event burgee venue burgee

Summer Handicap Fleet Series 2009 - 9 races 5 to count

Northampton Sailing Club

Results as of 12:16 on July 28, 2009

Overall

Sailed:9, Discards:4, To count:5, Ratings:PY, Entries:55, Scoring system:NSC 2009 scoring system
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY SS1
26/4/9
SS2
3/5/9
SS3
17/5/9
SS4
24/5/9
SS5
31/5/9
SS6
21/6/9
SS7
28/6/9
SS8
5/7/9
SS9
12/7/9
SS10
26/7/9
Nett
1st CONTENDER 536 Pete Nelson   993 (5.0) 3.0 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 2.0 (56.0 DNC)   5.0 2.0 1.0 13.0
2nd FLYING FIFTEEN 3884 Vic Heap Phil Kenny 1025 1.0 (56.0 DNC) 3.0 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 5.0   3.0 4.0 (56.0 DNC) 16.0
3rd RS 400 1031 Adrian Sherratt Sarah Sherratt 952 2.0 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0   2.0 11.0 (56.0 DNC) 18.0
4th GP14 13614 John Warner Andy 1127 3.0 (56.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 DNF 8.0 (56.0 DNC)   (9.0) (56.0 DNC) 3.0 24.0
5th Phantom 1201 Gordon Halfacre   1043 9.0 6.0 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 5.0 (56.0 DNC)   (56.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 34.0
6th LASER 183243 Dave Robins   1078 (56.0 DNC) 10.0 6.0 2.0 13.5 (56.0 DNC)   (56.0 NSO) (56.0 DNC) 9.0 40.5
7th LARK 2482 Collin Haberfield Judy Haberfield 1073 8.0 (15.0 DNF) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 11.0 (56.0 DNC)   6.0 8.0 8.0 41.0
8th RS 300 313 Peter Warnes   1000 (56.0 DNC) 15.0 DNF (56.0 DNC) 4.0 16.0 (56.0 DNC)   (56.0 DNC) 10.0 10.0 55.0
9th RS VAREO 313 John Woolhouse   1038 (56.0 DNC) 9.0 (56.0 DNC) 3.0 19.0 DNF (56.0 DNC)   10.0 (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 97.0
10th LASER RADIAL 185074 Fred Reading   1101 (56.0 DNC) 12.0 7.0 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 6.0   (56.0 DNC) 16.0 DSQ 56.0 DNC 97.0
11th LASER 2000 21524 Martyn Emberson   1089 (56.0 DNC) 8.0 10.3 OOD (56.0 DNC) 15.0 8.0   (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 97.3
12th LASER 152553 Richard Sivers   1078 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 6.0 3.0   8.0 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 129.0
13th LASER 2000 21636 Steve Alloway Angie Alloway 1089 11.0 (56.0 DNC) 6.5 OOD (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC)   56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 2.0 131.5
14th FLYING FIFTEEN 3502 Mick York Pam / Vic Heap / Pete Warnes 1025 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 7.0 OOD 10.0 (56.0 DNC)   4.0 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 133.0
15th LASER RADIAL 166480 John West   1101 15.0 DNF 11.0 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 7.0   (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 145.0
16th FLYING FIFTEEN 3786 Chris Harris Tracy Harris 1025 (56.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC)   56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 172.0
17th RS VAREO 361 C Larr   1038 6.0 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC   1.0 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 175.0
18th Flying Fifteen 3904 Ian Castle   1025 4.0 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 3.0 (56.0 DNC)   56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 175.0
19th Flying Fifteen 3806 John Washington   1025 (56.0 DNC) 4.0 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 4.0 (56.0 DNC)   56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 176.0
20th LASER RADIAL 5 Richard Sivers   1101 (56.0 DNC) 5.0 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC   56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 4.0 177.0
21st CONTENDER 483 Nigel Clatworthy   993 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC   7.0 56.0 DNC 5.0 180.0
22nd LASER 150702 Alistair Duncan   1078 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 4.0   11.0 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 183.0
23rd LASER RADIAL 170202 Graham Smith   1101 7.0 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC   56.0 DNC 9.0 56.0 DNC 184.0
24th Laser 181354 Don Breen   1078 12.0 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC   12.0 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 192.0
25th Lark 2169 Jon Benn   1073 10.0 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 17.0 (56.0 DNC)   56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 195.0
26th RS 600 X 985 Anthony York   905 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC   56.0 DNC 1.0 56.0 DNC 225.0
27th RS VAREO 559 Richard Willows   1038 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 1.0   56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 225.0
