack Bantes Penny Jeffcoate West Rugby Sailing Club 1055 22.0 26.0 48.0
25th ALBACORE 7143 Neville Herbert Mark Fowler Brightlingsea 1065 25.0 24.0 49.0
26th MERLIN-ROCKET * 3692 Rien Zilvold Julie Nuttall Whitstable Yacht Club 996 24.0 27.0 51.0
27th LARK 2462 Nick Marlow Joanna Marlow Attenborough SC 1073 26.0 28.0 54.0
28th LARK 2500 Fiona Gray Aaron Woolf Waldringfield 1073 30.0 25.0 55.0
29th ENTERPRISE 23127 Tim Sadler Hannah Sadler Yorkshire Dales 1116 27.0 29.0 56.0
30th LARK 2515 Ade Padro Hannah Hydon Shustoke 1073 28.0 30.0 58.0
31st ENTERPRISE 22933 Ann Jackson Nick Saitt Burghfield Sailing Club 1116 36.0 32.0 68.0
32nd ENTERPRISE 23194 Ges Brown Julie Moore Chester Sailing Club 1116 35.0 33.0 68.0
33rd 12 * 3411 Nick Copsey Naomi Bilton Ely SC 1089 39.0 31.0 70.0
34th ALBACORE 6956 Matthew Metcalfe-Smith Jessica Smith Ogston Sailing Club 1065 29.0 42.5 71.5
35th LARK 2490 Robert Marlow Ruth Marlow Attenborough SC 1073 37.0 39.0 76.0
36th GP14 13843 Christopher Winters Julian Forde Midland Sailing Club 1127 43.0 34.0 77.0
37th 505 8881 Roger Deane Dave Turner Rock SC 902 34.0 46.0 80.0
38th ENTERPRISE 22929 Calum Mackenzie Rory Mackenzie Ogston Sailing Club 1116 42.0 38.0 80.0
39th ENTERPRISE 23125 Martin Davies Laurence Davies Rugby & Daventry Sailing Club 1116 45.0 36.0 81.0
40th 420 51357 Oliver Mulvehill-Wilson Max Burrows Northampton Sailing Club 1087 41.0 40.0 81.0
41st CADET 8539 Arran Holman Alex Page Hollowell Sailing Club 1432 47.0 37.0 84.0
42nd ENTERPRISE 23248 M Bottomley Ray Ball 1116 40.0 44.0 84.0
43rd ENTERPRISE 22901 Paul Young Megan Ward Midland Sailing Club 1116 46.0 45.0 91.0
44th FIREBALL 14450 Hannah Showell Barry Smith Thornbuy 982 44.0 48.0 92.0
45th ENTERPRISE 23089 Jonathan Woodward Matt Smith Bartley 1116 31.5 62.0 DNC 93.5
46th Flying Fifteen 3351 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen Northampton Sailing Club 1025 33.0 62.0 OCS 95.0
47th FIREBALL 12722 Paul Carrington Victoria Carrington Paxton Lakes 982 54.0 41.0 95.0
48th 420 53703 Will Kennedy Max Ingall Fishers Green Sailing Club 1087 62.0 DNC 35.0 97.0
49th ENTERPRISE 23223 Stephen Graham Karen Jewkes Northampton Sailing Club 1116 38.0 62.0 DNC 100.0
50th MIRROR Double Handed 3 Sails Gunter Rig 69922 Lucia Lachlan-Cope Tom Charter Hunts SC 1385 53.0 47.0 100.0
51st MERLIN-ROCKET * 3492 S Ward L Wilson Bartley 996 50.0 50.0 100.0
52nd LARK 2412 Matthew Newton-Sherlcok Ben Williams Shustoke 1073 62.0 DNC 42.5 104.5
53rd 470 554 Stuart Shields Andre Newman Bewl Valley Sailing Club 973 55.0 51.0 106.0
54th MIRROR Double Handed 3 Sails Gunter Rig 26874 Max Odell Finley Boon Northampton Sailing Club 1385 48.0 62.0 DNC 110.0
55th LARK 249 Kevin Rose Lucy Evans Shustoke 1073 62.0 DNC 49.0 111.0
56th GP14 12212 Martin Evans Lucy Evans South Staffs SC 1127 49.0 62.0 DNC 111.0
57th 505 8526 Olly Hopkins Russ Hopkins Tewkesbury 902 51.0 62.0 DNC 113.0
58th ENTERPRISE 19990 Angus Lawson Max Lawson Nsc 1116 52.0 62.0 DNC 114.0
59th FIREBALL 15031 Alex Taylor Richard Anderton 982 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 124.0
59th MERLIN-ROCKET * 3942 Steve Ward Leigh Wilson Bartley 996 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 124.0
59th LARK 2527 Holly Hewat Ruth Johnson 1073 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 124.0

Singlehander Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Ratings: PY, Entries: 78, Scoring system: SNT Single and Double Handed 2011
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY SNT 1 SNT 2 Total Notes
1st PHANTOM 13 Jim Hunt   Sutton Sailing Club 1025 1.0 2.0 3.0
2nd PHANTOM 1346 Will Gulliver   Northampton Sailing Club 1025 3.0 3.0 6.0
3rd RS 600 985 Anthony York   Northampton Sailing Club 920 2.0 6.0 8.0
4th PHANTOM 1376 Simon Childs   Hayling Island 1025 4.0 8.0 12.0
