event burgee venue burgee

Racing Jays Late Season Series 2010 - 5 races 3 to count

Northampton Sailing Club

Results as of 16:17 on November 6, 2010

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Ratings: PY, Entries: 23, Scoring system: NSC Racing Jays 2010
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY RJL1
19/9/10
RJL2
26/9/10
RJL3
3/10/10
RJL4
10/10/10
RJL5
17/10/10
Total Nett
1st TOPPER 45972 Alex Russell   1290 (23.0 DNC) (3.0) 2.0 3.0 2.0 33.0 7.0
2nd OPTIMIST 5701 Emma Le Pla   1646 (23.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 2.0 (8.0) 38.0 7.0
3rd TOPPER 45653 Harry White   1290 3.0 (5.0) 1.0 5.0 (6.0) 20.0 9.0
4th OPTIMIST 4873 Rhiannon Cope   1646 4.0 (23.0 DNC) (5.0) 4.0 4.0 40.0 12.0
5th OPTIMIST 1/3 Lewis Bowen   1646 2.0 (23.0 DNC) 6.0 (23.0 DNC) 7.0 61.0 15.0
6th OPTIMIST 2764 Alex Gibbons   1646 6.0 4.0 (7.0) (8.0) 5.0 30.0 15.0
7th TOPPER 44889 Matthew Goble   1290 7.0 (9.0) 4.0 6.0 (10.0) 36.0 17.0
8th TOPPER 2/3 Eloise Kramer   1290 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 9.0 9.0 3.0 67.0 21.0
9th TOPPER 44390 Mike Arthur   1290 5.0 10.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 84.0 38.0
10th TOPPER 36487 Tom Emberson   1290 10.0 7.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 86.0 40.0
11th OPTIMIST 1697/1/3 Zoe Bowen   1646 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 8.0 10.0 23.0 DNC 87.0 41.0
12th MIRROR 26874 Max Odell Finley Boon 1386 1.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 93.0 47.0
12th OPTIMIST 6 Tom Goodenough   1646 (23.0 DNC) 1.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 93.0 47.0
12th TOPPER 46358 Oliver Mulverhill-Wilson   1290 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 1.0 23.0 DNC 93.0 47.0
12th TOPPER 9 Finley Boon   1290 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 1.0 93.0 47.0
16th RS TERA 9 Thomas Russell   1459 (23.0 DNC) 6.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 98.0 52.0
17th OPTIMIST 1 Joss Burrows   1646 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 7.0 23.0 DNC 99.0 53.0
18th LASER PICO Single Handed One Sail None Unknown   1260 (23.0 DNC) 8.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 100.0 54.0
18th OPTIMIST 2 Natalie Turney   1646 8.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 100.0 54.0
20th TOPPER 5 Yasmine Cooper   1290 9.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 101.0 55.0
20th TOPPER 19266 Zoe Bowen   1290 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 9.0 101.0 55.0
22nd TOPPER 3 Gemma Cooper   1290 11.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 103.0 57.0
23rd OPTIMIST 2 Not Signed On.   1646 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 NSO 115.0 69.0


RJL1 - 19/9/10 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 MIRROR 26874 Max Odell Finley Boon 1386 45.14 3 0.32.38 1.0
2 OPTIMIST 1/3 Lewis Bowen   1646 21.38 1 0.39.26 2.0
3 TOPPER 45653 Harry White   1290 34.34 2 0.40.12 3.0
4 OPTIMIST 4873 Rhiannon Cope   1646 23.12 1 0.42.17 4.0
5 TOPPER 44390 Mike Arthur   1290 36.32 2 0.42.29 5.0
6 OPTIMIST 2764 Alex Gibbons   1646 23.38 1 0.43.04 6.0
7 TOPPER 44889 Matthew Goble   1290 37.08 2 0.43.11 7.0
8 OPTIMIST 2 Natalie Turney   1646 24.07 1 0.43.57 8.0
9 TOPPER 5 Yasmine Cooper   1290 37.59 2 0.44.10 9.0
10 TOPPER 36487 Tom Emberson   1290 38.00 2 0.44.11 10.0
11 TOPPER 3 Gemma Cooper   1290 39.32 2 0.45.58 11.0

