event burgee venue burgee

Late Handicap Fleet Series 2010 - 9 races 5 to count

Northampton Sailing Club

Results as of 16:28 on October 19, 2010

Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 4, To count: 5, Ratings: PY, Entries: 47, Scoring system: NSC 2010 scoring system
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY LS1
1/8/10
LS2
8/8/10
LS3
15/8/10
LS4
29/8/10
LS5
12/9/10
LS6
26/9/10
LS7
3/10/10
LS8
10/10/10
LS9
17/10/10
Nett
1st GP14 13614 John Warner Andy 1127 1.0 3.0 6.0 (47.0 DNC) (7.0) 2.0 (47.0 DNC) 5.0 (47.0 DNC) 17.0
2nd RS 400 1176 Mitch Haberfield Marie Haberfield 952 2.0 7.8 OOD (21.0 DNF) (47.0 DNC) 1.0 5.0 (47.0 DNC) (14.0 DND) 4.0 19.8
3rd MERLIN-ROCKET * 3609 Adrian Sherratt Sarah Sherratt 1018 4.0 6.0 DNF 7.0 (47.0 DNC) (10.0) (11.0 DND) (47.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 22.0
4th RS VAREO 325 Pete Warne   1038 7.0 (47.0 DNC) 15.0 (47.0 DNC) 12.0 (47.0 DNC) 5.0 6.5 (47.0 DNC) 45.5
5th RS 100 176 Chris Larr   1005 (47.0 DNC) 1.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 1.0 47.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 51.0
6th LASER 190822 Martyn Emberson   1078 5.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 2.0 (47.0 DNC) 4.0 (47.0 DNC) 8.0 47.0 DNC 66.0
7th Laser Radial 174914 Rod Hudson   1101 6.0 (47.0 DNC) 13.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 6.0 (47.0 DNC) 8.3 OOD 47.0 DNC 80.3
8th Flying Fifteen 3351 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1025 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 2.0 47.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 47.0 DNC 100.0
9th LASER 152553 Richard Sivers   1078 (47.0 DNC) 2.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 3.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 2.0 101.0
10th RS VISION 659 Russ Pedder John Woolhouse 1080 (47.0 DNC) 6.0 DNF 16.0 (47.0 DNC) 15.0 DNF (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 131.0
11th RS 200 685 Gary Livingstone Hannah Livingstone 1059 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 22.0 DND (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 3.0 13.0 DNF 47.0 DNC 132.0
12th LASER 4.7 55 Richard Sivers   1175 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 OOD 47.0 DNC 145.0
13th 12 * 3372 Vince Edmonds Kitty 1092 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 5.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 4.0 47.0 DNC 150.0
14th PHANTOM 1201 Gordon Halfacre   1043 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 9.0 (47.0 DNC) 3.0 (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 153.0
15th Flying Fifteen 3786 Chris Harris Tracy Harris 1025 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 4.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 9.0 DNF 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 154.0
16th TOPPER 36173 Hannah Livingstone   1290 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 6.0 DNF 8.0 (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 155.0
17th LARK 2482 Collin Haberfield Judy Haberfield 1073 (47.0 DNC) 6.0 OOD (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 9.0 OOD 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 156.0
18th RS 300 517 Gareth Lincoln   1000 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 9.0 47.0 DNC 7.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 157.0
19th LASER 166480 John West   1078 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 12.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 8.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 161.0
20th Laser 181354 Don Breen   1078 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 22.0 DND (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 9.0 47.0 DNC 172.0
21st RS 600 985 Anthony York   920 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 1.0 (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 189.0
21st Phantom X 1343 Norman Byrd   1030 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 1.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 189.0
23rd Phantom X 1304 Simon Cowood   1030 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 2.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 190.0
24th LASER 183243 Dave Robins   1078 3.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 191.0
24th Flying Fifteen 3765 Ian Castle Neil Barford 1025 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 3.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 191.0
24th LASER 142330 Paul Hampden Smith   1078 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 3.0 (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 191.0
27th LASER 4.7 183436 Max Burrows   1175 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 4.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 192.0
27th LASER 150702 Alistair Duncan   1078 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 4.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 192.0
29th LASER RADIAL 5 Richard Sivers   1101 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 5.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 193.0
30th LASER RADIAL 133331 Karen Larr   1101 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 6.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 194.0
30th B14 724 Jon Sweet   880 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 6.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 194.0
30th Flying Fifteen 3502 Mike York Pam York 1025 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 6.0 OOD (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 194.0
33rd LASER 161328 Max Burrows   1078 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 6.5 47.0 DNC 194.5
34th RS VISION 878 Maggie Childs Andy 1080 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 7.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 195.0
34th TOPPER 46358 Oliver Mulverhill Wilson   1290 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 7.0 DSQ (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 195.0
36th RS 400 716 Chris Larr Abigail / Karen Larr 952 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 8.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 196.0
37th RS 600 920 Pete Nelson   920 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 10.0 OOD 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 198.0
37th LASER RADIAL 185074 Fred Reading   1101 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 10.0 OOD 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 198.0
37th 405 360 Oliver Mulverhill Wilson   1089 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 10.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 198.0
40th Comet Race 504 Stephan Whittle Helen Whittle 1050 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 11.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 199.0
40th RS VAREO 182 Jon Benn   1038 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 11.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 199.0
42nd RS VAREO 475 Paul Sanders   1038 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 13.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 201.0
42nd RS VISION 659 (1) John Woolhouse Russ Pedder 1080 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 13.0 DNF 47.0 DNC 201.0
44th Flying Fifteen 3683 Graham Shemeld Jane Shemeld 1025 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 14.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 202.0
45th RS 200 975 Harry Turner Peter George 1059 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 22.0 DND (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 210.0
46th RS 200 963 Andrew McGaw   1059 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 NSO 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 235.0
46th RS 200 1360 Richard Goodenough   1059 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 NSO 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 235.0


