event burgee venue burgee

Early Thursday Handicap Series 2010 - 10 races 6 to count

Northampton Sailing Club

Results as of 19:30 on June 28, 2010

Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 4, To count: 5, Ratings: PY, Entries: 69, Scoring system: NSC 2010 scoring system
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY ETH1
22/4/10
ETH2
29/4/10
ETH3
6/5/10
ETH4
13/5/10
ETH5
20/5/10
ETH6
27/5/10
ETH7
3/6/10
ETH8
10/6/10
ETH9
17/6/10
ETH10
24/6/10
Nett
1st Flying Fifteen 3918 Les Cave Martyn Cave 1025 (69.0 DNC) 1.0 (5.0) (4.0)   1.0 3.9 OOD 4.0 4.0 (8.0) 13.9
2nd RS 600 920 Pete Nelson   920 (69.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 (9.0)   (69.0 DNC) 8.0 1.0 (69.0 DNC) 4.4 OOD 17.4
3rd Flying Fifteen 3351 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1025 3.0 (69.0 DNC) 7.0 (69.0 NSO)   (69.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (69.0 DNC) 5.0 18.0
4th RS VAREO 559 Richard Willows   1038 (69.0 DNC) 4.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC)   2.0 2.0 8.0 5.0 (9.0) 21.0
5th Flying Fifteen 3502 Mick York Pam York 1025 (69.0 DNC) 5.0 8.0 2.0   4.0 (24.0 DNF) 8.8 OOD (10.0) (69.0 DNC) 27.8
6th SOLO 4267 Iain Carpenter   1155 (69.0 DNC) (10.0) 7.9 OOD (69.0 DNC)   8.0 9.5 (10.0) 7.0 3.0 35.4
7th GP14 13764 Peter Miller   1127 (69.0 DNC) 8.0 (69.0 DNC) 7.5 OOD   7.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 8.0 7.0 37.5
8th SOLO 5032 Rob McCalla   1155 2.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 10.0   7.8 OOD 6.0 (69.0 DNC) 13.0 (69.0 DNC) 38.8
9th GP14 13614 John Warner Phil Kenny 1127 4.0 9.0 (69.0 DNC) 6.0   (69.0 DNC) 25.0 DSQ (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 2.0 46.0
10th RS 200 252 Nicola Holden Emma York/Anthony York 1059 (69.0 DNC) 7.0 9.0 14.0   5.0 (18.0) (69.0 DNC) 14.0 (69.0 DNC) 49.0
11th Solo 4308 Alan Henson   1155 1.0 12.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC)   6.0 25.0 DSQ 7.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 51.0
12th Phantom 1201 Gordon Halfacre   1043 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 6.0 27.0 DNF   (69.0 DNC) 7.0 9.0 9.0 (69.0 DNC) 58.0
13th PHANTOM 1124 Dave Pritchett   1043 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 10.0 11.0   12.0 OOD 12.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 15.0 60.0
14th Supernova 457 Ray Gault   1062 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 15.0 (69.0 DNC)   9.0 14.0 (69.0 DNC) 19.0 11.0 68.0
15th FLYING FIFTEEN 2894 Gabriel Leeming Rod King 1025 8.0 DNF 13.0 20.0 23.0   11.0 (69.0 NSO) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 75.0
16th RS VISION 878 Maggie Childs   1075 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 NSO) 12.0 17.0   (69.0 DNC) 20.0 11.0 17.0 (69.0 DNC) 77.0
17th SOLUTION 405 Terry Hand   1070 (69.0 DNC) 14.0 (23.0) 19.0   18.0 OCS (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 17.2 OOD 12.0 80.2
18th PHANTOM 1273 Pete Gough   1043 (69.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 5.0   (69.0 DNC) 4.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 84.0
19th SOLO 4736 Graham Wilson   1155 6.3 OOD (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC)   (69.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 11.0 69.0 DNC 94.3
20th Flying Fifteen 3683 Graham Shemeld Jane Shemeld 1025 (69.0 DNC) 15.0 17.5 21.0   (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 26.0 17.0 96.5
21st SOLO 4838 Rob Jackson   1155 (69.0 DNC) 11.0 14.0 13.0   (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 6.0 113.0
22nd RS VAREO 313 ( Vareo) John Woolhouse   1038 (69.0 DNC) 6.0 13.0 (69.0 DNC)   (69.0 DNC) 13.0 (69.0 DNC) 18.0 69.0 DNC 119.0
23rd SOLO 4925 Andrew Bonsey   1155 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0   (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 1.0 69.0 DNC 144.0
24th GP14 11715 Ed Moncrief   1127 9.0 DSQ 18.0 DSQ 25.0 (69.0 DNC)   (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 28.0 69.0 DNC 149.0
25th SOLO 3967 Frank Hodgson   1155 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 21.0 16.0   (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 24.0 20.3 OOD 150.3
26th MERLIN-ROCKET * 3609 Adrian Sherratt Sarah Sherratt 1018 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC)   69.0 DNC 16.0 69.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 161.0
27th 420 51357 Oliver Mulverhill - Wilson   1087 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 15.0   10.0 (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 25.0 69.0 DNC 188.0
28th WANDERER 180 Anthony Tetley Dave Tetley 1132 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 24.0   14.0 (69.0 DNC) 12.0 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 188.0
29th RS VAREO 475 Paul Sanders   1038 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 20.0   12.0 19.0 (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 189.0
30th LASER 166480 John West   1078 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 16.0 (69.0 DNC)   (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 21.0 14.0 189.0
31st FLYING FIFTEEN 3786 Chris Harris Tracy Harris 1025 (69.0 DNC) 2.0 OOD (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC)   (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 2.0 69.0 DNC 211.0
32nd LASER 2000 21463 Chris White Neil Barford 1089 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 NSO) 24.0 22.0   (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 27.0 69.0 NSO 211.0
33rd SOLO 4011 Neil Pitcher   1155 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC)   3.0 9.5 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 219.5
34th LASER VAGO XD Single handed 1187 Frank Hogson   1070 5.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC)   13.0 (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 225.0
35th RS 200 685 (2) Gary Livingstone   1059 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC)   69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 6.0 16.0 69.0 DNC 229.0
