event burgee venue burgee

RS Under 22 Champs - 200s

Northampton Sailing Club

Results as of 13:34 on July 11, 2010

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Entries: 11, Scoring system: RS 2010 (N.B. Series tie will need to be broken by hand)
Rank Tally SailNo HelmName CrewName Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett Notes
1st 2 1393 James Rusden Will Rusden Exeter University / Highcliffe (1.0) (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 8.0 6.0
2nd 9 1229 Rob Struckett Archie Law Itchenor (3.0) (3.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 20.0 14.0
3rd 12 834 Ian Gill David Bruce Wembley Sailing Club 4.0 4.0 5.0 (6.0) (6.0) 2.0 2.0 4.0 33.0 21.0
4th 10 999 Emma Derby Sophie Knight Bough Beech / Itchenor 2.0 (12.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 (12.0 DNC) 5.0 45.0 21.0
5th 5 1019 James Williams Holly Pavey RHYC 5.0 2.0 (6.0) 5.0 4.0 (8.0) 5.0 3.0 38.0 24.0
6th 7 1290 James Clayton Thea Crawshaw RHYC 6.0 (12.0 OCS) 4.0 3.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 (12.0 DNC) 51.0 27.0
7th 3 964 Harry Turner Finley Boon Northampton Sailing Club (12.0 DNF) 5.0 7.0 (8.0) 7.0 7.0 8.0 6.0 60.0 40.0
8th 6 1207 Jo Pavey Colette Portway Alton Water Sailing Club (12.0 DNF) 6.0 (10.0) 7.0 9.0 6.0 6.0 7.0 63.0 41.0
9th 8 888 Ellie Sheahan Sarah Newton Netley Sailing Club 8.0 8.0 (9.0) (9.0) 8.0 9.0 9.0 8.0 68.0 50.0
10th 1 1038 Robert Adams Tom Adams Deben Yacht Club 7.0 (12.0 OCS) 8.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 7.0 12.0 DNC 82.0 58.0
11th 11 997 Christina Allen Anya Horey King George / Fishers Green Sailing Club 9.0 7.0 11.0 10.0 10.0 (12.0 DNF) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 83.0 59.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Tally SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Points Notes
1 2 1393 James Rusden Will Rusden Exeter University / Highcliffe 00.52.10 6 1.0
2 10 999 Emma Derby Sophie Knight Bough Beech / Itchenor 00.52.33 6 2.0
3 9 1229 Rob Struckett Archie Law Itchenor 00.54.24 6 3.0
4 12 834 Ian Gill David Bruce Wembley Sailing Club 00.55.29 6 4.0
5 5 1019 James Williams Holly Pavey RHYC 00.55.56 6 5.0
6 7 1290 James Clayton Thea Crawshaw RHYC 00.56.35 6 6.0
7 1 1038 Robert Adams Tom Adams Deben Yacht Club 00.56.51 6 7.0
8 8 888 Ellie Sheahan Sarah Newton Netley Sailing Club 01.01.26 6 8.0
9 11 997 Christina Allen Anya Horey King George / Fishers Green Sailing Club 01.03.40 6 9.0
10 3 964 Harry Turner Finley Boon Northampton Sailing Club DNF   12.0
10 6 1207 Jo Pavey Colette Portway Alton Water Sailing Club DNF   12.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Tally SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Points Notes
1 2 1393 James Rusden Will Rusden Exeter University / Highcliffe 00.43.55 5 1.0
2 5 1019 James Williams Holly Pavey RHYC 00.46.17 5 2.0
3 9 1229 Rob Struckett Archie Law Itchenor 00.46.22 5 3.0
4 12 834 Ian Gill David Bruce Wembley Sailing Club 00.46.28 5 4.0
5 3 964 Harry Turner Finley Boon Northampton Sailing Club 00.47.23 5 5.0
6 6 1207 Jo Pavey Colette Portway Alton Water Sailing Club 00.48.09 5 6.0
7 11 997 Christina Allen Anya Horey King George / Fishers Green Sailing Club 00.50.10 5 7.0
8 8 888 Ellie Sheahan Sarah Newton Netley Sailing Club 00.52.56 5 8.0
9 10 999 Emma Derby Sophie Knight Bough Beech / Itchenor DNC   12.0
9 7 1290 James Clayton Thea Crawshaw RHYC OCS   12.0
9 1 1038 Robert Adams Tom Adams Deben Yacht Club OCS   12.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Tally SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Points Notes
1 2 1393 James Rusden Will Rusden Exeter University / Highcliffe 00.55.26 6 1.0
2 9 1229 Rob Struckett Archie Law Itchenor 00.55.39 6 2.0
3 10 999 Emma Derby Sophie Knight Bough Beech / Itchenor 00.56.18 6 3.0
4 7 1290 James Clayton Thea Crawshaw RHYC 00.56.56 6 4.0
5 12 834 Ian Gill David Bruce Wembley Sailing Club 00.57.30 6 5.0
6 5 1019 James Williams Holly Pavey RHYC 00.57.42 6 6.0
7 3 964 Harry Turner Finley Boon Northampton Sailing Club 00.57.58 6 7.0
8 1 1038 Robert Adams Tom Adams Deben Yacht Club 01.00.18 6 8.0
9 8 888 Ellie Sheahan Sarah Newton Netley Sailing Club 01.01.39 6 9.0
10 6 1207 Jo Pavey Colette Portway Alton Water Sailing Club 01.02.51 6 10.0
11 11 997 Christina Allen Anya Horey King George / Fishers Green Sailing Club 01.08.16 6 11.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Tally SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Points Notes
1 2 1393 James Rusden Will Rusden Exeter University / Highcliffe 00.45.48 5 1.0
