event burgee venue burgee

Steve Nicholson Memorial Trophy 29th January 2011 - Asymmetric & Foiling

Northampton Sailing Club

Results as of 23:37 on January 31, 2011

Asymmetric Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Ratings: PY, Entries: 35, Scoring system: SNT Assymetric & Foiling 2011
Rank Tally Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY SNT 1 SNT 2 Total Notes
1st 305 MUSTO SKIFF 288 Andrew Peake   Whitstable 875 1.0 1.0 2.0
2nd 312 RS 100 - 10.2 176 Chris Larr   Northampton SC 1005 5.0 2.0 7.0
3rd 73 MUSTO SKIFF 351 Ian Martin   Datchet Water SC 875 2.5 5.0 7.5
4th 16 RS 100 - 10.2 134 Mark Harrison   Gurnard SC 1005 8.0 4.0 12.0
5th 56 Devoti D One 72 Tim Garnin   Q M S C 971 6.0 8.0 14.0
6th 15 MUSTO SKIFF 281 Jamie Hilton   Datchet Water 875 2.5 12.0 14.5
7th 310 RS 200 1311 Matt Mee Emma Norris Hollingworth Lake S C 1057 13.0 3.0 16.0
8th 304 MUSTO SKIFF 262 Andy Rice   Stokes Bay 875 4.0 14.0 18.0
9th 18 RS 100 - 10.2 227 Andrew Beynon   Hayling Island Sailing Club 1005 11.0 7.0 18.0
10th 8 RS 200 1350 Ben Palmer Amy Seebright Island Barn Reservoir Sailing Club 1057 15.0 6.0 21.0
11th 13 CANOE INTERNATIONAL with an Asymmetric 298 Rob Bell   Emberton Park SC 870 7.0 16.0 23.0
12th 314 Comet Race 504 Harry Turner Pete George Northampton SC 1050 12.0 11.0 23.0
13th 316 RS 200 1203 James Stewart Eluned Stewart Weston 1057 9.0 17.0 26.0
14th 2 Alto 108 Olly Love Gareth Lincoln 925 18.0 9.0 27.0
15th 72 LASER VAGO XD Single handed 358 Dave Baxter   Westriding S C 1070 16.0 13.0 29.0
16th 303 RS 800 806 David Hand Georgina Hand Northampton SC 822 10.0 20.0 30.0
17th 12 RS 400 1289 Stuart Halman   Leigh And Lowton SC 950 21.0 10.0 31.0
18th 19 LASER VORTEX (with assy) 1153 Jonathan Carter   Rickmansworth Sailing Club 937 17.0 15.0 32.0
19th 318 RS 400 129 Scott Allen Jon Carkeet Oxford S C 950 19.0 18.0 37.0
20th 321 RS 400 751 Howard Eeles Richard Morris Bartley SC 950 22.0 19.0 41.0
21st 320 RS 400 1201 Neil Peacock Guy Mason Bartley SC 950 20.0 21.0 41.0
22nd 11 RS 400 1339 Mark Reddington   Bartley Sailing Club 950 14.0 29.0 43.0
23rd 309 RS 200 685 Gary Livingstone Hannah Livingstone Northampton SC 1057 25.0 24.0 49.0
24th 308 RS 200 252 Nicola Holden Emma York Northampton SC 1057 24.0 25.0 49.0
25th 319 RS 200 383 Christopher Bownes Claire Brimacombe Bartley Sailing Club 1057 27.0 23.0 50.0
26th 1 29ER 312 Glen Burrows Patrick Ford Northampton 924 29.0 22.0 51.0
27th 315 MUSTO SKIFF 396 Stuart Harris   Stokes Bay Sailing Club 875 23.0 28.0 51.0
28th 307 RS 400 852 Rob Dinkley Marrice Barns Hollowell 950 31.0 26.0 57.0
29th 3 LASER 2000 21772 Stephen Carver Vanessa Weedon-Jones Hunts S C 1090 32.0 27.0 59.0
30th 7 RS 200 1367 Rebecca Ogden Lindsay Ogden Ncsc 1057 26.0 36.0 DNF 62.0
31st 302 RS 200 964 Miles Odell Glen Rogers Northampton SC 1057 28.0 36.0 DNC 64.0
32nd 17 RS 100 - 10.2 107 James Brace   RYA 1005 30.0 36.0 DNC 66.0
33rd 5 RS 200 1360 Richard Goodenough Katherine Goodenough Northampton SC 1057 36.0 DNF 36.0 DNC 72.0
33rd 311 RS 200 760 Neil Barrett Sophie Jones Yorkshire Dales S C 1057 36.0 DNS 36.0 DNC 72.0
33rd 313 RS 200 762 Pyers Tucker Alaistar Tucker Northampton SC 1057 36.0 DNF 36.0 DNC 72.0

