event burgee venue burgee

Racing Jays Full Season 2010. Fleet results

Northampton Sailing Club

Results as of 13:42 on November 9, 2010

Optimist Fleet

Sailed: 14, Discards: 6, To count: 8, Ratings: PY, Entries: 14, Scoring system: NSC Racing Jays 2010
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY RJE1
18/4/10
RJE2
25/4/10
RJE3
2/5/10
RJE4
9/5/10
RJE5
16/5/10
RJE6
23/5/10
RJM1
6/6/10
RJM2
13/6/10
RJM3
20/6/10
RJM4
4/7/10
RJM5
18/7/10
RJL1
19/9/10
RJL2
26/9/10
RJL3
3/10/10
RJL4
10/10/10
RJL5
17/10/10
Total Nett
1st OPTIMIST 5701 Emma La Pla   1646 (3.0) (4.0) (14.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 2.0 1.0   1.0   (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 65.0 12.0
2nd OPTIMIST 4873 Rhiannon Cope   1646 (4.0) 2.0 (14.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (14.0 DNC) 2.0   (3.0)   (3.0) 2.0 (14.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 1.0 66.0 14.0
3rd OPTIMIST 2764 Alex Gibbons   1646 (7.0) 3.0 (14.0 DNC) (15.0 DNF) (14.0 DNC) 3.0 (4.0)   (14.0 DNC)   4.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 94.0 26.0
4th OPTIMIST 4 Joss Burrows   1646 5.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (14.0 DNC)   2.0   2.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 3.0 14.0 DNC 127.0 43.0
5th OPTIMIST 3 Lewis Bowen   1646 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC   14.0 DNC   5.0 1.0 14.0 DNC 3.0 14.0 DNC 3.0 152.0 68.0
6th OPTIMIST 3160 Natalie Turney   1646 6.0 1.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC)   (14.0 DNC)   14.0 DNC 4.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 165.0 81.0
7th OPTIMIST 1697/1/3 Zoe Bowen   1646 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC   14.0 DNC   14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 14.0 DNC 178.0 94.0
8th OPTIMIST 6 Tom Goodenough   1646 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC   14.0 DNC   14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 1.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 183.0 99.0
8th OPTIMIST 5954 Rory Odell   1646 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC   14.0 DNC   1.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 183.0 99.0
8th OPTIMIST 5517 Thomas Goodenough   1646 1.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC)   14.0 DNC   14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 183.0 99.0
11th OPTIMIST 9 Max Odell   1646 2.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC)   14.0 DNC   14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 184.0 100.0
12th OPTIMIST No Number Unknown   1646 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 3.0   14.0 DNC   14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 185.0 101.0
13th OPTIMIST Blue Boat Keegan Schael   1646 10.0 DSQ (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC)   14.0 DNC   14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 192.0 108.0
14th OPTIMIST 2 Not Signed On.   1646 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC   14.0 DNC   14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 NSO 196.0 112.0

