event burgee venue burgee

Winter Series 2009. - 18 races 10 to count

Northampton Sailing Club

Results as of 12:23 on December 18, 2009

Overall

Sailed:14, Discards:6, To count:8, Ratings:PY, Entries:59, Scoring system:NSC 2009 scoring system
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY WS1
25/10/9
WS2
25/10/9
WS3
1/11/9
WS4
1/11/9
WS5
8/11/9
WS6
8/11/9
WS7
15/11/9
WS8
15/11/9
WS9
22/11/9
WS10
22/11/9
WS11
29/11/9
WS12
29/11/9
WS13
6/12/9
WS14
6/12/9
WS15
13/12/9
WS16
13/12/9
WS17
20/12/9
WS18
20/12/9
Nett
1st FLYING FIFTEEN 3786 Chris Harris Tracy Harris 1025 1.0 2.0     1.0 1.0 (5.0) (4.0) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 2.0 (4.0) (6.0) 2.0     13.0
2nd RS 600 920 Peter Nelson   920 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC)     3.0 (8.0) 2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 (9.0) 8.0 5.0 3.0 (11.0) (19.0 DNF)     28.0
3rd FLYING FIFTEEN 3884 Vic Heap Phil Kenny 1025 6.0 OOD 6.0 OOD     (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 6.0 8.0 DSQ 4.0 (12.0) (60.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 4.0     42.0
4th PHANTOM 1201 Gordon Halfacre   1043 (60.0 DNC) 3.0     (9.0) 3.0 (8.0) 8.0 7.4 OOD 7.4 OOD 6.0 7.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (15.0) 8.0     49.8
5th Solo 4308 A Henson   1155 8.0 OOD 8.0 OOD     (11.0) 9.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 7.0 3.0 10.0 (11.0) 7.0 6.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC)     58.0
6th RS 600 X 985 Anthony York   905 (60.0 DNC) 1.0     (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC     71.0
7th LASER RADIAL 25554 Nicola Holden   1101 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC)     15.0 13.0 11.0 12.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (16.0) 13.0 9.0 DNF 8.0 (19.0) 11.0     92.0
8th LASER RADIAL 185074 Fred Reading   1101 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC)     (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 14.0 17.0 15.7 OOD 15.7 OOD (60.0 DNC) 14.5 (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 17.0 16.0     169.9
9th LARK 2482 Colin Haberfield Judy Haberfield 1073 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC)     (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 7.0 6.0 8.5 OOD 8.5 OOD 12.0 9.0     171.0
10th RS 300 313 Pete Warne   1000 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC)     4.0 5.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 8.0 14.5 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 13.0 15.0     179.5
11th LASER 190822 Martyn Emberson   1078 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC)     (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 10.5 OOD 10.5 OOD 5.0 4.0 17.0 16.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC     183.0
12th RS VAREO 313 John Woolhouse   1038 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC)     8.0 (60.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 14.0 9.0 (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC     224.0
13th Solo 4115 Tony Welch   1155 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC)     10.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 12.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC     232.0
14th RS VAREO 559 Richard Willows   1038 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC)     (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 1.0 3.0     252.0
15th Phantom X 1175 John Wayling   1030 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC)     (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 2.0 7.0 DNF (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC     253.0
16th TOPPER 36173 Hannah Livingstone   1290 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC)     (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 18.0 18.0 60.0 DNC 7.0 21.0 14.0     258.0
17th SOLO 4899 Paul 'The Buzz' Busby   1155 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC)     5.0 4.0 4.0 9.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC     262.0
18th TOPPER 29858 Harry White   1290 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC)     14.0 16.0 15.0 18.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DND) 20.0 (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC     263.0
19th Solo 4267 Iain Carpenter   1155 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC)     7.0 6.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 11.0 4.0 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC     268.0
20th SOLO 4708 Gary Livingstone   1155 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC)     (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 7.0 OOD 7.0 OOD 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 8.0 6.0     268.0
21st RS VAREO 182 Jon Benn   1038 (60.0 DNC) 5.0     13.0 14.0 (60.0 DNC) 13.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC     285.0
22nd SOLO 4838 Rob Jackson   1155 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC)     (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 13.0 10.0 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 18.0 10.0     291.0
23rd Optimist 5517 Thomas Goodenough   1646 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC)     12.0 11.0 13.0 16.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC     292.0
24th Supernova 457 R Gault   1062 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC)     (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 12.0 14.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 20.0 12.0     298.0
25th SOLO 4925 Andrew Bonsey   1155 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC)     (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 3.0 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC     305.0
26th Phantom X 1304 Simon Cowood   1030 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC)     2.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 2.0 1.0     305.0
27th CONTENDER 503 Adrian Sherratt   993 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC)     16.0 12.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 22.0 DNF 17.0 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC     307.0