Foiling Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Ratings: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: SNT Assymetric & Foiling 2011
Rank Tally Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY SNT 1 SNT 2 Total Notes
1st 57 MOTH INTERNATIONAL (Foiling) 3760 Mike Cooke   Bcyc 650 1.0 1.0 2.0
2nd 301 MOTH INTERNATIONAL (Foiling) 3805 Tom Offer   Rock SC 650 2.0 2.0 4.0
3rd 317 MOTH INTERNATIONAL (Foiling) 3323 Martin Fear   B C Y C 650 3.0 3.0 6.0
4th 58 MOTH INTERNATIONAL (Foiling) 3445 Richard Westbury   Bartley SC 650 4.0 4.0 8.0
5th 59 MOTH INTERNATIONAL (Foiling) 3755 Thomas Lambert   Draycote Sailing Club 650 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 12.0


SNT 1 - Asymmetric Fleet - 29/01/11 at 

Start: Assymetric, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 00.00.00
Rank Tally Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Notes
1 305 MUSTO SKIFF 288 Andrew Peake   Whitstable 875 00.56.44 5 1.04.50
2 73 MUSTO SKIFF 351 Ian Martin   Datchet Water SC 875 00.57.26 5 1.05.38
2 15 MUSTO SKIFF 281 Jamie Hilton   Datchet Water 875 00.57.26 5 1.05.38
4 304 MUSTO SKIFF 262 Andy Rice   Stokes Bay 875 00.59.40 5 1.08.11
5 312 RS 100 - 10.2 176 Chris Larr   Northampton SC 1005 00.54.55 4 1.08.18
6 56 Devoti D One 72 Tim Garnin   Q M S C 971 00.53.50 4 1.09.18
7 13 CANOE INTERNATIONAL with an Asymmetric 298 Rob Bell   Emberton Park SC 870 01.00.41 5 1.09.45
8 16 RS 100 - 10.2 134 Mark Harrison   Gurnard SC 1005 00.56.45 4 1.10.35
9 316 RS 200 1203 James Stewart Eluned Stewart Weston 1057 00.59.45 4 1.10.40
10 303 RS 800 806 David Hand Georgina Hand Northampton SC 822 00.58.22 5 1.11.00
11 18 RS 100 - 10.2 227 Andrew Beynon   Hayling Island Sailing Club 1005 00.57.10 4 1.11.06
12 314 Comet Race 504 Harry Turner Pete George Northampton SC 1050 00.59.46 4 1.11.09
13 310 RS 200 1311 Matt Mee Emma Norris Hollingworth Lake S C 1057 01.00.18 4 1.11.19
14 11 RS 400 1339 Mark Reddington   Bartley Sailing Club 950 00.54.18 4 1.11.27
15 8 RS 200 1350 Ben Palmer Amy Seebright Island Barn Reservoir Sailing Club 1057 01.00.30 4 1.11.33
16 72 LASER VAGO XD Single handed 358 Dave Baxter   Westriding S C 1070 01.02.15 4 1.12.43
17 19 LASER VORTEX (with assy) 1153 Jonathan Carter   Rickmansworth Sailing Club 937 00.54.37 4 1.12.52
18 2 Alto 108 Olly Love Gareth Lincoln 925 00.53.56 4 1.12.53
19 318 RS 400 129 Scott Allen Jon Carkeet Oxford S C 950 00.55.29 4 1.13.00
20 320 RS 400 1201 Neil Peacock Guy Mason Bartley SC 950 00.56.34 4 1.14.26
21 12 RS 400 1289 Stuart Halman   Leigh And Lowton SC 950 00.56.40 4 1.14.34
22 321 RS 400 751 Howard Eeles Richard Morris Bartley SC 950 00.57.41 4 1.15.54
23 315 MUSTO SKIFF 396 Stuart Harris   Stokes Bay Sailing Club 875 00.54.13 4 1.17.27
24 308 RS 200 252 Nicola Holden Emma York Northampton SC 1057 01.05.54 4 1.17.56
25 309 RS 200 685 Gary Livingstone Hannah Livingstone Northampton SC 1057 01.06.21 4 1.18.28
26 7 RS 200 1367 Rebecca Ogden Lindsay Ogden Ncsc 1057 01.06.25 4 1.18.33
27 319 RS 200 383 Christopher Bownes Claire Brimacombe Bartley Sailing Club 1057 01.06.27 4 1.18.35
28 302 RS 200 964 Miles Odell Glen Rogers Northampton SC 1057 01.08.20 4 1.20.49
29 1 29ER 312 Glen Burrows Patrick Ford Northampton 924 01.00.01 4 1.21.11
30 17 RS 100 - 10.2 107 James Brace   RYA 1005 01.06.30 4 1.22.43
31 307 RS 400 852 Rob Dinkley Marrice Barns Hollowell 950 01.07.10 4 1.28.23
32 3 LASER 2000 21772 Stephen Carver Vanessa Weedon-Jones Hunts S C 1090 00.58.25 3 1.29.19
33 5 RS 200 1360 Richard Goodenough Katherine Goodenough Northampton SC 1057 DNF    
33 311 RS 200 760 Neil Barrett Sophie Jones Yorkshire Dales S C 1057 DNS    
33 313 RS 200 762 Pyers Tucker Alaistar Tucker Northampton SC 1057 DNF    

