event burgee venue burgee

Summer Sunday Pursuit Series 2010. - 8 races 5 to count

Northampton Sailing Club

Results as of 11:35 on August 16, 2010

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, Ratings: PY, Entries: 56, Scoring system: NSC 2010 scoring system
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY SSP1
6/6/10
SSP2
27/6/10
SSP3
4/7/10
SSP4
18/7/10
SSP5
25/7/10
SSP6
1/8/10
SSP7
8/8/10
SSP8
15/8/10
Nett
1st MERLIN-ROCKET * 3609 Adrian Sherratt Sarah Sherratt 1018 (10.0) 3.0 (57.0 DNC) 5.0 7.0 3.0 (57.0 DNC) 8.0 26.0
2nd GP14 13614 John Warner Andy 1127 5.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 5.0 13.0 32.0
3rd Supernova 457 R Gault   1062 (57.0 DNC) 5.0 (57.0 DNC) 12.0 16.0 DSQ 12.0 3.5 (57.0 DNC) 48.5
4th RS 100 176 Chris Larr   1005 (57.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 66.0
5th Flying Fifteen 3351 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1025 2.0 (57.0 DNC) 7.0 DNF 1.0 4.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 71.0
6th Solo 4308 A Henson   1155 4.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 9.0 3.5 14.0 87.5
7th LARK 2482 Collin Haberfield Judy Haberfield 1073 9.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 6.0 57.0 DNC 8.7 OOD 11.0 91.7
8th RS VAREO 325 (2) Pete Warne   1038 7.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 9.0 (57.0 DNC) 2.0 57.0 DNC 17.0 92.0
9th SOLO 4754 David Mabbutt   1155 (57.0 DNC) 4.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 12.0 7.0 57.0 DNC 20.0 100.0
10th RS 400 1176 Mitch Haberfield Marie Haberfield 952 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 4.0 57.0 DNC 1.0 2.5 OOD 57.0 DNC 121.5
11th SOLO 4011 Neil Pitcher   1155 3.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 8.0 1.0 57.0 DNC 126.0
12th FLYING FIFTEEN 3786 Chris Harris Tracy Harris 1025 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 7.0 DNF (57.0 DNC) 3.0 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 3.0 127.0
13th Solo 4115 Tony Welch   1155 6.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 8.0 11.0 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 139.0
14th SOLO 3887 Mike Hulands   1155 14.0 6.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 10.0 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 144.0
15th Phantom X 1346 Will Gulliver   1030 1.0 OOD (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 1.0 173.0
16th RS 600 920 Pete Nelson   920 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 2.0 (57.0 DNC) 1.0 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 174.0
17th Flying Fifteen 3765 Ian Castle Neil Barford 1025 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 5.0 57.0 DNC 5.0 181.0
18th LASER 152553 Richard Sivers   1078 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 9.0 57.0 DNC 2.0 57.0 DNC 182.0
19th Solo 4267 Iain Carpenter   1155 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 2.0 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 10.0 183.0
20th LASER RADIAL 5 Richard Sivers   1101 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 7.0 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 19.0 197.0
21st RS 200 685 Gary Livingstone Hannah Livingstone 1059 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 11.0 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 15.0 197.0
22nd RS VAREO 313 (Vareo) John Woolhouse   1038 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 15.0 OOD 15.0 DNF 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 201.0
23rd Laser Radial 174914 Rod Hudson   1101 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 11.0 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 23.0 205.0
24th Laser 181354 Don Breen   1078 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 10.0 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 26.0 207.0
25th RS 600 X 985 Anthony York   905 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 1.0 (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 229.0
25th RS VAREO 559 Richard Willows   1038 1.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 229.0
27th Phantom X 1343 Norman Byrd   1030 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 2.0 230.0
27th Solo 4947 Vicky Cooper   1155 (57.0 DNC) 2.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 230.0
29th Comet Race 504 Stephan Whittle Helen Whittle 1050 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 4.0 232.0
29th LASER 2000 21463 Chris White   1089 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 4.0 (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 232.0
31st Phantom X 1304 Simon Cowood   1030 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 6.0 234.0
31st Flying Fifteen 3683 (2) Paul Busby Graham Shemeld 1025 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 6.0 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 234.0
31st Solo 3672 Bruce Merry   1155 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 6.0 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 234.0
34th LASER 2000 21524 Martyn Emberson   1089 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 7.0 OOD (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 235.0
34th SOLO 3682 Colin Parlett   1155 (57.0 DNC) 7.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 235.0
34th RS 400 716 Chris Larr Karen Larr 952 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 7.0 235.0
37th FLYING FIFTEEN 3884 Vic Heap Phil Kenny 1025 8.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 236.0
37th LASER 190822 Martin Emberson   1078 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 8.0 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 236.0
39th SOLO 4736 Graham Wilson   1155 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 9.0 237.0
40th SOLO 3762 Bruce Merry   1155 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 10.0 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 238.0
41st RS 200 252 (3) Nicola Holden Pete Nelson 1059 11.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 239.0
42nd RS 200 975 Peter George Harry Turner 1059 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 12.0 240.0
42nd Tasar 384 Wilfred Wagner   1023 12.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 240.0
44th RS VISION 878 Maggie Childs Andy 1080 13.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 241.0
44th SOLO 5064 Andrew McGaw   1155 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 13.0 OOD 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 241.0
46th RS 200 252 Nicola Holden Emma York 1059 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 15.0 OOD 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 243.0
47th SOLO 4838 Rob Jackson   1155 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 16.0 244.0
48th 405 360 Oliver Mulverhill Wilson   1089 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 18.0 246.0
49th Flying Fifteen 3683 Graham Shemeld Jane Shemeld 1025 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 21.0 249.0
50th LASER RADIAL 166480 John West   1101 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 22.0 250.0
51st Flying Fifteen 3351(2) Roger LePla Frances LePla 1025 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 24.0 252.0
52nd LASER 154021 Max Burrows   1078 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 25.0 253.0
53rd RS VISION 659 Russ Pedder John Woolhouse 1080 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 27.0 255.0
54th LASER 150702 Alastair Duncan   1078 (57.0 NSO) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 285.0
54th RS VAREO 182 Jon Benn   1038 (57.0 NSO) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 OOD) 57.0 NSO 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 285.0
54th RS 600 670 Sully Illing   920 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 NSO 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 285.0


