event burgee venue burgee

Early Birds Handicap Fleet Series 2010 - 6 races 4 to count

Northampton Sailing Club

Results as of 9:58 on April 19, 2010

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Ratings: PY, Entries: 48, Scoring system: NSC 2010 scoring system
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY EB1
7/3/10
EB2
21/3/10
EB3
28/3/10
EB4
4/4/10
EB5
11/4/10
EB6
18/4/10
Nett
1st FLYING FIFTEEN 3884 Vic Heap Phil Kenny 1025 3.0 (48.0 DNC) 3.0 (48.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD 12.0
2nd RS 400 1176 Mitchell Haberfield Marie Haberfield 952 7.0 1.0 4.0 6.0 (48.0 DNC) (9.0) 18.0
3rd RS VAREO 559 Richard Willows   1038 4.0 (48.0 DNC) 2.0 8.0 6.0 (48.0 DNC) 20.0
4th PHANTOM 1201 Gordon Halfacre   1043 6.0 2.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 5.0 7.0 20.0
5th Flying Fifteen 3351 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1025 2.0 4.0 17.0 DND (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 3.0 26.0
6th RS 400 1031 Adrian Sherratt Sarah Sherratt 952 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 OOD 9.0 6.0 28.0
7th TOPPER 36173 Hannah Livingstone   1290 11.0 9.0 (48.0 DNC) 2.0 9.3 OOD (15.0) 31.3
8th RS VAREO 182 Jon Benn   1038 (48.0 DNC) 14.0 9.0 9.0 (16.0) 14.0 46.0
9th LASER 183243 Dave Robins   1078 16.0 (48.0 DNC) 10.0 (48.0 DNC) 15.0 8.0 49.0
10th Laser Radial 174914 Rod Hudson   1101 13.0 10.0 13.0 (48.0 DNC) 18.0 (48.0 DNC) 54.0
11th Flying Fifteen 3683 Graham Shemeld Jane Shemeld 1025 19.0 DNF 11.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 17.0 13.0 60.0
12th 12 * 3372 Vince Edmonds Kitty Lonagon 1092 (48.0 DNC) 7.0 (48.0 DNC) 13.0 DNF 48.0 DNC 1.0 69.0
13th RS 300 313 Peter Warne   1000 5.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 NSO) 7.0 48.0 DNC 11.0 71.0
14th FLYING FIFTEEN 3502 Mick York Pam 1025 1.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 4.0 48.0 DNC 19.0 DNF 72.0
15th RS 200 975 (2) Pete George Harry Turner/Tom Castle 1059 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 8.0 48.0 DNC 7.0 12.0 75.0
16th LASER 166480 John West   1078 (48.0 DNC) 13.0 7.0 (48.0 DNC) 14.0 48.0 DNC 82.0
17th Laser 181354 Don Breen   1078 (48.0 DNC) 12.0 11.0 (48.0 DNC) 12.0 48.0 DNC 83.0
18th LASER RADIAL 185074 Fred Reading   1101 (48.0 DNC) 8.0 12.0 (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 17.0 85.0
19th 405 98 Oliver Mulverhill Wilson Max Burrows 1089 12.0 (48.0 DNC) 14.0 (48.0 DNC) 11.0 48.0 DNC 85.0
20th RS VISION 878 Maggie Childs Andy Pennifold 1080 14.0 (48.0 DNC) 13.5 OOD (48.0 DNC) 13.0 48.0 DNC 88.5
21st RS 600 920 Pete Nelson   920 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 1.0 3.5 48.0 DNC 100.5
22nd FLYING FIFTEEN 3786 Chris Harris Tracy Harris 1025 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 2.0 5.0 103.0
23rd LASER RADIAL 5 Richard Sivers   1101 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 5.0 3.5 48.0 DNC 104.5
24th LASER 152553 Richard Sivers   1078 (48.0 DNC) 5.0 OOD 5.0 (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 106.0
25th GP14 13614 John Warner Andy 1127 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 10.0 4.0 110.0
26th LASER 190822 Martyn Emberson   1078 9.0 6.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 111.0
27th PHANTOM 1273 P. Gough   1043 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 1.0 48.0 DNC 145.0
27th ALBACORE 8076 Will Gulliver   1066 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 1.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 145.0
29th Phantom X 1346 Will Gulliver   1030 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 2.0 146.0
30th SOLO 4708 Gary Livingstone   1155 (48.0 DNC) 3.0 (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 147.0
30th LASER 2000 21524 Martyn Emberson   1089 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 3.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 147.0
32nd Solo 4115 Tony Welch   1155 (48.0 DNC) 5.0 (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 149.0
33rd LARK 2482 Collin Haberfield Judy Haberfield 1073 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 8.0 48.0 DNC 152.0
33rd RS VAREO 313 (Vareo) John Woolhouse   1038 8.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 152.0
35th LASER 150702 Alistair Duncan   1078 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 10.0 154.0
35th RS 200 964 (RS200) Sully Illing   1059 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 10.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 154.0
35th RS 200 975 Harry Turner Pete George 1059 10.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 154.0
38th LASER RADIAL 25554 Nicola Holden   1101 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 14.0 DND 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 158.0
39th SOLUTION 405 Terry Hand   1070 15.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 159.0
39th SOLO 4754 David Mabbutt   1155 (48.0 DNC) 15.0 OOD (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 159.0
41st GP14 11715 E. Moncreif Tom 1127 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 16.0 160.0
42nd RS 600 670 Glen Burrows   920 17.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 161.0
43rd RS 200 252 Nicola Holden Emma York 1059 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 19.0 48.0 DNC 163.0
44th LASER 4.7 188537 Fred Reading   1175 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 192.0
44th PHANTOM 1343 not signed on   1043 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 NSO 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 192.0
44th SOLO 4838 Rob Jackson   1155 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 192.0
44th RS VAREO 325 Pete Warne   1038 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 192.0
44th COMET 655 Peter George   1173 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 NSO 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 192.0


