event burgee venue burgee

Racing Jays Early Season Series 2010 - 6 races 4 to count

Northampton Sailing Club

Results as of 20:36 on October 15, 2010

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Ratings: PY, Entries: 23, Scoring system: NSC Racing Jays 2010
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY RJE1
18/4/10
RJE2
25/4/10
RJE3
2/5/10
RJE4
9/5/10
RJE5
16/5/10
RJE6
23/5/10
Total Nett
1st OPTIMIST 5701 Emma La Pla   1646 3.0 (9.0) (23.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 2.0 47.0 15.0
2nd TOPPER 20863 Max Burrows   1290 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 7.0 5.0 62.0 16.0
3rd TOPPER 29858 Harry White   1290 (12.0) (23.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 1.0 12.0 52.0 17.0
4th OPTIMIST 4873 Rhiannon Cope   1646 5.0 4.0 (23.0 DNC) 7.0 3.0 (23.0 DNC) 65.0 19.0
5th LASER PICO Single Handed One Sail Matthew Goble   1260 11.0 7.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 74.0 28.0
6th TOPPER 3/7 Yasmine Cooper   1290 (9.0) 6.0 (23.0 DNC) 6.0 9.0 8.0 61.0 29.0
7th OPTIMIST 4 Joss Burrows   1646 6.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 4.0 1.0 80.0 34.0
8th TOPPER 2/5 Gemma Cooper   1290 14.0 3.0 (23.0 DNC) 8.0 (23.0 DNC) 10.0 81.0 35.0
9th TOPPER 24166 Daisey Moncreif   1290 13.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 9.0 8.0 7.0 83.0 37.0
10th TOPPER 5 David Lett   1290 4.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 4.0 23.0 DNC 11.0 88.0 42.0
11th TOPPER 36487 Tom Emberson   1290 10.0 5.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 9.0 93.0 47.0
12th TOPPER 2 Unknown   1290 (23.0 DNC) 2.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 2.0 23.0 DNC 96.0 50.0
13th OPTIMIST 3160 Natalie Turney   1646 7.0 1.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 100.0 54.0
14th OPTIMIST 2764 Alex Gibbons   1646 8.0 8.0 (23.0 DNC) (24.0 DNF) 23.0 DNC 15.0 101.0 54.0
15th TOPPER 36474 Charlotte Moncrief   1290 15.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 10.0 23.0 DNC 14.0 108.0 62.0
16th OPTIMIST Tom Barford (Coach!)   1646 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 1.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 116.0 70.0
16th OPTIMIST 5517 Thomas Goodenough   1646 1.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 116.0 70.0
18th OPTIMIST 9 Max Odell   1646 2.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 117.0 71.0
19th TOPPER 19266 Oliver Mulverhill-Wilson   1290 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 3.0 118.0 72.0
20th TOPPER 45972 Alexander Russell   1290 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 6.0 121.0 75.0
21st TOPPER 37196 Unknown   1290 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 13.0 128.0 82.0
22nd TOPPER 20708 Unknown   1290 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 18.0 DSQ 133.0 87.0
22nd OPTIMIST Blue Boat Keegan Schael   1646 18.0 DSQ (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 133.0 87.0

Jays. Please can you sign on, so I can give you the right result in the future, also please try
to get the same sail number every week.

RJE1 - 18/4/10 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 OPTIMIST 5517 Thomas Goodenough   1646 39.44 2 0.24.08 1.0
2 OPTIMIST 9 Max Odell   1646 41.21 2 0.25.07 2.0
3 OPTIMIST 5701 Emma La Pla   1646 49.09 2 0.29.52 3.0
4 TOPPER 5 David Lett   1290 38.40 2 0.29.58 4.0
5 OPTIMIST 4873 Rhiannon Cope   1646 50.36 2 0.30.44 5.0
6 OPTIMIST 4 Joss Burrows   1646 51.38 2 0.31.22 6.0
7 OPTIMIST 3160 Natalie Turney   1646 52.16 2 0.31.45 7.0
8 OPTIMIST 2764 Alex Gibbons   1646 52.40 2 0.32.00 8.0
9 TOPPER 3/7 Yasmine Cooper   1290 41.21 2 0.32.03 9.0
10 TOPPER 36487 Tom Emberson   1290 44.24 2 0.34.25 10.0
11 LASER PICO Single Handed One Sail Matthew Goble   1260 48.18 2 0.38.20 11.0
12 TOPPER 29858 Harry White   1290 49.49 2 0.38.37 12.0
13 TOPPER 24166 Daisey Moncreif   1290 49.57 2 0.38.43 13.0
14 TOPPER 2/5 Gemma Cooper   1290 50.47 2 0.39.22 14.0
15 TOPPER 36474 Charlotte Moncrief   1290 52.10 2 0.40.26 15.0
16 OPTIMIST Blue Boat Keegan Schael   1646 DSQ     18.0