28th Rooster 8.1 5 Richard Sivers   1051 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 1.0 (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC   56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 225.0
29th 12 * 3494 Jon Ibbotson Char Stewart 1093 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 1.0 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC   56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 225.0
30th Phantom X 1304 Simon Cowood   1030 (56.0 DNC) 1.0 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC   56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 225.0
31st RS 400 716 Chris Larr   952 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC   56.0 DNC 3.0 56.0 DNC 227.0
32nd LASER 177988 Tim Hartley   1078 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC   56.0 DNC 5.0 56.0 DNC 229.0
33rd LASER RADIAL 25554 Nicola Holden   1101 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 5.0 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC   56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 229.0
34th LASER RADIAL 190822 Martyn Emberson   1101 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC   56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 6.0 230.0
35th RS VISION X 104 Richard Willows Mary Willows 1060 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC   56.0 DNC 6.0 56.0 DNC 230.0
36th LASER 4.7 188537 Fred Reading   1175 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 7.0 56.0 DNC   56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 231.0
37th OPTIMIST 5010 Oliver Mulvehill-Wilson   1646 (56.0 DNC) 7.0 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC   56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 231.0
38th TOPPER 46358 James Walker   1290 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 9.0 56.0 DNC   56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 233.0
39th RS FEVA XL 1535 Alice Green Katherine Goodenough 1189 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC   13.0 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 237.0
40th LASER 8329 A.Hudson   1078 13.0 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC   56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 237.0
41st RS VISION 878 Maggie Childs Andy 1079 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 13.5 56.0 DNC   56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 237.5
42nd Supernova 457 R Gault   1062 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC   14.0 OOD 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 238.0
42nd SOLO 4838 Rob Jackson   1155 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC   14.0 OOD 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 238.0
44th Laser Radial 174914 Rod Hudson   1101 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC   56.0 DNC 15.0 DNF 56.0 DNC 239.0
45th 405 100 Oliver Mulverhill-Wilson Graham Wilson 1089 15.0 OOD (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC   56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 239.0
45th SOLUTION 405 Terry Hand   1070 15.0 OOD (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC   56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 239.0
47th LASER 4.7 144674 Dave Robins   1175 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC   56.0 DNC 16.0 DSQ 56.0 DNC 240.0
48th Solo 4308 A Henson   1155 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 19.0 OOD 56.0 DNC   56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 243.0
48th SOLO 4736 Graham Wilson   1155 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 19.0 OOD 56.0 DNC   56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 243.0
48th RS VAREO 182 Pete Newman   1038 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 19.0 DNF 56.0 DNC   56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 243.0
51st TOPPER 19266 Oliver Mulverhill Wilson   1290 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 NSO 56.0 DNC   56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 280.0
51st MOTH INTERNATIONAL (Foiling) 3261 Gary Ireson   840 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 NSO   56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 280.0
51st LASER 184087 (2) Unknown Not Signed On   1078 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC   56.0 NSO 56.0 NSO 56.0 DNC 280.0
51st Phantom X 1175 John Wayling   1030 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC   56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 NSO 280.0
51st SOLO 4899 Paul Busby   1155 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC   56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 280.0