SSP1 - 6/6/10 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Phantom X 1346 Will Gulliver   1030 OOD 1.0
1 RS VAREO 559 Richard Willows   1038 1 1.0
3 Flying Fifteen 3351 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1025 2 2.0
4 SOLO 4011 Neil Pitcher   1155 3 3.0
5 Solo 4308 A Henson   1155 4 4.0
6 GP14 13614 John Warner Andy 1127 5 5.0
7 Solo 4115 Tony Welch   1155 6 6.0
8 RS VAREO 325 (2) Pete Warne   1038 7 7.0
9 FLYING FIFTEEN 3884 Vic Heap Phil Kenny 1025 8 8.0
10 LARK 2482 Collin Haberfield Judy Haberfield 1073 9 9.0
11 MERLIN-ROCKET * 3609 Adrian Sherratt Sarah Sherratt 1018 10 10.0
12 RS 200 252 (3) Nicola Holden Pete Nelson 1059 11 11.0
13 Tasar 384 Wilfred Wagner   1023 12 12.0
14 RS VISION 878 Maggie Childs Andy 1080 13 13.0
15 SOLO 3887 Mike Hulands   1155 14 14.0
16 LASER 150702 Alastair Duncan   1078 NSO 57.0
16 RS VAREO 182 Jon Benn   1038 NSO 57.0

SSP2 - 27/6/10 at 

Abandonded due to lack of wind

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 RS 100 176 Chris Larr   1005 1 1.0
2 Solo 4947 Vicky Cooper   1155 2 2.0
3 MERLIN-ROCKET * 3609 Adrian Sherratt Sarah Sherratt 1018 3 3.0
4 SOLO 4754 David Mabbutt   1155 4 4.0
5 Supernova 457 R Gault   1062 5 5.0
6 SOLO 3887 Mike Hulands   1155 6 6.0
7 SOLO 3682 Colin Parlett   1155 7 7.0

SSP3 - 4/7/10 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 RS 600 X 985 Anthony York   905 1 1.0
2 RS 600 920 Pete Nelson   920 2 2.0
3 RS 100 176 Chris Larr   1005 3 3.0
4 LASER 2000 21463 Chris White   1089 4 4.0
5 Flying Fifteen 3351 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1025 DNF 7.0
5 FLYING FIFTEEN 3786 Chris Harris Tracy Harris 1025 DNF 7.0
5 LASER 2000 21524 Martyn Emberson   1089 OOD 7.0
8 RS VAREO 182 Jon Benn   1038 OOD 57.0

SSP4 - 18/7/10 at 

SSP4 raced as handicap

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Flying Fifteen 3351 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1025 1 1.0
2 Solo 4267 Iain Carpenter   1155 2 2.0
3 RS 100 176 Chris Larr   1005 3 3.0
4 RS 400 1176 Mitch Haberfield Marie Haberfield 952 4 4.0
5 MERLIN-ROCKET * 3609 Adrian Sherratt Sarah Sherratt 1018 5 5.0
6 Flying Fifteen 3683 (2) Paul Busby Graham Shemeld 1025 6 6.0
7 LASER RADIAL 5 Richard Sivers   1101 7 7.0
8 LASER 190822 Martin Emberson   1078 8 8.0
9 RS VAREO 325 (2) Pete Warne   1038 9 9.0
10 Laser 181354 Don Breen   1078 10 10.0
11 Laser Radial 174914 Rod Hudson   1101 11 11.0
12 Supernova 457 R Gault   1062 12 12.0
13 SOLO 5064 Andrew McGaw   1155 OOD 13.0
14 RS VAREO 313 (Vareo) John Woolhouse   1038 OOD 15.0
15 RS VAREO 182 Jon Benn   1038 NSO 57.0

