event burgee venue burgee

Northampton Sailing Club

Steve Nicholson Memorial Trophy 30th January 2010, Double Handed

Results as of 12:28 on February 4, 2010

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Ratings: PY, Entries: 60, Scoring system: SNT
Rank Tally Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY R1 R2 Total Notes
1st 10 Merlin Rocket 3705 Matt Biggs Ben Hollis Blithfield Sailing Club 1014 1.0 7.0 8.0
2nd 4 Merlin Rocket 3662 Ian Dobson Matt Mee Burwain Sailing Club/HLSC 1014 2.0 6.0 8.0
3rd 49 505 9012 Andy Smith Tim Needham Notts County/ Staunton Harold SC 902 3.0 5.0 8.0
4th 36 420 53982 Tom Gillard Christian Birrel Sheffield Viking Sailing Club 1087 6.0 3.0 9.0
5th 7 Merlin Rocket 3701 Tom Stewart Liam Dempsey Northampton Sailing Club 1014 9.5 2.0 11.5
6th 53 Merlin Rocket 3610 Richard Dee Chris Gould Midland 1014 5.0 9.0 14.0
7th 28 Merlin Rocket 3655 Rich Adams Rob Kennhugh Midland 1014 4.0 11.0 15.0
8th 50 Fireball 15020 Vince Horey Jonny Mildred King George Sailing Club 982 8.0 10.0 18.0
9th 35 Lark 2519 Steve Hall Simon Haighton Northampton Sailing Club 1073 14.5 4.0 18.5
10th 41 Fireball 15032 Dave Wade Tim Saunders Northampton Sailing Club 982 7.0 13.0 20.0
11th 6 Merlin Rocket 3703 Olly Turner Carly Turner Starcross Yacht Club 1014 22.0 1.0 23.0
12th 37 Fireball 14950 Kevin Hope Russell Thorn Notts County 982 9.5 15.0 24.5
13th 21 Fireball 14993 Joshua Pistol Piers Strong Parkstone Yacht Club 982 17.0 8.0 25.0
14th 47 Scorpion 2013 Peter Gray Rich Peperdine SHSC 1056 14.5 14.0 28.5
15th 33 Kestrel 1558 Dusty Miller John Ellingham Lakeside Sailing Club 1038 11.0 19.0 30.0
16th 57 Albacore 7143 Neville Herbert Mark Fowler Maidenhead Sailing Club 1066 18.0 12.0 30.0
17th 51 Flying Fifteen 3941 Alan Bax Neil Barford Northampton Sailing Club 1025 16.0 17.0 33.0
18th 42 Fireball 14226 Martyn Lewis Richard Byne DWSC 982 13.0 24.0 37.0
19th 31 Albacore 8076 Will Gulliver Wendy Northampton Sailing Club 1066 20.0 18.0 38.0
20th 45 Fireball 15 Matt Findlay Richard Anderton Weston Sailing Club 982 12.0 27.0 39.0
21st 40 Lark 2347 Holly Hewat Ruth Johnson South Staffs 1073 19.0 22.0 41.0
22nd 55 Fireball 14805 M. Maskell S. Maskell Hunts 982 24.0 21.0 45.0
23rd 17 Merlin Rocket 3563 Paul Hollis Chris Mertin Buthfield 1014 26.0 23.0 49.0
24th 19 National 12 3512 Kevin Iles Jane Wade Thorpe Bay Yacht Club/Northampton Sailin 1092 23.0 28.0 51.0
25th 14 Flying Fifteen 3351 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen Northampton Sailing Club 1025 28.0 26.0 54.0
26th 32 Gp14 13957 Michelle Williams Adam Froggat Chase 1127 29.5 29.0 58.5
27th 58 Enterprise 22933 Ann Jackson Alan Skeens Burghfield Sailing Club 1116 31.0 30.0 61.0
28th 18 Lark 2500 Fiona Gray Aaron Woolf Waldringfield Sailing Club 1073 42.0 20.0 62.0
29th 15 470 826 Ben Palmer Konrad Weaver Island Boon Reservoir Sailing Club 973 27.0 37.0 64.0
