event burgee venue burgee

Summer Sunday Handicap Series 2010. - 8 races 5 to count

Northampton Sailing Club

Results as of 10:22 on August 16, 2010

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 3, To count: 4, Ratings: PY, Entries: 40, Scoring system: NSC 2010 scoring system
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY SSH1
6/6/10
SSH2
27/6/10
SSH3
4/7/10
SSH4
18/7/10
SSH5
25/7/10
SSH6
1/8/10
SSH7
8/8/10
SSH8
15/8/10
Nett
1st Solo 4308 A Henson   1155 2.0   (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 5.0 1.0 10.0 18.0
2nd Flying Fifteen 3351 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1025 3.0   (40.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 46.0
3rd SOLO 4011 Neil Pitcher   1155 1.0   (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 3.5 2.0 40.0 DNC 46.5
4th FLYING FIFTEEN 3786 Chris Harris Tracy Harris 1025 (40.0 DNC)   1.0 (40.0 DNC) 1.0 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 13.0 DNF 55.0
5th RS VAREO 325 (2) Pete Warne   1038 7.0   (40.0 DNC) 12.0 (40.0 DNC) 8.0 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 67.0
6th RS 600 920 Pete Nelson   920 (40.0 DNC)   2.0 (40.0 DNC) 3.0 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 85.0
7th Flying Fifteen 3765 Ian Castle Neil Barford 1025 (40.0 DNC)   (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 3.5 40.0 DNC 3.0 86.5
8th LARK 2482 Collin Haberfield Judy Haberfield 1073 (40.0 DNC)   (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 4.0 OOD 4.0 88.0
9th GP14 13614 John Warner Andy 1127 (40.0 DNC)   (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 1.0 40.0 DNC 8.0 89.0
10th MERLIN-ROCKET * 3609 Adrian Sheratt Sarah Sheratt 1018 (40.0 DNC)   (40.0 DNC) 10.0 (40.0 DNC) 2.0 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 92.0
11th RS 400 1176 Mitch Haberfield Marie Haberfield 952 (40.0 DNC)   (40.0 DNC) 8.0 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 8.0 OOD 40.0 DNC 96.0
12th SOLO 4838 Rob Jackson   1155 (40.0 DNC)   (40.0 DNC) 11.0 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 11.0 102.0
13th RS 400 716 Chris Larr Karen Larr 952 (40.0 DNC)   (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 1.0 121.0
14th RS VISION 659 John Woolhouse Russ Pedder 1080 (40.0 DNC)   (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 2.0 122.0
14th RS 100 176 Chris Larr   1005 (40.0 DNC)   (40.0 DNC) 2.0 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 122.0
16th OPTIMIST 5954 Rory Odell   1646 (40.0 DNC)   (40.0 DNC) 3.0 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 123.0
17th Flying Fifteen 3683 (3) Paul Busby Jane Shemeld 1025 (40.0 DNC)   (40.0 DNC) 4.0 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 124.0
17th FLYING FIFTEEN 3884 Vic Heap Phil Kenny 1025 4.0   (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 124.0
17th RS 200 252 Nicola Holden Emma York 1059 (40.0 DNC)   (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 4.0 OOD 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 124.0
20th Solo 4267 Iain Carpenter   1155 (40.0 DNC)   (40.0 DNC) 5.0 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 125.0
20th RS 600 X 985 Anthony York   905 (40.0 DNC)   5.0 DNF (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 125.0
20th SOLO 4736 Graham Wilson   1155 (40.0 DNC)   (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 5.0 125.0
20th LASER 2000 21524 Martyn Emberson   1089 (40.0 DNC)   5.0 OOD (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 125.0
20th RS 200 252 (3) Nicola Holden Pete Nelson 1059 5.0   (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 125.0
25th SOLUTION 405 Terry Hand   1070 6.0   (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 126.0
25th RS 100 179 Chris Larr   1005 (40.0 DNC)   6.0 DND (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 126.0
25th TOPPER 36173 Hannah Livingstone   1290 (40.0 DNC)   (40.0 DNC) 6.0 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 126.0
25th 405 360 Oliver Mulverhill Wilson   1089 (40.0 DNC)   (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 6.0 126.0
25th Supernova 457 R Gault   1062 (40.0 DNC)   (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 6.0 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 126.0
30th SOLO 3887 Mike Hulands   1155 (40.0 DNC)   (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 7.0 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 127.0
30th RS 200 685 Gary Livingstone Hannah Livingstone 1059 (40.0 DNC)   (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 7.0 127.0
30th 12 * 3372 Vince Edmonds Robby Bowen 1092 (40.0 DNC)   (40.0 DNC) 7.0 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 127.0
33rd RS 200 680 /5 Gary Livingstone   1059 9.0 DNF   (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 129.0
33rd SOLO 4754 David Mabbutt   1155 (40.0 DNC)   (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 9.0 129.0
33rd LASER 190822 Martin Emberson   1078 (40.0 DNC)   (40.0 DNC) 9.0 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 129.0
33rd Phantom X 1346 Will Gulliver   1030 9.0 OOD   (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 129.0
37th RS VAREO 313 (Vareo) John Woolhouse   1038 (40.0 DNC)   (40.0 DNC) 13.0 OOD (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 133.0
37th SOLO 5064 Andrew McGaw   1155 (40.0 DNC)   (40.0 DNC) 13.0 OOD (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 133.0
39th RS 200 964 Anthony York   1059 (40.0 DNC)   (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 NSO 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 160.0
39th RS 200 762 Unknown, not signed on   1059 (40.0 DNC)   (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 NSO 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 160.0


