event burgee venue burgee

Late Sunday Pursuit Series 2010. - 6 races 4 to count

Northampton Sailing Club

Results as of 16:32 on October 19, 2010

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Ratings: PY, Entries: 33, Scoring system: NSC 2010 scoring system
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY LSP1
29/8/10
LSP2
12/9/10
LSP3
26/9/10
LSP4
3/10/10
LSP5
10/10/10
LSP6
17/10/10
Nett
1st RS 100 176 Chris Larr   1005   1.0 1.0 (33.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 5.0
2nd Flying Fifteen 3351 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1025   4.0 (33.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 3.0 12.0
3rd RS 400 1176 Mitch Haberfield Marie Haberfield 952   3.0 3.0 (33.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 14.0
4th SOLO 4011 Neil Pitcher   1155   7.0 2.0 3.0 (8.0) 4.0 16.0
5th SOLO 4308 Alan Henson   1155   8.0 4.0 7.0 (33.0 DNC) 6.3 OOD 25.3
6th MERLIN-ROCKET * 3609 Adrian Sherratt Sarah Sherratt 1018   9.0 6.0 (33.0 DNC) 14.0 DNF 2.0 31.0
7th GP14 13614 John Warner   1127   6.0 (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 51.0
8th SOLO 4838 Rob Jackson   1155   14.0 9.0 (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 8.0 64.0
9th GP14 11715 Ed Moncrief   1127   (33.0 DNC) 10.0 12.0 DND 12.0 33.0 DNC 67.0
10th RS VAREO 325 Pete Warne   1038   12.0 (33.0 DNC) 12.0 DND 11.0 33.0 DNC 68.0
11th LASER 4.7 55 Richard Sivers   1175   (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 OOD 33.0 DNC 70.0
12th RS 200 685 Gary Livingstone Hannah Livingstone 1059   (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 33.0 DNC 75.0
13th PHANTOM 1201 Gordon Halfacre   1043   5.0 5.0 (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 76.0
14th Phantom X 1346 Will Gulliver   1030   (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 1.0 33.0 DNC 100.0
15th SOLO 4708 Gary Livingstone   1155   2.0 (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 101.0
16th LASER 4.7 183436 Max Burrows   1175   (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 5.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 104.0
17th RS VISION 659 John Woolhouse Russ Pedder 1080   (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 6.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 105.0
18th LASER 190822 Martyn Emberson   1078   (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 7.0 33.0 DNC 106.0
18th LASER 152553 Richard Sivers   1078   (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 7.0 106.0
18th RS VISION 878 Maggie Childs   1080   (33.0 DNC) 7.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 106.0
21st RS 200 252 Nicola Holden Emma York 1059   (33.0 DNC) 8.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 107.0
22nd SOLO 3887 Mike Hulands   1155   (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 9.0 108.0
22nd 12 * 3372 Vince Edmunds Kitty 1092   (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 9.0 33.0 DNC 108.0
24th SUPERNOVA 457 R Gault   1062   (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 10.0 33.0 DNC 109.0
24th LASER 150702 Alistair Duncan   1078   10.0 (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 109.0
26th RS 600 920 Pete Nelson   920   (33.0 DNC) 11.0 OOD 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 110.0
26th LARK 2482 Collin Haberfield Judy Haberfield / Mitch Haberfield 1073   (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 11.0 OOD 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 110.0
26th RS VAREO 182 John Benn   1038   11.0 (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 110.0
29th B14 724 Jon Sweet   880   (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 12.0 DND 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 111.0
30th MIRROR Double Handed 3 Sails Gunter Rig 26874 Max Odell Finley Boon 1386   13.0 (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 112.0
31st Laser Radial 174914 Rod Hudson   1101   (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 14.0 OOD 33.0 DNC 113.0
32nd SOLO 3682 Colin Parlett   1155   15.0 (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 114.0
33rd LASER RADIAL 185074 Fred Reading   1101   (33.0 NSO) 33.0 OOD 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 132.0