SNT 2 - Asymmetric Fleet - 29/1/11 at 

Start: Assymetric, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Tally Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Notes
1 305 MUSTO SKIFF 288 Andrew Peake   Whitstable 875 00.46.09 4 0.52.45
2 312 RS 100 - 10.2 176 Chris Larr   Northampton SC 1005 00.40.24 3 0.53.36
3 310 RS 200 1311 Matt Mee Emma Norris Hollingworth Lake S C 1057 00.42.30 3 0.53.37
4 16 RS 100 - 10.2 134 Mark Harrison   Gurnard SC 1005 00.40.39 3 0.53.56
5 73 MUSTO SKIFF 351 Ian Martin   Datchet Water SC 875 00.48.07 4 0.54.59
6 8 RS 200 1350 Ben Palmer Amy Seebright Island Barn Reservoir Sailing Club 1057 00.44.29 3 0.56.07
7 18 RS 100 - 10.2 227 Andrew Beynon   Hayling Island Sailing Club 1005 00.42.22 3 0.56.12
8 56 Devoti D One 72 Tim Garnin   Q M S C 971 00.41.00 3 0.56.18
9 2 Alto 108 Olly Love Gareth Lincoln 925 00.52.06 4 0.56.19
10 12 RS 400 1289 Stuart Halman   Leigh And Lowton SC 950 00.40.12 3 0.56.25
11 314 Comet Race 504 Harry Turner Pete George Northampton SC 1050 00.44.57 3 0.57.05
12 15 MUSTO SKIFF 281 Jamie Hilton   Datchet Water 875 00.50.10 4 0.57.20
13 72 LASER VAGO XD Single handed 358 Dave Baxter   Westriding S C 1070 00.46.20 3 0.57.44
14 304 MUSTO SKIFF 262 Andy Rice   Stokes Bay 875 00.50.46 4 0.58.01
15 19 LASER VORTEX (with assy) 1153 Jonathan Carter   Rickmansworth Sailing Club 937 00.40.49 3 0.58.05
16 13 CANOE INTERNATIONAL with an Asymmetric 298 Rob Bell   Emberton Park SC 870 00.50.34 4 0.58.07
17 316 RS 200 1203 James Stewart Eluned Stewart Weston 1057 00.46.09 3 0.58.13
18 318 RS 400 129 Scott Allen Jon Carkeet Oxford S C 950 00.41.39 3 0.58.27
19 321 RS 400 751 Howard Eeles Richard Morris Bartley SC 950 00.41.58 3 0.58.54
20 303 RS 800 806 David Hand Georgina Hand Northampton SC 822 00.48.26 4 0.58.55
21 320 RS 400 1201 Neil Peacock Guy Mason Bartley SC 950 00.56.10 4 0.59.07
22 1 29ER 312 Glen Burrows Patrick Ford Northampton 924 00.56.00 4 1.00.36
23 319 RS 200 383 Christopher Bownes Claire Brimacombe Bartley Sailing Club 1057 00.48.50 3 1.01.36
24 309 RS 200 685 Gary Livingstone Hannah Livingstone Northampton SC 1057 00.49.35 3 1.02.33
25 308 RS 200 252 Nicola Holden Emma York Northampton SC 1057 00.50.08 3 1.03.14