SSH1 - 6/6/10 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SOLO 4011 Neil Pitcher   1155 00.49.00 2 0.42.25 1.0
2 Solo 4308 A Henson   1155 00.50.16 2 0.43.31 2.0
3 Flying Fifteen 3351 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1025 00.45.58 2 0.44.51 3.0
4 FLYING FIFTEEN 3884 Vic Heap Phil Kenny 1025 00.46.45 2 0.45.37 4.0
5 RS 200 252 (3) Nicola Holden Pete Nelson 1059 00.49.05 2 0.46.21 5.0
6 SOLUTION 405 Terry Hand   1070 00.50.08 2 0.46.51 6.0
7 RS VAREO 325 (2) Pete Warne   1038 00.50.20 2 0.48.29 7.0
8 RS 200 680 /5 Gary Livingstone   1059 DNF     9.0
8 Phantom X 1346 Will Gulliver   1030 OOD     9.0

SSH3 - 4/7/10 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FLYING FIFTEEN 3786 Chris Harris Tracy Harris 1025 54.32 4 0.53.12 1.0
2 RS 600 920 Pete Nelson   920 49.43 4 0.54.02 2.0
3 RS 600 X 985 Anthony York   905 DNF     5.0
3 LASER 2000 21524 Martyn Emberson   1089 OOD     5.0
5 RS 100 179 Chris Larr   1005 DND     6.0

SSH4 - 18/7/10 at 

SSP4 raced as handicap

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Flying Fifteen 3351 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1025 44.26 4 0.43.21 1.0
2 RS 100 176 Chris Larr   1005 44.45 4 0.44.32 2.0
3 OPTIMIST 5954 Rory Odell   1646 37.51 2 0.45.59 3.0
4 Flying Fifteen 3683 (3) Paul Busby Jane Shemeld 1025 47.10 4 0.46.01 4.0
5 Solo 4267 Iain Carpenter   1155 40.00 3 0.46.11 5.0
6 TOPPER 36173 Hannah Livingstone   1290 44.53 3 0.46.23 6.0
7 12 * 3372 Vince Edmonds Robby Bowen 1092 38.26 3 0.46.56 7.0
8 RS 400 1176 Mitch Haberfield Marie Haberfield 952 44.56 4 0.47.12 8.0
9 LASER 190822 Martin Emberson   1078 38.41 3 0.47.51 9.0
10 MERLIN-ROCKET * 3609 Adrian Sheratt Sarah Sheratt 1018 37.24 3 0.48.59 10.0
11 SOLO 4838 Rob Jackson   1155 42.48 3 0.49.25 11.0
12 RS VAREO 325 (2) Pete Warne   1038 38.42 3 0.49.43 12.0
13 RS VAREO 313 (Vareo) John Woolhouse   1038 OOD     13.0
13 SOLO 5064 Andrew McGaw   1155 OOD     13.0