LS1 - 1/8/10 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 GP14 13614 John Warner Andy 1127 50.01 2 0.44.23 1.0
2 RS 400 1176 Mitch Haberfield Marie Haberfield 952 42.59 2 0.45.09 2.0
3 LASER 183243 Dave Robins   1078 49.33 2 0.45.58 3.0
4 MERLIN-ROCKET * 3609 Adrian Sherratt Sarah Sherratt 1018 47.32 2 0.46.42 4.0
5 LASER 190822 Martyn Emberson   1078 50.45 2 0.47.05 5.0
6 Laser Radial 174914 Rod Hudson   1101 51.58 2 0.47.12 6.0
7 RS VAREO 325 Pete Warne   1038 49.40 2 0.47.51 7.0

LS2 - 8/8/10 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 100 176 Chris Larr   1005 29.10 1 0.29.01 1.0
2 LASER 152553 Richard Sivers   1078 31.28 1 0.29.11 2.0
3 GP14 13614 John Warner Andy 1127 37.03 1 0.32.52 3.0
4 MERLIN-ROCKET * 3609 Adrian Sherratt Sarah Sherratt 1018 DNF     6.0
4 RS VISION 659 Russ Pedder John Woolhouse 1080 DNF     6.0
4 LARK 2482 Collin Haberfield Judy Haberfield 1073 OOD     6.0
7 RS 400 1176 Mitch Haberfield Marie Haberfield 952 OOD     7.8

