event burgee venue burgee

Summer Sunday Pursuit Series 2009. - 7 races 4 to count

Northampton Sailing Club

Results as of 10:03 on August 10, 2009

Overall

Sailed:5, Discards:2, To count:3, Ratings:PY, Entries:23, Scoring system:NSC 2009 scoring system
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY SSP1
21/6/9
SSP2
28/6/9
SSP3
5/7/9
SSP4
12/7/9
SSP5
26/7/9
SSP6
2/8/9
SSP7
9/8/9
Nett
1st CONTENDER 536 Pete Nelson 993 (24.0 DNC)   (3.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0   5.0
2nd FLYING FIFTEEN 3884 Vic Heap 1025 3.0   2.0 3.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC)   8.0
3rd Solo 4308 A Henson 1155 (24.0 DNC)   1.0 (24.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0   9.0
4th Phantom 1201 Gordon Halfacre 1043 (24.0 DNC)   (24.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 6.0   12.0
5th SOLO 4754 David Mabbutt 1155 (24.0 DNC)   5.0 (24.0 DNC) 6.0 DNF 7.0   18.0
6th Lark 2169 Jon Benn 1073 (24.0 DNC)   6.0 5.0 (24.0 DNC) 9.0   20.0
7th SOLO 4011 Neil Pitcher 1155 2.0   (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 4.0   30.0
8th SOLO 4838 Rob Jackson 1155 5.0   5.0 OOD (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC   34.0
9th RS 400 1031 Adrian Sherratt 952 7.0   4.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC   35.0
10th CONTENDER 483 Nigel Clatworthy 993 (24.0 DNC)   9.0 DNF (24.0 DNC) 6.0 DNF 24.0 DNC   39.0
11th Supernova 457 R Gault 1062 (24.0 DNC)   8.0 OOD (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 8.0   40.0
12th GP14 13614 John Warner 1127 (24.0 DNC)   (24.0 DND) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 1.0   49.0
13th RS 600 X 985 Anthony York 905 (24.0 DNC)   (24.0 DNC) 1.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC   49.0
14th Solo 4691 Dave Chubb 1155 1.0   (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC   49.0
15th RS VAREO 182 Pete Newman 1038 (24.0 DNC)   (24.0 DND) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 3.0   51.0
16th Flying Fifteen 3502 Mick York 1025 4.0   (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC   52.0
17th LASER 152553 Richard Sivers 1078 6.0   (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC   54.0
18th RS VAREO 313 (Vareo) John Woolhouse 1038 (24.0 DNC)   7.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC   55.0
19th LASER VAGO STD with crew 1187 Frank Hodgson 1085 9.0 DNF   (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC   57.0
20th RS VAREO 313(2) Pete Warne 1038 (24.0 DNC)   (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 10.0   58.0
21st SOLO 3682 Colin Parlett 1155 (24.0 DNC)   (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 11.0   59.0
22nd LARK 2482 (2) Mitch Haberfield 1073 (24.0 DNC)   (24.0 NSO) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC   72.0
22nd RS 300 313 Peter Warne 1000 (24.0 DNC)   (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DND 24.0 DND 24.0 DNC   72.0

SSP1 - 21/6/9 at 

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 Solo 4691 Dave Chubb 1155 1 1.0
2 SOLO 4011 Neil Pitcher 1155 2 2.0
3 FLYING FIFTEEN 3884 Vic Heap 1025 3 3.0
4 Flying Fifteen 3502 Mick York 1025 4 4.0
5 SOLO 4838 Rob Jackson 1155 5 5.0
6 LASER 152553 Richard Sivers 1078 6 6.0
7 RS 400 1031 Adrian Sherratt 952 7 7.0
8 LASER VAGO STD with crew 1187 Frank Hodgson 1085 DNF 9.0

SSP2 - 28/6/9 at 

Abandonded due to lack of wind

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points

SSP3 - 5/7/9 at 

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 Solo 4308 A Henson 1155 1 1.0
2 FLYING FIFTEEN 3884 Vic Heap 1025 2 2.0
3 CONTENDER 536 Pete Nelson 993 3 3.0
4 RS 400 1031 Adrian Sherratt 952 4 4.0
5 SOLO 4754 David Mabbutt 1155 5 5.0
5 SOLO 4838 Rob Jackson 1155 OOD 5.0
7 Lark 2169 Jon Benn 1073 6 6.0
8 RS VAREO 313 (Vareo) John Woolhouse 1038 7 7.0
9 Supernova 457 R Gault 1062 OOD 8.0
10 CONTENDER 483 Nigel Clatworthy 993 DNF 9.0
11 GP14 13614 John Warner 1127 DND 24.0
11 RS VAREO 182 Pete Newman 1038 DND 24.0
11 LARK 2482 (2) Mitch Haberfield 1073 NSO 24.0

SSP4 - 12/7/9 at 

SSP4 raced as handicap

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 600 X 985 Anthony York 905 46.35 5 0.51.28 1.0
2 CONTENDER 536 Pete Nelson 993 43.59 4 0.55.22 2.0
3 FLYING FIFTEEN 3884 Vic Heap 1025 48.21 4 0.58.58 3.0
4 Phantom 1201 Gordon Halfacre 1043 52.31 4 1.02.56 4.0
5 Lark 2169 Jon Benn 1073 46.20 3 1.11.58 5.0
6 RS 300 313 Peter Warne 1000 DND     24.0

SSP5 - 26/7/9 at 

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 CONTENDER 536 Pete Nelson 993 1 1.0
2 Phantom 1201 Gordon Halfacre 1043 2 2.0
3 Solo 4308 A Henson 1155 3 3.0
4 SOLO 4754 David Mabbutt 1155 DNF 6.0
4 CONTENDER 483 Nigel Clatworthy 993 DNF 6.0
6 RS 300 313 Peter Warne 1000 DND 24.0

SSP6 - 2/8/9 at 

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 GP14 13614 John Warner 1127 1 1.0
2 CONTENDER 536 Pete Nelson 993 2 2.0
3 RS VAREO 182 Pete Newman 1038 3 3.0
4 SOLO 4011 Neil Pitcher 1155 4 4.0
5 Solo 4308 A Henson 1155 5 5.0
6 Phantom 1201 Gordon Halfacre 1043 6 6.0
7 SOLO 4754 David Mabbutt 1155 7 7.0
8 Supernova 457 R Gault 1062 8 8.0
9 Lark 2169 Jon Benn 1073 9 9.0
10 RS VAREO 313(2) Pete Warne 1038 10 10.0
11 SOLO 3682 Colin Parlett 1155 11 11.0

SSP7 - 9/8/9 at 

SSP7 abandoned due to lack of wind

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

www.rs-association.com/index.asp?fleet=RS500&selection=events

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.00 build 3
www.sailwave.com