event burgee venue burgee

Early Sunday Pursuit Series 2010. - 10 races 6 to count

Northampton Sailing Club

Results as of 9:35 on June 1, 2010

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 4, To count: 6, Ratings: PY, Entries: 60, Scoring system: NSC 2010 scoring system
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY ESP1
7/3/10
ESP2
21/3/10
ESP3
28/3/10
ESP4
4/4/10
ESP5
11/4/10
ESP6
18/4/10
ESP7
2/5/10
ESP8
16/5/10
ESP9
23/5/10
ESP10
30/5/10
Nett
1st Flying Fifteen 3351 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1025 3.0 4.0 3.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 3.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 17.0
2nd RS 400 1176 Mitchell Haberfield Marie Haberfield 952 5.0 3.0 (20.0 DNF) 4.0 (60.0 DNC) 2.0 (60.0 DNC) 5.0 1.0 (60.0 DNC) 20.0
3rd FLYING FIFTEEN 3884 Vic Heap Phil Kenny 1025 4.0 (60.0 DNC) 7.0 (60.0 DNC) 4.5 OOD 4.5 OOD (60.0 DNC) 6.0 (60.0 DNC) 1.0 27.0
4th SOLO 4011 / 3096 Neil Pitcher   1155 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 8.0 6.0 (13.0) 9.0 3.0 (15.0) 8.0 OOD 2.0 36.0
5th FLYING FIFTEEN 3502 Mick York Pam York 1025 (60.0 DNC) 6.0 (60.0 DNC) 10.0 9.0 6.0 (60.0 DNC) 10.0 4.0 (60.0 DNC) 45.0
6th RS VAREO 182 Jon Benn   1038 18.0 12.0 10.0 8.0 15.0 (60.0 DNC) 4.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 67.0
7th RS 600 920 Pete Nelson   920 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 1.0 (60.0 DNC) 2.0 12.0 (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 78.0
8th Supernova 457 R Gault   1062 16.0 (60.0 DNC) 20.0 DNF (60.0 DNC) 19.0 7.0 13.4 OOD (60.0 DNC) 5.0 (60.0 DNC) 80.4
9th RS 400 1031 Adrian Sherratt Sarah Sherratt 952 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 6.0 10.3 OOD 14.0 4.0 (60.0 DNC) 17.0 (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 111.3
10th SOLO 4838 Rob Jackson   1155 11.0 (60.0 DNC) 11.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 11.0 (60.0 DNC) 18.0 7.0 60.0 DNC 118.0
11th RS VAREO 559 Richard Willows   1038 1.0 (60.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 4.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 129.0
12th SOLO 4708 Gary Livingstone   1155 2.0 2.0 (60.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 OOD (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 132.0
13th RS VISION 878 Maggie Childs Andy Pennifold 1080 7.0 (60.0 DNC) 5.3 OOD (60.0 DNC) 6.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 3.0 141.3
14th Solo 4308 (3) Alan Henson   1155 6.0 (60.0 DNC) 5.0 9.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 3.0 60.0 DNC 143.0
15th SOLO 3887 Mike Hulands   1155 17.0 (60.0 DNC) 16.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 14.0 (60.0 DNC) 20.0 16.8 OOD 60.0 DNC 143.8
16th PHANTOM 1201 Gordon Halfacre   1043 8.0 5.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 10.0 12.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 155.0
17th 12 * 3372 Vince Edmonds Kitty Lonagon 1092 (60.0 DNC) 8.0 (60.0 DNC) 13.0 DNF (60.0 DNC) 10.0 (60.0 DNC) 8.0 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 159.0
18th GP14 13614 John Warner Andy 1127 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 12.0 13.0 60.0 DNC 14.0 2.0 60.0 DNC 161.0
19th SOLO 4754 Dave Mabutt   1155 (60.0 DNC) 12.3 OOD 12.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 19.0 6.0 60.0 DNC 169.3
20th SOLO 4736 Graham Wilson   1155 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 4.0 (60.0 DNC) 11.0 (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 7.5 OOD 202.5
21st LASER 190822 Martyn Emberson   1078 19.0 9.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 5.0 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 213.0
22nd LASER 152553 Richard Sivers   1078 (60.0 DNC) 12.5 OOD 9.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 16.0 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 217.5
23rd 405 98 Oliver Mulverhill Wilson Max Burrows 1089 15.0 (60.0 DNC) 14.0 (60.0 DNC) 22.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 231.0
24th SOLUTION 405 Terry Hand   1070 21.0 13.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 21.0 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 235.0
25th Flying Fifteen 3683 Graham Shemeld Jane Shemeld 1025 20.0 14.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 21.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 235.0
26th PHANTOM 1273 P.Gough   1043 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 2.0 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 7.0 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 249.0
27th FLYING FIFTEEN 3786 Chris Harris Tracy Harris 1025 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 5.0 8.0 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 253.0
28th RS 200 964 Sully Illing Finley Boone 1059 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 7.0 60.0 DNC 6.0 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 253.0
29th RS 300 313 Peter Warne   1000 9.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 5.0 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 254.0
30th LASER RADIAL 5 Richard Sivers   1101 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 7.0 8.0 (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 255.0
31st RS 200 975 Pete George Harry Turner 1059 13.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 3.0 (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 256.0
32nd TOPPER 36173 Hannah Livingstone   1290 10.0 7.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 257.0
33rd LASER RADIAL 166480 John West   1101 (60.0 DNC) 10.0 13.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 263.0
34th RS 200 252 Nicola Holden Emma York 1059 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 17.0 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 11.0 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 268.0
35th LASER RADIAL 150702 Alistair Duncan   1101 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 18.0 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 13.0 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 271.0
36th Laser Radial 174914 Rod Hudson   1101 (60.0 DNC) 11.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 22.0 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 273.0
37th 12 * 3526 T Stewart C Stewart 1092 (60.0 DNC) 1.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 301.0
37th Phantom X 1346 Will Gulliver   1030 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 1.0 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 301.0
37th ALBACORE 8076 Will Gulliver   1066 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 1.0 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 301.0
40th PHANTOM 1343 Norman Byrd   1043 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 2.0 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 302.0
40th SOLO 4899 Paul Busby   1155 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 2.0 (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 302.0
42nd Phantom 1100 David Pritchett   1043 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 4.0 OOD 304.0
42nd Phantom X 1304 Simon Cowood   1030 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 4.0 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 304.0
44th Rooster 8.1 5 Richard Sivers   1051 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 8.0 60.0 DNC 308.0
45th SOLO 4267 Iain Carpenter   1155 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 9.0 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 309.0
46th Laser 2000 21524 Martyn Emberson   1089 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 11.0 (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 311.0
47th RS VAREO 313 (Vareo) John Woolhouse   1038 12.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 312.0
48th RS 600 670 Glen Burrows   920 14.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 314.0
49th LASER RADIAL 185074 Fred Reading   1101 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 15.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 315.0
49th GP14 13230 Roger LePla F. LePla 1127 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 15.0 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 315.0
51st SOLO 3682 Colin Parlett   1155 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 16.0 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 316.0
51st LASER PICO Single Handed One Sail blue pico Jon Sweet   1260 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 16.0 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 316.0
53rd SOLO 3967 Frank Hodgson   1155 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 17.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 317.0
54th LARK 2482 Collin Haberfield Judy Haberfield 1073 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 20.0 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 320.0
55th 405 360 Glenn Burrows   1089 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 23.0 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 323.0
56th Laser 181354 Don Bream   1078 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 24.0 OOD 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 324.0
56th RS VAREO 361 C Larr   1038 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 24.0 OOD 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 324.0
58th LASER 4.7 188537 Fred Reading   1175 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 360.0
58th RS VAREO 325 Pete Warne   1038 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 360.0
58th RS 200 954 Sully Illing   1059 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 360.0