SSP5 - 25/7/10 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 RS 600 920 Pete Nelson   920 1 1.0
2 RS 100 176 Chris Larr   1005 2 2.0
3 FLYING FIFTEEN 3786 Chris Harris Tracy Harris 1025 3 3.0
4 Flying Fifteen 3351 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1025 4 4.0
5 GP14 13614 John Warner Andy 1127 5 5.0
6 LARK 2482 Collin Haberfield Judy Haberfield 1073 6 6.0
7 MERLIN-ROCKET * 3609 Adrian Sherratt Sarah Sherratt 1018 7 7.0
8 Solo 4115 Tony Welch   1155 8 8.0
9 LASER 152553 Richard Sivers   1078 9 9.0
10 SOLO 3762 Bruce Merry   1155 10 10.0
11 RS 200 685 Gary Livingstone Hannah Livingstone 1059 11 11.0
12 SOLO 4754 David Mabbutt   1155 12 12.0
13 RS VAREO 313 (Vareo) John Woolhouse   1038 DNF 15.0
13 RS 200 252 Nicola Holden Emma York 1059 OOD 15.0
15 Supernova 457 R Gault   1062 DSQ 16.0
16 RS 600 670 Sully Illing   920 NSO 57.0

SSP6 - 1/8/10 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 RS 400 1176 Mitch Haberfield Marie Haberfield 952 1 1.0
2 RS VAREO 325 (2) Pete Warne   1038 2 2.0
3 MERLIN-ROCKET * 3609 Adrian Sherratt Sarah Sherratt 1018 3 3.0
4 GP14 13614 John Warner Andy 1127 4 4.0
5 Flying Fifteen 3765 Ian Castle Neil Barford 1025 5 5.0
6 Solo 3672 Bruce Merry   1155 6 6.0
7 SOLO 4754 David Mabbutt   1155 7 7.0
8 SOLO 4011 Neil Pitcher   1155 8 8.0
9 Solo 4308 A Henson   1155 9 9.0
10 SOLO 3887 Mike Hulands   1155 10 10.0
11 Solo 4115 Tony Welch   1155 11 11.0
12 Supernova 457 R Gault   1062 12 12.0

SSP7 - 8/8/10 at 

SSP7 abandoned due to lack of wind

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 SOLO 4011 Neil Pitcher   1155 1 1.0
2 LASER 152553 Richard Sivers   1078 2 2.0
3 RS 400 1176 Mitch Haberfield Marie Haberfield 952 OOD 2.5
4 Supernova 457 R Gault   1062 3 3.5
4 Solo 4308 A Henson   1155 3 3.5
6 GP14 13614 John Warner Andy 1127 5 5.0
7 LARK 2482 Collin Haberfield Judy Haberfield 1073 OOD 8.7

SSP8 - 15/8/10 at 

SSP7 abandoned due to lack of wind

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Phantom X 1346 Will Gulliver   1030 1 1.0
2 Phantom X 1343 Norman Byrd   1030 2 2.0
3 FLYING FIFTEEN 3786 Chris Harris Tracy Harris 1025 3 3.0
4 Comet Race 504 Stephan Whittle Helen Whittle 1050 4 4.0
5 Flying Fifteen 3765 Ian Castle Neil Barford 1025 5 5.0
6 Phantom X 1304 Simon Cowood   1030 6 6.0
7 RS 400 716 Chris Larr Karen Larr 952 7 7.0
8 MERLIN-ROCKET * 3609 Adrian Sherratt Sarah Sherratt 1018 8 8.0
9 SOLO 4736 Graham Wilson   1155 9 9.0
10 Solo 4267 Iain Carpenter   1155 10 10.0
11 LARK 2482 Collin Haberfield Judy Haberfield 1073 11 11.0
12 RS 200 975 Peter George Harry Turner 1059 12 12.0
13 GP14 13614 John Warner Andy 1127 13 13.0
14 Solo 4308 A Henson   1155 14 14.0
15 RS 200 685 Gary Livingstone Hannah Livingstone 1059 15 15.0
16 SOLO 4838 Rob Jackson   1155 16 16.0
17 RS VAREO 325 (2) Pete Warne   1038 17 17.0
18 405 360 Oliver Mulverhill Wilson   1089 18 18.0
19 LASER RADIAL 5 Richard Sivers   1101 19 19.0
20 SOLO 4754 David Mabbutt   1155 20 20.0
21 Flying Fifteen 3683 Graham Shemeld Jane Shemeld 1025 21 21.0
22 LASER RADIAL 166480 John West   1101 22 22.0
23 Laser Radial 174914 Rod Hudson   1101 23 23.0
24 Flying Fifteen 3351(2) Roger LePla Frances LePla 1025 24 24.0
25 LASER 154021 Max Burrows   1078 25 25.0
26 Laser 181354 Don Breen   1078 26 26.0
27 RS VISION 659 Russ Pedder John Woolhouse 1080 27 27.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area57
DNFStarted but did not finishVaries
DSQDisqualification16
NSONot signed on57
OODRace officer duty pointsVaries

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 3
www.sailwave.com