event burgee venue burgee

Late Tuesday Personal Handicap Series 2010 - 8 races 5 to count

Northampton Sailing Club

Results as of 21:34 on September 7, 2010

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 3, To count: 4, Ratings: PY, Entries: 45, Scoring system: NSC 2010 scoring system
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY LTPH1
6/7/10
LTPH2
13/7/10
LTPH3
20/7/10
LTPH4
27/7/10
LTPH5
3/8/10
LTPH6
10/8/10
LTPH7
17/8/10
LTPH8
24/8/10
Nett
1st SOLO 2724 Michael Lea   1510 (7.0) (45.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (45.0 DNC) 2.8 OOD   1.0 6.8
2nd RS 200 252 Nicola Holden Emma York 1219 1.0 3.0 (7.0) (5.5) 2.5 (45.0 DNC)   4.0 10.5
3rd PHANTOM 1201 Gordon Halfacre   1149 2.0 (5.5) (14.0 DNF) 3.0 4.0 (7.0)   2.0 11.0
4th SOLO 4736 Graham Wilson   1235 4.8 OOD 2.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (8.0) 4.0   5.0 15.8
5th FLYING FIFTEEN 3786 Chris Harris Tracy Harris 1072 6.0 4.2 OOD (45.0 DNC) 5.5 (45.0 DNC) 1.0   (45.0 DNC) 16.7
6th Supernova 457 R Gault   1210 5.0 (45.0 DNC) 8.0 (10.0) (9.0) 6.0   3.0 22.0
7th LASER 166480 John West   1319 12.0 DND (45.0 DNC) 4.0 (45.0 DNC) 5.0 7.0 OOD   (45.0 DNC) 28.0
8th SOLO 5032 Rob McCalla   1268 8.0 (45.0 DNC) 5.0 8.0 10.0 (45.0 DNC)   (45.0 DNC) 31.0
9th RS VAREO 313 John Woolhouse   1139 (45.0 DNC) 5.5 (14.0 DNF) 13.0 9.4 OOD 5.0   (45.0 DNC) 32.9
10th LASER 2000 21524 Martyn Emberson   1396 (45.0 DNC) 4.0 3.3 OOD (45.0 DNC) 2.5 (45.0 DNC)   45.0 DNC 54.8
11th Flying Fifteen 3683 Graham Shemeld Jane Shemeld 1282 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 14.0 DNF 1.0 (45.0 DNC) 3.0   45.0 DNC 63.0
12th PHANTOM 1124 Dave Pritchett   1207 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 11.5 6.0 8.0   45.0 DNC 70.5
13th TASAR 384 Wilfred Wagner   1216 (45.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC   45.0 DNC 94.0
14th RS 600 920 Pete Nelson   952 4.0 4.0 OOD (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC   45.0 DNC 98.0
15th RS VISION 878 Maggie Childs Andy Pennifold 1327 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 1.0 10.0   45.0 DNC 101.0
16th GP14 11715 Ed Moncrief   1476 9.0 (45.0 DNC) 2.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC   45.0 DNC 101.0
17th RS VISION 878(2) Lucy Childs Maggie Childs 1232 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 9.0 4.0 (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC   45.0 DNC 103.0
18th SOLO 3682 Colin Parlett   1365 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 9.0 7.0 45.0 DNC   45.0 DNC 106.0
19th MERLIN-ROCKET * 3609 Adrian Sherratt Sarah Sherratt 1018 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 14.0 45.0 DNC 12.0   45.0 DNC 116.0
20th Flying Fifteen 2315 Lever-Jones McKenna 1025 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 25.0 DNF 11.0 45.0 DNC   45.0 DNC 126.0
21st SOLO 5090 Ian Pinnell   1177 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 2.0   45.0 DNC 137.0
22nd LASER 190822 Martyn Emberson   1248 3.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC   45.0 DNC 138.0
23rd RS 200 685 Gary Livingstone Hanna Livingstone 1243 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC   6.0 141.0
23rd Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1291 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 6.0 (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC   45.0 DNC 141.0
25th FLYING FIFTEEN 2894 Gabriel Leeming Vivien Leeming 1222 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 7.0 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC   45.0 DNC 142.0
25th GP14 13764 Peter Miller   1127 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC   7.0 OOD 142.0
25th RS 200 964 Tom Castle Finley Boone 1059 (45.0 DNC) 7.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC   45.0 DNC 142.0
28th TOPPER 46358 Oliver Mulverhill Wilson   1290 (45.0 DNC) 8.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC   45.0 DNC 143.0
29th Phantom X 1346 Will Gulliver   1036 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 9.0   45.0 DNC 144.0
30th LASER 2000 2576 Graham Russell AJ Russell 1089 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 10.0 (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC   45.0 DNC 145.0
31st RS 300 517 Jon Sweet   1000 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 11.0   45.0 DNC 146.0
32nd SOLO 4947 Vicky Cooper   1233 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 11.5 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC   45.0 DNC 146.5
33rd RS VAREO 182 Jon Benn   1038 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 14.0 DNF   45.0 DNC 149.0
34th LASER 44768 Sully Illing   1078 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 15.0 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC   45.0 DNC 150.0
35th LASER 154021 Glen Burrows   1078 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 16.0 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC   45.0 DNC 151.0
36th 405 98 Oliver Mulverhill Wilson Graham Wilson 1219 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 17.0 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC   45.0 DNC 152.0
37th 405 360 Max Burrows Finley Boone 1089 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 18.0 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC   45.0 DNC 153.0
38th TOPAZ MAGNO 2551 Jason Clarke   1075 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 19.0 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC   45.0 DNC 154.0
39th RS FEVA XL Feva Unknown, Not signed on   1189 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 20.0 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC   45.0 DNC 155.0
40th RS VISION 1 Callum Hodgson   1080 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 21.0 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC   45.0 DNC 156.0
41st LASER 2000 21463 Harry White + 2 1089 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 22.0 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC   45.0 DNC 157.0
42nd RS VISION 2 Sebastion Palmer Hill   1080 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 25.0 DNF 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC   45.0 DNC 160.0
42nd Solo 4308 A Henson   1302 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 25.0 OOD 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC   45.0 DNC 160.0
44th RS 200 964 Tom Barford Dawn 1059 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 NSO 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC   45.0 DNC 180.0
44th RS 600 633 Unknown, Not signed on   920 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 NSO 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC   45.0 DNC 180.0

