event burgee venue burgee

RS Feva Inlands - Saturday June 19th and Sunday June 20th 2010

Northampton Sailing Club

Results as of 14:29 on June 20, 2010

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 43, Scoring system: RS 2010 (N.B. series ties to be broken by hand)
Exclude Rank SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Nett
1st 3105 Hayling Island SC Debbie DARLING Tom DARLING 2.00 (44.00 DSQ) 5.00 1.00 1.00 2.00 11.00
2nd 2686 Penarth YC Matthew WHITFIELD Gareth VINEY 4.00 2.00 1.00 4.00 (18.00) 1.00 12.00
3rd 3547 Oakham School / Rutland SC Cathy LEAR Francine COUNSELL 3.00 3.00 4.00 3.00 2.00 (5.00) 15.00
4th 3811 Draycote Water SC Robert LOVERIDGE Emma LOVERIDGE 1.00 1.00 (10.00) 10.00 5.00 3.00 20.00
5th 2600 Emsworth SC Ruth ALLAN Tess ALLAN (10.00) 6.00 3.00 8.00 3.00 4.00 24.00
6th 3792 Shropshire SC / South Caernarvonshire YC Robert MORRIS Rebecca MORRIS 5.00 4.00 2.00 (9.00) 8.00 8.00 27.00
7th 3066 Royal Torbay YC Morgan PEACH Herbie HARFORD 6.00 8.00 (15.00) 2.00 7.00 9.00 32.00
8th 576 Emsworth SC Will ACRES Ed BOWMAN (16.00) 5.00 9.00 7.00 4.00 10.00 35.00
9th 3120 Emsworth SC / Chichester YC Vikki PAYNE Steffi ORTON 7.00 7.00 7.00 5.00 10.00 (11.00) 36.00
10th 2587 Warsash SC Adam KAY Lisa KAY 9.00 9.00 6.00 16.00 (23.00) 6.00 46.00
11th 3840 Shropshire SC / South Caernarvonshire YC George SHELLEY Lottie RAPSON 8.00 10.00 8.00 12.00 13.00 (16.00) 51.00
12th 1250 Royal Torbay YC Jovian SHORT James BARLOW 13.00 12.00 11.00 14.00 6.00 (18.00) 56.00
13th 3672 Royal Torbay YC Sarah HUSSEY Emma BARNETT 14.00 (20.00) 16.00 6.00 16.00 14.00 66.00
14th 1664 Hayling island SC Owen BOWERMAN Millie GIBBONS 11.00 16.00 (44.00 DNC) 17.00 15.00 7.00 66.00
15th 2617 Royal Torbay YC Jacob BARNETT Andrew BRIERLEY (17.00) 15.00 12.00 11.00 11.00 17.00 66.00
16th 3818 Lymington Town SC Anna PRESCOTT Jess EALES 15.00 11.00 14.00 (27.00) 9.00 19.00 68.00
17th 3458 Emsworth SC Hugo TUCKER Tim COLLINO 12.00 14.00 17.00 15.00 (33.00) 22.00 80.00
18th 3734 Oakham School / Rutland SC Emily NAGEL Sarah KENT 22.00 13.00 21.00 (31.00) 21.00 13.00 90.00
19th 129 Bewl Valley SC Barnaby BLACKSTONE Ben MOVERLY-SMITH 19.00 23.00 (26.00) 13.00 19.00 21.00 95.00
20th 1307 Oakham School / Rutland SC Richard RANDALL Sam BARSON (24.00) 19.00 13.00 22.00 22.00 20.00 96.00
21st 3746 Oakham School / Rutland SC Misha RADIONOVSKY Toni DUFFY (29.00) 21.00 18.00 26.00 17.00 26.00 108.00
22nd 870 Draycote Water SC Joe WINBUSH Jamie PEARSON 21.00 17.00 24.00 23.00 (28.00) 28.00 113.00
23rd 1839 Oakham School / Rutland SC Nick NEVE Henry NEVE 26.00 24.00 (37.00) 30.00 20.00 15.00 115.00
24th 3908 Draycote Water SC Molly GRIFFIN Dominic HALL 23.00 30.00 19.00 19.00 24.00 (35.00) 115.00
25th 3424 Docklands SC Imogen SCOTT Courtney BILBROUGH 30.00 27.00 25.00 (36.00) 12.00 25.00 119.00
26th 3815 Emsworth SC Molly GILBERT Mollie LIPPETT 18.00 25.00 29.00 28.00 25.00 (34.00) 125.00
27th 3788 Docklands SC Oliver SCOTT Callum DIXON (35.00) 31.00 28.00 18.00 29.00 23.00 129.00
28th 2920 Oakham School / Rutland SC Joe BURGIN Angus INMAN 27.00 18.00 22.00 (44.00 DNF) 27.00 38.00 132.00
29th 2153 Draycote Water SC Jane FURNESS Immi SLINN 36.00 36.00 (44.00 DNC) 29.00 26.00 12.00 139.00
30th 1884 Draycote Water SC Henri BOYTON-DAVY Callum HUETT 20.00 22.00 32.00 35.00 32.00 (41.00) 141.00
31st 2915 Oakham School / Rutland SC Tom NEATE George HUNTER 25.00 32.00 20.00 (40.00) 38.00 31.00 146.00
32nd 2046 Burghfield SC Matt HILL Joe REEVE 31.00 37.00 33.00 20.00 (39.00) 33.00 154.00
33rd 2045 Oakham School / Rutland SC Charlotte ALSTON Tilly HAMILTON-IVORY 33.00 (34.00) 31.00 32.00 30.00 30.00 156.00
34th 3727 Upper Thames SC Alex HOLBERN James HOLBERN (44.00 DNC) 26.00 30.00 38.00 41.00 24.00 159.00
35th 2215 Royal Torbay YC Max GRIGGS Cody GRIGGS (37.00) 35.00 36.00 25.00 34.00 29.00 159.00
36th 3537 Emsworth SC / Emsworth Slipper SC Lily SUMMERS Islay GRANT 28.00 33.00 27.00 (37.00) 36.00 37.00 161.00
37th 3100 Queen Mary SC Lucy HARRIS Harriet WARD 39.00 29.00 39.00 24.00 31.00 (40.00) 162.00
38th 2012 Emsworth SC Phoebe Warren Tabitha Peel (44.00 DNC) 44.00 DNC 44.00 DNC 21.00 14.00 42.00 165.00
39th 56 Draycote Water SC Emma PEARSON Harriet WINBUSH 34.00 (38.00) 38.00 33.00 37.00 27.00 169.00
40th 1308 Oakham School / Rutland SC Rupert MOLYNEUX Will FROST (40.00) 28.00 35.00 34.00 35.00 39.00 171.00
41st 2 Oakham School / Thea POPE Finley BOON 32.00 39.00 34.00 (42.00) 42.00 32.00 179.00
42nd 1535 Northampton SC Thomas GOODENOUGH Catherine GOODENOUGH / Sully ILLING (44.00 DNC) 40.00 23.00 41.00 44.00 DNC 44.00 DNC 192.00
43rd 2571 Upper Thames SC Alice MARKHAM Joe THOMAS 38.00 (44.00 DNC) 44.00 DNC 39.00 40.00 36.00 197.00

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area44
DNFStarted but did not finish44
DSQDisqualification44

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

www.rs-association.com/index.asp?fleet=RSFeva

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 5
www.sailwave.com