EB1 - 7/3/10 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FLYING FIFTEEN 3502 Mick York Pam 1025 44.46 3 0.43.40 1.0
2 Flying Fifteen 3351 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1025 45.24 3 0.44.18 2.0
3 FLYING FIFTEEN 3884 Vic Heap Phil Kenny 1025 45.55 3 0.44.48 3.0
4 RS VAREO 559 Richard Willows   1038 47.15 3 0.45.31 4.0
5 RS 300 313 Peter Warne   1000 46.57 3 0.46.57 5.0
6 PHANTOM 1201 Gordon Halfacre   1043 49.09 3 0.47.07 6.0
7 RS 400 1176 Mitchell Haberfield Marie Haberfield 952 45.00 3 0.47.16 7.0
8 RS VAREO 313 (Vareo) John Woolhouse   1038 49.15 3 0.47.27 8.0
9 LASER 190822 Martyn Emberson   1078 51.59 3 0.48.13 9.0
10 RS 200 975 Harry Turner Pete George 1059 51.33 3 0.48.41 10.0
11 TOPPER 36173 Hannah Livingstone   1290 41.53 2 0.48.42 11.0
12 405 98 Oliver Mulverhill Wilson Max Burrows 1089 54.35 3 0.50.07 12.0
13 Laser Radial 174914 Rod Hudson   1101 55.41 3 0.50.35 13.0
14 RS VISION 878 Maggie Childs Andy Pennifold 1080 54.44 3 0.50.41 14.0
15 SOLUTION 405 Terry Hand   1070 54.28 3 0.50.54 15.0
16 LASER 183243 Dave Robins   1078 55.42 3 0.51.40 16.0
17 RS 600 670 Glen Burrows   920 50.39 3 0.55.03 17.0
18 Flying Fifteen 3683 Graham Shemeld Jane Shemeld 1025 DNF     19.0