5th BLAZE 757 Nick Miller   Morecambe And Heysham Yacht Club 1046 10.0 4.5 14.5
6th STREAKER 1691 Thomas Gillard   Sheffield Viking 1162 6.0 9.0 15.0
7th LASER 188781 Ian Morgan   Hill Head 1091 7.0 12.5 19.5
8th PHANTOM 1291 Andrew Wilde   Carsington SC 1025 13.5 7.0 20.5
9th PHANTOM 1304 Simon Cowood   Northampton Sailing Club 1025 8.0 14.0 22.0
10th PHANTOM 1375 Tim Andrews   Brancaster Staithe Sailing Club 1025 13.5 10.0 23.5
11th PHANTOM 1359 Simon Hawkes   Wimblebal S.c 1025 9.0 15.0 24.0
12th RS 300 411 Steve Bolland   Bristol Corinthian 1000 22.0 4.5 26.5
13th PHANTOM 1185 Ben Falat   Great Yarmouth & Gorleston 1025 11.0 17.0 28.0
14th OK 2134 Nick Craig   Frensham Pond 1109 20.0 11.0 31.0
15th PHANTOM 1175 John Wayling   Stewartby WSC 1025 12.0 20.0 32.0
16th PHANTOM 1302 Pete Evans   Nantwich & Border Counties 1025 17.0 16.0 33.0
17th RS 600 920 Peter Nelson   Northampton SC 920 5.0 29.5 34.5
18th PHANTOM 1245 David Pickering   Chase Sailing Club 1025 18.0 21.0 39.0
19th STREAKER 1654 Veronica Falat   Great Yarmouth & Gorleston 1162 21.0 18.5 39.5
20th PHANTOM 1325 Mike Tustin   Bowmoor 1025 16.0 24.0 40.0
21st OK IRL10 Tim Goodbody   1109 25.5 18.5 44.0
22nd SOLO 5090/4735 Graham Wilson   Northampton Sailing Club 1155 27.0 23.0 50.0
23rd OK 2142 Ian Harris   Bristol Corinthian 1109 30.0 22.0 52.0
24th RS 600 676 J Richards   Bristol Corinthian 920 23.0 34.0 57.0
25th BLAZE 595 Sam Pickering   Chase Sailing Club 1046 46.5 12.5 59.0
26th PHANTOM 1158 Jim Hopton   Shustoke 1025 19.0 41.0 60.0
27th OK 2124 Tony Woods   Glossop SC 1109 34.5 26.0 60.5
28th OK 2118 T Curtis   1109 28.0 32.5 60.5
29th PHANTOM 1314 Sam Coxon   RYA 1025 38.0 25.0 63.0
30th RS 300 440 Luke Pepper   Hykeham Sailing Club 1000 15.0 50.0 65.0
31st SOLO 4725 Steve Conroy   Fishers Green Sailing Club 1155 25.5 40.0 65.5
32nd RS 300 426 Richard Le Mare   Draycote 1000 33.0 32.5 65.5
33rd OPTIMIST 5942 Joshua Haynes   Trent Valley SC 1646 32.0 35.0 67.0
34th OK 2125 Neil Goodhead   South Staffs SC 1109 31.0 37.5 68.5
35th LASER 197694 Paul Williamson   Staunton Harold 1091 24.0 45.5 69.5
36th PHANTOM 1210 Andrew Gregory   1025 29.0 44.0 73.0
37th OK 2121 Anthony RIch   Oxford Sailing Club 1109 40.0 36.0 76.0
38th PHANTOM 1273 Pete Gough   Northampton 1025 39.0 39.0 78.0
39th LASER 198994 Edward Bolton King   Royal Airforce Sailing Association 1091 49.0 29.5 78.5
40th PHANTOM 1345 Andy Couch   1025 79.0 DNF 1.0 80.0
41st LASER RADIAL 196559 Kerry Morgan   Hill Head SC 1104 52.0 31.0 83.0
42nd OK 2130 Deryck Lovegrove   Burghfield 1109 46.5 37.5 84.0
43rd LASER 192498 Alex Leonard   Bassenthwaite Sailing Club 1091 41.0 45.5 86.5
44th RS 600 963 Mark Cooper   Burghfield Sailing Club 920 63.0 27.0 90.0
45th PHANTOM 1374 Stuart Turnbull   Burton S C 1025 43.0 47.0 90.0
46th LASER 4.7 177569 Callum Lambairn   Swathestone Sailing Club 1175 34.5 56.0 90.5
47th RS 300 515 John Peters   Hykeham SC 1000 36.0 55.0 91.0
48th OK 2119 Martin Bower   Blithfield SC 1109 48.0 43.0 91.0
49th OK 1774 Richard Burton   WOSC 1109 44.5 48.0 92.5
50th RS 600 811 James Nuttall   Bristol Corinthian 920 67.0 28.0 95.0
51st LASER RADIAL 189514 Katie Russell   Royal Lymington 1104 56.0 42.0 98.0
52nd LASER 159392 Michael Cullum   Hickling Broad Sailing Club 1091 50.0 49.0 99.0
53rd BLAZE 751 Paul Taylor   Burghfield Sailing Club 1046 42.0 64.0 106.0
54th LASER RADIAL 185731 Timothy Lupton   1104 57.0 51.0 108.0
55th SPLASH 2243 Benjamin Haynes   Trent Valley SC 1184 51.0 59.0 110.0
56th PHANTOM 1189 Simon Hare   Oxford Sailing Club 1025 54.0 57.0 111.0
57th SOLO 4249 Barny Creaser   Hollowell Sailing Club 1155 44.5 67.0 111.5
58th LASER 183243 Peter Connor   Northampton Sailing Club 1091 58.0 54.0 112.0
59th RS 300 425 Chris Gandy   Draycote Water SC 1000 61.0 52.0 113.0
60th OPTIMIST 6 Thomas Goodenough   Northampton SC 1646 37.0 79.0 DNC 116.0