LSP2 - 12/9/10 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 RS 100 176 Chris Larr   1005 1 1.0
2 SOLO 4708 Gary Livingstone   1155 2 2.0
3 RS 400 1176 Mitch Haberfield Marie Haberfield 952 3 3.0
4 Flying Fifteen 3351 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1025 4 4.0
5 PHANTOM 1201 Gordon Halfacre   1043 5 5.0
6 GP14 13614 John Warner   1127 6 6.0
7 SOLO 4011 Neil Pitcher   1155 7 7.0
8 SOLO 4308 Alan Henson   1155 8 8.0
9 MERLIN-ROCKET * 3609 Adrian Sherratt Sarah Sherratt 1018 9 9.0
10 LASER 150702 Alistair Duncan   1078 10 10.0
11 RS VAREO 182 John Benn   1038 11 11.0
12 RS VAREO 325 Pete Warne   1038 12 12.0
13 MIRROR Double Handed 3 Sails Gunter Rig 26874 Max Odell Finley Boon 1386 13 13.0
14 SOLO 4838 Rob Jackson   1155 14 14.0
15 SOLO 3682 Colin Parlett   1155 16 15.0
16 LASER RADIAL 185074 Fred Reading   1101 NSO 33.0

LSP3 - 26/9/10 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 RS 100 176 Chris Larr   1005 1 1.0
2 SOLO 4011 Neil Pitcher   1155 2 2.0
3 RS 400 1176 Mitch Haberfield Marie Haberfield 952 3 3.0
4 SOLO 4308 Alan Henson   1155 4 4.0
5 PHANTOM 1201 Gordon Halfacre   1043 5 5.0
6 MERLIN-ROCKET * 3609 Adrian Sherratt Sarah Sherratt 1018 6 6.0
7 RS VISION 878 Maggie Childs   1080 7 7.0
8 RS 200 252 Nicola Holden Emma York 1059 8 8.0
9 SOLO 4838 Rob Jackson   1155 9 9.0
10 GP14 11715 Ed Moncrief   1127 10 10.0
11 RS 600 920 Pete Nelson   920 OOD 11.0
12 LASER RADIAL 185074 Fred Reading   1101 OOD 33.0

LSP4 - 3/10/10 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Flying Fifteen 3351 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1025 1 1.0
2 LASER 4.7 55 Richard Sivers   1175 2 2.0
3 SOLO 4011 Neil Pitcher   1155 3 3.0
4 RS 200 685 Gary Livingstone Hannah Livingstone 1059 4 4.0
5 LASER 4.7 183436 Max Burrows   1175 5 5.0
6 RS VISION 659 John Woolhouse Russ Pedder 1080 6 6.0
7 SOLO 4308 Alan Henson   1155 7 7.0
8 LARK 2482 Collin Haberfield Judy Haberfield / Mitch Haberfield 1073 OOD 11.0
9 GP14 11715 Ed Moncrief   1127 DND 12.0
9 RS VAREO 325 Pete Warne   1038 DND 12.0
9 B14 724 Jon Sweet   880 DND 12.0

LSP5 - 10/10/10 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Phantom X 1346 Will Gulliver   1030 1 1.0
2 RS 100 176 Chris Larr   1005 2 2.0
2 LASER 4.7 55 Richard Sivers   1175 OOD 2.0
4 RS 400 1176 Mitch Haberfield Marie Haberfield 952 3 3.0
5 Flying Fifteen 3351 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1025 4 4.0
6 RS 200 685 Gary Livingstone Hannah Livingstone 1059 5 5.0
7 GP14 13614 John Warner   1127 6 6.0
8 LASER 190822 Martyn Emberson   1078 7 7.0
9 SOLO 4011 Neil Pitcher   1155 8 8.0
10 12 * 3372 Vince Edmunds Kitty 1092 9 9.0
11 SUPERNOVA 457 R Gault   1062 10 10.0
12 RS VAREO 325 Pete Warne   1038 11 11.0
13 GP14 11715 Ed Moncrief   1127 12 12.0
14 MERLIN-ROCKET * 3609 Adrian Sherratt Sarah Sherratt 1018 DNF 14.0
14 Laser Radial 174914 Rod Hudson   1101 OOD 14.0

LSP6 - 17/10/10 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 RS 100 176 Chris Larr   1005 1 1.0
2 MERLIN-ROCKET * 3609 Adrian Sherratt Sarah Sherratt 1018 2 2.0
3 Flying Fifteen 3351 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1025 3 3.0
4 SOLO 4011 Neil Pitcher   1155 4 4.0
5 RS 400 1176 Mitch Haberfield Marie Haberfield 952 5 5.0
6 GP14 13614 John Warner   1127 6 6.0
7 SOLO 4308 Alan Henson   1155 OOD 6.3
8 LASER 152553 Richard Sivers   1078 7 7.0
9 SOLO 4838 Rob Jackson   1155 8 8.0
10 SOLO 3887 Mike Hulands   1155 9 9.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area33
DNDDid not declare12
DNFStarted but did not finish14
NSONot signed on33
OODRace officer duty pointsVaries

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 3
www.sailwave.com