36th LASER 150702 Alastair Duncan   1078 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC)   69.0 DNC 15.0 69.0 DNC 12.0 69.0 DNC 234.0
37th RS VAREO 325 Pete Warne   1038 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC)   69.0 DNC 17.0 69.0 DNC 20.0 69.0 DNC 244.0
38th LASER RADIAL 157418 Alice Sammons   1101 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC)   69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 22.0 16.0 245.0
39th ALBACORE 8076 Dave Wade   1066 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC)   69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 1.0 277.0
40th Comet Race 504 Harry Turner Pete George 1050 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 1.0   (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 277.0
41st ENTERPRISE 23223 Steve Graham   1116 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC)   69.0 DNC 3.0 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 279.0
42nd RS 600 793 David Hand   920 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 3.0 (69.0 DNC)   (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 279.0
43rd RS 200 975 Harry Turner Pete George 1059 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC)   69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 5.0 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 281.0
44th RS 200 964 (3) Tom Barford Finley Boon 1059 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC)   69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 6.0 69.0 DNC 282.0
45th SOLO 4947 Vicky Cooper   1155 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 7.0   (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 283.0
46th RS 400 1031 Adrian Sherratt Sarah Sherratt 952 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 8.0   (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 284.0
47th TASAR 384 Wilfried Wagner Ulrika Wagner 1023 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC)   69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 10.0 286.0
48th RS 200 685 Lucy Hannah 1059 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC)   69.0 DNC 11.0 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 287.0
49th RS 300 313 (RS300) Pete Warne   1000 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 11.0 (69.0 DNC)   (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 287.0
50th LASER VAGO XD with crew 459 Andy Brock   1060 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 12.0   (69.0 NSO) 69.0 DNC 69.0 NSO 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 288.0
51st RS 200 901 Mike Robinson Willie Robinson 1059 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC)   69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 13.0 289.0
52nd SOLO 4115 Tony Welch   1155 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC)   69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 15.0 69.0 DNC 291.0
53rd RS VISION 659 John Woolhouse Russ Pedder 1080 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC)   17.0 DNF 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 293.0
54th LASER 4.7 144674 (3) Sully Illing   1175 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 17.5 (69.0 DNC)   (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 293.5
55th OPTIMIST 1697 Lewis Bowen   1646 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC)   69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 18.0 294.0
56th LASER 174914 Rod Hudson   1078 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 18.0   (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 294.0
57th MOTH INTERNATIONAL (Foiling) 3261 George Hand   840 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 19.0 (69.0 DNC)   (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 295.0
58th Solo 3682 Colin Parlett   1155 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 22.0 (69.0 DNC)   (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 298.0
59th LASER RADIAL 185074 Fred Reading   1101 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC)   69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 23.0 69.0 DNC 299.0
60th TOPPER 24166 Ed Moncrief   1290 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 25.0   (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 301.0
61st GP14 14059 Ross Kearney   1127 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC)   69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 30.0 DNF 69.0 DNC 306.0
62nd LASER II Stan Galkowski Julie Galkowski 1035 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC)   69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 345.0
62nd LASER 54541 Unknown Not Signed On   1078 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC)   69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 NSO 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 345.0
62nd RS 200 964 (2) Unknown Not Signed On   1059 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC)   69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 NSO 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 345.0
62nd Flying Fifteen 3351 (2) Roger LePla Marion Bowen 1025 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC)   69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 NSO 69.0 DNC 345.0
62nd RS 200 1360 Unknown Not Signed On   1059 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC)   69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 NSO 345.0
62nd RS 200 964 Harry Turner   1059 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC)   69.0 NSO 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 345.0
62nd RS 200 844 Unknown Not Signed On   1059 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC)   69.0 DNC 69.0 NSO 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 345.0
62nd 3916 Unknown Not Signed On   (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC)   69.0 DNC 69.0 NSO 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 345.0