28th LASER VAGO STD with crew 1187 Frank Hodgsen Stella/Julian Cooper 1085 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC)     (60.0 DNC) 18.0 17.0 DNF 19.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 19.0 60.0 DNC 60.0 DND 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC     313.0
29th SOLO 5064 A McGaw   1155 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC)     6.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 4.0 60.0 DNC 7.0 60.0 DNC     317.0
30th OPTIMIST 1683 David Livingstone   1646 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC)     19.0 OOD 19.0 OOD (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 22.0 OOD 21.0 OOD 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC     321.0
31st Phantom X 1346 Will Gulliver   1030 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC)     (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 1.0 (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 2.0 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC     363.0
32nd RS 400 1031 Adrian Sherratt   952 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC)     (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 4.0 5.0     369.0
33rd RS VAREO 361 Chris Larr   1038 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC)     (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC     370.0
34th FLYING FIFTEEN 3502 Mick York   1025 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC)     (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC     373.0
35th RS 200 975 Tom Castle Pete George 1059 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC)     (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 9.0 7.0     376.0
36th LARK 2132 Jane Alexander   1073 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC)     (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 5.0 20.0 OCS     385.0
37th Flying Fifteen 3904 Ian Castle Graham Shemeld 1025 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC)     (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 16.0 13.0     389.0
38th LASER 2000 21463 Richard Goodenough Chris White 1089 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC)     17.0 15.0 (60.0 NSO) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC     392.0
39th 405 360 Glen Burrows   1089 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC)     18.0 18.0 OOD (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC     396.0
40th TOPPER 45972 Alex Russell   1290 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC)     20.0 OCS 17.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC     397.0
41st 405 98 Oliver Wilson Max Burrows 1089 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC)     19.0 OOD 19.0 OOD (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC     398.0
41st Solo 4736 Graham Wilson   1155 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC)     19.0 OOD 19.0 OOD (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC     398.0
43rd SOLO 4989 Tom Castle   1155 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC)     (60.0 DNC) 2.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DND) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC     422.0
44th LASER 4.7 144674 Sully Illing   1175 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC)     (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 4.0 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC     424.0
45th COMET 655 Pete George   1173 (60.0 DNC) 4.0     (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC     424.0
46th RS VISION 878 Maggie Childs Andy 1079 (60.0 DND) (60.0 DNC)     (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DND 60.0 DNC 6.0 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC     426.0
47th SOLO 4011 Neil Pitcher   1155 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC)     (60.0 DNC) 7.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC     427.0
48th LASER RADIAL 172768 Andy Baker   1101 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC)     (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 9.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC     429.0
49th SOLUTION 405(2) David Hand   1070 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC)     (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 10.0 60.0 DNC     430.0
50th LASER 2000 21463(2) Miles Odell   1089 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC)     (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 11.0 (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC     431.0
51st RS FEVA XL NSC01 Sully Illing Finlay Boon 1189 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC)     (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 14.0 60.0 DNC     434.0
52nd RS FEVA XL 1664 Tom Darling   1189 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC)     (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 15.0 60.0 DND 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC     435.0
53rd 405 155 Sully Illing   1089 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC)     (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 15.0 (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC     435.0
54th SOLUTION 405 (1) Terry Hand   1070 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC)     (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 17.0     437.0
55th TOPPER 20863 Max Burrows   1290 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC)     (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 19.0 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DND 60.0 DNC     439.0
56th MIRROR Single Handed 2 Sails 69320 Alex Russell   1371 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC)     (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 20.0 60.0 DND 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC     440.0
57th SOLO 3967 Frank Hodgson   1155 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC)     (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 22.0 60.0 DNC     442.0
58th CONTENDER K48 Created from sailno wizard   993 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC)     (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 NSO 60.0 NSO     480.0
58th LASER 4.7 188537 Fred Reading   1175 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC)     (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DND 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC     480.0