LS3 - 15/8/10 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Phantom X 1343 Norman Byrd   1030 43.23 3 0.42.07 1.0
2 Phantom X 1304 Simon Cowood   1030 44.18 3 0.43.01 2.0
3 Flying Fifteen 3765 Ian Castle Neil Barford 1025 45.59 3 0.44.52 3.0
4 Flying Fifteen 3786 Chris Harris Tracy Harris 1025 46.08 3 0.45.00 4.0
5 LASER RADIAL 5 Richard Sivers   1101 49.35 3 0.45.02 5.0
6 GP14 13614 John Warner Andy 1127 51.34 3 0.45.45 6.0
7 MERLIN-ROCKET * 3609 Adrian Sherratt Sarah Sherratt 1018 46.40 3 0.45.50 7.0
8 RS 400 716 Chris Larr Abigail / Karen Larr 952 43.40 3 0.45.52 8.0
9 PHANTOM 1201 Gordon Halfacre   1043 48.04 3 0.46.05 9.0
10 405 360 Oliver Mulverhill Wilson   1089 52.41 3 0.48.23 10.0
11 Comet Race 504 Stephan Whittle Helen Whittle 1050 51.05 3 0.48.39 11.0
12 LASER 166480 John West   1078 52.29 3 0.48.41 12.0
13 Laser Radial 174914 Rod Hudson   1101 54.28 3 0.49.28 13.0
14 Flying Fifteen 3683 Graham Shemeld Jane Shemeld 1025 51.56 3 0.50.40 14.0
15 RS VAREO 325 Pete Warne   1038 53.40 3 0.51.42 15.0
16 RS VISION 659 Russ Pedder John Woolhouse 1080 57.42 3 0.53.26 16.0
17 RS 400 1176 Mitch Haberfield Marie Haberfield 952 DNF     21.0
18 RS 200 685 Gary Livingstone Hannah Livingstone 1059 DND     22.0
18 Laser 181354 Don Breen   1078 DND     22.0
18 RS 200 975 Harry Turner Peter George 1059 DND     22.0

LS4 - 29/8/10 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 600 985 Anthony York   920 32.21 2 0.35.10 1.0
2 LASER 190822 Martyn Emberson   1078 40.43 2 0.37.46 2.0
3 LASER 142330 Paul Hampden Smith   1078 43.35 2 0.40.26 3.0
4 TOPPER 36173 Hannah Livingstone   1290 DNF     6.0
4 Flying Fifteen 3502 Mike York Pam York 1025 OOD     6.0
6 TOPPER 46358 Oliver Mulverhill Wilson   1290 DSQ     7.0

LS5 - 12/9/10 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 1176 Mitch Haberfield Marie Haberfield 952 47.18 6 0.49.41 1.0
2 Flying Fifteen 3351 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1025 51.28 6 0.50.13 2.0
3 PHANTOM 1201 Gordon Halfacre   1043 53.32 6 0.51.20 3.0
4 LASER 150702 Alistair Duncan   1078 46.17 5 0.51.31 4.0
5 12 * 3372 Vince Edmonds Kitty 1092 46.54 5 0.51.32 5.0
6 LASER RADIAL 133331 Karen Larr   1101 48.40 5 0.53.03 6.0
7 GP14 13614 John Warner Andy 1127 49.58 5 0.53.12 7.0
8 TOPPER 36173 Hannah Livingstone   1290 57.16 5 0.53.16 8.0
9 RS 300 517 Gareth Lincoln   1000 44.24 5 0.53.17 9.0
10 MERLIN-ROCKET * 3609 Adrian Sherratt Sarah Sherratt 1018 55.50 6 0.54.51 10.0
11 RS VAREO 182 Jon Benn   1038 49.14 5 0.56.55 11.0
12 RS VAREO 325 Pete Warne   1038 49.29 5 0.57.12 12.0
13 RS VAREO 475 Paul Sanders   1038 52.02 5 1.00.09 13.0
14 RS VISION 659 Russ Pedder John Woolhouse 1080 DNF     15.0