ESP1 - 7/3/10 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 RS VAREO 559 Richard Willows   1038 1 1.0
2 SOLO 4708 Gary Livingstone   1155 2 2.0
3 Flying Fifteen 3351 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1025 3 3.0
4 FLYING FIFTEEN 3884 Vic Heap Phil Kenny 1025 4 4.0
5 RS 400 1176 Mitchell Haberfield Marie Haberfield 952 5 5.0
6 Solo 4308 (3) Alan Henson   1155 6 6.0
7 RS VISION 878 Maggie Childs Andy Pennifold 1080 7 7.0
8 PHANTOM 1201 Gordon Halfacre   1035 8 8.0
9 RS 300 313 Peter Warne   1000 9 9.0
10 TOPPER 36173 Hannah Livingstone   1290 10 10.0
11 SOLO 4838 Rob Jackson   1155 11 11.0
12 RS VAREO 313 (Vareo) John Woolhouse   1038 12 12.0
13 RS 200 975 Pete George Harry Turner 1059 13 13.0
14 RS 600 670 Glen Burrows   920 14 14.0
15 405 98 Oliver Mulverhill Wilson Max Burrows 1089 15 15.0
16 Supernova 457 R Gault   1062 16 16.0
17 SOLO 3887 Mike Hulands   1155 17 17.0
18 RS VAREO 182 Jon Benn   1038 18 18.0
19 LASER 190822 Martyn Emberson   1078 19 19.0
20 Flying Fifteen 3683 Graham Shemeld Jane Shemeld 1025 20 20.0
21 SOLUTION 405 Terry Hand   1070 21 21.0