WS1 - 25/10/9 at 

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FLYING FIFTEEN 3786 Chris Harris Tracy Harris 1025 00.21.18 2 0.20.47 1.0
2 FLYING FIFTEEN 3884 Vic Heap Phil Kenny 1025 OOD     6.0
3 Solo 4308 A Henson   1155 OOD     8.0
4 RS VISION 878 Maggie Childs Andy 1079 DND     60.0

WS2 - 25/10/9 at 

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 600 X 985 Anthony York   905 00.38.04 4 0.42.04 1.0
2 FLYING FIFTEEN 3786 Chris Harris Tracy Harris 1025 00.34.39 3 0.45.04 2.0
3 PHANTOM 1201 Gordon Halfacre   1043 00.43.23 3 0.55.28 3.0
4 COMET 655 Pete George   1173 00.34.27 2 0.58.44 4.0
5 RS VAREO 182 Jon Benn   1038 00.39.11 2 1.15.30 5.0
6 FLYING FIFTEEN 3884 Vic Heap Phil Kenny 1025 OOD     6.0
7 Solo 4308 A Henson   1155 OOD     8.0

WS5 - 8/11/9 at 

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FLYING FIFTEEN 3786 Chris Harris Tracy Harris 1025 46.00 4 0.44.53 1.0
2 Phantom X 1304 Simon Cowood   1030 47.13 4 0.45.50 2.0
3 RS 600 920 Peter Nelson   920 43.27 4 0.47.14 3.0
4 RS 300 313 Pete Warne   1000 47.38 4 0.47.38 4.0
5 SOLO 4899 Paul 'The Buzz' Busby   1155 41.21 3 0.47.44 5.0
6 SOLO 5064 A McGaw   1155 41.26 3 0.47.50 6.0
7 Solo 4267 Iain Carpenter   1155 41.40 3 0.48.06 7.0
8 RS VAREO 313 John Woolhouse   1038 50.15 4 0.48.25 8.0
9 PHANTOM 1201 Gordon Halfacre   1043 51.46 4 0.49.38 9.0
10 Solo 4115 Tony Welch   1155 43.04 3 0.49.43 10.0
11 Solo 4308 A Henson   1155 43.18 3 0.49.59 11.0
12 Optimist 5517 Thomas Goodenough   1646 41.22 2 0.50.16 12.0
13 RS VAREO 182 Jon Benn   1038 41.30 3 0.53.18 13.0
14 TOPPER 29858 Harry White   1290 51.56 3 0.53.41 14.0
15 LASER RADIAL 25554 Nicola Holden   1101 44.36 3 0.54.01 15.0
16 CONTENDER 503 Adrian Sherratt   993 40.17 3 0.54.05 16.0
17 LASER 2000 21463 Richard Goodenough Chris White 1089 44.48 3 0.54.51 17.0
18 405 360 Glen Burrows   1089 45.03 3 0.55.09 18.0
19 OPTIMIST 1683 David Livingstone   1646 OOD     19.0
19 405 98 Oliver Wilson Max Burrows 1089 OOD     19.0
19 Solo 4736 Graham Wilson   1155 OOD     19.0
22 TOPPER 45972 Alex Russell   1290 OCS     20.0

WS6 - 8/11/9 at 

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FLYING FIFTEEN 3786 Chris Harris Tracy Harris 1025 48.13 4 0.47.02 1.0
2 SOLO 4989 Tom Castle   1155 41.26 3 0.47.50 2.0
3 PHANTOM 1201 Gordon Halfacre   1043 37.29 3 0.47.55 3.0
4 SOLO 4899 Paul 'The Buzz' Busby   1155 41.42 3 0.48.08 4.0
5 RS 300 313 Pete Warne   1000 48.28 4 0.48.28 5.0
6 Solo 4267 Iain Carpenter   1155 42.02 3 0.48.31 6.0
7 SOLO 4011 Neil Pitcher   1155 42.45 3 0.49.21 7.0
8 RS 600 920 Peter Nelson   920 46.41 4 0.50.45 8.0
9 Solo 4308 A Henson   1155 44.43 3 0.51.37 9.0
10 Solo 4115 Tony Welch   1155 44.45 3 0.51.40 10.0
11 Optimist 5517 Thomas Goodenough   1646 42.52 2 0.52.05 11.0
12 CONTENDER 503 Adrian Sherratt   993 39.41 3 0.53.17 12.0
13 LASER RADIAL 25554 Nicola Holden   1101 44.23 3 0.53.45 13.0
14 RS VAREO 182 Jon Benn   1038 42.33 3 0.54.39 14.0
15 LASER 2000 21463 Richard Goodenough Chris White 1089 45.56 3 0.56.14 15.0
16 TOPPER 29858 Harry White   1290 37.40 2 0.58.24 16.0
17 TOPPER 45972 Alex Russell   1290 37.41 2 0.58.25 17.0
18 LASER VAGO STD with crew 1187 Frank Hodgsen Stella/Julian Cooper 1085 48.43 3 0.59.52 18.0
18 405 360 Glen Burrows   1089 OOD     18.0
20 OPTIMIST 1683 David Livingstone   1646 OOD     19.0
20 405 98 Oliver Wilson Max Burrows 1089 OOD     19.0
20 Solo 4736 Graham Wilson   1155 OOD     19.0