61st PHANTOM 1339 Martyn Emberson   Northampton Sailing Club 1025 55.0 63.0 118.0
62nd RS 300 401 James Ruddiman   Draycote Water SC 1000 66.0 53.0 119.0
63rd LASER RADIAL 142236 Samantha Flint   1104 59.0 60.0 119.0
64th LASER 164996 Iain Leiper   Midland Sailing Club 1091 62.0 58.0 120.0
65th OK 2122 Simon Cox   Waldringfield 1109 53.0 79.0 DNC 132.0
66th LASER RADIAL 169078 Adam Hart   Ogston SC 1104 70.0 62.0 132.0
67th SOLUTION 423 Andrew Smith   Ogston Sailing Club 1070 64.0 69.0 133.0
68th LASER RADIAL 149532 Natalie Smith   Ogston SC 1104 68.0 65.0 133.0
69th SPLASH 2290 Rachel Heggs   Hollowell Sailing Club 1184 65.0 68.0 133.0
70th TOPPER 29518 James Hart   Ogston SC 1295 72.0 66.0 138.0
71st OK 2092 Sam Blochsidge   South Staffs SC 1109 60.0 79.0 DNC 139.0
72nd LASER RADIAL 185074 Frederick Reading   Northampton 1104 69.0 70.0 139.0
73rd PHANTOM 1373 Gareth Austin   1025 79.0 DNC 61.0 140.0
74th PHANTOM 903 Andrew Belson   Lakeside Peterborough 1025 71.0 71.0 142.0
75th OK 2065 Robert Austin   Milton Keynes SC 1109 79.0 DNC 79.0 DNC 158.0
75th TOPPER 6470 James Butler   Haversham SC 1295 79.0 DNC 79.0 DNC 158.0
75th TOPPER 14961 Robin Mcallister   Hollowell 1295 79.0 DNC 79.0 DNC 158.0
75th OPTIMIST 5954 Rory Odell   Northampton Sailing Club 1646 79.0 DNC 79.0 DNC 158.0

SNT 1 - Doublehander Fleet - 29/01/11 at 

Start: Double Handers, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 00.00.00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Notes
1 12 * 3526 Thomas Stewart Rachel Williamson Northampton SC 1089 01.07.34 4 1.02.03
2 MERLIN-ROCKET * 3662 David Winder Pippa Taylor Hollingworth Lake Sailing Club 996 01.02.51 4 1.03.06
3 MERLIN-ROCKET * 3705 Matt Biggs Ben Hollis Blithfield 996 01.02.55 4 1.03.10
4 LARK 2495 Stuart Hydon Nick Hydon Shustoke 1073 01.07.48 4 1.03.11
5 FIREBALL 15036 Matt Burge Richard Wagstaff Yorkshire Dales 982 01.02.09 4 1.03.17
6 MERLIN-ROCKET * 3610 Richard Dee Chris Gould Midland Sailing Club 996 01.03.36 4 1.03.51
7 FIREBALL 1/15056 Martyn Lewis Richard Byne Draycote 982 01.02.47 4 1.03.56
8 MERLIN-ROCKET * 3671 Tim Fells Chris Downham Hayling Island 996 01.03.42 4 1.03.57
9 FIREBALL 15050 Kevin Hope Russell Thorne Lyme Regis 982 01.02.55 4 1.04.04
10 SCORPION 2022 Tom Castle Tim Hartley Northampton SC 1055 01.08.11 4 1.04.38
11 FIREBALL 14954 Becky Priest Tim Saunders Staunton Harold 982 01.03.42 4 1.04.52
12 MERLIN-ROCKET * 3563 Paul Hollis Rob Kenagh Blithfield SC 996 01.05.26 4 1.05.42
13 GP14 14003 Matt Thursfield Adam Froggatt Blithfield SC 1127 00.55.39 3 1.05.50
14 MERLIN-ROCKET * 3721 Olly Turner Carly Turner Starcross Yacht Club 996 01.05.38 4 1.05.54
15 505 8935 Russell Short Andrew Short Carsington SC 902 00.59.27 4 1.05.55
16 12 * 3418 Arthur Henderson Caroline Croft Salcombe YC 1089 0.53.51 3 1.05.56
17 LARK 252 C Whitehouse S Haughton Ranelagh SC 1073 0.53.08 3 1.06.01
18 LARK 2132 Jane Alexander Rachael Rhodes Northampton Sailing Club 1073 00.53.20 3 1.06.16
19 GP14 14043 Nick Eaves Dave Prosser Bartley 1127 00.56.13 3 1.06.31
20 SCORPION 2014 Tim Parsons Sarah Parsons Lyme Regis 1055 00.52.44 3 1.06.39
21 Flying Fifteen 3765 Ian Castle Neil Barford Northampton SC 1025 01.08.27 4 1.06.47
22 SCORPION 2017 Jack Bantes Penny Jeffcoate West Rugby Sailing Club 1055 0.52.51 3 1.06.48
23 GP14 14 David Hayes Sean Dwyer Hayling Island 1127 00.56.33 3 1.06.54
24 MERLIN-ROCKET * 3692 Rien Zilvold Julie Nuttall Whitstable Yacht Club 996 1.07.12 4 1.07.28
25 ALBACORE 7143 Neville Herbert Mark Fowler Brightlingsea 1065 00.54.04 3 1.07.41
26 LARK 2462 Nick Marlow Joanna Marlow Attenborough SC 1073 00.54.30 3 1.07.43
27 ENTERPRISE 23127 Tim Sadler Hannah Sadler Yorkshire Dales 1116 00.57.05 3 1.08.12
28 LARK 2515 Ade Padro Hannah Hydon Shustoke 1073 00.54.57 3 1.08.17