ESP2 - 21/3/10 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 12 * 3526 T Stewart C Stewart 1092 1 1.0
2 SOLO 4708 Gary Livingstone   1155 2 2.0
3 RS 400 1176 Mitchell Haberfield Marie Haberfield 952 3 3.0
4 Flying Fifteen 3351 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1025 4 4.0
5 PHANTOM 1201 Gordon Halfacre   1035 5 5.0
6 FLYING FIFTEEN 3502 Mick York Pam York 1025 6 6.0
7 TOPPER 36173 Hannah Livingstone   1290 7 7.0
8 12 * 3372 Vince Edmonds Kitty Lonagon 1092 8 8.0
9 LASER 190822 Martyn Emberson   1078 9 9.0
10 LASER RADIAL 166480 John West   1101 10 10.0
11 Laser Radial 174914 Rod Hudson   1101 11 11.0
12 RS VAREO 182 Jon Benn   1038 12 12.0
13 SOLO 4754 Dave Mabutt   1155 OOD 12.3
14 LASER 152553 Richard Sivers   1078 OOD 12.5
15 SOLUTION 405 Terry Hand   1070 13 13.0
16 Flying Fifteen 3683 Graham Shemeld Jane Shemeld 1025 14 14.0

ESP3 - 28/3/10 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 RS VAREO 559 Richard Willows   1038 1 1.0
2 RS 600 920 Pete Nelson   920 2 2.0
3 Flying Fifteen 3351 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1025 3 3.0
4 SOLO 4736 Graham Wilson   1155 4 4.0
5 Solo 4308 (3) Alan Henson   1155 5 5.0
6 RS VISION 878 Maggie Childs Andy Pennifold 1080 OOD 5.3
7 RS 400 1031 Adrian Sherratt Sarah Sherratt 952 7 6.0
8 FLYING FIFTEEN 3884 Vic Heap Phil Kenny 1025 8 7.0
9 SOLO 4011 / 3096 Neil Pitcher   1155 9 8.0
10 LASER 152553 Richard Sivers   1078 10 9.0
11 RS VAREO 182 Jon Benn   1038 11 10.0
12 SOLO 4838 Rob Jackson   1155 12 11.0
13 SOLO 4754 Dave Mabutt   1155 13 12.0
14 LASER RADIAL 166480 John West   1101 14 13.0
15 405 98 Oliver Mulverhill Wilson Max Burrows 1089 15 14.0
16 LASER RADIAL 185074 Fred Reading   1101 16 15.0
17 SOLO 3887 Mike Hulands   1155 17 16.0
18 SOLO 3967 Frank Hodgson   1155 18 17.0
19 RS 400 1176 Mitchell Haberfield Marie Haberfield 952 DNF 20.0
19 Supernova 457 R Gault   1062 DNF 20.0