WS7 - 15/11/9 at 

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Phantom X 1175 John Wayling   1030 46.33 3 0.45.12 1.0
2 RS 600 920 Peter Nelson   920 42.17 3 0.45.58 2.0
3 RS VAREO 559 Richard Willows   1038 47.52 3 0.46.07 3.0
4 SOLO 4899 Paul 'The Buzz' Busby   1155 53.53 3 0.46.39 4.0
5 FLYING FIFTEEN 3786 Chris Harris Tracy Harris 1025 47.53 3 0.46.43 5.0
6 RS VAREO 313 John Woolhouse   1038 49.25 3 0.47.36 6.0
7 FLYING FIFTEEN 3502 Mick York   1025 49.00 3 0.47.48 7.0
8 PHANTOM 1201 Gordon Halfacre   1043 50.32 3 0.48.27 8.0
9 LASER RADIAL 172768 Andy Baker   1101 54.38 3 0.49.37 9.0
10 Solo 4115 Tony Welch   1155 57.21 3 0.49.39 10.0
11 LASER 190822 Martyn Emberson   1078 OOD     10.5
12 LASER RADIAL 25554 Nicola Holden   1101 54.53 3 0.49.51 11.0
13 Supernova 457 R Gault   1062 53.15 3 0.50.08 12.0
14 Optimist 5517 Thomas Goodenough   1646 55.35 2 0.50.39 13.0
15 LASER RADIAL 185074 Fred Reading   1101 58.27 3 0.53.05 14.0
16 TOPPER 29858 Harry White   1290 48.27 2 0.56.20 15.0
17 LASER VAGO STD with crew 1187 Frank Hodgsen Stella/Julian Cooper 1085 DNF     17.0
18 LASER 2000 21463 Richard Goodenough Chris White 1089 NSO     60.0

WS8 - 15/11/9 at 

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Phantom X 1346 Will Gulliver   1030 55.25 4 0.53.48 1.0
2 RS 600 920 Peter Nelson   920 50.42 4 0.55.07 2.0
3 Phantom X 1175 John Wayling   1030 57.19 4 0.55.39 3.0
4 FLYING FIFTEEN 3786 Chris Harris Tracy Harris 1025 58.42 4 0.57.16 4.0
5 RS VAREO 559 Richard Willows   1038 59.37 4 0.57.26 5.0
6 FLYING FIFTEEN 3502 Mick York   1025 45.56 3 0.59.45 6.0
7 RS VAREO 313 John Woolhouse   1038 46.32 3 0.59.46 7.0
8 PHANTOM 1201 Gordon Halfacre   1043 46.55 3 0.59.59 8.0
9 SOLO 4899 Paul 'The Buzz' Busby   1155 52.17 3 1.00.21 9.0
10 Solo 4115 Tony Welch   1155 53.19 3 1.01.33 10.0
11 LASER 190822 Martyn Emberson   1078 OOD     10.5
12 LASER 2000 21463(2) Miles Odell   1089 50.41 3 1.02.03 11.0
13 LASER RADIAL 25554 Nicola Holden   1101 51.21 3 1.02.11 12.0
14 RS VAREO 182 Jon Benn   1038 48.38 3 1.02.28 13.0
15 Supernova 457 R Gault   1062 50.06 3 1.02.54 14.0
16 405 155 Sully Illing   1089 51.36 3 1.03.11 15.0
17 Optimist 5517 Thomas Goodenough   1646 54.32 2 1.06.16 16.0
18 LASER RADIAL 185074 Fred Reading   1101 55.07 3 1.06.45 17.0
19 TOPPER 29858 Harry White   1290 47.47 2 1.14.05 18.0
20 LASER VAGO STD with crew 1187 Frank Hodgsen Stella/Julian Cooper 1085 62.12 3 1.16.26 19.0

