event burgee venue burgee

Supernova Inland Championships Saturday 29th & Sunday 30th August 2009

Northampton Sailing Club

Results are final as of 20:00 on August 30, 2009

Overall

Sailed:5, Discards:1, To count:4, Entries:33, Scoring system:NSC Supernova Inlands 2009 (Tie break will need to be by hand)
Rank Tally SailNo HelmName Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett Notes
1st 1 687 Mike Gibson Bartley SC 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 9.0 6.0
2nd 32 684 Cliff Milliner Cotswold SC 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 10.0 7.0
3rd 29 706 Richard Pakes Haversham SC (8.0) 1.0 1.0 4.0 6.0 20.0 12.0
4th 13 651 Bruce Howett Haversham SC 3.0 4.0 5.0 (7.0) 7.0 26.0 19.0
5th 17 575 Chris Hawley Severn SC 4.0 6.0 8.0 3.0 (10.0) 31.0 21.0
6th 11 528 Philip East Haversham SC 7.0 8.0 (9.0) 8.0 3.0 35.0 26.0
7th 16 705 Steve Hawley Severn SC 6.0 11.0 (13.0) 5.0 4.0 39.0 26.0
8th 15 622 David Everett West Oxfordshire SC 9.0 5.0 4.0 (13.0) 11.0 42.0 29.0
9th 28 666 Jonny Pakes Haversham SC 5.0 7.0 11.0 (12.0) 8.0 43.0 31.0
10th 33 464 Barry Winter Haversham SC 11.0 12.0 7.0 (14.0) 5.0 49.0 35.0
11th 23 516 Ashley Farmer Haversham SC (34.0 DNF) 9.0 6.0 10.0 15.0 74.0 40.0
12th 27 391 Jason Sheldrick Ouse Amateur SC (17.0) 10.0 10.0 9.0 17.0 63.0 46.0
13th 6 557 Andy Gould Cotswold SC 10.0 13.0 14.0 11.0 (34.0 DNC) 82.0 48.0
14th 3 699 Ian Moodie Bolton SC (34.0 DNC) 18.0 16.0 6.0 13.0 87.0 53.0
15th 25 682 Daniel Stewardson Haversham SC 12.0 20.0 15.0 (23.0) 9.0 79.0 56.0
16th 21 723 Sam Hood Cotswold SC 15.0 19.0 12.0 (22.0) 12.0 80.0 58.0
17th 12 478 Mike Malcolm Haversham SC 13.0 14.0 18.0 (24.0) 14.0 83.0 59.0
18th 24 483 Ian Casewell Black Swan SC 19.0 15.0 (21.0) 18.0 21.0 94.0 73.0
19th 19 692 Tim Lemare Henley SC 21.0 (28.0) 23.0 15.0 20.0 107.0 79.0
20th 7 457 Ray Goult Northampton SC (34.0 DNF) 22.0 17.0 16.0 24.0 113.0 79.0
21st 4 470 G Walton Haversham SC 16.0 23.0 (34.0 OCS) 21.0 23.0 117.0 83.0
22nd 10 595 Tom Baldwin Blithfield SC 18.0 21.0 22.0 (26.0) 22.0 109.0 83.0
23rd 9 639 Patrick Rohart WGCSC 24.0 (29.0) 27.0 17.0 19.0 116.0 87.0
24th 31 607 Grant Brown Severn SC (34.0 DNF) 16.0 19.0 19.0 34.0 DNF 122.0 88.0
25th 18 576 Helen Brittan Bolton SC 20.0 25.0 (34.0 DNC) 29.0 16.0 124.0 90.0
26th 5 611 Neil Cullimore Haversham SC 23.0 17.0 (34.0 DNC) 25.0 25.0 124.0 90.0
27th 26 695 James Claxton Ouse Amateur SC 14.0 24.0 20.0 (34.0 DNF) 34.0 DNC 126.0 92.0
28th 22 696 Keith Roberts Bolton SC 25.0 (31.0) 25.0 20.0 26.0 127.0 96.0
29th 8 667 Shaun Smale WGCSC (34.0 DNF) 26.0 26.0 27.0 18.0 131.0 97.0
30th 2 584 P Follen OASC 22.0 27.0 24.0 31.0 (34.0 DNC) 138.0 104.0
31st 20 598 Eric Hine Haversham SC (34.0 DNC) 30.0 28.0 28.0 27.0 147.0 113.0
32nd 14 573 Stephen Swain Haversham SC (34.0 DNF) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 30.0 34.0 DNC 166.0 132.0
33rd 30 704 Jeff Tucker Haversham SC (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 170.0 136.0

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

www.supernovadinghy.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.00 build 3
www.sailwave.com