RJL2 - 26/9/10 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 OPTIMIST 6 Tom Goodenough   1646 24.07 3 0.14.39 1.0
2 OPTIMIST 5701 Emma Le Pla   1646 29.47 3 0.18.06 2.0
3 TOPPER 45972 Alex Russell   1290 24.47 3 0.19.13 3.0
4 OPTIMIST 2764 Alex Gibbons   1646 32.15 3 0.19.36 4.0
5 TOPPER 45653 Harry White   1290 26.42 3 0.20.42 5.0
6 RS TERA 9 Thomas Russell   1459 31.09 3 0.21.21 6.0
7 TOPPER 36487 Tom Emberson   1290 28.15 3 0.21.54 7.0
8 LASER PICO Single Handed One Sail None Unknown   1260 27.56 3 0.22.10 8.0
9 TOPPER 44889 Matthew Goble   1290 31.36 3 0.24.30 9.0
10 TOPPER 44390 Mike Arthur   1290 13.45 1 0.31.59 10.0

RJL3 - 3/10/10 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 TOPPER 45653 Harry White   1290 28.26 3 0.22.02 1.0
2 TOPPER 45972 Alex Russell   1290 28.33 3 0.22.08 2.0
3 OPTIMIST 5701 Emma Le Pla   1646 25.41 2 0.23.24 3.0
4 TOPPER 44889 Matthew Goble   1290 30.25 3 0.23.35 4.0
5 OPTIMIST 4873 Rhiannon Cope   1646 26.07 2 0.23.48 5.0
6 OPTIMIST 1/3 Lewis Bowen   1646 26.26 2 0.24.05 6.0
7 OPTIMIST 2764 Alex Gibbons   1646 29.10 2 0.26.35 7.0
8 OPTIMIST 1697/1/3 Zoe Bowen   1646 30.31 2 0.27.49 8.0
9 TOPPER 2/3 Eloise Kramer   1290 27.00 2 0.31.24 9.0

RJL4 - 10/10/10 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 TOPPER 46358 Oliver Mulverhill-Wilson   1290 24.09 3 0.18.43 1.0
2 OPTIMIST 5701 Emma Le Pla   1646 33.16 3 0.20.13 2.0
3 TOPPER 45972 Alex Russell   1290 26.14 3 0.20.20 3.0
4 OPTIMIST 4873 Rhiannon Cope   1646 33.39 3 0.20.27 4.0
5 TOPPER 45653 Harry White   1290 26.25 3 0.20.29 5.0
6 TOPPER 44889 Matthew Goble   1290 27.29 3 0.21.18 6.0
7 OPTIMIST 1 Joss Burrows   1646 24.40 2 0.22.29 7.0
8 OPTIMIST 2764 Alex Gibbons   1646 27.05 2 0.24.41 8.0
9 TOPPER 2/3 Eloise Kramer   1290 24.28 2 0.28.27 9.0
10 OPTIMIST 1697/1/3 Zoe Bowen   1646 33.26 2 0.30.28 10.0

RJL5 - 17/10/10 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 TOPPER 9 Finley Boon   1290 33.58 3 0.26.20 1.0
2 TOPPER 45972 Alex Russell   1290 35.34 3 0.27.34 2.0
3 TOPPER 2/3 Eloise Kramer   1290 37.02 3 0.28.42 3.0
4 OPTIMIST 4873 Rhiannon Cope   1646 32.09 2 0.29.18 4.0
5 OPTIMIST 2764 Alex Gibbons   1646 32.39 2 0.29.45 5.0
6 TOPPER 45653 Harry White   1290 38.34 3 0.29.54 6.0
7 OPTIMIST 1/3 Lewis Bowen   1646 34.49 2 0.31.44 7.0
8 OPTIMIST 5701 Emma Le Pla   1646 35.31 2 0.32.22 8.0
9 TOPPER 19266 Zoe Bowen   1290 36.17 2 0.42.11 9.0
10 TOPPER 44889 Matthew Goble   1290 36.31 2 0.42.28 10.0
11 OPTIMIST 2 Not Signed On.   1646 NSO 2   23.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com