LS6 - 26/9/10 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 100 176 Chris Larr   1005 41.13 3 0.41.01 1.0
2 GP14 13614 John Warner Andy 1127 49.16 3 0.43.43 2.0
3 LASER 152553 Richard Sivers   1078 47.19 3 0.43.54 3.0
4 LASER 190822 Martyn Emberson   1078 47.26 3 0.44.00 4.0
5 RS 400 1176 Mitch Haberfield Marie Haberfield 952 42.58 3 0.45.08 5.0
6 Laser Radial 174914 Rod Hudson   1101 53.10 3 0.48.17 6.0
7 RS VISION 878 Maggie Childs Andy 1080 52.21 3 0.48.28 7.0
8 LASER 166480 John West   1078 53.05 3 0.49.15 8.0
9 RS 600 920 Pete Nelson   920 OOD     10.0
9 LASER RADIAL 185074 Fred Reading   1101 OOD     10.0
11 MERLIN-ROCKET * 3609 Adrian Sherratt Sarah Sherratt 1018 DND     11.0
12 RS 200 1360 Richard Goodenough   1059 NSO     47.0

LS7 - 3/10/10 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Flying Fifteen 3351 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1025 46.46 5 0.45.38 1.0
2 LASER 4.7 55 Richard Sivers   1175 47.01 4 0.50.01 2.0
3 RS 200 685 Gary Livingstone Hannah Livingstone 1059 43.04 4 0.50.50 3.0
4 LASER 4.7 183436 Max Burrows   1175 50.05 4 0.53.17 4.0
5 RS VAREO 325 Pete Warne   1038 44.22 4 0.53.26 5.0
6 B14 724 Jon Sweet   880 48.43 5 0.55.22 6.0
7 RS 300 517 Gareth Lincoln   1000 46.11 4 0.57.44 7.0
8 Flying Fifteen 3786 Chris Harris Tracy Harris 1025 DNF     9.0
8 LARK 2482 Collin Haberfield Judy Haberfield 1073 OOD     9.0
10 RS 200 963 Andrew McGaw   1059 NSO 4   47.0

LS8 - 10/10/10 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 100 176 Chris Larr   1005 37.43 4 0.37.32 1.0
2 MERLIN-ROCKET * 3609 Adrian Sherratt Sarah Sherratt 1018 41.42 4 0.40.58 2.0
2 LASER 4.7 55 Richard Sivers   1175 OOD     2.0
4 Flying Fifteen 3351 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1025 43.21 4 0.42.18 3.0
5 12 * 3372 Vince Edmonds Kitty 1092 46.37 4 0.42.41 4.0
6 GP14 13614 John Warner Andy 1127 48.32 4 0.43.04 5.0
7 RS VAREO 325 Pete Warne   1038 45.45 4 0.44.05 6.5
7 LASER 161328 Max Burrows   1078 47.31 4 0.44.05 6.5
9 LASER 190822 Martyn Emberson   1078 48.54 4 0.45.22 8.0
10 Laser Radial 174914 Rod Hudson   1101 OOD     8.3
11 Laser 181354 Don Breen   1078 39.43 3 0.49.07 9.0
12 RS 200 685 Gary Livingstone Hannah Livingstone 1059 DNF     13.0
12 RS VISION 659 (1) John Woolhouse Russ Pedder 1080 DNF     13.0
14 RS 400 1176 Mitch Haberfield Marie Haberfield 952 DND     14.0

LS9 - 17/10/10 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 100 176 Chris Larr   1005 43.03 6 0.42.50 1.0
2 LASER 152553 Richard Sivers   1078 48.05 6 0.44.36 2.0
3 MERLIN-ROCKET * 3609 Adrian Sherratt Sarah Sherratt 1018 47.08 6 0.46.18 3.0
4 RS 400 1176 Mitch Haberfield Marie Haberfield 952 46.52 6 0.49.14 4.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area47
DNDDid not declareVaries
DNFStarted but did not finishVaries
DSQDisqualification7
NSONot signed on47
OODRace officer duty pointsVaries

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 3
www.sailwave.com