WS9 - 22/11/9 at 

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 600 X 985 Anthony York   905 42.22 4 0.46.49 1.0
2 Phantom X 1175 John Wayling   1030 50.25 4 0.48.57 2.0
3 RS 600 920 Peter Nelson   920 46.35 4 0.50.38 3.0
4 LASER 4.7 144674 Sully Illing   1175 45.34 3 0.51.42 4.0
5 LASER 190822 Martyn Emberson   1078 44.59 3 0.55.38 5.0
6 FLYING FIFTEEN 3884 Vic Heap Phil Kenny 1025 43.08 3 0.56.07 6.0
7 Solo 4308 A Henson   1155 49.03 3 0.56.37 7.0
8 PHANTOM 1201 Gordon Halfacre   1043 OOD     7.4
9 LASER RADIAL 185074 Fred Reading   1101 OOD     15.7
10 SOLO 4989 Tom Castle   1155 DND     60.0

WS10 - 22/11/9 at 

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 600 X 985 Anthony York   905 46.20 4 0.51.12 1.0
2 RS 600 920 Peter Nelson   920 51.13 4 0.55.40 2.0
3 Solo 4308 A Henson   1155 53.24 3 1.01.39 3.0
4 LASER 190822 Martyn Emberson   1078 52.37 3 1.05.05 4.0
5 Phantom X 1175 John Wayling   1030 DNF     7.0
6 PHANTOM 1201 Gordon Halfacre   1043 OOD     7.4
7 FLYING FIFTEEN 3884 Vic Heap Phil Kenny 1025 DSQ     8.0
8 LASER RADIAL 185074 Fred Reading   1101 OOD     15.7

WS11 - 29/11/9 at 

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SOLO 4925 Andrew Bonsey   1155 52.02 3 0.45.03 1.0
2 FLYING FIFTEEN 3786 Chris Harris Tracy Harris 1025 47.11 3 0.46.02 2.0
3 RS 600 X 985 Anthony York   905 43.26 3 0.48.00 3.0
4 FLYING FIFTEEN 3884 Vic Heap Phil Kenny 1025 49.20 3 0.48.08 4.0
5 RS VAREO 361 Chris Larr   1038 50.18 3 0.48.28 5.0
6 PHANTOM 1201 Gordon Halfacre   1043 50.42 3 0.48.37 6.0
7 LARK 2482 Colin Haberfield Judy Haberfield 1073 52.14 3 0.48.41 7.0
7 SOLO 4708 Gary Livingstone   1155 OOD     7.0
9 RS 300 313 Pete Warne   1000 48.54 3 0.48.54 8.0
10 RS 600 920 Peter Nelson   920 45.35 3 0.49.33 9.0
11 Solo 4308 A Henson   1155 57.50 3 0.50.04 10.0
12 Solo 4267 Iain Carpenter   1155 57.51 3 0.50.05 11.0
13 Solo 4115 Tony Welch   1155 58.00 3 0.50.13 12.0
14 SOLO 4838 Rob Jackson   1155 58.29 3 0.50.38 13.0
15 RS VAREO 313 John Woolhouse   1038 52.51 3 0.50.55 14.0
16 RS FEVA XL 1664 Tom Darling   1189 41.26 2 0.52.16 15.0
17 LASER RADIAL 25554 Nicola Holden   1101 57.42 3 0.52.24 16.0
18 LASER 190822 Martyn Emberson   1078 57.08 3 0.53.00 17.0
19 TOPPER 36173 Hannah Livingstone   1290 48.40 2 0.56.35 18.0
20 TOPPER 20863 Max Burrows   1290 51.08 2 0.59.27 19.0
21 MIRROR Single Handed 2 Sails 69320 Alex Russell   1371 58.21 2 1.03.50 20.0
22 CONTENDER 503 Adrian Sherratt   993 DNF     22.0
22 OPTIMIST 1683 David Livingstone   1646 OOD     22.0
24 TOPPER 29858 Harry White   1290 DND     60.0
24 RS VISION 878 Maggie Childs Andy 1079 DND     60.0