ETH1 GP14 11715 - Started more than four mintues after start
ETH2 GP13 11715 - Missed mark W on lap 2

Sailors are reminded that if the boat they sail has a variety of rig / crew combinations they will be scored with the lowest PY option available if they do not declare otherwise when signing on.

An error on my part has resulted in some inconsitant PYs being used in this sereis. These have now been corrected. Chris

ETH1 - 22/4/10 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo 4308 Alan Henson   1155 00.28.12 1 0.24.25 1.0
2 SOLO 5032 Rob McCalla   1155 00.28.44 1 0.24.53 2.0
3 Flying Fifteen 3351 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1025 0.30.3 1 0.29.19 3.0
4 GP14 13614 John Warner Phil Kenny 1127 00.35.40 1 0.31.39 4.0
5 LASER VAGO XD Single handed 1187 Frank Hogson   1070 00.35.00 1 0.32.43 5.0
6 SOLO 4736 Graham Wilson   1155 OOD     6.3
7 FLYING FIFTEEN 2894 Gabriel Leeming Rod King 1025 DNF     8.0
8 GP14 11715 Ed Moncrief   1127 DSQ 1   9.0

ETH2 - 29/4/10 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Flying Fifteen 3918 Les Cave Martyn Cave 1025 00.41.18 3 0.40.18 1.0
2 PHANTOM 1273 Pete Gough   1043 00.43.52 3 0.42.03 2.0
2 FLYING FIFTEEN 3786 Chris Harris Tracy Harris 1025 OOD     2.0
4 RS 600 920 Pete Nelson   920 00.38.58 3 0.42.21 3.0
5 RS VAREO 559 Richard Willows   1038 00.44.19 3 0.42.42 4.0
6 Flying Fifteen 3502 Mick York Pam York 1025 00.43.56 3 0.42.52 5.0
7 RS VAREO 313 ( Vareo) John Woolhouse   1038 00.45.21 3 0.43.41 6.0
8 RS 200 252 Nicola Holden Emma York/Anthony York 1059 00.47.15 3 0.44.37 7.0
9 GP14 13764 Peter Miller   1127 00.50.18 3 0.44.38 8.0
10 GP14 13614 John Warner Phil Kenny 1127 00.50.21 3 0.44.41 9.0
11 SOLO 4267 Iain Carpenter   1155 00.52.22 3 0.45.20 10.0
12 SOLO 4838 Rob Jackson   1155 00.55.07 3 0.47.43 11.0
13 Solo 4308 Alan Henson   1155 00.55.37 3 0.48.09 12.0
14 FLYING FIFTEEN 2894 Gabriel Leeming Rod King 1025 00.52.48 3 0.51.31 13.0
15 SOLUTION 405 Terry Hand   1070 00.55.10 3 0.51.33 14.0
16 Flying Fifteen 3683 Graham Shemeld Jane Shemeld 1025 00.53.09 3 0.51.51 15.0
17 GP14 11715 Ed Moncrief   1127 DSQ 2   18.0
18 RS VISION 878 Maggie Childs   1075 NSO     69.0
18 LASER 2000 21463 Chris White Neil Barford 1089 NSO 2   69.0