Topper Fleet

Sailed: 14, Discards: 6, To count: 8, Ratings: PY, Entries: 18, Scoring system: NSC Racing Jays 2010
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY RJE1
18/4/10
RJE2
25/4/10
RJE3
2/5/10
RJE4
9/5/10
RJE5
16/5/10
RJE6
23/5/10
RJM1
6/6/10
RJM2
13/6/10
RJM3
20/6/10
RJM4
4/7/10
RJM5
18/7/10
RJL1
19/9/10
RJL2
26/9/10
RJL3
3/10/10
RJL4
10/10/10
RJL5
17/10/10
Total Nett
1st TOPPER 45972 Alexander Russell   1290 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 3.0 (18.0 DNC)   1.0   2.0 18.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 138.0 30.0
2nd TOPPER 44889 Matthew Goble   1290 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC   18.0 DNC   3.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 5.0 162.0 54.0
3rd TOPPER 36487 Tom Emberson   1290 3.0 3.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 6.0 (18.0 DNC)   3.0   (18.0 DNC) 3.5 2.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 164.5 56.5
4th TOPPER 3/7 Yasmine Cooper   1290 2.0 4.0 (18.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 5.0 (18.0 DNC)   (18.0 DNC)   (18.0 DNC) 3.5 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 167.5 59.5
5th TOPPER 2/5 Gemma Cooper   1290 6.0 2.0 (18.0 DNC) 5.0 (18.0 DNC) 7.0 (18.0 DNC)   (18.0 DNC)   4.0 5.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 173.0 65.0
6th TOPPER 29858 Harry White   1290 4.0 (18.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 1.0 9.0 (18.0 DNC)   (18.0 DNC)   (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 179.0 71.0
7th TOPPER 24166 Daisey Moncreif   1290 5.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 4.0 2.0   (18.0 DNC)   (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 183.0 75.0
8th TOPPER 20863 Max Burrows   1290 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 (18.0 DNC)   (18.0 DNC)   (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 188.0 80.0
9th TOPPER 36474 Charlotte Moncrief   1290 7.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 7.0 (18.0 DNC) 11.0 3.0   4.0   (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 194.0 86.0
10th TOPPER 19266 Oliver Mulverhill-Wilson   1290 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 1.0 (18.0 DNC)   18.0 DNC   1.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 1.0 18.0 DNC 201.0 93.0
11th TOPPER 2 Unknown   1290 (18.0 DNC) 1.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 2.0 (18.0 DNC) 1.0   (18.0 DNC)   (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 202.0 94.0
12th TOPPER 7 Mike Arthur   1290 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC   2.0   18.0 DNC 1.0 4.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 205.0 97.0
13th TOPPER 2/3 Eloise Kramer   1290 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC   18.0 DNC   18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 3.0 208.0 100.0
14th TOPPER 5 David Lett   1290 1.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 3.0 (18.0 DNC) 8.0 (18.0 DNC)   (18.0 DNC)   (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 210.0 102.0
15th TOPPER 9 Finley Boon   1290 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC   18.0 DNC   18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 1.0 235.0 127.0
16th TOPPER 19266 Zoe Bowen   1290 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC   18.0 DNC   18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 4.0 238.0 130.0
17th TOPPER 37196 Unknown   1290 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 10.0 (18.0 DNC)   18.0 DNC   18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 244.0 136.0
18th TOPPER 20708 Unknown   1290 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 14.0 DSQ (18.0 DNC)   18.0 DNC   18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 248.0 140.0

Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 3, To count: 4, Ratings: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: NSC Racing Jays 2010
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY RJE1
18/4/10
RJE2
25/4/10
RJE3
2/5/10
RJE4
9/5/10
RJE5
16/5/10
RJE6
23/5/10
RJM1
6/6/10
RJM2
13/6/10
RJM3
20/6/10
RJM4
4/7/10
RJM5
18/7/10
RJL1
19/9/10
RJL2
26/9/10
RJL3
3/10/10
RJL4
10/10/10
RJL5
17/10/10
Total Nett
1st LASER PICO Single Handed One Sail Matthew Goble   1260 1.0 1.0     1.0 1.0     (4.0 DNC)     (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC)       16.0 4.0
2nd LASER PICO Single Handed One Sail Pico Race Unknown   1260 (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC)     (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC     1.0     4.0 DNC 2.0       23.0 11.0
3rd MIRROR 26874 Max Odell Finley Boon 1386 (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC)     (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC     4.0 DNC     1.0 4.0 DNC       25.0 13.0
3rd RS TERA 9 Thomas Russell   1459 (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC)     (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC     4.0 DNC     4.0 DNC 1.0       25.0 13.0



RJE1 - Optimist Fleet - 18/4/10 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 OPTIMIST 5517 Thomas Goodenough   1646 39.44 2 0.24.08 1.0
2 OPTIMIST 9 Max Odell   1646 41.21 2 0.25.07 2.0
3 OPTIMIST 5701 Emma La Pla   1646 49.09 2 0.29.52 3.0
4 OPTIMIST 4873 Rhiannon Cope   1646 50.36 2 0.30.44 4.0
5 OPTIMIST 4 Joss Burrows   1646 51.38 2 0.31.22 5.0
6 OPTIMIST 3160 Natalie Turney   1646 52.16 2 0.31.45 6.0
7 OPTIMIST 2764 Alex Gibbons   1646 52.40 2 0.32.00 7.0
8 OPTIMIST Blue Boat Keegan Schael   1646 DSQ     10.0

RJE2 - Optimist Fleet - 25/4/10 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 OPTIMIST 3160 Natalie Turney   1646 0:24:00 3 0:14:35 1.0
2 OPTIMIST 4873 Rhiannon Cope   1646 0:32:00 3 0:19:26 2.0
3 OPTIMIST 2764 Alex Gibbons   1646 0:33:00 2 0:30:04 3.0
4 OPTIMIST 5701 Emma La Pla   1646 0:34:00 2 0:30:59 4.0

RJE3 - Optimist Fleet - 2/5/10 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

RJE4 - Optimist Fleet - 9/5/10 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 OPTIMIST 5701 Emma La Pla   1646 23:56 2 0:14:32 1.0
2 OPTIMIST 4873 Rhiannon Cope   1646 24:32 2 0:14:54 2.0
14 OPTIMIST 2764 Alex Gibbons   1646 DNF     15.0