EB2 - 21/3/10 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 1176 Mitchell Haberfield Marie Haberfield 952 50.30 4 0.53.03 1.0
2 PHANTOM 1201 Gordon Halfacre   1043 42.31 3 0.54.21 2.0
3 SOLO 4708 Gary Livingstone   1155 47.59 3 0.55.24 3.0
4 Flying Fifteen 3351 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1025 42.53 3 0.55.47 4.0
5 LASER 152553 Richard Sivers   1078 OOD     5.0
5 Solo 4115 Tony Welch   1155 50.43 3 0.58.33 5.0
7 LASER 190822 Martyn Emberson   1078 47.31 3 0.58.46 6.0
8 12 * 3372 Vince Edmonds Kitty Lonagon 1092 48.28 3 0.59.11 7.0
9 LASER RADIAL 185074 Fred Reading   1101 49.01 3 0.59.22 8.0
10 TOPPER 36173 Hannah Livingstone   1290 38.43 2 1.00.02 9.0
11 Laser Radial 174914 Rod Hudson   1101 50.10 3 1.00.45 10.0
12 Flying Fifteen 3683 Graham Shemeld Jane Shemeld 1025 48.17 3 1.02.48 11.0
13 Laser 181354 Don Breen   1078 51.30 3 1.03.42 12.0
14 LASER 166480 John West   1078 51.40 3 1.03.54 13.0
15 RS VAREO 182 Jon Benn   1038 42.03 2 1.21.01 14.0
16 SOLO 4754 David Mabbutt   1155 OOD     15.0

EB3 - 28/3/10 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 ALBACORE 8076 Will Gulliver   1066 51.07 4 0.47.57 1.0
2 RS VAREO 559 Richard Willows   1038 53.20 4 0.51.23 2.0
3 FLYING FIFTEEN 3884 Vic Heap Phil Kenny 1025 53.27 4 0.52.09 3.0
4 RS 400 1176 Mitchell Haberfield Marie Haberfield 952 50.06 4 0.52.38 4.0
5 LASER 152553 Richard Sivers   1078 57.48 4 0.53.37 5.0
6 RS 400 1031 Adrian Sherratt Sarah Sherratt 952 51.06 4 0.53.41 6.0
7 LASER 166480 John West   1078 60.25 4 0.56.03 7.0
8 RS 200 975 (2) Pete George Harry Turner/Tom Castle 1059 44.40 3 0.56.14 8.0
9 RS VAREO 182 Jon Benn   1038 58.23 4 0.56.15 9.0
10 LASER 183243 Dave Robins   1078 62.18 4 0.57.48 10.0
11 Laser 181354 Don Breen   1078 62.29 4 0.57.58 11.0
12 LASER RADIAL 185074 Fred Reading   1101 48.22 3 0.58.34 12.0
13 Laser Radial 174914 Rod Hudson   1101 49.11 3 0.59.34 13.0
14 RS VISION 878 Maggie Childs Andy Pennifold 1080 OOD     13.5
15 405 98 Oliver Mulverhill Wilson Max Burrows 1089 50.15 3 1.01.31 14.0
16 Flying Fifteen 3351 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1025 DND     17.0
17 RS 300 313 Peter Warne   1000 NSO     48.0
17 PHANTOM 1343 not signed on   1043 NSO     48.0

EB4 - 4/4/10 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 600 920 Pete Nelson   920 0.42.48 4 0.46.31 1.0
2 TOPPER 36173 Hannah Livingstone   1290 0.47.19 3 0.48.54 2.0
3 LASER 2000 21524 Martyn Emberson   1089 0.40.55 3 0.50.06 3.0
4 FLYING FIFTEEN 3502 Mick York Pam 1025 0.51.31 4 0.50.16 4.0
5 LASER RADIAL 5 Richard Sivers   1101 0.41.31 3 0.50.17 5.0
6 RS 400 1176 Mitchell Haberfield Marie Haberfield 952 0.48.34 4 0.51.01 6.0
7 RS 400 1031 Adrian Sherratt Sarah Sherratt 952 OOD     7.0
7 RS 300 313 Peter Warne   1000 0.51.21 4 0.51.21 7.0
9 RS VAREO 559 Richard Willows   1038 0.40.02 3 0.51.25 8.0
10 RS VAREO 182 Jon Benn   1038 0.42.35 3 0.54.42 9.0
11 RS 200 964 (RS200) Sully Illing   1059 0.45.36 3 0.57.25 10.0
12 12 * 3372 Vince Edmonds Kitty Lonagon 1092 DNF     13.0
13 LASER RADIAL 25554 Nicola Holden   1101 DND     14.0
14 COMET 655 Peter George   1173 NSO     48.0

