event burgee venue burgee

Optimist Open Meeting - 8th May 2010

Northampton Sailing Club

Results are final as of 21:46 on May 13, 2010

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Entries: 11, Scoring system: NSC Optimist Open Meeting 2010
Rank Tally SailNo HelmName Club R1 R2 R3 Total Nett Notes
1st 5760 Andrew Kilburn Notts County (1.0) 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0
2nd 5881 Harriet Ward Warsash (2.0) 2.0 2.0 6.0 4.0
3rd 5745 Oliver Mulverhill-Wilson Northampton (3.0) 3.0 3.0 9.0 6.0
4th 5964 Tom Fenemore Barnt Green (12.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 20.0 8.0
5th 5798 Jonathan Baddeley Burghfield (12.0 DNF) 5.0 5.0 22.0 10.0
6th 5751 William Knatchbull Great Moor 4.0 (12.0 DNF) 12.0 DNC 28.0 16.0
7th 5962 Matthew Cross Barnt Green 5.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 29.0 17.0
8th 5517 Thomas Goodenough Northampton (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 36.0 24.0
8th 4612 Grace Humphrey Dorchester (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 36.0 24.0
8th 5696 Dominic Cotterill Bowmoor (12.0 DNF) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 36.0 24.0
8th 5915 Max Odell Northampton (12.0 DNF) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 36.0 24.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally SailNo HelmName Club Place Points Notes
1 5760 Andrew Kilburn Notts County 1 1.0
2 5881 Harriet Ward Warsash 2 2.0
3 5745 Oliver Mulverhill-Wilson Northampton 3 3.0
4 5751 William Knatchbull Great Moor 4 4.0
5 5962 Matthew Cross Barnt Green 5 5.0
6 5964 Tom Fenemore Barnt Green DNC 12.0
6 5798 Jonathan Baddeley Burghfield DNF 12.0
6 5517 Thomas Goodenough Northampton DNC 12.0
6 4612 Grace Humphrey Dorchester DNC 12.0
6 5696 Dominic Cotterill Bowmoor DNF 12.0
6 5915 Max Odell Northampton DNF 12.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally SailNo HelmName Club Place Points Notes
1 5760 Andrew Kilburn Notts County 1 1.0
2 5881 Harriet Ward Warsash 2 2.0
3 5745 Oliver Mulverhill-Wilson Northampton 3 3.0
4 5964 Tom Fenemore Barnt Green 4 4.0
5 5798 Jonathan Baddeley Burghfield 5 5.0
6 5751 William Knatchbull Great Moor DNF 12.0
6 5962 Matthew Cross Barnt Green DNC 12.0
6 5517 Thomas Goodenough Northampton DNC 12.0
6 4612 Grace Humphrey Dorchester DNC 12.0
6 5696 Dominic Cotterill Bowmoor DNC 12.0
6 5915 Max Odell Northampton DNC 12.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally SailNo HelmName Club Place Points Notes
1 5760 Andrew Kilburn Notts County 1 1.0
2 5881 Harriet Ward Warsash 2 2.0
3 5745 Oliver Mulverhill-Wilson Northampton 3 3.0
4 5964 Tom Fenemore Barnt Green 4 4.0
5 5798 Jonathan Baddeley Burghfield 5 5.0
6 5751 William Knatchbull Great Moor DNC 12.0
6 5962 Matthew Cross Barnt Green DNC 12.0
6 5517 Thomas Goodenough Northampton DNC 12.0
6 4612 Grace Humphrey Dorchester DNC 12.0
6 5696 Dominic Cotterill Bowmoor DNC 12.0
6 5915 Max Odell Northampton DNC 12.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area12
DNFStarted but did not finish12

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

www.optimistsailing.org.uk/new/home.htm
http://northamptonsailingclub.org/images/classsIcons/newnsclogo.gif

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 1
www.sailwave.com