29 ALBACORE 6956 Matthew Metcalfe-Smith Jessica Smith Ogston Sailing Club 1065 00.54.50 3 1.08.39
30 LARK 2500 Fiona Gray Aaron Woolf Waldringfield 1073 00.55.19 3 1.08.44
31 SCORPION 2019 David Wade Oly Wells Northampton Sailing Club 1055 00.54.31 3 1.08.54
31 ENTERPRISE 23089 Jonathan Woodward Matt Smith Bartley 1116 00.57.40 3 1.08.54
33 Flying Fifteen 3351 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen Northampton Sailing Club 1025 0.53.00 3 1.08.57
34 505 8881 Roger Deane Dave Turner Rock SC 902 01.02.23 4 1.09.10
35 ENTERPRISE 23194 Ges Brown Julie Moore Chester Sailing Club 1116 00.58.00 3 1.09.18
36 ENTERPRISE 22933 Ann Jackson Nick Saitt Burghfield Sailing Club 1116 00.58.34 3 1.09.58
37 LARK 2490 Robert Marlow Ruth Marlow Attenborough SC 1073 00.56.49 3 1.10.36
38 ENTERPRISE 23223 Stephen Graham Karen Jewkes Northampton Sailing Club 1116 00.59.14 3 1.10.46
39 12 * 3411 Nick Copsey Naomi Bilton Ely SC 1089 00.57.52 3 1.10.51
40 ENTERPRISE 23248 M Bottomley Ray Ball 1116 00.59.23 3 1.10.57
41 420 51357 Oliver Mulvehill-Wilson Max Burrows Northampton Sailing Club 1087 00.58.00 3 1.11.09
42 ENTERPRISE 22929 Calum Mackenzie Rory Mackenzie Ogston Sailing Club 1116 00.59.43 3 1.11.21
43 GP14 13843 Christopher Winters Julian Forde Midland Sailing Club 1127 01.00.20 3 1.11.23
44 FIREBALL 14450 Hannah Showell Barry Smith Thornbuy 982 01.10.07 4 1.11.24
45 ENTERPRISE 23125 Martin Davies Laurence Davies Rugby & Daventry Sailing Club 1116 00.59.49 3 1.11.28
46 ENTERPRISE 22901 Paul Young Megan Ward Midland Sailing Club 1116 01.00.00 3 1.11.41
47 CADET 8539 Arran Holman Alex Page Hollowell Sailing Club 1432 00.51.32 2 1.11.58
48 MIRROR Double Handed 3 Sails Gunter Rig 26874 Max Odell Finley Boon Northampton Sailing Club 1385 00.49.54 2 1.12.03
49 GP14 12212 Martin Evans Lucy Evans South Staffs SC 1127 01.01.17 3 1.12.30
50 MERLIN-ROCKET * 3492 S Ward L Wilson Bartley 996 00.55.52 3 1.14.47
51 505 8526 Olly Hopkins Russ Hopkins Tewkesbury 902 01.08.32 4 1.15.59
52 ENTERPRISE 19990 Angus Lawson Max Lawson Nsc 1116 01.05.11 3 1.17.53
53 MIRROR Double Handed 3 Sails Gunter Rig 69922 Lucia Lachlan-Cope Tom Charter Hunts SC 1385 00.54.17 2 1.18.23
54 FIREBALL 12722 Paul Carrington Victoria Carrington Paxton Lakes 982 00.58.10 3 1.18.59
55 470 554 Stuart Shields Andre Newman Bewl Valley Sailing Club 973 00.59.58 3 1.22.10
56 420 53703 Will Kennedy Max Ingall Fishers Green Sailing Club 1087 DNC    
56 LARK 2412 Matthew Newton-Sherlcok Ben Williams Shustoke 1073 DNC    
56 LARK 249 Kevin Rose Lucy Evans Shustoke 1073 DNC    
56 FIREBALL 15031 Alex Taylor Richard Anderton 982 DNC    
56 MERLIN-ROCKET * 3942 Steve Ward Leigh Wilson Bartley 996 DNC    
56 LARK 2527 Holly Hewat Ruth Johnson 1073 DNC    

SNT 2 - Doublehander Fleet - 29/1/11 at 

Start: Double Handers, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 00.00.00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Notes
1 FIREBALL 15036 Matt Burge Richard Wagstaff Yorkshire Dales 982 00.56.16 4 0.57.18
2 MERLIN-ROCKET * 3662 David Winder Pippa Taylor Hollingworth Lake Sailing Club 996 00.59.12 4 0.59.26
3 MERLIN-ROCKET * 3705 Matt Biggs Ben Hollis Blithfield 996 00.59.38 4 0.59.52
4 FIREBALL 15050 Kevin Hope Russell Thorne Lyme Regis 982 00.59.11 4 1.00.16
5 12 * 3526 Thomas Stewart Rachel Williamson Northampton SC 1089 00.49.15 3 1.00.18
6 MERLIN-ROCKET * 3671 Tim Fells Chris Downham Hayling Island 996 01.00.10 4 1.00.24
7 MERLIN-ROCKET * 3610 Richard Dee Chris Gould Midland Sailing Club 996 01.00.28 4 1.00.43
8 MERLIN-ROCKET * 3563 Paul Hollis Rob Kenagh Blithfield SC 996 01.00.31 4 1.00.46
9 FIREBALL 14954 Becky Priest Tim Saunders Staunton Harold 982 01.00.07 4 1.01.13
10 FIREBALL 1/15056 Martyn Lewis Richard Byne Draycote 982 01.00.15 4 1.01.21
11 LARK 2495 Stuart Hydon Nick Hydon Shustoke 1073 00.49.42 3 1.01.45