ESP4 - 4/4/10 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 RS 600 920 Pete Nelson   920 1 1.0
2 SOLO 4899 Paul Busby   1155 2 2.0
3 RS VAREO 559 Richard Willows   1038 3 3.0
4 RS 400 1176 Mitchell Haberfield Marie Haberfield 952 4 4.0
5 SOLO 4708 Gary Livingstone   1155 5 5.0
6 SOLO 4011 / 3096 Neil Pitcher   1155 6 6.0
7 LASER RADIAL 5 Richard Sivers   1101 7 7.0
8 RS VAREO 182 Jon Benn   1038 8 8.0
9 Solo 4308 (3) Alan Henson   1155 9 9.0
10 FLYING FIFTEEN 3502 Mick York Pam York 1025 10 10.0
11 RS 400 1031 Adrian Sherratt Sarah Sherratt 952 OOD 10.3
12 Laser 2000 21524 Martyn Emberson   1089 11 11.0
13 12 * 3372 Vince Edmonds Kitty Lonagon 1092 DNF 13.0

ESP5 - 11/4/10 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 RS 600 920 Pete Nelson   920 1 1.0
2 PHANTOM 1273 P.Gough   1043 2 2.0
3 SOLO 4708 Gary Livingstone   1155 OOD 3.0
3 RS 200 975 Pete George Harry Turner 1059 3 3.0
5 RS VAREO 559 Richard Willows   1038 4 4.0
6 FLYING FIFTEEN 3884 Vic Heap Phil Kenny 1025 OOD 4.5
7 FLYING FIFTEEN 3786 Chris Harris Tracy Harris 1025 5 5.0
8 RS VISION 878 Maggie Childs Andy Pennifold 1080 6 6.0
9 RS 200 964 Sully Illing Finley Boone 1059 7 7.0
10 LASER RADIAL 5 Richard Sivers   1101 8 8.0
11 FLYING FIFTEEN 3502 Mick York Pam York 1025 9 9.0
12 PHANTOM 1201 Gordon Halfacre   1035 10 10.0
13 SOLO 4736 Graham Wilson   1155 11 11.0
14 GP14 13614 John Warner Andy 1127 12 12.0
15 SOLO 4011 / 3096 Neil Pitcher   1155 13 13.0
16 RS 400 1031 Adrian Sherratt Sarah Sherratt 952 14 14.0
17 RS VAREO 182 Jon Benn   1038 15 15.0
18 LASER PICO Single Handed One Sail blue pico Jon Sweet   1260 16 16.0
19 RS 200 252 Nicola Holden Emma York 1059 17 17.0
20 LASER RADIAL 150702 Alistair Duncan   1101 18 18.0
21 Supernova 457 R Gault   1062 19 19.0
22 LARK 2482 Collin Haberfield Judy Haberfield 1073 20 20.0
23 Flying Fifteen 3683 Graham Shemeld Jane Shemeld 1025 21 21.0
24 405 98 Oliver Mulverhill Wilson Max Burrows 1089 22 22.0

ESP6 - 18/4/10 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Phantom X 1346 Will Gulliver   1030 1 1.0
2 RS 400 1176 Mitchell Haberfield Marie Haberfield 952 2 2.0
3 Flying Fifteen 3351 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1025 3 3.0
4 RS 400 1031 Adrian Sherratt Sarah Sherratt 952 4 4.0
5 FLYING FIFTEEN 3884 Vic Heap Phil Kenny 1025 OOD 4.5
6 RS 300 313 Peter Warne   1000 5 5.0
7 FLYING FIFTEEN 3502 Mick York Pam York 1025 6 6.0
8 Supernova 457 R Gault   1062 7 7.0
9 FLYING FIFTEEN 3786 Chris Harris Tracy Harris 1025 8 8.0
10 SOLO 4011 / 3096 Neil Pitcher   1155 9 9.0
11 12 * 3372 Vince Edmonds Kitty Lonagon 1092 10 10.0
12 SOLO 4838 Rob Jackson   1155 11 11.0
13 PHANTOM 1201 Gordon Halfacre   1035 12 12.0
14 GP14 13614 John Warner Andy 1127 13 13.0
15 SOLO 3887 Mike Hulands   1155 14 14.0
16 GP14 13230 Roger LePla F. LePla 1127 15 15.0
17 SOLO 3682 Colin Parlett   1155 16 16.0

