event burgee venue burgee

29er Harken Grand Prix Final and Open Meeting 23rd & 24th October 2010

Northampton Sailing Club

Results as of 23:30 on October 24, 2010

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 32, Scoring system: NSC 29 er Harken Grand Prix Finale and Open Meeting 2010
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett Notes
1st 1702 Henry Lloyd-Williams Sam Batten Lymington 4.0 1.0 (9.0) 4.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 23.0 14.0
2nd 157 Ian Payne Chris Berry Draycote 3.0 5.0 1.0 (7.0) 3.0 2.0 1.0 22.0 15.0
3rd 1322 Adam Lanin John Whelton Draycote 1.0 (10.0) 4.0 6.0 10.0 3.0 4.0 38.0 28.0
4th 1754 Ollie Cooper James Poyner HISC 2.0 8.0 11.0 (33.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 5.0 65.0 32.0
5th 1817 James Bolingbroke Tim Walton Dabchicks/Draycote (33.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 1.0 12.0 6.0 7.0 71.0 38.0
6th 311 Joan Furness Will Carlisle Draycote 9.0 7.0 10.0 3.0 13.0 (17.0) 8.0 67.0 50.0
7th 1153 James Briggs Chris Peel Draycote 12.0 3.0 5.0 (19.0) 16.0 5.0 10.0 70.0 51.0
8th 1504 Jack Hawkins Chris Thomas Restronguet SC 10.0 (23.0) 7.0 5.0 5.0 22.0 2.0 74.0 51.0
9th 1818 Tom Bucktrout Will Glover Grafham 7.0 4.0 (33.0 OCS) 15.0 11.0 9.0 6.0 85.0 52.0
10th 1122 Philippa Grey Nicola Smith Draycote 8.0 9.0 2.0 (16.0) 8.0 14.0 12.0 69.0 53.0
11th 1112 Jean Furness Sam Watson Draycote 14.0 17.0 8.0 13.0 (19.0) 7.0 17.0 95.0 76.0
12th 772 Vikki Payne Stephie Orton Emsworth/Chichester 13.0 13.0 (33.0 DNF) 23.0 7.0 13.0 9.0 111.0 78.0
13th 1324 Phil Walker John Mather Wimbledon Park 6.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 112.0 79.0
14th 1765 Mandy Anderson Hugh Ward Brightlingsea 5.0 14.0 17.0 (24.0) 15.0 8.0 21.0 104.0 80.0
15th 1157 Rob Loveridge Emma Loveridge Draycote 15.0 12.0 19.0 (20.0) 9.0 10.0 18.0 103.0 83.0
16th 722 Robert Morris George Shelley Shropshire SC 11.0 15.0 12.0 26.0 4.0 (33.0 OCS) 16.0 117.0 84.0
17th 1509 Will Harris Chris Taylor Queen Mary SC (33.0 DNC) 18.0 16.0 8.0 14.0 11.0 20.0 120.0 87.0
18th 773 Ben Batten Luke Burywood Lymington Town (33.0 DNF) 11.0 14.0 9.0 20.0 19.0 15.0 121.0 88.0
19th 736 Ruth Allan Tess Allan Emsworth SC 17.0 19.0 13.0 (21.0) 17.0 16.0 13.0 116.0 95.0
20th 1616 Alex Orton Abbie Page Chichester YC 20.0 16.0 15.0 12.0 18.0 15.0 (24.0) 120.0 96.0
21st 1221 Harry Bowerman Toby Hodge HISC/Chichester 18.0 20.0 18.0 17.0 21.0 18.0 (25.0) 137.0 112.0
22nd 983 Will Kennedy Tim Linsell Fishers Green/Waldringfield 16.0 21.0 25.0 25.0 6.0 (27.0) 19.0 139.0 112.0
23rd 475 Amber Brown Jamie Brown Burghfield SC 22.0 (26.0) 22.0 11.0 23.0 24.0 11.0 139.0 113.0
24th 937 Emily Robertson Patrick Shelcock Royal Forth YC 19.0 (27.0) 23.0 10.0 24.0 20.0 22.0 145.0 118.0
25th 1782 George Meredith Ashley Greenall Grafham 21.0 22.0 21.0 14.0 (29.0) 21.0 29.0 157.0 128.0
26th 394 Edward Connellan Jeremy Williamson Rutland/HISC 28.0 (29.0) 26.0 22.0 22.0 12.0 23.0 162.0 133.0
27th 900 Matt Venables Will Alloway Shustoke/Rutland 24.0 24.0 20.0 (33.0 DNF) 25.0 28.0 14.0 168.0 135.0
28th 1233 Gavin Page Thomas Scott Alton Water SC 23.0 25.0 24.0 (27.0) 27.0 23.0 27.0 176.0 149.0
29th 1510 Nick Hydon David Lynch Draycote 27.0 (33.0 DNC) 27.0 18.0 28.0 29.0 26.0 188.0 155.0
30th 399 Jamie Pearson Joseph Winbush Draycote 26.0 28.0 (33.0 DNF) 33.0 DNF 26.0 25.0 28.0 199.0 166.0
31st 535 Libby Watkins Abbie Heathcote DSC/WMYC (33.0 DNC) 30.0 33.0 DNF 33.0 DNF 33.0 DNF 26.0 30.0 218.0 185.0
32nd 838 Catherine Hide Peter Sedgewick Yorkshire Dales/Ripon 25.0 (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 223.0 190.0

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

www.29er.org.uk/

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 5
www.sailwave.com