ETH3 - 6/5/10 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 600 920 Pete Nelson   920 01.03.51 4 1.09.24 1.0
2 SOLO 4925 Andrew Bonsey   1155 01.00.36 3 1.09.57 2.0
3 RS 600 793 David Hand   920 01.04.41 4 1.10.18 3.0
4 PHANTOM 1273 Pete Gough   1043 00.55.00 3 1.10.19 4.0
5 Flying Fifteen 3918 Les Cave Martyn Cave 1025 00.55.10 3 1.11.46 5.0
6 Phantom 1201 Gordon Halfacre   1043 00.56.22 3 1.12.03 6.0
7 Flying Fifteen 3351 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1025 00.55.30 3 1.12.12 7.0
8 SOLO 4267 Iain Carpenter   1155 OOD     7.9
9 Flying Fifteen 3502 Mick York Pam York 1025 00.56.37 3 1.13.39 8.0
10 RS 200 252 Nicola Holden Emma York/Anthony York 1059 00.59.25 3 1.14.49 9.0
11 PHANTOM 1124 Dave Pritchett   1043 00.58.35 3 1.14.53 10.0
12 RS 300 313 (RS300) Pete Warne   1000 00.57.10 3 1.16.13 11.0
13 RS VISION 878 Maggie Childs   1075 01.01.29 3 1.16.16 12.0
14 RS VAREO 313 ( Vareo) John Woolhouse   1038 00.59.42 3 1.16.41 13.0
15 SOLO 4838 Rob Jackson   1155 01.06.27 3 1.16.43 14.0
16 Supernova 457 Ray Gault   1062 01.01.14 3 1.16.53 15.0
17 LASER 166480 John West   1078 01.02.13 3 1.16.57 16.0
18 Flying Fifteen 3683 Graham Shemeld Jane Shemeld 1025 01.00.24 3 1.18.34 17.5
18 LASER 4.7 144674 (3) Sully Illing   1175 01.09.14 3 1.18.34 17.5
20 MOTH INTERNATIONAL (Foiling) 3261 George Hand   840 01.06.22 4 1.19.00 19.0
21 FLYING FIFTEEN 2894 Gabriel Leeming Rod King 1025 01.00.47 3 1.19.04 20.0
22 SOLO 3967 Frank Hodgson   1155 01.09.07 3 1.19.47 21.0
23 Solo 3682 Colin Parlett   1155 01.10.35 3 1.21.29 22.0
24 SOLUTION 405 Terry Hand   1070 01.06.00 3 1.22.15 23.0
25 LASER 2000 21463 Chris White Neil Barford 1089 01.09.42 3 1.25.20 24.0
26 GP14 11715 Ed Moncrief   1127 00.53.24 2 1.34.46 25.0

ETH4 - 13/5/10 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Comet Race 504 Harry Turner Pete George 1050 00.58.21 4 0.55.34 1.0
2 Flying Fifteen 3502 Mick York Pam York 1025 00.57.42 4 0.56.18 2.0
3 SOLO 4925 Andrew Bonsey   1155 00.48.49 3 0.56.21 3.0
4 Flying Fifteen 3918 Les Cave Martyn Cave 1025 00.58.05 4 0.56.40 4.0
5 PHANTOM 1273 Pete Gough   1043 00.59.59 4 0.57.31 5.0
6 GP14 13614 John Warner Phil Kenny 1127 00.48.46 3 0.57.42 6.0
7 SOLO 4947 Vicky Cooper   1155 00.50.20 3 0.58.06 7.0
8 GP14 13764 Peter Miller   1127 OOD     7.5
9 RS 400 1031 Adrian Sherratt Sarah Sherratt 952 00.55.48 4 0.58.37 8.0
10 RS 600 920 Pete Nelson   920 00.54.24 4 0.59.08 9.0
11 SOLO 5032 Rob McCalla   1155 00.52.24 3 1.00.29 10.0
12 PHANTOM 1124 Dave Pritchett   1043 00.48.56 3 1.02.33 11.0
13 LASER VAGO XD with crew 459 Andy Brock   1060 00.50.35 3 1.03.38 12.0
14 SOLO 4838 Rob Jackson   1155 00.55.56 3 1.04.34 13.0
15 RS 200 252 Nicola Holden Emma York/Anthony York 1059 00.52.38 3 1.06.16 14.0
16 420 51357 Oliver Mulverhill - Wilson   1087 00.55.40 3 1.08.17 15.0
17 SOLO 3967 Frank Hodgson   1155 00.59.12 3 1.08.20 16.0
18 RS VISION 878 Maggie Childs   1075 00.55.43 3 1.09.06 17.0
19 LASER 174914 Rod Hudson   1078 00.56.57 3 1.10.26 18.0
20 SOLUTION 405 Terry Hand   1070 00.57.02 3 1.11.04 19.0
21 RS VAREO 475 Paul Sanders   1038 00.56.14 3 1.12.14 20.0
22 Flying Fifteen 3683 Graham Shemeld Jane Shemeld 1025 00.56.21 3 1.13.18 21.0
23 LASER 2000 21463 Chris White Neil Barford 1089 01.00.22 3 1.13.55 22.0
24 FLYING FIFTEEN 2894 Gabriel Leeming Rod King 1025 00.58.34 3 1.16.11 23.0
25 WANDERER 180 Anthony Tetley Dave Tetley 1132 01.04.57 3 1.16.30 24.0
26 TOPPER 24166 Ed Moncrief   1290 00.52.26 2 1.21.18 25.0
27 Phantom 1201 Gordon Halfacre   1043 DNF     27.0
28 Flying Fifteen 3351 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1025 NSO 4   69.0

