event burgee venue burgee

Early Tuesday Personal Handicap Series 2010 - 10 races 6 to count

Northampton Sailing Club

Results as of 15:03 on October 6, 2010

Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 4, To count: 5, Ratings: PY, Entries: 32, Scoring system: NSC 2010 scoring system
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY ETPH1
27/4/10
ETPH2
4/5/10
ETPH3
11/5/10
ETPH4
18/5/10
ETPH5
25/5/10
ETPH6
1/6/10
ETPH7
8/6/10
ETPH8
15/6/10
ETPH9
22/6/10
ETPH10
29/6/10
Nett
1st SOLO 4736 Graham Wilson   1155 (32.0 DNC) (2.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0   1.0 (5.0) (4.0) 1.0 6.0
2nd SOLO 5032 Rob McCalla   1155 (5.0) 1.0 3.0 2.0 (32.0 DNC)   3.2 OOD (32.0 DNC) 3.0 (5.0) 12.2
3rd SOLO 4838 Rob Jackson   1155 4.3 OOD (6.0) (32.0 DNC) 3.0 (32.0 DNC)   2.0 (32.0 DNC) 6.0 4.3 OOD 19.6
4th Phantom 1201 Gordon Halfacre   1043 3.0 4.0 5.6 OOD (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC)   5.0 (9.0) 7.0 (32.0 DNC) 24.6
5th RS 200 252 Nicola Holden Emma York 1059 6.0 7.0 5.0 (32.0 DNC) 7.0   (32.0 DNC) 6.6 OOD (8.0) (32.0 DNC) 31.6
6th Supernova 457 R Gault   1062 (9.0) 8.0 (32.0 DNC) 7.8 OOD 6.0   (32.0 DNC) (12.0) 9.0 3.0 33.8
7th Flying Fifteen 3683 Graham Shemeld Jane Shemeld 1025 7.0 (32.0 DNC) 9.0 DND (32.0 DNC) 4.0   (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 12.0 8.0 OOD 40.0
8th FLYING FIFTEEN 3786 Chris Harris Tracy Harris 1025 (32.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC)   4.0 4.0 1.0 32.0 DNC 44.0
9th Solo 3682 Colin Parlett   1155 8.0 9.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC)   (32.0 DNC) 15.0 DND 10.0 4.0 46.0
10th PHANTOM 1124 Dave Pritchett   1043 (32.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC)   3.0 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 10.0 54.0
11th RS VISION 878 Maggie Childs   1080 (32.0 DNC) 12.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 3.0   (32.0 DNC) 10.0 8.3 OOD 32.0 DNC 65.3
12th RS 600 920 Pete Nelson   920 2.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 1.0   (32.0 DNC) 1.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 68.0
13th SOLO 4267 Iain Carpenter   1155 (32.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC)   2.5 OOD (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 71.5
14th LASER 2000 21524 Martyn Emberson   1089 10.0 13.0 6.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC)   (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 13.0 32.0 DNC 74.0
15th RS VAREO 559 Richard Willows   1038 4.0 10.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC)   6.0 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 84.0
16th LASER 166480 John West   1078 (32.0 DNC) 14.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC)   32.0 DNC 7.0 32.0 DNC 9.0 94.0
17th GP14 13764 Peter Miller Allan Bailey 1127 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC   32.0 DNC 2.0 5.0 32.0 DNC 103.0
18th RS VISION 104 Richard Willows Mary Willows 1075 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC   32.0 DNC 6.0 2.0 32.0 DNC 104.0
19th FLYING FIFTEEN 2894 Gabriel Leeming Rod King 1025 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0   (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 105.0
20th Tasar 384 Wilfred Wagner   1035 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC   32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 11.0 2.0 109.0
21st LASER RADIAL 157418 Alice Sammons   1101 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC   32.0 DNC 8.0 14.0 32.0 DNC 118.0
22nd RS VISION 659 John Woolhouse Tom Woolhouse 1080 (32.0 DNC) 11.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 11.0 OOD   (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 118.0
23rd SOLO 2724 Michael Lea   1155 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC   32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 16.0 8.0 120.0
24th RS 400 1031 Adrian Sherratt Sarah Sherratt 952 1.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC)   32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 129.0
25th MERLIN-ROCKET * 3609 Adrian Sherratt Sara Sherratt 1018 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC   32.0 DNC 3.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 131.0
26th SOLO 4011 Neil Pitcher   1155 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC   32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 6.0 134.0
27th SOLO 4947 Vicky Cooper   1155 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC   32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 7.0 135.0
28th LASER II no number Julie Galkowski Stan Galkowski 1035 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 8.0   32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 136.0
29th LASER 149384 Tom Powell   1078 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC   32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 11.0 139.0
29th RS VAREO 313 John Woolhouse   1038 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC   32.0 DNC 11.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 139.0
31st GP14 11715 Ed Moncrief   1127 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC   32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 15.0 32.0 DNC 143.0
32nd RS VAREO 182 Jon Benn   1038 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC   32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 NSO 160.0