WS12 - 29/11/9 at 

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SOLO 4925 Andrew Bonsey   1155 50.37 3 0.43.49 1.0
2 FLYING FIFTEEN 3786 Chris Harris Tracy Harris 1025 45.55 3 0.44.48 2.0
3 RS 600 X 985 Anthony York   905 40.47 3 0.45.04 3.0
4 Solo 4267 Iain Carpenter   1155 52.05 3 0.45.06 4.0
5 RS VAREO 361 Chris Larr   1038 47.05 3 0.45.22 5.0
6 LARK 2482 Colin Haberfield Judy Haberfield 1073 49.48 3 0.46.25 6.0
7 PHANTOM 1201 Gordon Halfacre   1043 48.46 3 0.46.45 7.0
7 SOLO 4708 Gary Livingstone   1155 OOD     7.0
9 RS 600 920 Peter Nelson   920 43.02 3 0.46.47 8.0
10 RS VAREO 313 John Woolhouse   1038 48.57 3 0.47.09 9.0
11 SOLO 4838 Rob Jackson   1155 54.37 3 0.47.17 10.0
12 Solo 4308 A Henson   1155 55.06 3 0.47.42 11.0
13 FLYING FIFTEEN 3884 Vic Heap Phil Kenny 1025 49.00 3 0.47.48 12.0
14 LASER RADIAL 25554 Nicola Holden   1101 53.38 3 0.48.43 13.0
15 LASER RADIAL 185074 Fred Reading   1101 54.07 3 0.49.09 14.5
15 RS 300 313 Pete Warne   1000 49.09 3 0.49.09 14.5
17 LASER 190822 Martyn Emberson   1078 53.16 3 0.49.25 16.0
18 CONTENDER 503 Adrian Sherratt   993 50.26 3 0.50.47 17.0
19 TOPPER 36173 Hannah Livingstone   1290 44.24 2 0.51.38 18.0
20 LASER VAGO STD with crew 1187 Frank Hodgsen Stella/Julian Cooper 1085 44.47 2 1.01.55 19.0
21 TOPPER 29858 Harry White   1290 56.08 2 1.05.16 20.0
22 OPTIMIST 1683 David Livingstone   1646 OOD     21.0
23 RS FEVA XL 1664 Tom Darling   1189 DND     60.0
23 MIRROR Single Handed 2 Sails 69320 Alex Russell   1371 DND     60.0

WS13 - 6/12/9 at 

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 600 X 985 Anthony York   905 47.28 5 0.52.27 1.0
2 FLYING FIFTEEN 3786 Chris Harris Tracy Harris 1025 48.24 4 0.59.01 2.0
3 SOLO 4925 Andrew Bonsey   1155 42.05 3 1.00.44 3.0
4 SOLO 5064 A McGaw   1155 44.45 3 1.04.34 4.0
5 RS 600 920 Peter Nelson   920 49.37 4 1.07.25 5.0
6 RS VISION 878 Maggie Childs Andy 1079 34.54 2 1.20.52 6.0
7 Solo 4308 A Henson   1155 37.49 2 1.21.51 7.0
8 LARK 2482 Colin Haberfield Judy Haberfield 1073 OOD     8.5
9 LASER RADIAL 25554 Nicola Holden   1101 DNF     9.0
10 LASER 4.7 188537 Fred Reading   1175 DND     60.0

WS14 - 6/12/9 at 

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 600 X 985 Anthony York   905 45.13 4 0.49.58 1.0
2 Phantom X 1346 Will Gulliver   1030 40.21 3 0.52.14 2.0
3 RS 600 920 Peter Nelson   920 51.29 4 0.55.58 3.0
4 FLYING FIFTEEN 3786 Chris Harris Tracy Harris 1025 44.44 3 0.58.11 4.0
5 FLYING FIFTEEN 3884 Vic Heap Phil Kenny 1025 45.28 3 0.59.09 5.0
6 Solo 4308 A Henson   1155 53.02 3 1.01.13 6.0
7 TOPPER 36173 Hannah Livingstone   1290 45.03 2 1.09.51 7.0
8 LASER RADIAL 25554 Nicola Holden   1101 39.25 2 1.11.36 8.0
9 LARK 2482 Colin Haberfield Judy Haberfield 1073 OOD     8.5
10 LASER VAGO STD with crew 1187 Frank Hodgsen Stella/Julian Cooper 1085 DND     60.0