ETH6 - 27/5/10 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Flying Fifteen 3918 Les Cave Martyn Cave 1025 45.13 3 0.44.07 1.0
2 RS VAREO 559 Richard Willows   1038 46.22 3 0.44.40 2.0
3 SOLO 4011 Neil Pitcher   1155 53.24 3 0.46.14 3.0
4 Flying Fifteen 3502 Mick York Pam York 1025 47.40 3 0.46.30 4.0
5 RS 200 252 Nicola Holden Emma York/Anthony York 1059 51.28 3 0.48.36 5.0
6 Solo 4308 Alan Henson   1155 56.26 3 0.48.52 6.0
7 GP14 13764 Peter Miller   1127 55.37 3 0.49.21 7.0
8 SOLO 5032 Rob McCalla   1155 OOD     7.8
9 SOLO 4267 Iain Carpenter   1155 57.18 3 0.49.37 8.0
10 Supernova 457 Ray Gault   1062 53.10 3 0.50.04 9.0
11 420 51357 Oliver Mulverhill - Wilson   1087 56.45 3 0.52.12 10.0
12 FLYING FIFTEEN 2894 Gabriel Leeming Rod King 1025 58.36 3 0.57.10 11.0
13 PHANTOM 1124 Dave Pritchett   1043 OOD     12.0
13 RS VAREO 475 Paul Sanders   1038 62.14 3 0.59.57 12.0
15 LASER VAGO XD Single handed 1187 Frank Hogson   1070 65.41 3 1.01.23 13.0
16 WANDERER 180 Anthony Tetley Dave Tetley 1132 51.05 2 1.07.41 14.0
17 RS VISION 659 John Woolhouse Russ Pedder 1080 DNF     17.0
18 SOLUTION 405 Terry Hand   1070 OCS     18.0
19 LASER VAGO XD with crew 459 Andy Brock   1060 NSO     69.0
19 RS 200 964 Harry Turner   1059 NSO     69.0