SS7 not scored as only one competitor

SS1 - 26/4/9 at 

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FLYING FIFTEEN 3884 Vic Heap Phil Kenny 1025 52.40 5 0.51.23 1.0
2 RS 400 1031 Adrian Sherratt Sarah Sherratt 952 49.16 5 0.51.45 2.0
3 GP14 13614 John Warner Andy 1127 46.52 4 0.51.59 3.0
4 Flying Fifteen 3904 Ian Castle   1025 53.56 5 0.52.37 4.0
5 CONTENDER 536 Pete Nelson   993 53.13 5 0.53.36 5.0
6 RS VAREO 361 C Larr   1038 44.34 4 0.53.40 6.0
7 LASER RADIAL 170202 Graham Smith   1101 47.36 4 0.54.03 7.0
8 LARK 2482 Collin Haberfield Judy Haberfield 1073 47.22 4 0.55.11 8.0
9 Phantom 1201 Gordon Halfacre   1043 47.08 4 0.56.29 9.0
10 Lark 2169 Jon Benn   1073 49.50 4 0.58.03 10.0
11 LASER 2000 21636 Steve Alloway Angie Alloway 1089 52.17 4 1.00.01 11.0
12 Laser 181354 Don Breen   1078 55.54 4 1.04.49 12.0
13 LASER 8329 A.Hudson   1078 45.50 3 1.10.52 13.0
14 LASER RADIAL 166480 John West   1101 DNF     15.0
14 405 100 Oliver Mulverhill-Wilson Graham Wilson 1089 OOD     15.0
14 SOLUTION 405 Terry Hand   1070 OOD     15.0

SS2 - 3/5/9 at 

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Phantom X 1304 Simon Cowood   1030 40.50 3 0.39.39 1.0
2 FLYING FIFTEEN 3786 Chris Harris Tracy Harris 1025 43.20 3 0.42.17 2.0
3 CONTENDER 536 Pete Nelson   993 42.10 3 0.42.28 3.0
4 Flying Fifteen 3806 John Washington   1025 43.50 3 0.42.46 4.0
5 LASER RADIAL 5 Richard Sivers   1101 49.20 3 0.44.48 5.0
6 Phantom 1201 Gordon Halfacre   1043 47.33 3 0.45.35 6.0
7 OPTIMIST 5010 Oliver Mulvehill-Wilson   1646 25.43 1 0.46.52 7.0
8 LASER 2000 21524 Martyn Emberson   1089 35.49 2 0.49.20 8.0
9 RS VAREO 313 John Woolhouse   1038 34.34 2 0.49.57 9.0
10 LASER 183243 Dave Robins   1078 36.13 2 0.50.24 10.0
11 LASER RADIAL 166480 John West   1101 40.30 2 0.55.11 11.0
12 LASER RADIAL 185074 Fred Reading   1101 45.09 2 1.01.31 12.0
13 LARK 2482 Collin Haberfield Judy Haberfield 1073 DNF     15.0
13 RS 300 313 Peter Warnes   1000 DNF     15.0

SS3 - 17/5/9 at 

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 12 * 3494 Jon Ibbotson Char Stewart 1093 45.16 3 0.41.25 1.0
2 FLYING FIFTEEN 3786 Chris Harris Tracy Harris 1025 44.19 3 0.43.14 2.0
3 FLYING FIFTEEN 3884 Vic Heap Phil Kenny 1025 44.50 3 0.43.44 3.0
4 GP14 13614 John Warner Andy 1127 49.19 3 0.43.46 4.0
5 LASER RADIAL 25554 Nicola Holden   1101 52.26 3 0.47.37 5.0
6 LASER 183243 Dave Robins   1078 53.20 3 0.49.28 6.0
7 LASER 2000 21636 Steve Alloway Angie Alloway 1089 OOD     6.5
8 LASER RADIAL 185074 Fred Reading   1101 55.32 3 0.50.26 7.0
9 LASER 2000 21524 Martyn Emberson   1089 OOD     10.3