WS15 - 13/12/9 at 

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS VAREO 559 Richard Willows   1038 49.33 3 0.47.44 1.0
2 Phantom X 1304 Simon Cowood   1030 49.22 3 0.47.56 2.0
3 FLYING FIFTEEN 3884 Vic Heap Phil Kenny 1025 50.27 3 0.49.13 3.0
4 RS 400 1031 Adrian Sherratt   952 47.10 3 0.49.33 4.0
5 LARK 2132 Jane Alexander   1073 53.23 3 0.49.45 5.0
6 FLYING FIFTEEN 3786 Chris Harris Tracy Harris 1025 51.08 3 0.49.53 6.0
7 SOLO 5064 A McGaw   1155 38.44 2 0.50.18 7.0
8 SOLO 4708 Gary Livingstone   1155 38.55 2 0.50.32 8.0
9 RS 200 975 Tom Castle Pete George 1059 54.01 3 0.51.00 9.0
10 SOLUTION 405(2) David Hand   1070 54.54 3 0.51.19 10.0
11 RS 600 920 Peter Nelson   920 47.18 3 0.51.25 11.0
12 LARK 2482 Colin Haberfield Judy Haberfield 1073 55.23 3 0.51.37 12.0
13 RS 300 313 Pete Warne   1000 51.56 3 0.51.56 13.0
14 RS FEVA XL NSC01 Sully Illing Finlay Boon 1189 41.11 2 0.51.57 14.0
15 PHANTOM 1201 Gordon Halfacre   1043 54.49 3 0.52.33 15.0
16 Flying Fifteen 3904 Ian Castle Graham Shemeld 1025 54.03 3 0.52.44 16.0
17 LASER RADIAL 185074 Fred Reading   1101 39.26 2 0.53.43 17.0
18 SOLO 4838 Rob Jackson   1155 41.30 2 0.53.54 18.0
19 LASER RADIAL 25554 Nicola Holden   1101 40.53 2 0.55.42 19.0
20 Supernova 457 R Gault   1062 39.54 2 0.56.21 20.0
21 TOPPER 36173 Hannah Livingstone   1290 50.47 2 0.59.03 21.0
22 SOLO 3967 Frank Hodgson   1155 45.35 2 0.59.12 22.0
23 TOPPER 20863 Max Burrows   1290 DND     60.0
23 CONTENDER K48 Created from sailno wizard   993 NSO     60.0

WS16 - 13/12/9 at 

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Phantom X 1304 Simon Cowood   1030 44.42 4 0.54.15 1.0
2 FLYING FIFTEEN 3786 Chris Harris Tracy Harris 1025 44.55 4 0.54.47 2.0
3 RS VAREO 559 Richard Willows   1038 45.54 4 0.55.16 3.0
4 FLYING FIFTEEN 3884 Vic Heap Phil Kenny 1025 45.32 4 0.55.32 4.0
5 RS 400 1031 Adrian Sherratt   952 52.56 5 0.55.36 5.0
6 SOLO 4708 Gary Livingstone   1155 51.54 4 0.56.10 6.0
7 RS 200 975 Tom Castle Pete George 1059 48.33 4 0.57.18 7.0
8 PHANTOM 1201 Gordon Halfacre   1043 48.10 4 0.57.44 8.0
9 LARK 2482 Colin Haberfield Judy Haberfield 1073 50.09 4 0.58.25 9.0
10 SOLO 4838 Rob Jackson   1155 54.16 4 0.58.44 10.0
11 LASER RADIAL 25554 Nicola Holden   1101 52.15 4 0.59.19 11.0
12 Supernova 457 R Gault   1062 50.32 4 0.59.29 12.0
13 Flying Fifteen 3904 Ian Castle Graham Shemeld 1025 36.38 3 0.59.34 13.0
14 TOPPER 36173 Hannah Livingstone   1290 46.09 3 0.59.38 14.0
15 RS 300 313 Pete Warne   1000 48.05 4 1.00.06 15.0
16 LASER RADIAL 185074 Fred Reading   1101 55.04 4 1.02.31 16.0
17 SOLUTION 405 (1) Terry Hand   1070 53.49 4 1.02.52 17.0
18 RS 600 920 Peter Nelson   920 DNF 5   19.0
19 LARK 2132 Jane Alexander   1073 OCS     20.0
20 CONTENDER K48 Created from sailno wizard   993 NSO     60.0

www.northamptonsailingclub.org


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.00 build 3
www.sailwave.com