12 505 8935 Russell Short Andrew Short Carsington SC 902 00.55.57 4 1.02.02
13 SCORPION 2019 David Wade Oly Wells Northampton Sailing Club 1055 00.49.25 3 1.02.27
14 12 * 3418 Arthur Henderson Caroline Croft Salcombe YC 1089 00.51.07 3 1.02.35
15 GP14 14043 Nick Eaves Dave Prosser Bartley 1127 00.53.22 3 1.03.08
16 SCORPION 2014 Tim Parsons Sarah Parsons Lyme Regis 1055 00.50.05 3 1.03.18
17 LARK 252 C Whitehouse S Haughton Ranelagh SC 1073 00.50.59 3 1.03.21
18 GP14 14 David Hayes Sean Dwyer Hayling Island 1127 00.53.50 3 1.03.41
19 SCORPION 2022 Tom Castle Tim Hartley Northampton SC 1055 00.50.26 3 1.03.44
20 GP14 14003 Matt Thursfield Adam Froggatt Blithfield SC 1127 00.53.56 3 1.03.48
21 Flying Fifteen 3765 Ian Castle Neil Barford Northampton SC 1025 00.49.10 3 1.03.57
22 LARK 2132 Jane Alexander Rachael Rhodes Northampton Sailing Club 1073 00.51.29 3 1.03.58
23 MERLIN-ROCKET * 3721 Olly Turner Carly Turner Starcross Yacht Club 996 00.47.57 3 1.04.11
24 ALBACORE 7143 Neville Herbert Mark Fowler Brightlingsea 1065 00.51.18 3 1.04.14
25 LARK 2500 Fiona Gray Aaron Woolf Waldringfield 1073 00.51.59 3 1.04.36
26 SCORPION 2017 Jack Bantes Penny Jeffcoate West Rugby Sailing Club 1055 00.51.25 3 1.04.59
27 MERLIN-ROCKET * 3692 Rien Zilvold Julie Nuttall Whitstable Yacht Club 996 00.48.51 3 1.05.24
28 LARK 2462 Nick Marlow Joanna Marlow Attenborough SC 1073 00.52.40 3 1.05.27
29 ENTERPRISE 23127 Tim Sadler Hannah Sadler Yorkshire Dales 1116 00.55.01 3 1.05.44
30 LARK 2515 Ade Padro Hannah Hydon Shustoke 1073 00.52.57 3 1.05.48
31 12 * 3411 Nick Copsey Naomi Bilton Ely SC 1089 00.54.12 3 1.06.22
32 ENTERPRISE 22933 Ann Jackson Nick Saitt Burghfield Sailing Club 1116 00.55.36 3 1.06.26
33 ENTERPRISE 23194 Ges Brown Julie Moore Chester Sailing Club 1116 00.55.43 3 1.06.34
34 GP14 13843 Christopher Winters Julian Forde Midland Sailing Club 1127 00.56.35 3 1.06.57
35 420 53703 Will Kennedy Max Ingall Fishers Green Sailing Club 1087 00.54.44 3 1.07.08
36 ENTERPRISE 23125 Martin Davies Laurence Davies Rugby & Daventry Sailing Club 1116 00.56.20 3 1.07.18
37 CADET 8539 Arran Holman Alex Page Hollowell Sailing Club 1432 00.48.12 2 1.07.19
38 ENTERPRISE 22929 Calum Mackenzie Rory Mackenzie Ogston Sailing Club 1116 00.56.40 3 1.07.42
39 LARK 2490 Robert Marlow Ruth Marlow Attenborough SC 1073 00.54.39 3 1.07.55
40 420 51357 Oliver Mulvehill-Wilson Max Burrows Northampton Sailing Club 1087 00.55.28 3 1.08.02
41 FIREBALL 12722 Paul Carrington Victoria Carrington Paxton Lakes 982 00.50.45 3 1.08.54
42 ALBACORE 6956 Matthew Metcalfe-Smith Jessica Smith Ogston Sailing Club 1065 00.55.18 3 1.09.14
42 LARK 2412 Matthew Newton-Sherlcok Ben Williams Shustoke 1073 00.55.43 3 1.09.14
44 ENTERPRISE 23248 M Bottomley Ray Ball 1116 00.58.03 3 1.09.21
45 ENTERPRISE 22901 Paul Young Megan Ward Midland Sailing Club 1116 00.58.07 3 1.09.26
46 505 8881 Roger Deane Dave Turner Rock SC 902 00.47.40 3 1.10.28
47 MIRROR Double Handed 3 Sails Gunter Rig 69922 Lucia Lachlan-Cope Tom Charter Hunts SC 1385 00.49.14 2 1.11.06
48 FIREBALL 14450 Hannah Showell Barry Smith Thornbuy 982 00.52.40 3 1.11.31
49 LARK 249 Kevin Rose Lucy Evans Shustoke 1073 00.58.49 3 1.13.05
50 MERLIN-ROCKET * 3492 S Ward L Wilson Bartley 996 00.56.35 3 1.15.45
51 470 554 Stuart Shields Andre Newman Bewl Valley Sailing Club 973 00.58.36 3 1.20.18
52 ENTERPRISE 23089 Jonathan Woodward Matt Smith Bartley 1116 DNC    
52 Flying Fifteen 3351 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen Northampton Sailing Club 1025 OCS    
52 ENTERPRISE 23223 Stephen Graham Karen Jewkes Northampton Sailing Club 1116 DNC    
52 MIRROR Double Handed 3 Sails Gunter Rig 26874 Max Odell Finley Boon Northampton Sailing Club 1385 DNC    
52 GP14 12212 Martin Evans Lucy Evans South Staffs SC 1127 DNC    
52 505 8526 Olly Hopkins Russ Hopkins Tewkesbury 902 DNC    