RJE5 - Optimist Fleet - 16/5/10 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 OPTIMIST 4873 Rhiannon Cope   1646 31:36 3 0:19:12 1.0
2 OPTIMIST 4 Joss Burrows   1646 31:48 3 0:19:19 2.0
3 OPTIMIST 5701 Emma La Pla   1646 31:53 3 0:19:22 3.0

RJE6 - Optimist Fleet - 23/5/10 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 OPTIMIST 4 Joss Burrows   1646 39:30 2 0:24:00 1.0
2 OPTIMIST 5701 Emma La Pla   1646 39:45 2 0:24:09 2.0
3 OPTIMIST 2764 Alex Gibbons   1646 34:20 1 0:41:43 3.0

RJM1 - Optimist Fleet - 6/6/10 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 OPTIMIST 5701 Emma La Pla   1646 46:10   0:28:03 1.0
2 OPTIMIST 4873 Rhiannon Cope   1646 50:20   0:30:35 2.0
3 OPTIMIST No Number Unknown   1646 51:03   0:31:01 3.0
4 OPTIMIST 2764 Alex Gibbons   1646 53:57   0:32:47 4.0

RJM3 - Optimist Fleet - 20/6/10 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 OPTIMIST 5701 Emma La Pla   1646 22:37 1 0:13:44 1.0
2 OPTIMIST 4 Joss Burrows   1646 23:24 1 0:14:13 2.0
3 OPTIMIST 4873 Rhiannon Cope   1646 24:19 1 0:14:46 3.0

RJM5 - Optimist Fleet - 18/7/10 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 OPTIMIST 5954 Rory Odell   1646 19.16 2 0.11.42 1.0
2 OPTIMIST 4 Joss Burrows   1646 20.18 1 0.24.40 2.0
3 OPTIMIST 4873 Rhiannon Cope   1646 21.28 1 0.26.05 3.0
4 OPTIMIST 2764 Alex Gibbons   1646 22.28 1 0.27.18 4.0
5 OPTIMIST 3 Lewis Bowen   1646 25.00 1 0.30.23 5.0

RJL1 - Optimist Fleet - 19/9/10 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 OPTIMIST 3 Lewis Bowen   1646 21.38 1 0.13.09 1.0
2 OPTIMIST 4873 Rhiannon Cope   1646 23.12 1 0.14.06 2.0
3 OPTIMIST 2764 Alex Gibbons   1646 23.38 1 0.14.21 3.0
4 OPTIMIST 3160 Natalie Turney   1646 24.07 1 0.14.39 4.0

RJL2 - Optimist Fleet - 26/9/10 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 OPTIMIST 6 Tom Goodenough   1646 24.07 3 0.14.39 1.0
2 OPTIMIST 5701 Emma La Pla   1646 29.47 3 0.18.06 2.0
3 OPTIMIST 2764 Alex Gibbons   1646 32.15 3 0.19.36 3.0

RJL3 - Optimist Fleet - 3/10/10 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 OPTIMIST 5701 Emma La Pla   1646 25.41 2 0.15.36 1.0
2 OPTIMIST 4873 Rhiannon Cope   1646 26.07 2 0.15.52 2.0
3 OPTIMIST 3 Lewis Bowen   1646 26.26 2 0.16.04 3.0
4 OPTIMIST 2764 Alex Gibbons   1646 29.10 2 0.17.43 4.0
5 OPTIMIST 1697/1/3 Zoe Bowen   1646 30.31 2 0.18.32 5.0

RJL4 - Optimist Fleet - 10/10/10 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 OPTIMIST 5701 Emma La Pla   1646 33.16 3 0.20.13 1.0
2 OPTIMIST 4873 Rhiannon Cope   1646 33.39 3 0.20.27 2.0
3 OPTIMIST 4 Joss Burrows   1646 24.40 2 0.22.29 3.0
4 OPTIMIST 2764 Alex Gibbons   1646 27.05 2 0.24.41 4.0
5 OPTIMIST 1697/1/3 Zoe Bowen   1646 33.26 2 0.30.28 5.0

RJL5 - Optimist Fleet - 17/10/10 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 OPTIMIST 4873 Rhiannon Cope   1646 32.09 2 0.19.32 1.0
2 OPTIMIST 2764 Alex Gibbons   1646 32.39 2 0.19.50 2.0
3 OPTIMIST 3 Lewis Bowen   1646 34.39 2 0.21.03 3.0
4 OPTIMIST 5701 Emma La Pla   1646 35.31 2 0.21.35 4.0
5 OPTIMIST 2 Not Signed On.   1646 NSO 2   14.0