26 307 RS 400 852 Rob Dinkley Marrice Barns Hollowell 950 00.48.14 3 1.07.42
27 3 LASER 2000 21772 Stephen Carver Vanessa Weedon-Jones Hunts S C 1090 00.39.40 2 1.12.47
28 315 MUSTO SKIFF 396 Stuart Harris   Stokes Bay Sailing Club 875 00.49.24 3 1.15.17
29 11 RS 400 1339 Mark Reddington   Bartley Sailing Club 950 00.54.05 3 1.15.54
30 7 RS 200 1367 Rebecca Ogden Lindsay Ogden Ncsc 1057 DNF    
30 302 RS 200 964 Miles Odell Glen Rogers Northampton SC 1057 DNC    
30 17 RS 100 - 10.2 107 James Brace   RYA 1005 DNC    
30 5 RS 200 1360 Richard Goodenough Katherine Goodenough Northampton SC 1057 DNC    
30 311 RS 200 760 Neil Barrett Sophie Jones Yorkshire Dales S C 1057 DNC    
30 313 RS 200 762 Pyers Tucker Alaistar Tucker Northampton SC 1057 DNC    

SNT 1 - Foiling Fleet - 29/01/11 at 

Start: Foiling, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 00.00.00
Rank Tally Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Notes
1 57 MOTH INTERNATIONAL (Foiling) 3760 Mike Cooke   Bcyc 650 00.53.36 7 1.22.28
2 301 MOTH INTERNATIONAL (Foiling) 3805 Tom Offer   Rock SC 650 00.52.27 6 1.34.08
3 317 MOTH INTERNATIONAL (Foiling) 3323 Martin Fear   B C Y C 650 00.56.05 6 1.40.40
4 58 MOTH INTERNATIONAL (Foiling) 3445 Richard Westbury   Bartley SC 650 00.56.11 5 2.01.01
5 59 MOTH INTERNATIONAL (Foiling) 3755 Thomas Lambert   Draycote Sailing Club 650 DNC    

SNT 2 - Foiling Fleet - 29/1/11 at 

Start: Foiling, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 00.05.00
Rank Tally Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Notes
1 57 MOTH INTERNATIONAL (Foiling) 3760 Mike Cooke   Bcyc 650 00.40.00 5 1.01.32
2 301 MOTH INTERNATIONAL (Foiling) 3805 Tom Offer   Rock SC 650 00.42.44 5 1.05.45
3 317 MOTH INTERNATIONAL (Foiling) 3323 Martin Fear   B C Y C 650 00.51.25 5 1.19.06
4 58 MOTH INTERNATIONAL (Foiling) 3445 Richard Westbury   Bartley SC 650 00.53.20 2 3.25.08
5 59 MOTH INTERNATIONAL (Foiling) 3755 Thomas Lambert   Draycote Sailing Club 650 DNC    

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting areaVaries
DNFStarted but did not finish36
DNSCame to the start area but did not start36

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com