event burgee venue burgee

Supernova Inland Championships Saturday 21st & Sunday 22nd August 2010

Northampton Sailing Club

Results are final as of 13:21 on August 22, 2010

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 36, Scoring system: NSC Supernova Inlands 2010 (Tie break will need to be by hand)
Rank Tally SailNo HelmName Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett Notes
1st 5 687 Mike Gibson Bartley SC 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (4.0) 12.0 8.0 Gold Grand Master
2nd 24 684 Cliff Milliner Cotswold SC 3.0 (37.0 DNF) 7.0 1.0 1.0 49.0 12.0 Gold
3rd 21 704 Ian Morgan Weston SC 1.0 (37.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 5.0 49.0 12.0 Silver
4th 30 707 Chris Hawley Severn 4.0 8.0 (13.0) 4.0 2.0 31.0 18.0 Silver
5th 3 666 Richard Pakes Haversham SC 7.0 1.0 1.0 12.0 (37.0 DNF) 58.0 21.0 Gold
6th 34 705 Stephen Hawley Severn (16.0) 7.0 10.0 7.0 3.0 43.0 27.0 Gold
7th 12 525 Anthony Critchley Bolton SC 8.0 4.0 (9.0) 9.0 6.0 36.0 27.0
8th 2 528 Phil East Haversham SC 5.0 5.0 8.0 11.0 (17.0) 46.0 29.0 Gold Vets
9th 35 690 Paul Undrell Haversham SC 13.0 3.0 4.0 (15.0) 13.0 48.0 33.0 Gold
10th 17 703 Paul Earnshaw Haversham 6.0 6.0 (37.0 DNC) 10.0 12.0 71.0 34.0 Gold Vets
11th 22 699 Ian Moodie Bolton SC 10.0 13.0 (14.0) 6.0 9.0 52.0 38.0 Gold Vets
12th 19 578 Paul Thompson Combs 18.0 9.0 5.0 (21.0) 7.0 60.0 39.0 Silver
13th 25 686 Kerry Morgan Weston SC 9.0 14.0 11.0 (24.0) 10.0 68.0 44.0 Silver Lady
14th 36 464 Barry Winter Haversham SC 15.0 (37.0 DNF) 15.0 8.0 15.0 90.0 53.0 Gold
15th 8 557 Andy Gould Cotswold SC 12.0 10.0 12.0 23.0 (24.0) 81.0 57.0 Vets
16th 4 1014 David Everett West Oxfordshire SC 17.0 11.0 6.0 26.0 (27.0) 87.0 60.0 Silver Vets
17th 27 1011 Sam Hood Cotswold SC (30.0) 17.0 16.0 19.0 11.0 93.0 63.0 Grand Master
18th 6 569 Jeff Mountain Cotswold SC 11.0 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 5.0 18.0 108.0 71.0 Gold
19th 20 576 Helen Brittan Bolton SC 21.0 (37.0 DNF) 17.0 13.0 29.0 117.0 80.0 Silver Lady; showing 551?
20th 32 483 Ian Casewell Black Swan SC 24.0 (37.0 DNF) 37.0 DNF 14.0 8.0 120.0 83.0 Silver
21st 9 711 Chris Watts Bough Beech SC 19.0 15.0 (37.0 DNF) 28.0 21.0 120.0 83.0 Grand Master
22nd 28 702 John Carrington Papercourt SC 20.0 12.0 18.0 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 124.0 87.0 Silver Grand Master
23rd 23 706 Mark Mason West Oxfordshire SC 14.0 (37.0 DNF) 37.0 DNC 16.0 22.0 126.0 89.0 Grand Master
24th 18 539 R Pyett Combs 22.0 (37.0 DNF) 37.0 DNC 18.0 16.0 130.0 93.0 Grand Master
25th 13 639 Patrick Rohart Haversham SC 23.0 19.0 (37.0 DNF) 30.0 25.0 134.0 97.0 Vets
26th 16 478 Mike Malcolm HSC 25.0 16.0 (37.0 DNF) 29.0 28.0 135.0 98.0 Vets
27th 31 641 Keith Rix Chipstead SC 27.0 (37.0 DNF) 37.0 DNC 27.0 14.0 142.0 105.0 Grand Master
28th 10 618 Phil Davies Scammonden Water SC 31.0 18.0 (37.0 DNF) 34.0 23.0 143.0 106.0 Grand Master
29th 15 457 Ray Goult Northampton SC 32.0 (37.0 DNF) 37.0 DNC 22.0 20.0 148.0 111.0 Grand Master
30th 14 1007 Steve Swain Haversham SC 29.0 (37.0 DNF) 37.0 DNC 20.0 26.0 149.0 112.0 Vets
31st 29 581 Mark Ellard Mid Warks YC 26.0 (37.0 DNF) 37.0 DNC 31.0 19.0 150.0 113.0 Silver
32nd 7 536 Lesley Jeanes CSC 28.0 (37.0 DNF) 37.0 DNC 17.0 37.0 DNF 156.0 119.0 Lady
33rd 26 696 Keith Roberts Bolton SC 34.0 (37.0 DNF) 37.0 DNC 25.0 31.0 164.0 127.0 Silver Vets
34th 11 682 Janet Thompson Haversham SC 35.0 (37.0 DNF) 37.0 DNC 32.0 30.0 171.0 134.0 Lady Vets
35th 33 597 Don Appleton Wigan SC 33.0 (37.0 DNF) 37.0 DNF 33.0 32.0 172.0 135.0 Silver Grand Master
36th 1 422 Mike Hall Draycote (37.0 DNF) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 35.0 37.0 DNF 183.0 146.0 Silver

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

www.supernovadinghy.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 5
www.sailwave.com