SS4 - 24/5/9 at 

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Rooster 8.1 5 Richard Sivers   1051 36.34 1 0.34.48 1.0
2 LASER 183243 Dave Robins   1078 38.13 1 0.35.27 2.0
3 RS VAREO 313 John Woolhouse   1038 36.53 1 0.35.32 3.0
4 RS 300 313 Peter Warnes   1000 37.23 1 0.37.23 4.0
5 GP14 13614 John Warner Andy 1127 DNF     6.0
6 FLYING FIFTEEN 3502 Mick York Pam / Vic Heap / Pete Warnes 1025 OOD     7.0

SS5 - 31/5/9 at 

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 1031 Adrian Sherratt Sarah Sherratt 952 45.04 3 0.47.20 1.0
2 CONTENDER 536 Pete Nelson   993 47.25 3 0.47.45 2.0
3 Flying Fifteen 3904 Ian Castle   1025 49.26 3 0.48.14 3.0
4 Flying Fifteen 3806 John Washington   1025 50.59 3 0.49.44 4.0
5 Phantom 1201 Gordon Halfacre   1043 51.54 3 0.49.46 5.0
6 LASER 152553 Richard Sivers   1078 53.57 3 0.50.03 6.0
7 LASER 4.7 188537 Fred Reading   1175 58.57 3 0.50.10 7.0
8 GP14 13614 John Warner Andy 1127 57.03 3 0.50.37 8.0
9 TOPPER 46358 James Walker   1290 43.55 2 0.51.04 9.0
10 FLYING FIFTEEN 3502 Mick York Pam / Vic Heap / Pete Warnes 1025 52.40 3 0.51.23 10.0
11 LARK 2482 Collin Haberfield Judy Haberfield 1073 55.10 3 0.51.25 11.0
12 LASER 183243 Dave Robins   1078 56.29 3 0.52.24 13.5
12 RS VISION 878 Maggie Childs Andy 1079 56.32 3 0.52.24 13.5
14 LASER 2000 21524 Martyn Emberson   1089 57.50 3 0.53.06 15.0
15 RS 300 313 Peter Warnes   1000 53.50 3 0.53.50 16.0
16 Lark 2169 Jon Benn   1073 59.25 3 0.55.22 17.0
17 RS VAREO 313 John Woolhouse   1038 DNF     19.0
17 Solo 4308 A Henson   1155 OOD     19.0
17 SOLO 4736 Graham Wilson   1155 OOD     19.0
17 RS VAREO 182 Pete Newman   1038 DNF     19.0
21 TOPPER 19266 Oliver Mulverhill Wilson   1290 NSO 2 0.51.41 56.0

SS6 - 21/6/9 at 

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS VAREO 559 Richard Willows   1038 40.16 3 0.38.48 1.0
2 RS 400 1031 Adrian Sherratt Sarah Sherratt 952 40.07 3 0.42.08 2.0
3 LASER 152553 Richard Sivers   1078 45.42 3 0.42.24 3.0
4 LASER 150702 Alistair Duncan   1078 45.52 3 0.42.33 4.0
5 FLYING FIFTEEN 3884 Vic Heap Phil Kenny 1025 43.56 3 0.42.52 5.0
6 LASER RADIAL 185074 Fred Reading   1101 47.56 3 0.43.32 6.0
7 LASER RADIAL 166480 John West   1101 48.28 3 0.44.01 7.0
8 LASER 2000 21524 Martyn Emberson   1089 48.46 3 0.44.47 8.0
9 MOTH INTERNATIONAL (Foiling) 3261 Gary Ireson   840 NSO     56.0