ETPH6 No wind. No race

ETPH1 - 27/4/10 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 1031 Adrian Sherratt Sarah Sherratt 937 44.44 3 0.47.44 1.0
2 RS 600 920 Pete Nelson   905 43.39 3 0.48.14 2.0
3 Phantom 1201 Gordon Halfacre   1030 50.24 3 0.48.56 3.0
4 RS VAREO 559 Richard Willows   1000 49.17 3 0.49.17 4.0
5 SOLO 4838 Rob Jackson   1165 OOD     4.3
6 SOLO 5032 Rob McCalla   1155 61.01 3 0.52.50 5.0
7 RS 200 252 Nicola Holden Emma York 1059 56.04 3 0.52.57 6.0
8 Flying Fifteen 3683 Graham Shemeld Jane Shemeld 1200 42.53 2 0.53.36 7.0
9 Solo 3682 Colin Parlett   1170 42.03 2 0.53.55 8.0
10 Supernova 457 R Gault   1087 59.31 3 0.54.45 9.0
11 LASER 2000 21524 Martyn Emberson   1089 64.42 3 0.59.25 10.0

ETPH2 - 4/5/10 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SOLO 5032 Rob McCalla   1155 25.35 1 0.22.09 1.0
2 SOLO 4736 Graham Wilson   1140 26.59 1 0.23.40 2.0
3 FLYING FIFTEEN 3786 Chris Harris Tracy Harris 960 OOD     3.0
3 SOLO 4267 Iain Carpenter   1145 27.09 1 0.23.43 3.0
5 Phantom 1201 Gordon Halfacre   1030 26.03 1 0.25.17 4.0
6 PHANTOM 1124 Dave Pritchett   1060 26.56 1 0.25.25 5.0
7 SOLO 4838 Rob Jackson   1165 30.14 1 0.25.57 6.0
8 RS 200 252 Nicola Holden Emma York 1069 28.08 1 0.26.19 7.0
9 Supernova 457 R Gault   1087 29.14 1 0.26.54 8.0
10 Solo 3682 Colin Parlett   1170 31.37 1 0.27.01 9.0
11 RS VAREO 559 Richard Willows   1000 27.40 1 0.27.40 10.0
12 RS VISION 659 John Woolhouse Tom Woolhouse 1080 31.04 1 0.28.46 11.0
13 RS VISION 878 Maggie Childs   1150 36.25 1 0.31.40 12.0
14 LASER 2000 21524 Martyn Emberson   1089 35.40 1 0.32.45 13.0
15 LASER 166480 John West   1123 37.22 1 0.33.16 14.0

ETPH3 - 11/5/10 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SOLO 4736 Graham Wilson   1140 40.48 2 0.35.47 1.0
2 SOLO 4267 Iain Carpenter   1145 41.05 2 0.35.53 2.0
3 SOLO 5032 Rob McCalla   1155 41.34 2 0.35.59 3.0
4 PHANTOM 1124 Dave Pritchett   1060 40.20 2 0.38.03 4.0
5 RS 200 252 Nicola Holden Emma York 1069 41.32 2 0.38.51 5.0
6 Phantom 1201 Gordon Halfacre   1030 OOD     5.6
7 LASER 2000 21524 Martyn Emberson   1089 43.51 2 0.40.16 6.0
8 Flying Fifteen 3683 Graham Shemeld Jane Shemeld 1200 DND     9.0

ETPH4 - 18/5/10 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SOLO 4736 Graham Wilson   1140 43.05 2 0.37.48 1.0
2 SOLO 5032 Rob McCalla   1155 44.27 2 0.38.29 2.0
3 SOLO 4838 Rob Jackson   1165 45.00 2 0.38.38 3.0
4 FLYING FIFTEEN 2894 Gabriel Leeming Rod King 1025 47.03 2 0.45.54 4.0
5 Supernova 457 R Gault   1087 OOD     7.8

ETPH5 - 25/5/10 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 600 920 Pete Nelson   905 41.35 4 0.45.57 1.0
2 SOLO 4736 Graham Wilson   1140 39.21 3 0.46.01 2.0
3 RS VISION 878 Maggie Childs   1100 38.07 3 0.46.12 3.0
4 Flying Fifteen 3683 Graham Shemeld Jane Shemeld 1100 39.39 3 0.48.04 4.0
5 FLYING FIFTEEN 2894 Gabriel Leeming Rod King 1040 38.02 3 0.48.46 5.0
6 Supernova 457 R Gault   1077 41.52 3 0.51.50 6.0
7 RS 200 252 Nicola Holden Emma York 1069 43.51 3 0.54.42 7.0
8 LASER II no number Julie Galkowski Stan Galkowski 1130 46.55 3 0.55.22 8.0
9 RS VISION 659 John Woolhouse Tom Woolhouse 1080 OOD     11.0