30th 38 Enterprise 23135 Brian Garrison Roger Garrison Rutherham 1116 36.0 31.0 67.0
31st 1 Flying Fifteen 3683 Ian Castle Paul Busby Northampton Sailing Club 1025 33.5 34.0 67.5
32nd 52 Lark 2422 James Ward Katie Haighton Exe Sailing Club 1073 25.0 44.0 69.0
33rd 25 National 12 3523 John Meadowcroft Katy Meadowcroft UTSC 1092 54.0 16.0 70.0
34th 30 Flying Fifteen 3884 Vic Heap Phil Kenny Northampton Sailing Club 1025 29.5 42.0 71.5
35th 59 Gp14 14043 Nick Eaves Dave Prosser Bartley 1127 35.0 38.0 73.0
36th 23 Miracle 4016 Neal Gibson Keith Macey Redoubt Sailing Club 1178 33.5 40.0 73.5
37th 3 Enterprise 23089 Jonathan Woodward Dennis Swain Bartley Sailing Club 1116 41.0 33.0 74.0
38th 24 Cadet 8539 Will Kennedy Rhos Hawes FGSC/SCSC 1432 43.0 32.0 75.0
39th 22 Gp14 13972 S Ward L Wilson Bartley 1127 39.0 39.0 78.0
40th 8 Fireball 14628 Simon Lomas-Clarke Mark Bond RYA 982 38.0 43.0 81.0
41st 54 Fireball 14949 Mike Senior Andy Thompson South Staffs 982 21.0 61.0 DNC 82.0
42nd 60/sh29 Lark 2370 Tim Vick Jon Carkeet Ulley Sailing Club 1073 48.0 35.0 83.0
43rd 11 Graduate 2929 Chris Parker Jamie Parker Southport Sailing Club 1167 61.0 DNC 25.0 86.0
44th 13 Enterprise 22619 Kevin Rose Lucy Evans Shustoke Sailing Club 1116 44.5 46.0 90.5
45th 39 Albacore 6956 Mat Metcalfe-Smith Emma Metcalfe-Smith Ogston 1066 40.0 52.0 92.0
46th 44 National 12 3411 Nick Copsey Gerald Copsey SESCA 1092 47.0 45.0 92.0
47th 12 Merlin Rocket 3566 Jon Wood Heather Wood Earlswood Lakes 1014 32.0 61.0 DNC 93.0
48th 56 Enterprise 23243 M. Bottomley Ray Ball Emberton Park Sailing Club 1116 44.5 50.0 94.5
49th 27 Enterprise 23223 Steve Graham James Holmes Northampton Sailing Club 1116 61.0 DNC 36.0 97.0
50th 46 Fireball 14883 Debi Gibson Stu Hopson Staunton Harold 982 37.0 61.0 DNC 98.0
51st 29 National 12 3465 Andy Prior Tom Bell Welland Yacht Club 1092 51.0 47.0 98.0
52nd 48 National 12 3513 Christian Day Sophie Richards Leigh & Lowton 1092 52.0 49.0 101.0
53rd 9 Enterprise 22901 Paul Young Phil Harrison Midland Sailing Club 1116 50.0 51.0 101.0
54th 34 Enterprise 22320 Martin Davies Laurence Davies Rugby & Daventry Sailing Club 1116 61.0 DNC 41.0 102.0
55th 5 National 12 2765 Tom White Maria Gidley Otton Mere 1092 49.0 54.0 103.0
56th 26 Lark 2132 Jane Alexander Charlotte Stewart Northampton Sailing Club 1073 46.0 61.0 DNC 107.0
57th 16 National 12 3412 Christopher Troth Pip Jeffers Olton Mere Sailing Club 1092 53.0 55.0 108.0
58th 20 Merlin Rocket 3525 Darren Padro Cari Baker Shustoke Sailing Club 1014 61.0 DNC 48.0 109.0
59th 43 National 12 3517 Terry Cooks Naomi Bilton B.C.Y.C. 1092 61.0 DNC 53.0 114.0
60th 2 Flying Fifteen 3786 Chris Harris   Northampton Sailing Club 1025 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 122.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area61

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 2
www.sailwave.com