event burgee venue burgee

GUL RS 400 Grand Prix - Saturday May 8th and Sunday May 9th 2010

Northampton Sailing Club

Results as of 19:58 on May 10, 2010

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 17, Scoring system: RS 2010 (N.B. Series tie will need to be broken by hand)
Rank Tally SailNo HelmName CrewName Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett Notes
1st 1339 Mark Reddington Colin Staite Bartley (7.0) 1.0 1.0 4.0 1.0 3.0 17.0 10.0
2nd 770 Tom Jeffcoate Mark Hogan Notts County 2.0 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 2.0 1.0 15.0 11.0
3rd 1134 Nick Simmons Lou Hosken Lymington (10.0) 6.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 6.0 31.0 21.0
4th 1275 Sam Parker Stu Jagger LTSC 3.0 4.0 3.0 7.0 (8.0) 5.0 30.0 22.0
5th 1264 Greg O'Brien Chris Berry Hollowell 11.0 (18.0 DNF) 5.0 9.0 6.0 4.0 53.0 35.0
6th 1251 Howard Fairbrother Nathan Pinch Queen Mary 5.0 2.0 7.0 5.0 (18.0 DNF) 18.0 DNC 55.0 37.0
7th 1003 Nathan Poulton Gavin Cassidy Dovestone 6.0 5.0 (18.0 DNF) 6.0 12.0 8.0 55.0 37.0
8th 1328 Michael Sinis Andrew George Carsington 1.0 (18.0 DNF) 18.0 OCS 1.0 18.0 DNF 2.0 58.0 40.0
9th 716 Chris Larr Karen Larr Northampton (18.0 DNF) 7.0 6.0 8.0 3.0 18.0 DNF 60.0 42.0
10th 1322 Ross Ryan kathryn Hinsliff-Smith Notts County 8.0 8.0 8.0 (18.0 DNC) 9.0 9.0 60.0 42.0
11th 744 Fiona Lenis Iain Lenis Queen Mary 9.0 9.0 9.0 (18.0 DNC) 10.0 13.0 68.0 50.0
12th 779 James Bottoms Anne Hulbert Tudor (18.0 DNC) 10.0 10.0 18.0 DNC 4.0 10.0 70.0 52.0
13th 615 Graeme Wilcox Tiffany Wilcox Netley 4.0 (18.0 DNF) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 7.0 7.0 72.0 54.0
14th 1031 Adrian Sherratt Sarah Sherratt Northampton (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 11.0 11.0 94.0 76.0
15th 852 Lawrence Creaser Maurice Barnes Hollowell (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 14.0 12.0 98.0 80.0
16th 1240 Simon Read Eleanor Lynn Queen Mary (18.0 DNF) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 13.0 14.0 99.0 81.0
17th 1289 David Giles Matt Giles Weir Wood (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 108.0 90.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Place Points Notes
1 1328 Michael Sinis Andrew George Carsington 1 1.0
2 770 Tom Jeffcoate Mark Hogan Notts County 2 2.0
3 1275 Sam Parker Stu Jagger LTSC 3 3.0
4 615 Graeme Wilcox Tiffany Wilcox Netley 4 4.0
5 1251 Howard Fairbrother Nathan Pinch Queen Mary 5 5.0
6 1003 Nathan Poulton Gavin Cassidy Dovestone 6 6.0
7 1339 Mark Reddington Colin Staite Bartley 7 7.0
8 1322 Ross Ryan kathryn Hinsliff-Smith Notts County 8 8.0
9 744 Fiona Lenis Iain Lenis Queen Mary 9 9.0
10 1134 Nick Simmons Lou Hosken Lymington 10 10.0
11 1264 Greg O'Brien Chris Berry Hollowell 11 11.0
12 716 Chris Larr Karen Larr Northampton DNF 18.0
12 779 James Bottoms Anne Hulbert Tudor DNC 18.0
12 1031 Adrian Sherratt Sarah Sherratt Northampton DNC 18.0
12 852 Lawrence Creaser Maurice Barnes Hollowell DNC 18.0
12 1240 Simon Read Eleanor Lynn Queen Mary DNF 18.0
12 1289 David Giles Matt Giles Weir Wood DNC 18.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Place Points Notes
1 1339 Mark Reddington Colin Staite Bartley 1 1.0
2 1251 Howard Fairbrother Nathan Pinch Queen Mary 2 2.0
3 770 Tom Jeffcoate Mark Hogan Notts County 3 3.0
4 1275 Sam Parker Stu Jagger LTSC 4 4.0
5 1003 Nathan Poulton Gavin Cassidy Dovestone 5 5.0
6 1134 Nick Simmons Lou Hosken Lymington 6 6.0
7 716 Chris Larr Karen Larr Northampton 7 7.0
8 1322 Ross Ryan kathryn Hinsliff-Smith Notts County 8 8.0
9 744 Fiona Lenis Iain Lenis Queen Mary 9 9.0
10 779 James Bottoms Anne Hulbert Tudor 10 10.0
11 1264 Greg O'Brien Chris Berry Hollowell DNF 18.0
11 1328 Michael Sinis Andrew George Carsington DNF 18.0
11 615 Graeme Wilcox Tiffany Wilcox Netley DNF 18.0
11 1031 Adrian Sherratt Sarah Sherratt Northampton DNC 18.0
11 852 Lawrence Creaser Maurice Barnes Hollowell DNC 18.0
11 1240 Simon Read Eleanor Lynn Queen Mary DNC 18.0
11 1289 David Giles Matt Giles Weir Wood DNC 18.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Place Points Notes