SSH5 - 25/7/10 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FLYING FIFTEEN 3786 Chris Harris Tracy Harris 1025 44.01 4 0.42.57 1.0
2 Flying Fifteen 3351 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1025 35.14 3 0.45.50 2.0
3 RS 600 920 Pete Nelson   920 42.12 4 0.45.52 3.0
4 RS 200 252 Nicola Holden Emma York 1059 OOD     4.0
5 RS 200 964 Anthony York   1059 NSO     40.0
5 RS 200 762 Unknown, not signed on   1059 NSO     40.0

SSH6 - 1/8/10 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 GP14 13614 John Warner Andy 1127 45.24 3 0.40.17 1.0
2 MERLIN-ROCKET * 3609 Adrian Sheratt Sarah Sheratt 1018 41.13 3 0.40.29 2.0
3 SOLO 4011 Neil Pitcher   1155 47.30 3 0.41.08 3.5
3 Flying Fifteen 3765 Ian Castle Neil Barford 1025 42.10 3 0.41.08 3.5
5 Solo 4308 A Henson   1155 48.59 3 0.42.25 5.0
6 Supernova 457 R Gault   1062 45.19 3 0.42.40 6.0
7 SOLO 3887 Mike Hulands   1155 49.41 3 0.43.01 7.0
8 RS VAREO 325 (2) Pete Warne   1038 46.01 3 0.44.20 8.0

SSH7 - 8/8/10 at 

SSP7 abandoned due to lack of wind

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo 4308 A Henson   1155 57.04 3 0.49.25 1.0
2 SOLO 4011 Neil Pitcher   1155 57.38 3 0.49.54 2.0
3 LARK 2482 Collin Haberfield Judy Haberfield 1073 OOD     4.0
4 RS 400 1176 Mitch Haberfield Marie Haberfield 952 OOD     8.0

SSH8 - 15/8/10 at 

SSP7 abandoned due to lack of wind

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 716 Chris Larr Karen Larr 952 47.21 3 0.49.44 1.0
2 RS VISION 659 John Woolhouse Russ Pedder 1080 53.45 3 0.49.46 2.0
3 Flying Fifteen 3765 Ian Castle Neil Barford 1025 52.19 3 0.51.02 3.0
4 LARK 2482 Collin Haberfield Judy Haberfield 1073 56.58 3 0.53.05 4.0
5 SOLO 4736 Graham Wilson   1155 61.29 3 0.53.14 5.0
6 405 360 Oliver Mulverhill Wilson   1089 59.35 3 0.54.43 6.0
7 RS 200 685 Gary Livingstone Hannah Livingstone 1059 58.00 3 0.54.46 7.0
8 GP14 13614 John Warner Andy 1127 62.15 3 0.55.14 8.0
9 SOLO 4754 David Mabbutt   1155 65.47 3 0.56.57 9.0
10 Solo 4308 A Henson   1155 65.54 3 0.57.03 10.0
11 SOLO 4838 Rob Jackson   1155 65.59 3 0.57.08 11.0
12 FLYING FIFTEEN 3786 Chris Harris Tracy Harris 1025 DNF     13.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area40
DNDDid not declare6
DNFStarted but did not finishVaries
NSONot signed on40
OODRace officer duty pointsVaries

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 3
www.sailwave.com