RJE1 - Topper Fleet - 18/4/10 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 TOPPER 5 David Lett   1290 38.40 2 0.29.58 1.0
2 TOPPER 3/7 Yasmine Cooper   1290 41.21 2 0.32.03 2.0
3 TOPPER 36487 Tom Emberson   1290 44.24 2 0.34.25 3.0
4 TOPPER 29858 Harry White   1290 49.49 2 0.38.37 4.0
5 TOPPER 24166 Daisey Moncreif   1290 49.57 2 0.38.43 5.0
6 TOPPER 2/5 Gemma Cooper   1290 50.47 2 0.39.22 6.0
7 TOPPER 36474 Charlotte Moncrief   1290 52.10 2 0.40.26 7.0

RJE2 - Topper Fleet - 25/4/10 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 TOPPER 2 Unknown   1290 0:26:00 4 0:20:09 1.0
2 TOPPER 2/5 Gemma Cooper   1290 0:27:00 4 0:20:56 2.0
3 TOPPER 36487 Tom Emberson   1290 0:28:00 3 0:28:56 3.0
4 TOPPER 3/7 Yasmine Cooper   1290 0:30:00 3 0:31:00 4.0

RJE3 - Topper Fleet - 2/5/10 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 TOPPER 20863 Max Burrows   1290 20:35 3 0:21:16 1.0
2 TOPPER 29858 Harry White   1290 28:32 4 0:22:07 2.0

RJE4 - Topper Fleet - 9/5/10 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 TOPPER 29858 Harry White   1290 27:30 3 0:21:19 1.0
2 TOPPER 20863 Max Burrows   1290 27:51 3 0:21:35 2.0
3 TOPPER 5 David Lett   1290 28:06 3 0:21:47 3.0
4 TOPPER 3/7 Yasmine Cooper   1290 28:16 3 0:21:55 4.0
5 TOPPER 2/5 Gemma Cooper   1290 28:59 3 0:22:28 5.0
6 TOPPER 24166 Daisey Moncreif   1290 21:12 2 0:24:39 6.0
7 TOPPER 36474 Charlotte Moncrief   1290 28:59 2 0:33:42 7.0

RJE5 - Topper Fleet - 16/5/10 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 TOPPER 29858 Harry White   1290 30:11 4 0:23:24 1.0
2 TOPPER 2 Unknown   1290 31:58 4 0:24:47 2.0
3 TOPPER 20863 Max Burrows   1290 30:36 3 0:31:38 3.0
4 TOPPER 24166 Daisey Moncreif   1290 34:51 3 0:36:01 4.0
5 TOPPER 3/7 Yasmine Cooper   1290 35:07 3 0:36:18 5.0

RJE6 - Topper Fleet - 23/5/10 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 TOPPER 19266 Oliver Mulverhill-Wilson   1290 31:40 2 0:24:33 1.0
2 TOPPER 20863 Max Burrows   1290 35:12 2 0:27:17 2.0
3 TOPPER 45972 Alexander Russell   1290 35.50 2 0.27.47 3.0
4 TOPPER 24166 Daisey Moncreif   1290 37:17 2 0:28:54 4.0
5 TOPPER 3/7 Yasmine Cooper   1290 37:22 2 0:28:58 5.0
6 TOPPER 36487 Tom Emberson   1290 38:10 2 0:29:35 6.0
7 TOPPER 2/5 Gemma Cooper   1290 38:11 2 0:29:36 7.0
8 TOPPER 5 David Lett   1290 39:07 2 0:30:19 8.0
9 TOPPER 29858 Harry White   1290 39:09 2 0:30:21 9.0
10 TOPPER 37196 Unknown   1290 39:34 2 0:30:40 10.0
11 TOPPER 36474 Charlotte Moncrief   1290 44:09 2 0:34:13 11.0
12 TOPPER 20708 Unknown   1290 DSQ     14.0

RJM1 - Topper Fleet - 6/6/10 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 TOPPER 2 Unknown   1290 40:46   0:31:36 1.0
2 TOPPER 24166 Daisey Moncreif   1290 41:50   0:32:26 2.0
3 TOPPER 36474 Charlotte Moncrief   1290 46:08   0:35:46 3.0

RJM3 - Topper Fleet - 20/6/10 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 TOPPER 45972 Alexander Russell   1290 15.46 1 0.12.13 1.0
2 TOPPER 7 Mike Arthur   1290 16:50 1 0:13:03 2.0
3 TOPPER 36487 Tom Emberson   1290 18:12 1 0:14:07 3.0
4 TOPPER 36474 Charlotte Moncrief   1290 19:05 1 0:14:48 4.0