EB5 - 11/4/10 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 PHANTOM 1273 P. Gough   1043 55.24 4 0.53.07 1.0
2 FLYING FIFTEEN 3786 Chris Harris Tracy Harris 1025 55.15 4 0.53.54 2.0
3 FLYING FIFTEEN 3884 Vic Heap Phil Kenny 1025 OOD     3.0
4 RS 600 920 Pete Nelson   920 50.04 4 0.54.25 3.5
4 LASER RADIAL 5 Richard Sivers   1101 44.56 3 0.54.25 3.5
6 PHANTOM 1201 Gordon Halfacre   1043 57.02 4 0.54.41 5.0
7 RS VAREO 559 Richard Willows   1038 56.58 4 0.54.53 6.0
8 RS 200 975 (2) Pete George Harry Turner/Tom Castle 1059 43.47 3 0.55.08 7.0
9 LARK 2482 Collin Haberfield Judy Haberfield 1073 45.16 3 0.56.15 8.0
10 RS 400 1031 Adrian Sherratt Sarah Sherratt 952 53.52 4 0.56.35 9.0
11 TOPPER 36173 Hannah Livingstone   1290 OOD     9.3
12 GP14 13614 John Warner Andy 1127 48.10 3 0.56.59 10.0
13 405 98 Oliver Mulverhill Wilson Max Burrows 1089 46.57 3 0.57.29 11.0
14 Laser 181354 Don Breen   1078 48.30 3 0.59.59 12.0
15 RS VISION 878 Maggie Childs Andy Pennifold 1080 48.51 3 1.00.19 13.0
16 LASER 166480 John West   1078 49.17 3 1.00.57 14.0
17 LASER 183243 Dave Robins   1078 50.11 3 1.02.04 15.0
18 RS VAREO 182 Jon Benn   1038 48.41 3 1.02.32 16.0
19 Flying Fifteen 3683 Graham Shemeld Jane Shemeld 1025 48.26 3 1.03.00 17.0
20 Laser Radial 174914 Rod Hudson   1101 53.14 3 1.04.28 18.0
21 RS 200 252 Nicola Holden Emma York 1059 54.48 3 1.09.00 19.0

EB6 - 18/4/10 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 12 * 3372 Vince Edmonds Kitty Lonagon 1092 49.33 2 0.45.23 1.0
2 Phantom X 1346 Will Gulliver   1030 47.17 2 0.45.54 2.0
3 FLYING FIFTEEN 3884 Vic Heap Phil Kenny 1025 OOD     3.0
3 Flying Fifteen 3351 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1025 48.47 2 0.47.36 3.0
5 GP14 13614 John Warner Andy 1127 53.50 2 0.47.46 4.0
6 FLYING FIFTEEN 3786 Chris Harris Tracy Harris 1025 49.28 2 0.48.16 5.0
7 RS 400 1031 Adrian Sherratt Sarah Sherratt 952 46.47 2 0.49.09 6.0
8 PHANTOM 1201 Gordon Halfacre   1043 51.40 2 0.49.32 7.0
9 LASER 183243 Dave Robins   1078 53.52 2 0.49.58 8.0
10 RS 400 1176 Mitchell Haberfield Marie Haberfield 952 48.04 2 0.50.29 9.0
11 LASER 150702 Alistair Duncan   1078 54.32 2 0.50.35 10.0
12 RS 300 313 Peter Warne   1000 52.00 2 0.52.00 11.0
13 RS 200 975 (2) Pete George Harry Turner/Tom Castle 1059 56.14 2 0.53.06 12.0
14 Flying Fifteen 3683 Graham Shemeld Jane Shemeld 1025 55.49 2 0.54.27 13.0
15 RS VAREO 182 Jon Benn   1038 56.44 2 0.54.39 14.0
16 TOPPER 36173 Hannah Livingstone   1290 38.31 1 0.59.43 15.0
17 GP14 11715 E. Moncreif Tom 1127 38.00 1 1.07.26 16.0
18 LASER RADIAL 185074 Fred Reading   1101 38.02 1 1.09.05 17.0
19 FLYING FIFTEEN 3502 Mick York Pam 1025 DNF     19.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area48
DNDDid not declareVaries
DNFStarted but did not finishVaries
NSONot signed on48
OODRace officer duty pointsVaries

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 3
www.sailwave.com