RJE2 - 25/4/10 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 OPTIMIST 3160 Natalie Turney   1646 0:24:00 3 0:19:26 1.0
2 TOPPER 2 Unknown   1290 0:26:00 4 0:20:09 2.0
3 TOPPER 2/5 Gemma Cooper   1290 0:27:00 4 0:20:56 3.0
4 OPTIMIST 4873 Rhiannon Cope   1646 0:32:00 3 0:25:55 4.0
5 TOPPER 36487 Tom Emberson   1290 0:28:00 3 0:28:56 5.0
6 TOPPER 3/7 Yasmine Cooper   1290 0:30:00 3 0:31:00 6.0
7 LASER PICO Single Handed One Sail Matthew Goble   1260 0:31:00 3 0:32:48 7.0
8 OPTIMIST 2764 Alex Gibbons   1646 0:33:00 2 0:40:06 8.0
9 OPTIMIST 5701 Emma La Pla   1646 0:34:00 2 0:41:19 9.0

RJE3 - 2/5/10 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 TOPPER 20863 Max Burrows   1290 20:35 3 0:21:16 1.0
2 TOPPER 29858 Harry White   1290 28:32 4 0:22:07 2.0

RJE4 - 9/5/10 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 OPTIMIST Tom Barford (Coach!)   1646 21:12 2 0:19:19 1.0
2 TOPPER 29858 Harry White   1290 27:30 3 0:21:19 2.0
3 TOPPER 20863 Max Burrows   1290 27:51 3 0:21:35 3.0
4 TOPPER 5 David Lett   1290 28:06 3 0:21:47 4.0
5 OPTIMIST 5701 Emma La Pla   1646 23:56 2 0:21:49 5.0
6 TOPPER 3/7 Yasmine Cooper   1290 28:16 3 0:21:55 6.0
7 OPTIMIST 4873 Rhiannon Cope   1646 24:32 2 0:22:21 7.0
8 TOPPER 2/5 Gemma Cooper   1290 28:59 3 0:22:28 8.0
9 TOPPER 24166 Daisey Moncreif   1290 21:12 2 0:24:39 9.0
10 TOPPER 36474 Charlotte Moncrief   1290 28:59 2 0:33:42 10.0
23 OPTIMIST 2764 Alex Gibbons   1646 DNF     24.0

RJE5 - 16/5/10 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 TOPPER 29858 Harry White   1290 30:11 4 0:23:24 1.0
2 TOPPER 2 Unknown   1290 31:58 4 0:24:47 2.0
3 OPTIMIST 4873 Rhiannon Cope   1646 31:36 3 0:25:36 3.0
4 OPTIMIST 4 Joss Burrows   1646 31:48 3 0:25:46 4.0
5 OPTIMIST 5701 Emma La Pla   1646 31:53 3 0:25:50 5.0
6 LASER PICO Single Handed One Sail Matthew Goble   1260 33:19 4 0:26:27 6.0
7 TOPPER 20863 Max Burrows   1290 30:36 3 0:31:38 7.0
8 TOPPER 24166 Daisey Moncreif   1290 34:51 3 0:36:01 8.0
9 TOPPER 3/7 Yasmine Cooper   1290 35:07 3 0:36:18 9.0

RJE6 - 23/5/10 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 OPTIMIST 4 Joss Burrows   1646 39:30 2 0:24:00 1.0
2 OPTIMIST 5701 Emma La Pla   1646 39:45 2 0:24:09 2.0
3 TOPPER 19266 Oliver Mulverhill-Wilson   1290 31:40 2 0:24:33 3.0
4 LASER PICO Single Handed One Sail Matthew Goble   1260 32:50 2 0:26:03 4.0
5 TOPPER 20863 Max Burrows   1290 35:12 2 0:27:17 5.0
6 TOPPER 45972 Alexander Russell   1290 35:50 2 0:27:47 6.0
7 TOPPER 24166 Daisey Moncreif   1290 37:17 2 0:28:54 7.0
8 TOPPER 3/7 Yasmine Cooper   1290 37:22 2 0:28:58 8.0
9 TOPPER 36487 Tom Emberson   1290 38:10 2 0:29:35 9.0
10 TOPPER 2/5 Gemma Cooper   1290 38:11 2 0:29:36 10.0
11 TOPPER 5 David Lett   1290 39:07 2 0:30:19 11.0
12 TOPPER 29858 Harry White   1290 39:09 2 0:30:21 12.0
13 TOPPER 37196 Unknown   1290 39:34 2 0:30:40 13.0
14 TOPPER 36474 Charlotte Moncrief   1290 44:09 2 0:34:13 14.0
15 OPTIMIST 2764 Alex Gibbons   1646 34:20 1 0:41:43 15.0
16 TOPPER 20708 Unknown   1290 DSQ     18.0

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

www.northamptonsailingclub.org
http://northamptonsailingclub.org/images/classsIcons/newnsclogo.gif

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 1
www.sailwave.com