52 ENTERPRISE 19990 Angus Lawson Max Lawson Nsc 1116 DNC    
52 FIREBALL 15031 Alex Taylor Richard Anderton 982 DNC    
52 MERLIN-ROCKET * 3942 Steve Ward Leigh Wilson Bartley 996 DNC    
52 LARK 2527 Holly Hewat Ruth Johnson 1073 DNC    

SNT 1 - Singlehander Fleet - 29/01/11 at 

Start: Single Handers, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00.05.00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Notes
1 PHANTOM 13 Jim Hunt   Sutton Sailing Club 1025 0.49.16 3 1.04.05
2 RS 600 985 Anthony York   Northampton Sailing Club 920 0.59.10 4 1.04.19
3 PHANTOM 1346 Will Gulliver   Northampton Sailing Club 1025 0.49.34 3 1.04.29
4 PHANTOM 1376 Simon Childs   Hayling Island 1025 0.50.09 3 1.05.14
5 RS 600 920 Peter Nelson   Northampton SC 920 1.00.44 4 1.06.01
6 STREAKER 1691 Thomas Gillard   Sheffield Viking 1162 0.57.35 3 1.06.04
7 LASER 188781 Ian Morgan   Hill Head 1091 0.54.12 3 1.06.14
8 PHANTOM 1304 Simon Cowood   Northampton Sailing Club 1025 0.50.58 3 1.06.18
9 PHANTOM 1359 Simon Hawkes   Wimblebal S.c 1025 0.51.07 3 1.06.30
10 BLAZE 757 Nick Miller   Morecambe And Heysham Yacht Club 1046 0.52.18 3 1.06.40
11 PHANTOM 1185 Ben Falat   Great Yarmouth & Gorleston 1025 0.51.22 3 1.06.49
12 PHANTOM 1175 John Wayling   Stewartby WSC 1025 0.51.30 3 1.07.00
13 PHANTOM 1291 Andrew Wilde   Carsington SC 1025 0.51.41 3 1.07.14
13 PHANTOM 1375 Tim Andrews   Brancaster Staithe Sailing Club 1025 0.51.41 3 1.07.14
15 RS 300 440 Luke Pepper   Hykeham Sailing Club 1000 0.50.27 3 1.07.16
16 PHANTOM 1325 Mike Tustin   Bowmoor 1025 0.51.55 3 1.07.32
17 PHANTOM 1302 Pete Evans   Nantwich & Border Counties 1025 0.52.08 3 1.07.49
18 PHANTOM 1245 David Pickering   Chase Sailing Club 1025 0.52.14 3 1.07.57
19 PHANTOM 1158 Jim Hopton   Shustoke 1025 0.52.16 3 1.07.59
20 OK 2134 Nick Craig   Frensham Pond 1109 0.56.35 3 1.08.02
21 STREAKER 1654 Veronica Falat   Great Yarmouth & Gorleston 1162 0.59.24 3 1.08.10
22 RS 300 411 Steve Bolland   Bristol Corinthian 1000 0.51.10 3 1.08.13
23 RS 600 676 J Richards   Bristol Corinthian 920 1.02.50 4 1.08.18
24 LASER 197694 Paul Williamson   Staunton Harold 1091 0.56.00 3 1.08.26
25 OK IRL10 Tim Goodbody   1109 0.57.10 3 1.08.44
25 SOLO 4725 Steve Conroy   Fishers Green Sailing Club 1155 0.59.32 3 1.08.44
27 SOLO 5090/4735 Graham Wilson   Northampton Sailing Club 1155 0.59.40 3 1.08.53
28 OK 2118 T Curtis   1109 0.57.20 3 1.08.56
29 PHANTOM 1210 Andrew Gregory   1025 0.53.07 3 1.09.06
30 OK 2142 Ian Harris   Bristol Corinthian 1109 0.57.30 3 1.09.08
31 OK 2125 Neil Goodhead   South Staffs SC 1109 0.57.40 3 1.09.20
32 OPTIMIST 5942 Joshua Haynes   Trent Valley SC 1646 0.28.38 1 1.09.35
33 RS 300 426 Richard Le Mare   Draycote 1000 0.52.12 3 1.09.36
34 OK 2124 Tony Woods   Glossop SC 1109 0.57.59 3 1.09.43
34 LASER 4.7 177569 Callum Lambairn   Swathestone Sailing Club 1175 1.01.26 3 1.09.43
36 RS 300 515 John Peters   Hykeham SC 1000 0.52.24 3 1.09.52
37 OPTIMIST 6 Thomas Goodenough   Northampton SC 1646 0.28.46 1 1.09.54
38 PHANTOM 1314 Sam Coxon   RYA 1025 0.53.46 3 1.09.56
39 PHANTOM 1273 Pete Gough   Northampton 1025 0.53.53 3 1.10.06
40 OK 2121 Anthony RIch   Oxford Sailing Club 1109 0.58.26 3 1.10.15
41 LASER 192498 Alex Leonard   Bassenthwaite Sailing Club 1091 0.57.35 3 1.10.22
42 BLAZE 751 Paul Taylor   Burghfield Sailing Club 1046 0.55.18 3 1.10.29
43 PHANTOM 1374 Stuart Turnbull   Burton S C 1025 0.54.18 3 1.10.38
44 OK 1774 Richard Burton   WOSC 1109 0.58.50 3 1.10.44
44 SOLO 4249 Barny Creaser   Hollowell Sailing Club 1155 1.01.16 3 1.10.44
46 BLAZE 595 Sam Pickering   Chase Sailing Club 1046 0.55.35 3 1.10.51
46 OK 2130 Deryck Lovegrove   Burghfield 1109 0.58.56 3 1.10.51
48 OK 2119 Martin Bower   Blithfield SC 1109 0.59.12 3 1.11.11
49 LASER 198994 Edward Bolton King   Royal Airforce Sailing Association 1091 0.58.20 3 1.11.17