LTPH1 - 6/7/10 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 200 252 Nicola Holden Emma York 1219 49.24 4 0.50.39 1.0
2 PHANTOM 1201 Gordon Halfacre   1149 47.29 4 0.51.39 2.0
3 LASER 190822 Martyn Emberson   1248 52.15 4 0.52.20 3.0
4 RS 600 920 Pete Nelson   952 50.01 5 0.52.32 4.0
5 SOLO 4736 Graham Wilson   1235 OOD     4.8
6 Supernova 457 R Gault   1210 51.37 4 0.53.19 5.0
7 FLYING FIFTEEN 3786 Chris Harris Tracy Harris 1072 46.08 4 0.53.48 6.0
8 SOLO 2724 Michael Lea   1510 48.56 3 0.54.01 7.0
9 SOLO 5032 Rob McCalla   1268 42.28 3 0.55.49 8.0
10 GP14 11715 Ed Moncrief   1476 39.56 2 1.07.38 9.0
11 LASER 166480 John West   1319 DND     12.0

LTPH2 - 13/7/10 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 TASAR 384 Wilfred Wagner   1216 40.14 3 0.33.05 1.0
2 SOLO 4736 Graham Wilson   1235 41.12 3 0.33.22 2.0
3 RS 200 252 Nicola Holden Emma York 1219 40.57 3 0.33.36 3.0
4 LASER 2000 21524 Martyn Emberson   1396 31.20 2 0.33.40 4.0
4 RS 600 920 Pete Nelson   952 OOD     4.0
6 FLYING FIFTEEN 3786 Chris Harris Tracy Harris 1072 OOD     4.2
7 PHANTOM 1201 Gordon Halfacre   1149 40.27 3 0.35.12 5.5
7 RS VAREO 313 John Woolhouse   1139 40.06 3 0.35.12 5.5
9 RS 200 964 Tom Castle Finley Boone 1059 40.06 3 0.37.52 7.0
10 TOPPER 46358 Oliver Mulverhill Wilson   1290 33.36 2 0.39.04 8.0