ESP7 - 2/5/10 at 

ESP7 sailed as handicap race

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Flying Fifteen 3351 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1025 1 1.0
2 RS 600 920 Pete Nelson   920 2 2.0
3 SOLO 4011 / 3096 Neil Pitcher   1155 3 3.0
4 RS VAREO 182 Jon Benn   1038 4 4.0
5 LASER 190822 Martyn Emberson   1078 5 5.0
6 RS 200 964 Sully Illing Finley Boone 1059 6 6.0
7 Supernova 457 R Gault   1062 OOD 13.4

ESP8 - 16/5/10 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 ALBACORE 8076 Will Gulliver   1066 1 1.0
2 PHANTOM 1343 Norman Byrd   1043 2 2.0
3 Flying Fifteen 3351 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1025 3 3.0
4 Phantom X 1304 Simon Cowood   1030 4 4.0
5 RS 400 1176 Mitchell Haberfield Marie Haberfield 952 5 5.0
6 FLYING FIFTEEN 3884 Vic Heap Phil Kenny 1025 6 6.0
7 PHANTOM 1273 P.Gough   1043 7 7.0
8 12 * 3372 Vince Edmonds Kitty Lonagon 1092 8 8.0
9 SOLO 4267 Iain Carpenter   1155 9 9.0
10 FLYING FIFTEEN 3502 Mick York Pam York 1025 10 10.0
11 RS 200 252 Nicola Holden Emma York 1059 11 11.0
12 RS 600 920 Pete Nelson   920 12 12.0
13 LASER RADIAL 150702 Alistair Duncan   1101 13 13.0
14 GP14 13614 John Warner Andy 1127 14 14.0
15 SOLO 4011 / 3096 Neil Pitcher   1155 15 15.0
16 LASER 152553 Richard Sivers   1078 16 16.0
17 RS 400 1031 Adrian Sherratt Sarah Sherratt 952 17 17.0
18 SOLO 4838 Rob Jackson   1155 18 18.0
19 SOLO 4754 Dave Mabutt   1155 19 19.0
20 SOLO 3887 Mike Hulands   1155 20 20.0
21 SOLUTION 405 Terry Hand   1070 21 21.0
22 Laser Radial 174914 Rod Hudson   1101 22 22.0
23 405 360 Glenn Burrows   1089 23 23.0
24 Laser 181354 Don Bream   1078 OOD 24.0
24 RS VAREO 361 C Larr   1038 OOD 24.0

ESP9 - 23/5/10 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 RS 400 1176 Mitchell Haberfield Marie Haberfield 952 1 1.0
2 GP14 13614 John Warner Andy 1127 2 2.0
3 Solo 4308 (3) Alan Henson   1155 3 3.0
4 FLYING FIFTEEN 3502 Mick York Pam York 1025 4 4.0
5 Supernova 457 R Gault   1062 5 5.0
6 SOLO 4754 Dave Mabutt   1155 6 6.0
7 SOLO 4838 Rob Jackson   1155 7 7.0
8 SOLO 4011 / 3096 Neil Pitcher   1155 OOD 8.0
8 Rooster 8.1 5 Richard Sivers   1051 8 8.0
10 SOLO 3887 Mike Hulands   1155 OOD 16.8

ESP10 - 30/5/10 at 

ESP 10 raced as handicap

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FLYING FIFTEEN 3884 Vic Heap Phil Kenny 1025 37.30 3 0.36.35 1.0
2 SOLO 4011 / 3096 Neil Pitcher   1155 45.34 3 0.39.27 2.0
3 RS VISION 878 Maggie Childs Andy Pennifold 1080 36.13 2 0.50.18 3.0
4 Phantom 1100 David Pritchett   1043 OOD     4.0
5 SOLO 4736 Graham Wilson   1155 OOD     7.5

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area60
DNFStarted but did not finishVaries
OODRace officer duty pointsVaries

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 3
www.sailwave.com