SS8 - 5/7/9 at 

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS VAREO 361 C Larr   1038 00.44.50 4 0.43.12 1.0
2 RS 400 1031 Adrian Sherratt Sarah Sherratt 952 00.42.22 4 0.44.30 2.0
3 FLYING FIFTEEN 3884 Vic Heap Phil Kenny 1025 00.46.53 4 0.45.44 3.0
4 FLYING FIFTEEN 3502 Mick York Pam / Vic Heap / Pete Warnes 1025 00.47.29 4 0.46.20 4.0
5 CONTENDER 536 Pete Nelson   993 00.46.17 4 0.46.37 5.0
6 LARK 2482 Collin Haberfield Judy Haberfield 1073 00.50.07 4 0.46.42 6.0
7 CONTENDER 483 Nigel Clatworthy   993 00.46.24 4 0.46.44 7.0
8 LASER 152553 Richard Sivers   1078 00.50.43 4 0.47.03 8.0
9 GP14 13614 John Warner Andy 1127 00.53.16 4 0.47.16 9.0
10 RS VAREO 313 John Woolhouse   1038 00.49.12 4 0.47.24 10.0
11 LASER 150702 Alistair Duncan   1078 00.52.28 4 0.48.40 11.0
12 Laser 181354 Don Breen   1078 00.41.58 3 0.51.54 12.0
13 RS FEVA XL 1535 Alice Green Katherine Goodenough 1189 00.48.49 3 0.54.45 13.0
14 Supernova 457 R Gault   1062 OOD     14.0
14 SOLO 4838 Rob Jackson   1155 OOD     14.0
16 LASER 183243 Dave Robins   1078 NSO     56.0
16 LASER 184087 (2) Unknown Not Signed On   1078 NSO     56.0

SS9 - 12/7/9 at 

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 600 X 985 Anthony York   905 39.33 4 0.43.42 1.0
2 CONTENDER 536 Pete Nelson   993 46.59 4 0.47.19 2.0
3 RS 400 716 Chris Larr   952 45.08 4 0.47.25 3.0
4 FLYING FIFTEEN 3884 Vic Heap Phil Kenny 1025 51.50 4 0.50.34 4.0
5 LASER 177988 Tim Hartley   1078 40.57 3 0.50.39 5.0
6 RS VISION X 104 Richard Willows Mary Willows 1060 40.49 3 0.51.21 6.0
7 Phantom 1201 Gordon Halfacre   1043 41.06 3 0.52.32 7.0
8 LARK 2482 Collin Haberfield Judy Haberfield 1073 44.22 3 0.55.08 8.0
9 LASER RADIAL 170202 Graham Smith   1101 48.30 3 0.58.44 9.0
10 RS 300 313 Peter Warnes   1000 44.17 3 0.59.03 10.0
11 RS 400 1031 Adrian Sherratt Sarah Sherratt 952 46.07 3 1.04.35 11.0
12 Laser Radial 174914 Rod Hudson   1101 DNF     15.0
13 LASER RADIAL 185074 Fred Reading   1101 DSQ     16.0
13 LASER 4.7 144674 Dave Robins   1175 DSQ     16.0
15 LASER 184087 (2) Unknown Not Signed On   1078 NSO     56.0

SS10 - 26/7/9 at 

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 CONTENDER 536 Pete Nelson   993 47.30 4 0.47.50 1.0
2 LASER 2000 21636 Steve Alloway Angie Alloway 1089 54.25 4 0.49.58 2.0
3 GP14 13614 John Warner Andy 1127 56.56 4 0.50.31 3.0
4 LASER RADIAL 5 Richard Sivers   1101 55.38 4 0.50.32 4.0
5 CONTENDER 483 Nigel Clatworthy   993 50.37 4 0.50.58 5.0
6 LASER RADIAL 190822 Martyn Emberson   1101 56.27 4 0.51.16 6.0
7 Phantom 1201 Gordon Halfacre   1043 53.30 4 0.51.18 7.0
8 LARK 2482 Collin Haberfield Judy Haberfield 1073 56.10 4 0.52.21 8.0
9 LASER 183243 Dave Robins   1078 58.15 4 0.54.02 9.0
10 RS 300 313 Peter Warnes   1000 54.37 4 0.54.37 10.0
11 Phantom X 1175 John Wayling   1030 NSO     56.0

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

www.rs-association.com/index.asp?fleet=RS500&selection=events

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.00 build 3
www.sailwave.com