LTPH3 - 20/7/10 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SOLO 2724 Michael Lea   1510 41.59 2 0.41.42 1.0
2 GP14 11715 Ed Moncrief   1476 43.14 2 0.43.56 2.0
3 TASAR 384 Wilfred Wagner   1216 57.38 3 0.47.24 3.0
4 LASER 2000 21524 Martyn Emberson   1396 OOD     3.3
5 LASER 166480 John West   1319 62.40 3 0.47.31 4.0
6 SOLO 5032 Rob McCalla   1268 61.12 3 0.48.16 5.0
7 Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1291 62.23 3 0.48.19 6.0
8 RS 200 252 Nicola Holden Emma York 1219 59.31 3 0.48.49 7.0
9 Supernova 457 R Gault   1210 61.01 3 0.50.26 8.0
10 RS VISION 878(2) Lucy Childs Maggie Childs 1232 63.14 3 0.51.20 9.0
11 LASER 2000 2576 Graham Russell AJ Russell 1089 69.43 3 1.04.01 10.0
12 PHANTOM 1201 Gordon Halfacre   1149 DNF 3   14.0
12 RS VAREO 313 John Woolhouse   1139 DNF 3   14.0
12 Flying Fifteen 3683 Graham Shemeld Jane Shemeld 1282 DNF     14.0

LTPH4 - 27/7/10 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Flying Fifteen 3683 Graham Shemeld Jane Shemeld 1282 46.13 3 0.48.04 1.0
2 SOLO 2724 Michael Lea   1510 54.51 3 0.48.26 2.0
3 PHANTOM 1201 Gordon Halfacre   1149 55.46 4 0.48.32 3.0
4 RS VISION 878(2) Lucy Childs Maggie Childs 1232 45.24 3 0.49.08 4.0
5 RS 200 252 Nicola Holden Emma York 1219 60.46 4 0.49.51 5.5
5 FLYING FIFTEEN 3786 Chris Harris Tracy Harris 1072 53.26 4 0.49.51 5.5
7 FLYING FIFTEEN 2894 Gabriel Leeming Vivien Leeming 1222 61.03 4 0.49.58 7.0
8 SOLO 5032 Rob McCalla   1268 63.52 4 0.50.22 8.0
9 SOLO 3682 Colin Parlett   1365 68.59 4 0.50.32 9.0
10 Supernova 457 R Gault   1210 62.17 4 0.51.28 10.0
11 PHANTOM 1124 Dave Pritchett   1207 62.44 4 0.51.58 11.5
11 SOLO 4947 Vicky Cooper   1233 64.05 4 0.51.58 11.5
13 RS VAREO 313 John Woolhouse   1139 60.29 4 0.53.06 13.0
14 MERLIN-ROCKET * 3609 Adrian Sherratt Sarah Sherratt 1018 57.55 4 0.56.54 14.0
15 LASER 44768 Sully Illing   1078 61.47 4 0.57.19 15.0
16 LASER 154021 Glen Burrows   1078 64.21 4 0.59.42 16.0
17 405 98 Oliver Mulverhill Wilson Graham Wilson 1219 55.24 3 1.00.36 17.0
18 405 360 Max Burrows Finley Boone 1089 50.16 3 1.01.33 18.0
19 TOPAZ MAGNO 2551 Jason Clarke   1075 58.42 3 1.12.48 19.0
20 RS FEVA XL Feva Unknown, Not signed on   1189 64.57 3 1.12.50 20.0
21 RS VISION 1 Callum Hodgson   1080 40.20 2 1.14.41 21.0
22 LASER 2000 21463 Harry White + 2 1089 63.12 3 1.17.23 22.0
23 Flying Fifteen 2315 Lever-Jones McKenna 1025 DNF     25.0
23 RS VISION 2 Sebastion Palmer Hill   1080 DNF     25.0
23 Solo 4308 A Henson   1302 OOD     25.0
26 RS 200 964 Tom Barford Dawn 1059 NSO     45.0
26 RS 600 633 Unknown, Not signed on   920 NSO     45.0