50 LASER 159392 Michael Cullum   Hickling Broad Sailing Club 1091 0.58.26 3 1.11.25
51 SPLASH 2243 Benjamin Haynes   Trent Valley SC 1184 1.03.26 3 1.11.26
52 LASER RADIAL 196559 Kerry Morgan   Hill Head SC 1104 0.59.10 3 1.11.27
53 OK 2122 Simon Cox   Waldringfield 1109 0.59.30 3 1.11.32
54 PHANTOM 1189 Simon Hare   Oxford Sailing Club 1025 0.55.20 3 1.11.59
55 PHANTOM 1339 Martyn Emberson   Northampton Sailing Club 1025 0.55.25 3 1.12.05
56 LASER RADIAL 189514 Katie Russell   Royal Lymington 1104 0.59.50 3 1.12.16
57 LASER RADIAL 185731 Timothy Lupton   1104 0.59.55 3 1.12.22
58 LASER 183243 Peter Connor   Northampton Sailing Club 1091 0.59.14 3 1.12.23
59 LASER RADIAL 142236 Samantha Flint   1104 1.00.00 3 1.12.28
60 OK 2092 Sam Blochsidge   South Staffs SC 1109 1.00.35 3 1.12.50
61 RS 300 425 Chris Gandy   Draycote Water SC 1000 0.54.50 3 1.13.07
62 LASER 164996 Iain Leiper   Midland Sailing Club 1091 1.00.15 3 1.13.38
63 RS 600 963 Mark Cooper   Burghfield Sailing Club 920 0.50.50 3 1.13.40
64 SOLUTION 423 Andrew Smith   Ogston Sailing Club 1070 0.59.18 3 1.13.54
65 SPLASH 2290 Rachel Heggs   Hollowell Sailing Club 1184 1.05.57 3 1.14.16
66 RS 300 401 James Ruddiman   Draycote Water SC 1000 0.55.53 3 1.14.31
67 RS 600 811 James Nuttall   Bristol Corinthian 920 0.51.38 3 1.14.50
68 LASER RADIAL 149532 Natalie Smith   Ogston SC 1104 1.02.56 3 1.16.00
69 LASER RADIAL 185074 Frederick Reading   Northampton 1104 1.03.08 3 1.16.15
70 LASER RADIAL 169078 Adam Hart   Ogston SC 1104 1.03.20 3 1.16.29
71 PHANTOM 903 Andrew Belson   Lakeside Peterborough 1025 0.58.56 3 1.16.40
72 TOPPER 29518 James Hart   Ogston SC 1295 0.49.44 2 1.16.48
73 PHANTOM 1345 Andy Couch   1025 DNF 3  
73 PHANTOM 1373 Gareth Austin   1025 DNC    
73 OK 2065 Robert Austin   Milton Keynes SC 1109 DNC    
73 TOPPER 6470 James Butler   Haversham SC 1295 DNC    
73 TOPPER 14961 Robin Mcallister   Hollowell 1295 DNC    
73 OPTIMIST 5954 Rory Odell   Northampton Sailing Club 1646 DNC    

SNT 2 - Singlehander Fleet - 29/1/11 at 

Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Notes
1 PHANTOM 1345 Andy Couch   1025 0.45.45 3 0.44.38
2 PHANTOM 13 Jim Hunt   Sutton Sailing Club 1025 0.45.50 3 0.44.43
3 PHANTOM 1346 Will Gulliver   Northampton Sailing Club 1025 0.47.16 3 0.46.07
4 BLAZE 757 Nick Miller   Morecambe And Heysham Yacht Club 1046 0.48.26 3 0.46.18
4 RS 300 411 Steve Bolland   Bristol Corinthian 1000 0.46.18 3 0.46.18
6 RS 600 985 Anthony York   Northampton Sailing Club 920 0.42.53 3 0.46.37
7 PHANTOM 1291 Andrew Wilde   Carsington SC 1025 0.48.06 3 0.46.56
8 PHANTOM 1376 Simon Childs   Hayling Island 1025 0.48.24 3 0.47.13
9 STREAKER 1691 Thomas Gillard   Sheffield Viking 1162 0.55.02 3 0.47.22
10 PHANTOM 1375 Tim Andrews   Brancaster Staithe Sailing Club 1025 0.48.38 3 0.47.27
11 OK 2134 Nick Craig   Frensham Pond 1109 0.52.40 3 0.47.29
12 LASER 188781 Ian Morgan   Hill Head 1091 0.51.50 3 0.47.31
12 BLAZE 595 Sam Pickering   Chase Sailing Club 1046 0.49.42 3 0.47.31
14 PHANTOM 1304 Simon Cowood   Northampton Sailing Club 1025 0.48.44 3 0.47.33
15 PHANTOM 1359 Simon Hawkes   Wimblebal S.c 1025 0.49.11 3 0.47.59
16 PHANTOM 1302 Pete Evans   Nantwich & Border Counties 1025 0.49.30 3 0.48.18
17 PHANTOM 1185 Ben Falat   Great Yarmouth & Gorleston 1025 0.49.32 3 0.48.20
18 STREAKER 1654 Veronica Falat   Great Yarmouth & Gorleston 1162 0.56.26 3 0.48.34
18 OK IRL10 Tim Goodbody   1109 0.53.52 3 0.48.34
20 PHANTOM 1175 John Wayling   Stewartby WSC 1025 0.49.50 3 0.48.37
21 PHANTOM 1245 David Pickering   Chase Sailing Club 1025 0.49.58 3 0.48.45
22 OK 2142 Ian Harris   Bristol Corinthian 1109 0.54.09 3 0.48.50
23 SOLO 5090/4735 Graham Wilson   Northampton Sailing Club 1155 0.56.35 3 0.48.59
24 PHANTOM 1325 Mike Tustin   Bowmoor 1025 0.50.42 3 0.49.28
25 PHANTOM 1314 Sam Coxon   RYA 1025 0.50.46 3 0.49.32