1 1339 Mark Reddington Colin Staite Bartley 1 1.0
2 1134 Nick Simmons Lou Hosken Lymington 2 2.0
3 1275 Sam Parker Stu Jagger LTSC 3 3.0
4 770 Tom Jeffcoate Mark Hogan Notts County 4 4.0
5 1264 Greg O'Brien Chris Berry Hollowell 5 5.0
6 716 Chris Larr Karen Larr Northampton 6 6.0
7 1251 Howard Fairbrother Nathan Pinch Queen Mary 7 7.0
8 1322 Ross Ryan kathryn Hinsliff-Smith Notts County 8 8.0
9 744 Fiona Lenis Iain Lenis Queen Mary 9 9.0
10 779 James Bottoms Anne Hulbert Tudor 10 10.0
11 1003 Nathan Poulton Gavin Cassidy Dovestone DNF 18.0
11 1328 Michael Sinis Andrew George Carsington OCS 18.0
11 615 Graeme Wilcox Tiffany Wilcox Netley DNC 18.0
11 1031 Adrian Sherratt Sarah Sherratt Northampton DNC 18.0
11 852 Lawrence Creaser Maurice Barnes Hollowell DNC 18.0
11 1240 Simon Read Eleanor Lynn Queen Mary DNC 18.0
11 1289 David Giles Matt Giles Weir Wood DNC 18.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Place Points Notes
1 1328 Michael Sinis Andrew George Carsington 1 1.0
2 1134 Nick Simmons Lou Hosken Lymington 2 2.0
3 770 Tom Jeffcoate Mark Hogan Notts County 3 3.0
4 1339 Mark Reddington Colin Staite Bartley 4 4.0
5 1251 Howard Fairbrother Nathan Pinch Queen Mary 5 5.0
6 1003 Nathan Poulton Gavin Cassidy Dovestone 6 6.0
7 1275 Sam Parker Stu Jagger LTSC 7 7.0
8 716 Chris Larr Karen Larr Northampton 8 8.0
9 1264 Greg O'Brien Chris Berry Hollowell 9 9.0
10 1322 Ross Ryan kathryn Hinsliff-Smith Notts County DNC 18.0
10 744 Fiona Lenis Iain Lenis Queen Mary DNC 18.0
10 779 James Bottoms Anne Hulbert Tudor DNC 18.0
10 615 Graeme Wilcox Tiffany Wilcox Netley DNC 18.0
10 1031 Adrian Sherratt Sarah Sherratt Northampton DNC 18.0
10 852 Lawrence Creaser Maurice Barnes Hollowell DNC 18.0
10 1240 Simon Read Eleanor Lynn Queen Mary DNC 18.0
10 1289 David Giles Matt Giles Weir Wood DNC 18.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Place Points Notes
1 1339 Mark Reddington Colin Staite Bartley 1 1.0
2 770 Tom Jeffcoate Mark Hogan Notts County 2 2.0
3 716 Chris Larr Karen Larr Northampton 3 3.0
4 779 James Bottoms Anne Hulbert Tudor 4 4.0
5 1134 Nick Simmons Lou Hosken Lymington 5 5.0
6 1264 Greg O'Brien Chris Berry Hollowell 6 6.0
7 615 Graeme Wilcox Tiffany Wilcox Netley 7 7.0
8 1275 Sam Parker Stu Jagger LTSC 8 8.0
9 1322 Ross Ryan kathryn Hinsliff-Smith Notts County 9 9.0
10 744 Fiona Lenis Iain Lenis Queen Mary 10 10.0
11 1031 Adrian Sherratt Sarah Sherratt Northampton 11 11.0
12 1003 Nathan Poulton Gavin Cassidy Dovestone 12 12.0
13 1240 Simon Read Eleanor Lynn Queen Mary 13 13.0
14 852 Lawrence Creaser Maurice Barnes Hollowell 14 14.0
15 1251 Howard Fairbrother Nathan Pinch Queen Mary DNF 18.0
15 1328 Michael Sinis Andrew George Carsington DNF 18.0
15 1289 David Giles Matt Giles Weir Wood DNC 18.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Place Points Notes
1 770 Tom Jeffcoate Mark Hogan Notts County 1 1.0
2 1328 Michael Sinis Andrew George Carsington 2 2.0
3 1339 Mark Reddington Colin Staite Bartley 3 3.0
4 1264 Greg O'Brien Chris Berry Hollowell 4 4.0
5 1275 Sam Parker Stu Jagger LTSC 5 5.0
6 1134 Nick Simmons Lou Hosken Lymington 6 6.0
7 615 Graeme Wilcox Tiffany Wilcox Netley 7 7.0
8 1003 Nathan Poulton Gavin Cassidy Dovestone 8 8.0
9 1322 Ross Ryan kathryn Hinsliff-Smith Notts County 9 9.0
10 779 James Bottoms Anne Hulbert Tudor 10 10.0
11 1031 Adrian Sherratt Sarah Sherratt Northampton 11 11.0
12 852 Lawrence Creaser Maurice Barnes Hollowell 12 12.0
13 744 Fiona Lenis Iain Lenis Queen Mary 13 13.0
14 1240 Simon Read Eleanor Lynn Queen Mary 14 14.0
15 1251 Howard Fairbrother Nathan Pinch Queen Mary DNC 18.0
15 716 Chris Larr Karen Larr Northampton DNF 18.0
15 1289 David Giles Matt Giles Weir Wood DNC 18.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area18
DNFStarted but did not finish18
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.118

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

www.rs-association.com/index.asp?fleet=RS400

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 2
www.sailwave.com