ETH7 - 3/6/10 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Flying Fifteen 3351 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1025 00.49.56 3 0.48.43 1.0
2 RS VAREO 559 Richard Willows   1038 00.52.22 3 0.50.27 2.0
3 ENTERPRISE 23223 Steve Graham   1116 00.56.55 3 0.51.00 3.0
4 Flying Fifteen 3918 Les Cave Martyn Cave 1025 OOD     3.9
5 PHANTOM 1273 Pete Gough   1043 00.53.20 3 0.51.08 4.0
6 SOLO 4736 Graham Wilson   1155 01.01.32 3 0.53.17 5.0
7 SOLO 5032 Rob McCalla   1155 01.01.34 3 0.53.18 6.0
8 Phantom 1201 Gordon Halfacre   1043 00.56.09 3 0.53.50 7.0
9 RS 600 920 Pete Nelson   920 00.50.57 3 0.55.23 8.0
10 SOLO 4267 Iain Carpenter   1155 01.05.53 3 0.57.03 9.5
10 SOLO 4011 Neil Pitcher   1155 01.05.53 3 0.57.03 9.5
12 RS 200 685 Lucy Hannah 1059 01.00.45 3 0.57.22 11.0
13 PHANTOM 1124 Dave Pritchett   1043 01.00.25 3 0.57.56 12.0
14 RS VAREO 313 ( Vareo) John Woolhouse   1038 01.00.13 3 0.58.01 13.0
15 Supernova 457 Ray Gault   1062 01.02.56 3 0.59.16 14.0
16 LASER 150702 Alastair Duncan   1078 01.04.02 3 0.59.24 15.0
17 MERLIN-ROCKET * 3609 Adrian Sherratt Sarah Sherratt 1018 01.00.55 3 0.59.50 16.0
18 RS VAREO 325 Pete Warne   1038 01.02.08 3 0.59.52 17.0
19 RS 200 252 Nicola Holden Emma York/Anthony York 1059 01.05.48 3 1.02.08 18.0
20 RS VAREO 475 Paul Sanders   1038 01.06.50 3 1.04.23 19.0
21 RS VISION 878 Maggie Childs   1075 00.47.50 2 1.06.45 20.0
22 Flying Fifteen 3502 Mick York Pam York 1025 DNF     24.0
23 GP14 13614 John Warner Phil Kenny 1127 DSQ     25.0
23 Solo 4308 Alan Henson   1155 DSQ     25.0
25 FLYING FIFTEEN 2894 Gabriel Leeming Rod King 1025 NSO     69.0
25 RS 200 844 Unknown Not Signed On   1059 NSO     69.0
25 3916 Unknown Not Signed On   NSO     69.0

ETH8 - 10/6/10 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 600 920 Pete Nelson   920 00.42.12 4 0.45.52 1.0
2 Flying Fifteen 3351 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1025 00.38.33 3 0.50.09 2.0
3 SOLO 4736 Graham Wilson   1155 00.45.40 3 0.52.43 3.0
4 Flying Fifteen 3918 Les Cave Martyn Cave 1025 00.41.20 3 0.53.46 4.0
5 RS 200 975 Harry Turner Pete George 1059 00.42.59 3 0.54.07 5.0
6 RS 200 685 (2) Gary Livingstone   1059 00.43.20 3 0.54.34 6.0
7 Solo 4308 Alan Henson   1155 00.47.58 3 0.55.22 7.0
8 RS VAREO 559 Richard Willows   1038 00.43.30 3 0.55.53 8.0
9 Flying Fifteen 3502 Mick York Pam York 1025 OOD     8.8
10 Phantom 1201 Gordon Halfacre   1043 00.45.07 3 0.57.41 9.0
11 SOLO 4267 Iain Carpenter   1155 00.50.19 3 0.58.05 10.0
12 RS VISION 878 Maggie Childs   1075 00.48.20 3 0.59.57 11.0
13 WANDERER 180 Anthony Tetley Dave Tetley 1132 00.43.13 2 1.16.21 12.0
14 LASER VAGO XD with crew 459 Andy Brock   1060 NSO     69.0
14 LASER 54541 Unknown Not Signed On   1078 NSO     69.0
14 RS 200 964 (2) Unknown Not Signed On   1059 NSO     69.0