26 OK 2124 Tony Woods   Glossop SC 1109 0.55.02 3 0.49.37
27 RS 600 963 Mark Cooper   Burghfield Sailing Club 920 0.45.40 3 0.49.38
28 RS 600 811 James Nuttall   Bristol Corinthian 920 0.45.46 3 0.49.45
29 RS 600 920 Peter Nelson   Northampton SC 920 0.45.49 3 0.49.48
29 LASER 198994 Edward Bolton King   Royal Airforce Sailing Association 1091 0.54.20 3 0.49.48
31 LASER RADIAL 196559 Kerry Morgan   Hill Head SC 1104 0.55.02 3 0.49.51
32 OK 2118 T Curtis   1109 0.55.20 3 0.49.54
32 RS 300 426 Richard Le Mare   Draycote 1000 0.49.54 3 0.49.54
34 RS 600 676 J Richards   Bristol Corinthian 920 0.46.00 3 0.50.00
35 OPTIMIST 5942 Joshua Haynes   Trent Valley SC 1646 0.27.30 1 0.50.07
36 OK 2121 Anthony RIch   Oxford Sailing Club 1109 0.55.40 3 0.50.12
37 OK 2125 Neil Goodhead   South Staffs SC 1109 0.55.41 3 0.50.13
37 OK 2130 Deryck Lovegrove   Burghfield 1109 0.55.41 3 0.50.13
39 PHANTOM 1273 Pete Gough   Northampton 1025 0.51.30 3 0.50.15
40 SOLO 4725 Steve Conroy   Fishers Green Sailing Club 1155 0.58.05 3 0.50.17
41 PHANTOM 1158 Jim Hopton   Shustoke 1025 0.51.35 3 0.50.20
42 LASER RADIAL 189514 Katie Russell   Royal Lymington 1104 0.55.50 3 0.50.34
43 OK 2119 Martin Bower   Blithfield SC 1109 0.56.09 3 0.50.38
44 PHANTOM 1210 Andrew Gregory   1025 0.51.55 3 0.50.39
45 LASER 197694 Paul Williamson   Staunton Harold 1091 0.55.20 3 0.50.43
45 LASER 192498 Alex Leonard   Bassenthwaite Sailing Club 1091 0.55.20 3 0.50.43
47 PHANTOM 1374 Stuart Turnbull   Burton S C 1025 0.52.00 3 0.50.44
48 OK 1774 Richard Burton   WOSC 1109 0.56.20 3 0.50.48
49 LASER 159392 Michael Cullum   Hickling Broad Sailing Club 1091 0.55.41 3 0.51.02
50 RS 300 440 Luke Pepper   Hykeham Sailing Club 1000 0.51.08 3 0.51.08
51 LASER RADIAL 185731 Timothy Lupton   1104 0.56.28 3 0.51.09
52 RS 300 425 Chris Gandy   Draycote Water SC 1000 0.51.15 3 0.51.15
53 RS 300 401 James Ruddiman   Draycote Water SC 1000 0.51.24 3 0.51.24
54 LASER 183243 Peter Connor   Northampton Sailing Club 1091 0.56.20 3 0.51.38
55 RS 300 515 John Peters   Hykeham SC 1000 0.51.40 3 0.51.40
56 LASER 4.7 177569 Callum Lambairn   Swathestone Sailing Club 1175 1.00.55 3 0.51.51
57 PHANTOM 1189 Simon Hare   Oxford Sailing Club 1025 0.53.17 3 0.51.59
58 LASER 164996 Iain Leiper   Midland Sailing Club 1091 0.56.48 3 0.52.04
59 SPLASH 2243 Benjamin Haynes   Trent Valley SC 1184 0.41.10 2 0.52.09
60 LASER RADIAL 142236 Samantha Flint   1104 0.57.45 3 0.52.19
61 PHANTOM 1373 Gareth Austin   1025 0.53.40 3 0.52.21
62 LASER RADIAL 169078 Adam Hart   Ogston SC 1104 0.58.08 3 0.52.39
63 PHANTOM 1339 Martyn Emberson   Northampton Sailing Club 1025 0.54.37 3 0.53.17
64 BLAZE 751 Paul Taylor   Burghfield Sailing Club 1046 0.55.45 3 0.53.18
65 LASER RADIAL 149532 Natalie Smith   Ogston SC 1104 0.59.12 3 0.53.37
66 TOPPER 29518 James Hart   Ogston SC 1295 0.46.18 2 0.53.38
67 SOLO 4249 Barny Creaser   Hollowell Sailing Club 1155 0.41.30 2 0.53.54
68 SPLASH 2290 Rachel Heggs   Hollowell Sailing Club 1184 0.43.09 2 0.54.40
69 SOLUTION 423 Andrew Smith   Ogston Sailing Club 1070 0.59.15 3 0.55.22
70 LASER RADIAL 185074 Frederick Reading   Northampton 1104 0.40.54 2 0.55.34
71 PHANTOM 903 Andrew Belson   Lakeside Peterborough 1025 0.58.14 3 0.56.49
72 OPTIMIST 6 Thomas Goodenough   Northampton SC 1646 DNC    
72 OK 2122 Simon Cox   Waldringfield 1109 DNC    
72 OK 2092 Sam Blochsidge   South Staffs SC 1109 DNC    
72 OK 2065 Robert Austin   Milton Keynes SC 1109 DNC    
72 TOPPER 6470 James Butler   Haversham SC 1295 DNC    
72 TOPPER 14961 Robin Mcallister   Hollowell 1295 DNC    
72 OPTIMIST 5954 Rory Odell   Northampton Sailing Club 1646 DNC    

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting areaVaries
DNFStarted but did not finish79
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.162

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com