ETPH7 - 8/6/10 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SOLO 4736 Graham Wilson   1140 00.44.02 3 0.38.38 1.0
2 SOLO 4838 Rob Jackson   1165 00.45.21 3 0.38.56 2.0
3 SOLO 4267 Iain Carpenter   1145 OOD     2.5
4 PHANTOM 1124 Dave Pritchett   1100 00.43.32 3 0.39.35 3.0
5 SOLO 5032 Rob McCalla   1155 OOD     3.2
6 FLYING FIFTEEN 3786 Chris Harris Tracy Harris 970 00.42.17 3 0.43.35 4.0
7 Phantom 1201 Gordon Halfacre   1030 00.45.14 3 0.43.55 5.0
8 RS VAREO 559 Richard Willows   1000 00.44.52 3 0.44.52 6.0

ETPH8 - 15/6/10 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 600 920 Pete Nelson   905 58.20 4 1.04.27 1.0
2 GP14 13764 Peter Miller Allan Bailey 1127 54.42 3 1.04.43 2.0
3 MERLIN-ROCKET * 3609 Adrian Sherratt Sara Sherratt 1018 50.08 3 1.05.40 3.0
4 FLYING FIFTEEN 3786 Chris Harris Tracy Harris 970 47.55 3 1.05.52 4.0
5 SOLO 4736 Graham Wilson   1140 56.29 3 1.06.04 5.0
6 RS VISION 104 Richard Willows Mary Willows 1055 52.43 3 1.06.37 6.0
7 RS 200 252 Nicola Holden Emma York 1074 OOD     6.6
8 LASER 166480 John West   1131 56.45 3 1.06.54 7.0
9 LASER RADIAL 157418 Alice Sammons   1121 56.18 3 1.06.58 8.0
10 Phantom 1201 Gordon Halfacre   1030 51.45 3 1.06.59 9.0
11 RS VISION 878 Maggie Childs   1100 55.59 3 1.07.52 10.0
12 RS VAREO 313 John Woolhouse   1010 52.05 3 1.08.45 11.0
13 Supernova 457 R Gault   1077 55.45 3 1.09.01 12.0
14 Solo 3682 Colin Parlett   1170 DND     15.0

ETPH9 - 22/6/10 at 

Sailed as a hanidap although programmed as a pursuit

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FLYING FIFTEEN 3786 Chris Harris Tracy Harris 970 52.54 3 0.54.32 1.0
2 RS VISION 104 Richard Willows Mary Willows 1055 39.01 2 0.55.28 2.0
3 SOLO 5032 Rob McCalla   1155 42.45 2 0.55.31 3.0
4 SOLO 4736 Graham Wilson   1140 42.27 2 0.55.51 4.0
5 GP14 13764 Peter Miller Allan Bailey 1127 42.12 2 0.56.10 5.0
6 SOLO 4838 Rob Jackson   1165 43.42 2 0.56.16 6.0
7 Phantom 1201 Gordon Halfacre   1030 38.55 2 0.56.40 7.0
8 RS 200 252 Nicola Holden Emma York 1069 40.43 2 0.57.08 8.0
9 RS VISION 878 Maggie Childs   1135 OOD     8.3
10 Supernova 457 R Gault   1077 43.12 2 1.00.10 9.0
11 Solo 3682 Colin Parlett   1170 47.45 2 1.01.13 10.0
12 Tasar 384 Wilfred Wagner   1035 42.28 2 1.01.33 11.0
13 Flying Fifteen 3683 Graham Shemeld Jane Shemeld 1100 45.48 2 1.02.27 12.0
14 LASER 2000 21524 Martyn Emberson   1089 46.35 2 1.04.10 13.0
15 LASER RADIAL 157418 Alice Sammons   1121 48.09 2 1.04.26 14.0
16 GP14 11715 Ed Moncrief   1150 51.21 2 1.06.59 15.0
17 SOLO 2724 Michael Lea   1180 59.04 2 1.15.05 16.0

ETPH10 - 29/6/10 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SOLO 4736 Graham Wilson   1140 46.38 3 0.40.54 1.0
2 Tasar 384 Wilfred Wagner   1035 46.01 3 0.44.28 2.0
3 Supernova 457 R Gault   1077 47.54 3 0.44.29 3.0
4 Solo 3682 Colin Parlett   1170 52.48 3 0.45.08 4.0
5 SOLO 4838 Rob Jackson   1165 OOD     4.3
6 SOLO 5032 Rob McCalla   1155 52.18 3 0.45.17 5.0
7 SOLO 4011 Neil Pitcher   1145 51.55 3 0.45.21 6.0
8 SOLO 4947 Vicky Cooper   1140 52.24 3 0.45.58 7.0
9 Flying Fifteen 3683 Graham Shemeld Jane Shemeld 1100 OOD     8.0
9 SOLO 2724 Michael Lea   1180 54.43 3 0.46.22 8.0
11 LASER 166480 John West   1131 52.35 3 0.46.30 9.0
12 PHANTOM 1124 Dave Pritchett   1070 49.47 3 0.46.32 10.0
13 LASER 149384 Tom Powell   1078 52.33 3 0.48.45 11.0
14 RS VAREO 182 Jon Benn   1050 NSO     32.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area32
DNDDid not declareVaries
NSONot signed on32
OODRace officer duty pointsVaries

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 2
www.sailwave.com