ETH9 - 17/6/10 at 

Sailed as a hanidap although programmed as a pursuit

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SOLO 4925 Andrew Bonsey   1155 00.40.20 2 0.52.23 1.0
2 FLYING FIFTEEN 3786 Chris Harris Tracy Harris 1025 00.54.55 3 0.53.35 2.0
3 MERLIN-ROCKET * 3609 Adrian Sherratt Sarah Sherratt 1018 00.56.55 3 0.55.55 3.0
4 Flying Fifteen 3918 Les Cave Martyn Cave 1025 00.57.32 3 0.56.08 4.0
5 RS VAREO 559 Richard Willows   1038 00.58.33 3 0.56.24 5.0
6 RS 200 964 (3) Tom Barford Finley Boon 1059 00.40.11 2 0.56.55 6.0
7 SOLO 4267 Iain Carpenter   1155 00.43.51 2 0.56.57 7.0
8 GP14 13764 Peter Miller   1127 00.43.09 2 0.57.26 8.0
9 Phantom 1201 Gordon Halfacre   1043 00.59.57 3 0.57.29 9.0
10 Flying Fifteen 3502 Mick York Pam York 1025 00.59.18 3 0.57.51 10.0
11 SOLO 4736 Graham Wilson   1155 00.44.38 2 0.57.58 11.0
12 LASER 150702 Alastair Duncan   1078 00.41.45 2 0.58.06 12.0
13 SOLO 5032 Rob McCalla   1155 00.45.41 2 0.59.20 13.0
14 RS 200 252 Nicola Holden Emma York/Anthony York 1059 00.41.54 2 0.59.21 14.0
15 SOLO 4115 Tony Welch   1155 00.45.43 2 0.59.22 15.0
16 RS 200 685 (2) Gary Livingstone   1059 00.42.50 2 1.00.40 16.0
17 RS VISION 878 Maggie Childs   1075 00.43.41 2 1.00.57 17.0
18 SOLUTION 405 Terry Hand   1070 OOD     17.2
19 RS VAREO 313 ( Vareo) John Woolhouse   1038 00.42.15 2 1.01.03 18.0
20 Supernova 457 Ray Gault   1062 00.43.14 2 1.01.04 19.0
21 RS VAREO 325 Pete Warne   1038 00.42.20 2 1.01.11 20.0
22 LASER 166480 John West   1078 00.44.05 2 1.01.20 21.0
23 LASER RADIAL 157418 Alice Sammons   1101 00.45.33 2 1.02.03 22.0
24 LASER RADIAL 185074 Fred Reading   1101 00.45.35 2 1.02.06 23.0
25 SOLO 3967 Frank Hodgson   1155 00.48.05 2 1.02.27 24.0
26 420 51357 Oliver Mulverhill - Wilson   1087 00.46.23 2 1.04.00 25.0
27 Flying Fifteen 3683 Graham Shemeld Jane Shemeld 1025 00.43.50 2 1.04.09 26.0
28 LASER 2000 21463 Chris White Neil Barford 1089 00.46.59 2 1.04.43 27.0
29 GP14 11715 Ed Moncrief   1127 00.48.49 2 1.04.58 28.0
30 GP14 14059 Ross Kearney   1127 DNF     30.0
31 Flying Fifteen 3351 (2) Roger LePla Marion Bowen 1025 NSO     69.0

ETH10 - 24/6/10 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 ALBACORE 8076 Dave Wade   1066 00.41.16 3 0.38.43 1.0
2 GP14 13614 John Warner Phil Kenny 1127 00.45.24 3 0.40.17 2.0
3 SOLO 4267 Iain Carpenter   1155 00.47.33 3 0.41.10 3.0
4 MERLIN-ROCKET * 3609 Adrian Sherratt Sarah Sherratt 1018 00.42.20 3 0.41.35 4.0
5 RS 600 920 Pete Nelson   920 OOD     4.4
6 Flying Fifteen 3351 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1025 00.43.24 3 0.42.20 5.0
7 SOLO 4838 Rob Jackson   1155 00.49.00 3 0.42.25 6.0
8 GP14 13764 Peter Miller   1127 00.48.09 3 0.42.43 7.0
9 Flying Fifteen 3918 Les Cave Martyn Cave 1025 00.44.08 3 0.43.03 8.0
10 RS VAREO 559 Richard Willows   1038 00.45.10 3 0.43.31 9.0
11 TASAR 384 Wilfried Wagner Ulrika Wagner 1023 00.44.40 3 0.43.40 10.0
12 Supernova 457 Ray Gault   1062 00.48.30 3 0.45.40 11.0
13 SOLUTION 405 Terry Hand   1070 00.49.09 3 0.45.56 12.0
14 RS 200 901 Mike Robinson Willie Robinson 1059 00.49.10 3 0.46.26 13.0
15 LASER 166480 John West   1078 00.50.14 3 0.46.36 14.0
16 PHANTOM 1124 Dave Pritchett   1043 00.49.21 3 0.47.19 15.0
17 LASER RADIAL 157418 Alice Sammons   1101 00.52.21 3 0.47.33 16.0
18 Flying Fifteen 3683 Graham Shemeld Jane Shemeld 1025 00.50.25 3 0.49.11 17.0
19 OPTIMIST 1697 Lewis Bowen   1646 00.34.15 1 1.02.25 18.0
20 SOLO 3967 Frank Hodgson   1155 OOD     20.3
21 LASER 2000 21463 Chris White Neil Barford 1089 NSO     69.0
21 RS 200 1360 Unknown Not Signed On   1059 NSO     69.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area69
DNFStarted but did not finishVaries
DSQDisqualificationVaries
NSONot signed on69
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.118
OODRace officer duty pointsVaries

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 2
www.sailwave.com