LTPH5 - 3/8/10 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS VISION 878 Maggie Childs Andy Pennifold 1327 55.04 3 0.41.30 1.0
2 RS 200 252 Nicola Holden Emma York 1219 53.56 3 0.44.15 2.5
2 LASER 2000 21524 Martyn Emberson   1396 61.46 3 0.44.15 2.5
4 PHANTOM 1201 Gordon Halfacre   1149 51.19 3 0.44.40 4.0
5 LASER 166480 John West   1319 59.09 3 0.44.51 5.0
6 PHANTOM 1124 Dave Pritchett   1207 54.15 3 0.44.57 6.0
7 SOLO 3682 Colin Parlett   1365 41.38 2 0.45.45 7.0
8 SOLO 4736 Graham Wilson   1235 60.25 3 0.48.55 8.0
9 Supernova 457 R Gault   1210 59.28 3 0.49.09 9.0
10 RS VAREO 313 John Woolhouse   1139 OOD     9.4
11 SOLO 5032 Rob McCalla   1268 62.22 3 0.49.11 10.0
12 Flying Fifteen 2315 Lever-Jones McKenna 1025 40.50 2 0.59.45 11.0

LTPH6 - 10/8/10 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FLYING FIFTEEN 3786 Chris Harris Tracy Harris 1072 49.33 3 0.46.13 1.0
2 SOLO 5090 Ian Pinnell   1177 55.03 3 0.46.46 2.0
3 SOLO 2724 Michael Lea   1510 OOD     2.8
4 Flying Fifteen 3683 Graham Shemeld Jane Shemeld 1282 61.07 3 0.47.40 3.0
5 SOLO 4736 Graham Wilson   1235 60.20 3 0.48.51 4.0
6 RS VAREO 313 John Woolhouse   1139 55.59 3 0.49.09 5.0
7 Supernova 457 R Gault   1210 59.43 3 0.49.21 6.0
8 PHANTOM 1201 Gordon Halfacre   1149 57.13 3 0.49.48 7.0
8 LASER 166480 John West   1319 OOD     7.0
10 PHANTOM 1124 Dave Pritchett   1207 60.31 3 0.50.08 8.0
11 Phantom X 1346 Will Gulliver   1036 52.25 3 0.50.36 9.0
12 RS VISION 878 Maggie Childs Andy Pennifold 1327 70.44 3 0.53.18 10.0
13 RS 300 517 Jon Sweet   1000 54.52 3 0.54.52 11.0
14 MERLIN-ROCKET * 3609 Adrian Sherratt Sarah Sherratt 1018 58.37 3 0.57.35 12.0
15 RS VAREO 182 Jon Benn   1038 DNF     14.0

LTPH8 - 24/8/10 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SOLO 2724 Michael Lea   1510 50.42 3 0.44.46 1.0
2 PHANTOM 1201 Gordon Halfacre   1149 51.39 4 0.44.57 2.0
3 Supernova 457 R Gault   1210 43.12 3 0.47.36 3.0
4 RS 200 252 Nicola Holden Emma York 1219 44.35 3 0.48.46 4.0
5 SOLO 4736 Graham Wilson   1235 45.30 3 0.49.07 5.0
6 RS 200 685 Gary Livingstone Hanna Livingstone 1243 45.48 3 0.49.08 6.0
7 GP14 13764 Peter Miller   1127 OOD     7.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area45
DNDDid not declare12
DNFStarted but did not finishVaries
NSONot signed on45
OODRace officer duty pointsVaries

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 2
www.sailwave.com