2 9 1229 Rob Struckett Archie Law Itchenor 00.48.23 5 2.0
3 7 1290 James Clayton Thea Crawshaw RHYC 00.49.00 5 3.0
4 10 999 Emma Derby Sophie Knight Bough Beech / Itchenor 00.49.02 5 4.0
5 5 1019 James Williams Holly Pavey RHYC 00.49.14 5 5.0
6 12 834 Ian Gill David Bruce Wembley Sailing Club 00.49.27 5 6.0
7 6 1207 Jo Pavey Colette Portway Alton Water Sailing Club 00.50.17 5 7.0
8 3 964 Harry Turner Finley Boon Northampton Sailing Club 00.50.51 5 8.0
9 8 888 Ellie Sheahan Sarah Newton Netley Sailing Club 00.54.59 5 9.0
10 11 997 Christina Allen Anya Horey King George / Fishers Green Sailing Club 00.55.19 5 10.0
11 1 1038 Robert Adams Tom Adams Deben Yacht Club DNC   12.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Tally SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Points Notes
1 2 1393 James Rusden Will Rusden Exeter University / Highcliffe 00.51.08 5 1.0
2 9 1229 Rob Struckett Archie Law Itchenor 00.51.37 5 2.0
3 10 999 Emma Derby Sophie Knight Bough Beech / Itchenor 00.52.11 5 3.0
4 5 1019 James Williams Holly Pavey RHYC 00.52.21 5 4.0
5 7 1290 James Clayton Thea Crawshaw RHYC 00.52.29 5 5.0
6 12 834 Ian Gill David Bruce Wembley Sailing Club 00.52.38 5 6.0
7 3 964 Harry Turner Finley Boon Northampton Sailing Club 00.54.30 5 7.0
8 8 888 Ellie Sheahan Sarah Newton Netley Sailing Club 00.56.04 5 8.0
9 6 1207 Jo Pavey Colette Portway Alton Water Sailing Club 00.56.20 5 9.0
10 11 997 Christina Allen Anya Horey King George / Fishers Green Sailing Club 00.58.16 5 10.0
11 1 1038 Robert Adams Tom Adams Deben Yacht Club DNC   12.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Tally SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Points Notes
1 2 1393 James Rusden Will Rusden Exeter University / Highcliffe 00.43.39 5 1.0
2 12 834 Ian Gill David Bruce Wembley Sailing Club 00.44.34 5 2.0
3 9 1229 Rob Struckett Archie Law Itchenor 00.44.39 5 3.0
4 10 999 Emma Derby Sophie Knight Bough Beech / Itchenor 00.46.00 5 4.0
5 7 1290 James Clayton Thea Crawshaw RHYC 00.46.39 5 5.0
6 6 1207 Jo Pavey Colette Portway Alton Water Sailing Club 00.47.00 5 6.0
7 3 964 Harry Turner Finley Boon Northampton Sailing Club 00.47.04 5 7.0
8 5 1019 James Williams Holly Pavey RHYC 00.47.58 5 8.0
9 8 888 Ellie Sheahan Sarah Newton Netley Sailing Club 00.46.11 4 9.0
10 1 1038 Robert Adams Tom Adams Deben Yacht Club DNC   12.0
10 11 997 Christina Allen Anya Horey King George / Fishers Green Sailing Club DNF   12.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Tally SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Points Notes
1 2 1393 James Rusden Will Rusden Exeter University / Highcliffe 00.41.45 5 1.0
2 12 834 Ian Gill David Bruce Wembley Sailing Club 00.44.32 5 2.0
3 9 1229 Rob Struckett Archie Law Itchenor 00.44.37 5 3.0
4 7 1290 James Clayton Thea Crawshaw RHYC 00.44.45 5 4.0
5 5 1019 James Williams Holly Pavey RHYC 00.45.05 5 5.0
6 6 1207 Jo Pavey Colette Portway Alton Water Sailing Club 00.47.03 5 6.0
7 1 1038 Robert Adams Tom Adams Deben Yacht Club 00.47.21 5 7.0
8 3 964 Harry Turner Finley Boon Northampton Sailing Club 00.48.31 5 8.0
9 8 888 Ellie Sheahan Sarah Newton Netley Sailing Club 00.50.05 5 9.0
10 10 999 Emma Derby Sophie Knight Bough Beech / Itchenor DNC   12.0
10 11 997 Christina Allen Anya Horey King George / Fishers Green Sailing Club DNC   12.0

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Tally SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Points Notes
1 2 1393 James Rusden Will Rusden Exeter University / Highcliffe 00.42.44 5 1.0
2 9 1229 Rob Struckett Archie Law Itchenor 00.44.07 5 2.0
3 5 1019 James Williams Holly Pavey RHYC 00.46.12 5 3.0
4 12 834 Ian Gill David Bruce Wembley Sailing Club 00.46.17 5 4.0
5 10 999 Emma Derby Sophie Knight Bough Beech / Itchenor 00.46.54 5 5.0
6 3 964 Harry Turner Finley Boon Northampton Sailing Club 00.47.32 5 6.0
7 6 1207 Jo Pavey Colette Portway Alton Water Sailing Club 00.48.09 5 7.0
8 8 888 Ellie Sheahan Sarah Newton Netley Sailing Club 00.52.02 5 8.0
9 7 1290 James Clayton Thea Crawshaw RHYC DNC   12.0
9 1 1038 Robert Adams Tom Adams Deben Yacht Club DNC   12.0
9 11 997 Christina Allen Anya Horey King George / Fishers Green Sailing Club DNC   12.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area12
DNFStarted but did not finish12
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.112

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

www.rs-association.com/index.asp?fleet=RS200

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 5
www.sailwave.com