RJM5 - Topper Fleet - 18/7/10 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 TOPPER 19266 Oliver Mulverhill-Wilson   1290 16.01 2 0.12.25 1.0
2 TOPPER 45972 Alexander Russell   1290 17.50 2 0.13.49 2.0
3 TOPPER 44889 Matthew Goble   1290 20.26 2 0.15.50 3.0
4 TOPPER 2/5 Gemma Cooper   1290 13.43 1 0.21.16 4.0

RJL1 - Topper Fleet - 19/9/10 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 TOPPER 7 Mike Arthur   1290 36.32 2 0.28.19 1.0
2 TOPPER 44889 Matthew Goble   1290 37.08 2 0.28.47 2.0
3 TOPPER 36487 Tom Emberson   1290 38.00 2 0.29.27 3.5
3 TOPPER 3/7 Yasmine Cooper   1290 37.59 2 0.29.27 3.5
5 TOPPER 2/5 Gemma Cooper   1290 39.32 2 0.30.39 5.0

RJL2 - Topper Fleet - 26/9/10 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 TOPPER 45972 Alexander Russell   1290 24.47 3 0.19.13 1.0
2 TOPPER 36487 Tom Emberson   1290 28.15 3 0.21.54 2.0
3 TOPPER 44889 Matthew Goble   1290 31.36 3 0.24.30 3.0
4 TOPPER 7 Mike Arthur   1290 13.45 1 0.31.59 4.0

RJL3 - Topper Fleet - 3/10/10 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 TOPPER 45972 Alexander Russell   1290 28.33 3 0.22.08 1.0
2 TOPPER 44889 Matthew Goble   1290 30.25 3 0.23.35 2.0
3 TOPPER 2/3 Eloise Kramer   1290 27.00 2 0.31.24 3.0

RJL4 - Topper Fleet - 10/10/10 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 TOPPER 19266 Oliver Mulverhill-Wilson   1290 24.09 3 0.18.43 1.0
2 TOPPER 45972 Alexander Russell   1290 26.14 3 0.20.20 2.0
3 TOPPER 44889 Matthew Goble   1290 27.29 3 0.21.18 3.0
4 TOPPER 2/3 Eloise Kramer   1290 24.28 2 0.28.27 4.0

RJL5 - Topper Fleet - 17/10/10 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 TOPPER 9 Finley Boon   1290 33.58 3 0.26.20 1.0
2 TOPPER 45972 Alexander Russell   1290 35.34 3 0.27.34 2.0
3 TOPPER 2/3 Eloise Kramer   1290 37.02 3 0.28.42 3.0
4 TOPPER 19266 Zoe Bowen   1290 36.17 2 0.42.11 4.0
5 TOPPER 44889 Matthew Goble   1290 36.31 2 0.42.28 5.0

RJE1 - Handicap Fleet - 18/4/10 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER PICO Single Handed One Sail Matthew Goble   1260 48.18 2 0.38.20 1.0

RJE2 - Handicap Fleet - 25/4/10 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER PICO Single Handed One Sail Matthew Goble   1260 0:31:00 3 0:24:36 1.0

RJE3 - Handicap Fleet - 2/5/10 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

RJE4 - Handicap Fleet - 9/5/10 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

RJE5 - Handicap Fleet - 16/5/10 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER PICO Single Handed One Sail Matthew Goble   1260 33:19 4 0:26:27 1.0

RJE6 - Handicap Fleet - 23/5/10 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER PICO Single Handed One Sail Matthew Goble   1260 32:50 2 0:26:03 1.0

RJM1 - Handicap Fleet - 6/6/10 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

RJM3 - Handicap Fleet - 20/6/10 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER PICO Single Handed One Sail Pico Race Unknown   1260 17:12 1 0:13:39 1.0

RJM5 - Handicap Fleet - 18/7/10 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

RJL1 - Handicap Fleet - 19/9/10 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 MIRROR 26874 Max Odell Finley Boon 1386 45.14 3 0.32.38 1.0

RJL2 - Handicap Fleet - 26/9/10 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS TERA 9 Thomas Russell   1459 31.09 3 0.21.21 1.0
2 LASER PICO Single Handed One Sail Pico Race Unknown   1260 27.56 3 0.22.10 2.0

RJL3 - Handicap Fleet - 3/10/10 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

RJL4 - Handicap Fleet - 10/10/10 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

RJL5 - Handicap Fleet - 17/10/10 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

www.northamptonsailingclub.org
http://northamptonsailingclub.org/images/classsIcons/newnsclogo.gif

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com